Awards
  IEICE Communications Society Excellent Paper Award
* Twice in 2010 (the first half, and the second half).

Communications Society: Distinguished Contributions Award

Communications Society: Outstanding Contributions Award

Young Researcher's Award for English Sessions
 
IEICE Communications Society Excellent Paper Award

2015

* IEICE Transactions on Communications (Japanese Edition)

[Best Paper Award]

A Proposal and Evaluation of a Method of Constructing Routing Tables With Configurable Max Path Length or Routing Table Size
 Seung-eon OH, Kota ABE, Hayato ISHIBASHI, Toshio MATSUURA

An Evaluation Method of Bit-Error Rate for Optical Coherent Detection Affected by Optical and Electrical Filters
 Seiji NORIMATSU, Akihiro NAKAHARA, Yuichiro KANO

Development of Digital Beam Former and Digital Channelizer for Satellite-Terrestrial Integrated Mobile Communications System
 Amane MIURA, Teruaki ORIKASA, Hiroyuki TSUJI, Yoshiyuki FUJINO,
Yoichi KOISHI, Naoki KOBAYASHI, Takeo KUMAGAI, Takaomi MATSUZAKI

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Structured Low Density Parity Check Code Suitable to Broadband Mobile Communications and Its Performance
 Nobuhiko MIKI

* IEICE Transactions on Communications

[Best Paper Award]

A Novel SAR-Probe Calibration Method Using a Waveguide Aperture in Tissue-Equivalent Liquid
 Nozomu ISHII, Lira HAMADA, Soichi WATANABE

Information Gathering for Wireless Sensor Networks with Information Converting to Wireless Physical Parameters
 Tomomi ENDOU, Shunta SAKAI, Takeo FUJII

Concept of Chaos-Based Hierarchical Network Control and Its Application to Transmission Rate Control
 Masaki AIDA

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

S-parameter Method and Its Application for Antenna Measurements
 Takayuki SASAMORI, Toru FUKASAWA

Channel Models and Beamforming at Millimeter-Wave Frequency Bands
 Katsuyuki HANEDA

* IEICE Communications Express

[ComEX Best Letter Award]

Configuration of MIMO System Using Single Leaky Coaxial Cable for Linear Cell Environments
 Yafei HOU, Satoshi TSUKAMOTO, Takahiro MAEDA, Masayuki ARIYOSHI,
Kiyoshi KOBAYASHI, Tomoaki KUMAGAI, Minoru OKADA

* IEICE Communications Society Magazine (Japanese Edition)

N/A

2014

* IEICE Transactions on Communications (Japanese Edition)

[Best Paper Award]

Measurement of Enhanced Backscattering from Randamly Distributed Conductive Spheres at 60-GHz and Comparison with Computer Simulation
 Kazumasa Kaneko, Toshio Ihara, Tomohiro Oguchi

Measurement System of Electric Fields by Using Optically Modulated Scatterer
 Takahiro Kurosawa, Takashi Komakine

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Overview of Very High Throughput Wireless LAN Standard IEEE 802.11ac and Experimental Evaluation of Multiuser-MIMO Transmission
 Yusuke Asai, Koichi Ishihara, Tomoki Murakami, Riichi Kudo, Takeo Ichikawa, Yasushi Takatori, Masao Mizoguchi

Design and Analysis of Decoupling and Matching Feeding Networks for Array Antennas
 Kenichi Kagoshima, Shigeki Takeda, Atsuhiro Kagaya, Kohei Ito

* IEICE Transactions on Communications

[Best Paper Award]

Experiments Validating the Effectiveness of Multi-Point Wireless Energy Transmission with Carrier Shift Diversity
 Daiki Maehara, Gia Khanh Tran, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki, Minoru Furukawa

Natural Synchronization of Wireless Sensor Networks by Noise-Induced Phase Synchronization Phenomenon
 Hiroyuki Yasuda, Mikio Hasegawa

Polarization Dispersion Characteristics of Propagation Paths in Urban Mobile Communication Environment
 Tetsuro Imai, Koshiro Kitao

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

A Survey on OpenFlow Technologies
 Kazuya Suzuki, Kentaro Sonoda, Nobuyuki Tomizawa, Yutaka Yakuwa, Terutaka Uchida, Yuta Higuchi, Toshio Tonouchi, Hideyuki Shimonishi

Spectrum Usage in Cognitive Radio Networks: From Field Measurements to Empirical Models
 Miguel López-benítez, Fernando Casadevall

* IEICE Communications Express

[ComEX Best Letter Award]

Performance evaluation of a simple decoding method for millimeter-wave short-range MIMO transmission through a wall
 Kazumitsu Sakamoto, Ken Hiraga, Tomohiro Seki, Tadao Nakagawa, Kazuhiro Uehara

* IEICE Communications Society Magazine (Japanese Edition)

N/A

2013

* IEICE Transactions on Communications (Japanese Edition)

[Best Paper Award]

A Series-Slotted Waveguide Array Antenna Covered by a Dielectric Slab with a Post-Wall Cavity
 Satoshi Yamaguchi, Toru Takahashi, Yoji Aramaki, Masataka Ohtsuka, Yoshihiko Konishi, Kunio Sawaya

Ultra-Low-Power Data-Driven Networking System and Its Evaluation
 Hiroaki Nishikawa, Kazuhiro Aoki, Shuji Sannomiya, Kei Miyagi, Makoto Iwata, Keisuke Utsu, Hiroshi Ishii

Development and Evaluation of Simple Indoor Localization System Using Mobile Phone Built-In UHF Passive Tag Reader and Active Tag
 Masaaki Yamamoto, Takayoshi Abe, Naohiro Furukawa, Takanori Yamazoe

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Design Methods and Electrical Performances of Small Normal-Mode Helical Antennas
 Yoshihide Yamada, Naobumi Michishita

