APNOMS 2019
The 20th Asia-Pacific
Network Operations and Management Symposium
September 18-20, 2019
Matsue, Japan
- Management in a Cyber-Physical World -

Organizing Committee

(Photo)

General Chair Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Research, Japan)
Vice Co-Chairs Hongtaek Ju (Keimyung Univ., Korea)
Yen-Wen Chen (National Central Univ., Taiwan)
TPC Co-Chairs Yoshiaki Kitaguchi (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Woojin Seok (KISTI, Korea)
Jiun-Long Huang (National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Poster Co-Chairs Yuncheng Zhu (Hitachi Ltd., Japan)
Byung-Seo Kim (Hongik Univ., Korea)
Li-Hsing Yen (National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Innovation Session Co-Chairs Haruo Oishi (NTT, Japan)
Jaeoh Lee (Korea Univ. of Technology and Education, Korea)
Chung-Hua Hu (CHT, Taiwan)
Special Session Co-Chairs Ryo Yamamoto (UEC, Japan)
Kuen-Rong Lo (CHT, Taiwan)
Tutorial Co-Chairs Takashi Kurimoto (National institute of Informatics, Japan)
Buseung Cho (KISTI, Korea)
Meng-Tsung Tsai (National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
DEP Co-Chairs Noriaki Kamiyama (Fukuoka Univ., Japan)
Sangheon Pack (Korea Univ., Korea)
Yu-Huang Chu (CHT, Taiwan)
Exhibition Co-Chairs Hiroki Nakayama (BOSCO Technologies, Japan)
Kisang Ok (KT, Korea)
Tse-Han Wang (CHT, Taiwan)
Demo Session Co-Chairs Hiroki Nakayama (BOSCO Technologies, Japan)
Youngjoon Won (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Publicity Co-Chairs Saburo Seto (NTT, Japan)
Yoonhee Kim (Sookmyung Women's Univ., Korea)
Cheng-Hsin Hsu (National Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan)
Finance Co-Chairs Shinji Yamashita (Fujitsu Laboratories, Japan)
Takayoshi Nakayama (Fujitsu Laboratories, Japan)
Choi Mi-Jung (Kangwon National Univ., Korea)
Tsì-Uí İk (National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Registration Chair Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ., Japan)
Publication Co-Chairs Cheng Zhang (Waseda Univ., Japan)
Myung-Sup Kim (Korea Univ., Korea)
Yu-Jia Chen (National Central Univ., Taiwan)
Local Arrangement Chair Kimio Tsuchikawa (NTT, Japan)
Secretaries Haiying Jiang (Huawei Technologies Japan K.K.)
Seung-Joon Seok (Kyungnam Univ., Korea)
Chi Yu Li N (National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Hironori Kurokawa (NTT Comware, Japan)
Steering Committee Wang-Cheol Song (Jeju National Univ., Korea)
Young-Tak Kim (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ., Japan)
Makoto Takano (Osaka Univ., Japan)
Toshio Tonouchi (NEC, Japan)
Choong Seon Hong (Kyung Hee Univ., Korea)
Young-Woo Lee (KT, Korea)
Yu-Chee Tseng (National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Chien Chen (National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Research, Japan)
Advisory Board Taesang Choi (ETRI, Korea)
Seong-Beom Kim (Korea)
Masayoshi Ejiri (Japan)
Nobuo Fujii (Cyber Creative Institute, Japan)
Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ., Japan)
James Won-Ki Hong (POSTECH, Korea)
Doug Zuckerman (Perspecta Labs, USA)
Kyung Hyu Lee (ETRI, Korea)
International Liaison USA: Deep Medhi (Univ. of Missouri-Kansas City, USA)
Latin America: Carlos Westphall (Federal Univ. of Santa Catarina, Brazil)
Europe: Marcus Brunner (Swisscom, Switzerland)
China: John Jiahai Yang (Tsinghua Univ., China)
Hong Kong: Rocky K. C. Chang (Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ., China)
Thailand: Teerapat Sanguankotchakorn (AIT, Thailand)
Australia: Rajan Shankaran (Macquarie Univ., Australia)
Canada: Raouf Boutaba (Univ. of Waterloo, Canada)