* IEICE Transactions on Communications

[Best Paper Award]

MAC Protocol for Energy Efficiency and Service Differentiation with High Goodput in Wireless Sensor Networksn
 SangKwon Moon, Jong-Woon Yoo, Jaesub Kim, Kyu-Ho Park

Performance Evaluation of Joint MLD with Channel Coding Information for Control Signals Using Cyclic Shift CDMA and Block Spread CDMA
 Teruo Kawamura, Ryota Takahashi, Hideyuki Numata, Nobuhiko Miki, Mamoru Sawahashi

Miniaturization of Parallel-Plate Lens Antenna for Evaluation of Wave Absorber Placed on Ceiling of ETC Gate
 Takenori Yasuzumi, Nayuta Kamiya, Ryosuke Suga, Osamu Hashimoto, Yukinori Matsushita, Yasuyuki Matsuda

[Best Letter Award]

N/A

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

A User's Guide to Compressed Sensing for Communications Systems
 Kazunori Hayashi, Masaaki Nagahara, Toshiyuki Tanaka

A Survey of the Research on Future Internet and Network Architectures
 Toru Hasegawa

* IEICE Communications Express

[ComEX Best Letter Award]

Simple analytical method for wireless distributed networks considering contending and hidden nodes
 Hiraku Okada, Kenichi Mase

* IEICE Communications Society Magazine (Japanese Edition)

[Best Magazine Paper Award]

New Development of Sensor Network Technologies for Ecology Observation
 Hiroshi Yamamoto, Maki Yamamoto, Katsuyuki Yamazaki

2012

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications (Japanese Edition)

[Best Paper Award]

Small Broadband Handset Antenna Using Composite Right/Left-Handed Transmission Line
 Naobumi Michishita, Hirohisa Kitahara, Yoshihide Yamada

Laser Diode Optical Frequency Stabilization by Employing Modulated Sideband Light
 Akira Mizutori, Masafumi Koga

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Submillimeter-Wave Antenna and Receiver Optics for JEM/SMILES
 Takeshi Manabe, Toshiyuki Nishibori, Ken-ichi Kikuchi, Satoshi Ochiai, Masumichi Seta, Hiroyuki Ohmine

Adaptive Arrays for OFDM Signal Reception
 Mitoshi Fujimoto

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications

[Best Paper Award]

Simplified Capacity-Based User Scheduling Algorithm for Multiuser MIMO Systems with Block Diagonalization
 Kiyomichi Araki, Yuyuan Chang

Single Front-End MIMO Architecture with Parasitic Antenna Elements
 Mitsuteru Yoshida, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki

Analysis of Effect of User Misbehaviours on the Reservation-Based MAC Protocols in Wireless Communication Networks
 Norrarat Wattanamongkhol,Warakorn Srichavengsup, Pisit Vanichchanunt, Robithoh Annur, Jun-ichi Takada, Lunchakorn Wuttisittikulkij

[Best Letter Award]

N/A

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Design of MIMO Antennas for Indoor Base Station and Mobile Terminal
 Hiroyuki Arai, Daisuke Uchida

Survey of RFID and Its Application to International Ocean/Air Container Tracking
 Minoru Katayama, Hiroshi Nakada, Hitoshi Hayashi, Masashi Shimizu

Using a Renormalization Group to Create Ideal Hierarchical Network Architecture with Time Scale Dependency
 Masaki Aida

* IEICE Communications Society Magazine (Japanese Edition)

[Best Magazine Paper Award]

Prospect of ITS as a Machine-to-Machine Communication
 Tetsuo Horimatsu, Kunihiko Sasaki, Masaharu Hamaguchi

2011

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications (Japanese Edition)

[Best Paper Award]

Fundamentals of Wireless Connections with Near Field Coupled Antennas
 Naoki Inagaki, Satoshi Hori

A Method for Inferring BGP Link Failures Based on Prefix Variation
 Masafumi Watari, Atsuo Tachibana, Shigehiro Ano, Katsuyuki Yamazaki

A Method of Dual-Frequency Decoupling for Closely Spaced Two Small Antennas
 Hiroshi Sato, Yoshio Koyanagi, Koichi Ogawa, Masaharu Takahashi

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Experiment of Satellite Communication Systems: Present State and Future Prospects
 Nei Kato, Hiroshi Kazama, Hiroki Nishiyama

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications

[Best Paper Award]

Distance-Adaptive Path Allocation in Elastic Optical Path Networks
 Bartlomiej Kozicki, Hidehiko Takara, Takafumi Tanaka, Yoshiaki Sone, Akira Hirano, Kazushige Yonenaga, Masahiko Jinno

Combined Nyquist and Compressed Sampling Method for Radio Wave Data Compression of a Heterogeneous Network System
 Doohwan Lee, Takayuki Yamada, Hiroyuki Shiba, Yo Yamaguchi, Kazuhiro Uehara

Optical Plug and Play Technique for Automatic GMPLS Network Construction
 Rie Hayashi, Kaori Shimizu, Kohei Shiomoto

Optimal Placement of Transparent Relay Stations in 802.16j Mobile Multihop Relay Networks
 Yongchul Kim, Mihail L. Sichitiu

The Gaussian MIMO Broadcast Channel under Receive Power Protection Constraints
 Ian Dexter Garcia, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki

[Best Letter Award]

N/A

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Survey of Network Coding and Its Applications
 Takahiro Matsuda, Taku Noguchi, Tetsuya Takine

* IEICE Communications Society Magazine (Japanese Edition)

[Best Magazine Paper Award]

Delay Tolerant Networking Technology-The Latest Trends and Prospects
 Masato Tsuru, Masato Uchida, Tetsuya Takine, Akira Nagata, Takahiro Matsuda, Hiroyoshi Miwa, Shinya Yamamura

2010 (awarded on May 19, 2011, published between October 2009 and September 2010)

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications (Japanese Edition)

[Best Paper Award]

Development of GBAS for GNSS Using SBAS Ranging Signals
 Susumu Saito, Naoki Fujii

Propagation Experiments and Prediction Method of LF Standard Frequency Waves
 Kenro Nozaki, Shigeru Tsuchida, Kuniyasu Imamura, Hideo Maeno, Norio Nagahama, Masamichi Umetsu, Noboru Wakai

An Outdoor Power-Supply System Using Nickel-Metal-Hydride Batteries
 Riichi Kitano, Akihiro Miyasaka, Akira Yamashita, Takahisa Shodai

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Dynamic and Bandwidth-Scalable Optical Network Architecture and Its Supporting Technologies
 Masahiko Jinno, Hidehiko Takara, Bartlomiej Kozicki

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications

[Best Paper Award]

Adaptive Power Saving Mechanism for 10 Gigabit Class PON Systems
 Ryogo Kubo, Jun-ichi Kani, Yukihiro Fujimoto, Naoto Yoshimoto, Kiyomi Kumozaki

Antenna Array Calibration Based on Frequency Selection in OFDMA/TDD Systems
 Yoshitaka Hara, Yasuhiro Yano, Hiroshi Kubo

Plane-Wave and Vector-Rotation Approximation Technique for Reducing Computational Complexity to Simulate MIMO Propagation Channel Using Ray-Tracing
 Wataru Yamada, Naoki Kita, Takatoshi Sugiyama, Toshio Nojima

Marginalized Particle Filter for Blind Signal Detection with Analog Imperfections
 Yuki Yoshida, Kazunori Hayashi, Hideaki Sakai, Wladimir Bocquet

[Best Letter Award]

Interoperability Experiment of VLAN Tag Swapped Ethernet and Transmitting High Definition Video through the Layer-2 LSP between Japan and Belgium
 Sho Shimizu, Wouter Tavernier, Kou Kikuta, Masahiro Nishida, Daisuke Ishii, Satoru Okamoto, Didier Colle, Mario Pickavet, Piet Demeester, Naoaki Yamanaka

A Throughput-Aimed MAC Protocol with QoS Provision for Cognitive Ad Hoc Networks
 Yichen Wang, Pinyi Ren, Guangen Wu

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

N/A

* IEICE Communications Society Magazine (Japanese Edition)

[Best Magazine Paper Award]

MIMO Technologies for Ultra High-speed Wireless Transmission
 Yasutaka Ogawa, Takeo Ohgane, Toshihiko Nishimura

2010 (awarded on September 15, 2010, published between April 2009 and September 2009)

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications (Japanese Edition)

[Best Paper Award]

Analysis of Answering Method with Probability Conversion for Internet Research
 Atsushi Tagami, Chikara Sasaki, Teruyuki Hasegawa, Shigehiro Ano, Yoichi Tomiura

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Array Calibration Technique for High-Resolution Direction of Arrival Estimation
 Hiroyoshi Yamada

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications

[Best Paper Award]

Ethernet Topology Detection from a Single Host without Assistance of Network Nodes or Other Hosts
 Yohei Hasegawa, Masahiro Jibiki

Increase of Common-Mode Radiation Due to Guard Trace Voltage and Determination of Effective Via- Location
 Tohlu Matsushima, Tetsushi Watanabe, Yoshitaka Toyota, Ryuji Koga, Osami Wada

Frequency Domain Nulling Filter and Turbo Equalizer in Suppression of Interference for One-Cell Reused Single-Carrier TDMA Systems
 Chantima Sritiapetch, Seiichi Sampei

[Best Letter Award]

N/A

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

N/A

* IEICE Communications Society Magazine (Japanese Edition)

[Best Magazine Paper Award]

N/A

2009

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications (Japanese Edition)

[Best Paper Award]

Circularly Polarized Patch Antennas Combining Different Shaped Linealy Polarized Elements
Takanori Noro, Yasuhiro Kazama, Masaharu Takahashi, Koichi Ito
Bivariate Joint Probability Distribution for Correlated M-Distributed Variables
Takeshi Manabe, Wataru Chujo

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Some Considerations on Wave Fronts and Reflectors
Shigeru Makino, Takashi Katagi
Detailed Network Design of SINET3 for Advanced Network Services
Shigeo Urushidani, Jun Matsukata, Shunji Abe, Yusheng Ji, Kensuke Fukuda, Michihiro Koibuchi, Motonori Nakamura, Shigeki Yamada

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications

[Best Paper Award]

A Unified Handover Management Scheme Based on Frame Retransmissions for TCP over WLANs
Kazuya Tsukamoto, Shigeru Kashihara, Yuji Oie
A Variable Phase Shifter Using a Movable Waffle Iron Metal Plate and Its Applications to Phased Array Antennas
Hideki Kirino, Koichi Ogawa, Takeshi Ohno
A Method for Converting Amplitude Probability Distribution of Disturbance from One Measurement Frequency to Another
Yasushi Matsumoto, Kaoru Gotoh, Takashi Shinozuka
MIMO-OFDM Precoding Technique for Minimizing BER Upper Bound of MLD
Boonsarn Pitakdumrongkija, Kazuhiko Fukawa, Hiroshi Suzuki, Takashi Hagiwara

[Best Letter Award]

Fabrication of Alternating-Phase Fed Single-Layer Slotted Waveguide Arrays Using Plastic Materials with Metal-Plating
Miao Zhang, Jiro Hirokawa, Makoto Ando
Effect of Heterogeneity of Tissues on RF Energy Absorption in the Brain for Exposure Assessment in Epidemiological Studies on Mobile Phone Use and Brain Tumors
Nadege Varsier, Kanako Wake, Masao Taki, Soichi Watanabe

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

N/A

* IEICE Communications Society Magazine (Japanese Edition)

[Best Magazine Paper Award]

Development and Operation of Engineering Test Satellite-VIII(KIKU-8)
Hiroki Kohata
RFID Tag Antennas
Masaharu Takahashi

2008

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications(Japanese Edition)

[Best Paper Award]

Stability Analysis of Distributed Power System through Intermediate Bus Converter
Koji Hisanaga, Michihiko Nagao, Koosuke Harada
A Band Extension Technique for G.711 Speech Using Steganography Based on Full Wave Rectification
Naofumi Aoki
Aperiodic Array Antennas Composed of Penrose Tiles
Motoi Fujikata, Takashi Katagi, Shin-ichi Betsudan, Motoo Mizusawa, Tetsuo Hirota, Keisuke Noguchi
P2P-Based Advanced Grid Architecture Integrating Computing- and Data-Grid
Kiyoshi Ueda, Hiroshi Sunaga, Toshiyuki Oka, Hiroaki Matsumura

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Transmission-Line Circuit Theory in EMC and Its Development
Yoshio Kami

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications

[Best Paper Award]

Gbit-Class Transmission Using SOA Data Rewriter for WDM-PON
Satoshi Narikawa, Hiroaki Sanjoh, Naoya Sakurai, Kiyomi Kumozaki
Receiver-Based ACK Splitting Mechanism for TCP over Wired/Wireless Heterogeneous Networks
Go Hasegawa, Masashi Nakata, Hirotaka Nakano
Detecting and Guarding against Kernel Backdoors through Packet Flow Differentials
Cheolho Lee, Kiwook Sohn

[Best Letter Award]

N/A

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Prospects and Challenges of Multi-Layer Optical Networks
Ken-ichi Sato, Hiroshi Hasegawa
Innovative Antennas and Propagation Studies for MIMO Systems
Yoshio Karasawa

2007

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications(Japanese Edition)

[Best Paper Award]

Simplification of Dyadic Green's Function for Plane Stratified Inhomogeneous Media and Its Application to Lossless DNG Slab
Toru Uno
Estimation of Electron Density Profile in the Lower Ionosphere at Winter Nighttime by Rocket Observations of LF and MF Radio Waves
Yuki Ashihara, Keigo Ishisaka, Toshimi Okada, Taketoshi Miyake, Yasuhiro Murayama, Isamu Nagano
An Experimental Study on a Fast 3-D Imaging Algorithm for UWB Pulse Radars
Takuya Sakamoto, Shouhei Kidera, Toru Sato, Satoshi Sugino

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

On the Utilization of Fully Polarimetric Data in Radar Polarimetry
Yoshio Yamaguchi

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications

[Best Paper Award]

A Coaxial Line to Post-Wall Waveguide Transition for a Cost-Effective Transformer between a RF- Device and a Planar Slot-Array Antenna in 60-GHz Band
Takafumi Kai, Yusuke Katou, Jiro Hirokawa, Makoto Ando, Hiroshi Nakano, Yasutake Hirachi
Adaptive MAP Detection via the EM Algorithm for LDPC-Coded MIMO-OFDM Mobile Communications
Tsuyoshi Kashima, Kazuhiko Fukawa, Hiroshi Suzuki

[Best Letter Award]

An Efficient Signed-Power-of-Two Term Allocation for Filter Coefficients in Digital Communication System
Koichi Ichige, Hideaki Munemasa, Hiroyuki Arai

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Overlay Network Technologies for QoS Control
Tutomu Murase, Hideyuki Shimonishi, Masayuki Murata
Recent Developments in and Challenges of Photonic Networking Technologies
Ken-ichi Sato
Statistical Multipath Propagation Modeling for Broadband Wireless Systems
Yoshio Karasawa

2006

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications(Japanese Edition)

[Best Paper Award]

The Performance Evaluation of a Distributed Data Driven Architecture and the Application Design Method
Kazuhide Takahashi, Takashi Kon, Kazuyoshi Akiyama, Makoto Jinguuji
Broadband Printed Dipole Antenna Employing Self-Complementary Radiating Element and Microstrip Line Feed
Michitaka Ameya, Manabu Yamamoto, Toshio Nojima, Kiyohiko Ito
Multiple Target Detection for Stepped Multiple Frequency Interrupted CW Radar
Takayuki Inaba

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Quality Assessment Methodologies for IP-Telephony Services
Akira Takahashi, Hideaki Yoshino, Nobuhiko Kitawaki
Measurement, Analysis, and Modeling of MIMO Propagation Channel
Kei Sakaguchi, Jun-ichi Takada

* The IEICE Transactions on Communications

[Best Paper Award]

Series-Fed Beam-Scanning Antenna Employing Multi-Stage Configured Microstrip Antennas with Tunable Reactance Devices
Naoki Honma, Tomohiro Seki, Kenjiro Nishikawa, Koichi Tsunekawa, Kunio Sawaya
Estimation of Radiated Power of Radio Transmitters Using a Reverberation Chamber
Tsutomu Sugiyama, Takashi Shinozuka, Ken Iwasaki
Measuring the Perceived Importance of Speech Segments for Transmission over IP Networks
Yusuke Hiwasaki, Toru Morinaga, Jotaro Ikedo, Akitoshi Kataoka

[Best Letter Award]

N/A

[Best Tutorial Paper Award]

Recent Progress in Forward Error Correction for Optical Communication Systems
Takashi Mizuochi
Antennas and Propagation in the Presence of Metamaterials and Other Complex Media: Computational Electromagnetic Advances and Challenges
Richard W. Ziolkowski

TOP▲
 
Communications Society: Distinguished Contributions Award  
  2016

Shingo Ata, Shigehiro Ano, Takuji Arima, Hiroyasu Ishikawa,
Hiromi Ishizaki, Hitoshi Ishida, Tomohiro Ishihara , Kentaro Ichii,
Masashi Ito, Takamichi Inoue, Yasuhiko Inoue, Hideyuki Uehara,
Masato Uchida, Tomoaki Umeki, Kenta Umebayashi, Yuichi Ohsita,
Teruo Onishi, Akihiro Okazaki, Eiji Okamoto, Takefumi Ogawa,
Masakatsu Ogawa, Tatsunori Obara, Shoji Kasahara, Nobuyoshi Kikuma,
Teruaki Kitasuka, Takehiro Kitano, Shouhei Kidera, Kazuhiko Kinoshita,
Takeshi Kinoshita, Kazunari Kihira, Yuichi Kimura, Masahiro Kiyokawa,
Bo Gu, Yuki Koizumi, Masashi Kono, Tadahiro Gotoh,
Masato Saito, Takayuki Sasamori, Fumihito Sasamori, Shigeki Shiokawa,
Hideyuki Shimonishi, Tadashi Suetsugu, Yuichi Sudo, Satoshi Suyama,
Akinori Taira, Yuzo Taenaka , Atsuhiro Takahashi , Satoshi Takahashi,
Tetsuo Takahashi, Toru Takahashi, Keijiro Take, Takuji Tachibana,
Tasashi Dateki , Yosuke Tanigawa, Tetsuki Taniguchi, Makoto Taromaru,
Celimuge Wu, Masanobu Tsuji, Tetsuo Tsujioka, Hiroyoshi Togo,
Yoshitaka Toyota, Tadao Nakagawa, Hidenori Nakazato, Akinori Nakajima,
Kazuhide Nakajima, Masayuki Nakano, Yoshihiro Nakahira, Yutaka Nakamura,
Takayuki Nishio, Kenjiro Nishikawa, Toshihiko Nishimura, Eisuke Nishiyama,
Toshiro Nunome, Keisuke Noguchi, Hiroshi Hasegawa, Fumihiro Hasegawa,
Hiroyuki Hatano, Takahiro Hamada, Hitoshi Hayashi, Masaki Bandai,
Takashi Hikage, Hidenobu Hirota, Takeshi Fukusako, Masaki Fukushima,
Hayato Fukuzono, Mitoshi Fujimoto, Takeshi Hoshida, Masayuki Hoshino,
Naoki Honma, Jyun Mashino, Daisuke Mashimo, Mayumi Matsunaga,
Kazuki Maruta, Amane Miura, Manabu Mikami, Yuichi Miyaji,
Hidekazu Murata, Tatsuya Mori, Itsuro Morita, Takashi Yanagi,
Yasuhiro Yamasaki, Atsushi Yamamoto, Koji Yamamoto, Hiroshi Yamamoto,
Masahiro Yamamoto , Kazuma Yumoto, Kazushige Yonenaga, Soichi Watanabe


2015

Toyokazu Akiyama, Takahiro Asai, Koichi Adachi, Daisuke Arai,
Shinichi Arakawa, Motohiko Isaka, Yoshihiro Ishikawa, Yoichi Ishizuka,
Susumu Ishihara, Hisashi Izumita, Eisaburo Itakura, Yasuhiro Inazumi,
Tetsuro Inui, Satoshi Imata, Kiyoshi Ueda, Qiaowei Yuan,
Jianqing Wang, Eiji Oki, Satoshi Ohzahata, Yuichi Ohsita,
Chikara Ohta, Mai Ohta, Masazumi Ohta, Kenichiro Ohtsuka,
Tomoaki Ohtsuki, Teruo Onishi, Yasunori Ohwada, Keiji Ogata,
Hiraku Okada, Yasuo Okabe, Eiji Okamoto, Takeshi Ogawa,
Takenori Okutani, Daisuke Kamisaka, Suguru Kameda, Noriyasu Kikuchi,
Nobuyoshi Kikuma, Hiroshi Kubo, Kentaro Kobayashi, Ryuichi Kobayashi,
Kenji Saito, Kunio Sakakibara, Takuya Sakamoto, Yusuke Sakumoto,
Yukitoshi Sanada, Shunsuke Saruwatari, Hirokazu Sawada, Shigeo Shioda,
Kohei Shiomoto, Hiroshi Shigeno, Satoshi Shinada, Junichi Shimada,
Shigeru Shimamoto, Fengchao Xiao, Yoshiko Sueda, Mutsumi Suganuma,
Shinji Sugawara, Takashi Sekiguchi, Hiroo Sekiya, Toru Takahashi,
Atsushi Tagami, Kazuhiro Takaya, Susumu Takeuchi, Eriko Takeda,
Takuji Tachibana, Tran Gia Khanh, Keizo Cho, Kazuya Tsukamoto,
Sho Tsugawa, Hiromi Tsuji, Yoshiaki Terashima, Jun Terada,
Satoshi Denno, Keiichi Nakatsugawa, Toshiyuki Nakanishi, Masayuki Nakano,
Riichiro Nagareda, Shinobu Nanba, Sumaru Niida, Yoshihiro Niitsu,
Hiroshi Nishimoto, Kentaro Nishimori, Eisuke Nishiyama, Yuji Nomura,
Hiroshi Hasegawa, Yohei Hasegawa , Eiji Hankui, Takefumi Hiraguri,
Hiroshi Hirayama, Sounosuke Fukushima, Fumio Futami, Hiroyuki Funakoshi,
Satoshi Hori, Toshiyuki Maeyama, Takashi Matsuda, Toru Maniwa,
Manabu Mikami, Miki Nobuhiko, Osamu Muta, Tomoki Murakami,
Kazuo Murakawa, Tatsuto Murayama, Motoki Morita, Hiroaki Morino,
Kazuto Yano, Hitoshi Yabusaki, Nariyoshi Yamai, Katsunori Yamaoka,
Kenichi Yamazaki, Masafumi Watari


2014

Masaki Aida, Toyokazu Akiyama, Yoshiharu Akiyama, Takuya Asaka
Soichiro Araki, Daisuke Anzai, Yuminobu Igarashi, Nozomu Ishii,
Koichi Ishihara, Takeru Inoue , Shinsuke Ibi, Hisato Iwai,
Hiroshi Iwai, Daisuke Umehara, Masashi Eto, Jianqing Wang,
Mitsugu Ohkawa, Satoshi Ohzahata, Kohta Ohshima, Masaaki Ohshima,
Yusuke Ohwatari, Eiji Okamoto, Jun Okamoto, Kayo Ogawa,
Yukihiko Okumura, Takeshi Onizawa, Shoji Kasahara, Kanshiro Kashiki,
Katsuya Kato, Masashi Kaneko, Hiroshi Kawazoe, Ryoichi Kawahara,
Haruko Kawahigashi, Gen Kitagata, Kazuhiko Kinoshita, Minseok Kim,
Nobuhiro Kuga, Riichi Kudo, Takeshi Kubo, Nobuaki Kubo,
Satoshi Konishi, Motonari Kobayashi, Kimiya Komurasaki, Tsunetoshi Saito,
Kunio Sakakibara, Shigeki Shiokawa, Ichiro Seto, Toru Takahashi,
Masaharu Takahashi, Kazuki Takeda, Ryoichi Tanaka, Makoto Taromaru,
Hidenori Nakazato, Michiharu Nakamura , Akitsugu Nadai , Toshihiko Nishimura,
Hiroshi Nishimoto, Hiroto Nomura, Go Hasegawa, Tadatoshi Babasaki,
Hiroyuki Hamazumi, Kazunori Hayashi, Takanori Hayashi, Masaki Bandai,
Yoshihito Hirai, Hiroshi Hirayama, Kiyoshi Fukuchi , Masahiro Fujii,
Hideaki Furukawa, Benjebbour Anass, Masayuki Hoshino, Takeshi Masuda,
Shoichiro Matsuo, Takahiro Matsuda, Isamu Matsunami, Masato Mizoguchi,
Tomohiko Mitani, Naobumi Michishita, Shigeru Miyake, Takumi Miyoshi,
Hitoshi Murai, Kazuya Monden, Tomohiko Yagyu, Katsunori Yamaoka,
Fumihiro Yamashita, Akira Yamada, Hiroyoshi Yamada, Yusuke Yamada,
Koji Yamamoto, Miki Yamamoto, Tetsuya Yokotani, Takayuki Yoshihara


2013

Masaki Aida, Junichi Akahani, Takahiro Aoyagi, Shinichi Arakawa, Yutaka Arakawa,
Masayuki Ariyoshi, Hisakazu Bessho, Hisaya Hadama, Shinichi Hama,
Teruyuki Hara, Yoshitaka Hara, Hiroki Harada, Masamitsu Harasawa,
Shigenori Hayase, Masatsugu Higashinaka, Kenichi Higuchi, Akira Hirano,
Takashi Hirose, Kenji Hori, Katsuyoshi Iida, Satoshi Imai, Katsunori Imamura,
Mamiko Inamori, Koji Ishibashi, Nozomu Ishii, Hiroyasu Ishikawa, Fumihiko Ito,
Hisato Iwai, Satoshi Kamiya, Noriaki Kamiyama, Junichi Kani, Shigeru Kashihara,
Hidetoshi Kayama, Kazunari Kihira, Nobuyoshi Kikuma, Kazuhiko Kinoshita,
Akira Kishida, Naoki Kita, Yoshinori Kitatsuji, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Seiji Kozaki,
Huan-Bang Li, Kazuki Maruta, Takahiro Matsuda, Hidehiro Matsuoka,
Manabu Mikami, Hiroyoshi Miwa, Shinichi Miyamoto, Masato Mizoguchi,
Toshifumi Moriyama, Hajime Nakamura, Jin Nakazawa, Makoto Naruse,
Hideo Nishimura, Yasuhiro Nishioka, Hiroki Nishiyama, Toshiro Nunome,
Nagao Ogino, Tomoaki Ohtsuki, Hiraku Okada, Eiji Oki, Kazuo Ouchi,
Yasunori Owada, Takahiko Saba, Naoyuki Saito, Kei Sakaguchi, Masato Shiino,
Shigeo Shioda, Hiroki Shoki, Satoshi Suyama, Atsuo Tachibana, Noriyuki Takahashi,
Tomonori Takeda, Osamu Takyu, Hidekazu Taoka, Kazuyuki Tasaka,
Hiroyoshi Togo, Atsushi Tomiki, Shigeru Tomisato, Gia Khanh Tran,
Hiroyuki Tsuji, Tetsuo Tsujioka, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Yukio Tsuruoka,
Daisei Uchida, Satoshi Uemura, Daisuke Umehara, Toshiki Usui, Kuniaki Utsumi,
Tadahiro Wada, Jianqing Wang, Tomohiko Yagyu, Norio Yamagaki,Manabu Yamamoto,
Satoru Yamano, Katsunori Yamaoka, Okito Yamashita, Takaya Yamazato,
Koji Yoshida, Makoto Yoshida, Kiyohito Yoshihara, Naoko Yoshimura


2012

Takahiro Aoyagi, Takuji Arima, Takahiro Asai, Takuya Asaka, Yoshinari Awaji,
Masaki Bandai, Satoshi Denno, Takeo Fujii, Toru Fukasawa, Takeshi Fukusako,
Yasunori Futatsugi, Seishi Hanaoka, Takayuki Hanebuchi, Yoshitaka Hara,
Shinsuke Hara, Shin'ichi Ichitsubo, Koji Igarashi, Katsuyoshi Iida, Miyuki Imada, Keisuke Ishibashi, Kenji Ishida, Shinobu Ishigami, Susumu Ishihara, Koji Ishii, Yukiyoshi Kamio, Noriaki Kamiyama, Kunitake Kaneko, Issei Kanno, Nei Kato, Ken'ichi Kawanishi, Nobuhiko Kitawaki, Kentaro Kobayashi, Fumihide Kojima,
Ryo Koyama, Fumiaki Maehara, Masao Masugi, Hideyuki Miyata, Hiroaki Morino, Hisashi Morishita, Jun'ichi Murayama, Osamu Muta, Takao Naito, Maho Nakamura, Kentaro Nishimori, Hiroshi Nishimoto, Wakaha Ogata, Tomoyuki Ohta,
Tomoaki Ohtsuki, Satoshi Ohzahata, Hiraku Okada, Eiji Okamoto, Akihiro Okazaki, Kohei Osa, Chen Qiang, Eiji Sakai, Yukitoshi Sanada, Hiroyasu Sano, Takashi Sasaki, Takayuki Sasamori, Tatsuya Shimada, Ryoichi Shinkuma, Yushi Shirato,
Noriyoshi Sonetaka, Kiminori Sugauchi, Satoshi Takahashi,Shigeki Takeda,
Kazuki Takeda, Akira Takeuchi, Keigo Takeuchi, Ken'ichi Takizawa,
Motoshi Tamura, Tetsuki Taniguchi, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Hideki Tode,
Masashi Toyama, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Uchida, Hideyuki Uehara,
Kenta Umebayashi, Naoki Wakamiya, Toshio Wakayama, Masanobu Yajima,
Ryo Yamaguchi, Kazuichi Yamamoto, Koji Yamamoto, Ken'ichi Yamazaki,
Kazuto Yano, Hitoshi Yoshino


2011

Koichi Adachi, Masaki Aida, Soichiro Araki, Takuji Arima, Shingo Ata,
Satoshi Denno, Hiromasa Habuchi, Eiji Hankui, Hiroaki Harai, Go Hasegawa,
Akinori Hashimoto, Ryoji Hayashi, Jiro Hirokawa, Naoki Honma, Shinsuke Ibi,
Takashi Ikebe, Hiroki Ikeda, Naoki Imai, Shinji Inoue, Takashi Inoue, Nozomu Ishii,
Yoshihiro Ishikawa, Yukihiro Kamiya, Noriaki Kamiyama, Kenji Kawahara,
Ryoichi Kawahara, Teruo Kawamura, Takeshi Kawasaki, Hiroaki Kikuchi,
Nobuyoshi Kikuma, Kazuhiko Kinoshita, Toshiaki Koike, Eisuke Kudo, Riichi Kudo,
Toshio Kurashima, Toshiyuki Maeyama, Etsuo Masuda, Takahiro Matsuda,
Tetsushi Matsuda, Hajime Matsumura, Hiroaki Miyashita, Osamu Mizuno,
Hiroaki Morino, Yusuke Nakano, Syu Namiki, Kentaro Nishimori,
Toshihiko Nishimura, Mitsuo Nohara, Tomohiro Nunome, Takeo Ogane,
Masakatsu Ogawa, Yasuo Okabe, Hiraku Okada, Satoru Okamoto,
Yukihiko Okumura, Teruo Onishi, Shigeru Ozeki, Kazuyuki Saito, Seiichi Sanpei,
Mamoru Sawahashi, Yuji Sekiya, Satoru Shimizu, Atsuyoshi Shirato,
Kazuyoshi Shogen, Takatoshi Sugiyama, Masaharu Takahashi, Toru Takahashi,
Hidekazu Takao, Osamu Takyu, Yasuhiko Tanabe, Shingo Tanaka, Hideki Tode,
Shigeru Tomisato, Morio Toyoshima, Yoshitaka Toyota, Tetsuo Tsujioka,
Hideyuki Uehara, Kazuhiro Uehara, Koji Wakayama Tomohiko Yagyu,
Hirozumi Yamaguchi, Satoru Yamamo, Katsunori Yamaoka, Kyoko Yamori,
Kazuto Yano, Kazushige Yonenaga, Kiyohito Yoshihara


2010

Junya Akiba, Takahiro Asai, Masaki Bandai, Shinichiro Chaki, Mitoshi Fujimoto, Kiyoshi Fukuchi, Seiichi Gohshi, Yoshitaka Hara, Masaaki Harada, Go Hasegawa, Masatsugu Higashinaka, Jiro Hirokawa, Masayuki Ihara, Daisuke Ikegami, Koji Ishibashi, Koji Ishii, Naoto Ishii, Hiroyasu Ishikawa, Masahiko Jinno, Noriaki Kamiyama, Shoji Kasahara, Hiroyuki Kasai, Mitsuru Kashiwabara, Takehiro Kawata, Kazunari Kihira, Kei Kikuiri, Ayumu Kubota, Takao Kuki, Ryutaro Matsumoto, Shoichiro Matsuo, Naobumi Michishita, Manabu Mikami, Masateru Minami, Go Miyamoto, Shinichi Miyamoto, Takumi Miyoshi, Masato Mizoguchi, Homare Murakami, Yasunori Murakami, Hidekazu Murata, Satoshi Muto, Kenichi Nagami, Hajime Nakamura, Kentaro Nishimori, Takuji Nishino, Yosuke Nozaki, Toshiro Nunome, Hideki Ochiai, Atsushi Ohta, Chikara Ohta, Satoshi Ohzahata, Eiji Okamoto, Noriaki Oodachi, Masayoshi Oohashi, Chen Qiang, Kenji Rikitake, Masato Saito, Kunio Sakakibara, Yukitoshi Sanada, Takeshi Sano, Kazuo Sato, Shinji Sato, Shoichiro Seno, Hikaru Seshake, Masahiko Shimizu, Hedeyuki Shimonishi, Ryuichi Sugizaki, Akinori Taira, Hirohisa Tajima, Noriyuki Takahashi, Hiroshi Takase, Yoshihisa Takayama, Yoshio Takeuchi, Takahiro Tamura, Takuo Tanemura, Hidekazu Taoka, Shigeru Tomisato, Kyozo Tsujikawa, Shinji Uebayashi, Hiromi Ueda, Mitsuru Uesugi, Kenta Umebayashi, Daisuke Umehara, Yuji Waizumi, Hiroyoshi Yamada, Akira Yamaguchi, Ryo Yamaguchi, Koji Yamamoto, Manabu Yamamoto, Satoru Yamano, Takeshi Yasuie

2009

Masaki Aida, Tsuguhide Aoki, Daisuke Arai, Masanobu Arai,
Yuusuke Asai, Takuya Asaka, Shingo Ata, Masaki Bandai,
Keizo Cho, Takeo Fujii, Seisuke Fukuda, Hisaya Hadama,
Shinsuke Hara, Mikio Hasegawa, Tomoyuki Hattori, Shinsuke Ibi,
Takeshi Ihara, Tetsuro Imai, Takayuki Inaba, Ichiro Inoue, Masugi Inoue,
Kenji Ishida, Osamu Ishida, Susumu Ishihara, Manabu Isomura, Hisato Iwai,
Yoshio Kajiyama, Wataru Kameyama, Yukiyoshi Kamio, Ken Kawamata,
Kazuhiro Kikuma, Kazuhiko Kinoshita, Yoji Kishi, Takaaki Komura,
Satoshi Konishi, Motoyuki Matsunaga, Hidehiro Matsuoka, Masateru Minami,
Hiroshi Mineno, Takashi Miyamura, Takumi Miyoshi, Kazuo Mori,
Eihisa Morikawa, Hiroaki Morino, Takaaki Moriya, Hajime Nakamura,
Kiyohide Nakauchi, Masaya Nakayama, Shinobu Nanba, Hiroshi Nishimoto,
Seiji Norimatsu, Kayo Ogawa, Masakatsu Ogawa, Takeo Ohgane,
Masaki Ohmura, Takeo Ohseki, Saeko Ohshiba, Masataka Ohta,
Tomoyuki Ohta, Kenichiro Ohtsuka, Tomoaki Ohtsuki, Hiraku Okada,
Katsunori Ori, Takahiko Saba, Yukitoshi Sanada, Ryoichi Shinkuma,
Daisuke Shirai, Hiroki Shoki, Shigeaki Tagashira, Kimihiro Tajima,
Satoshi Takahashi, Yukiko Takeda, Osamu Takyu, Kam Weng Tam,
Tetsuki Taniguchi, Hideki Tode, Toshio Tonouchi, Hiroyuki Wakabayashi,
Naoki Wakamiya, Jianqing Wang, Hiroshi Yamada, Masayasu Yamaguchi,
Koji Yamamoto, Katsuyuki Yamazaki, Kazuto Yano, Hiroyuki Yashima

2008

Tomoko Adachi, Hitoshi Aoki, Takahiro Asai, Keizo Cho,
Katsumi Fujii, Mikio Hasegawa, Kazunori Hayashi,
Masatsugu Higashinaka, Koji Ishii, Katsushi Iwashita,
Yukihiro Kamiya, Mitsuru Kihara, Sunyong Kim, Kazuo Kobayashi,
Kiyoshi Kobayashi, Toshiaki Koike, Hiroshi Kubo, Riichi Kudo,
Kazuhiro Kusama, Jun Maeda, Fumiaki Maehara, Takeshi Manabe,
Takahiro Matsuda, Hidehiro Matsuoka, Kanta Matsuura,
Daisuke Morikawa, Hiroaki Morino, Hidekazu Murata,
Takashi Nabeshima, Motonori Nakamura, Kentaro Nishimori,
Toshihiko Nishimura, Hiroyuki Nobuhara, Masakatsu Ogawa,
Masafumi Ohnuki, Chikara Ohta, Naoto Oka, Atsushi Okamura,
Masato Saito, Kunio Sakakibara, Akihiro Shibuya, Yoichi Shinkuma,
Higeki Shiokawa, Shinji Sugawara, Masaharu Takahashi,
Makoto Takano, Yoshiaki Tanaka, Makoto Taromaru, Yoshito Tobe,
Hideki Tode, Hiroshi Tojo, Shigeru Tomita, Hiroyuki Tsuji,
Tetsuo Tsujioka, Kazuji Watanabe, Hiroyoshi Yamada,
Ryo Yamaguchi, Tetsuya Yamamura, Takaya Yamazato,
Hiroshi Yoshida, Shosei Yoshida

2007

Masaki Bandai, Keizo Cho, Takashi Egawa, Kazuhiko Fukawa,
Sounosuke Fukushima, Hiroki Furuya, Go Hasegawa,
Yasuo Hashimoto, Masato Hayashi, Akimasa Hirata, Kenji Hori,
Hiroyuki Ibe, Takashi Inoue, Kouhei Iseda, Hiroshi Ishii,
Takumi Ito, Hisato Iwai, Kazunari Kihira, Kazuhiro Kimura,
Shoji Kimura, Yoshiaki Kiriha, Kiyoshi Kobayashi, Kunio Kokura,
Huan-Bang Li, Fumiaki Maehara, Takashi Miwa, Noriharu Miyaho,
Hiroaki Miyashita, Takumi Miyoshi, Hisashi Morishita,
Toshiro Nunome, Takeo Ohgane, Hiroyuki Ohnishi, Eiji Okamoto,
Eiji Sakai, Fumihito Sasamori, Kaoru Sezaki, Shioda Shigeo,
Masato Shiino, Masahito Shoyama, Takatoshi Sugiyama,
Toshihiro Suzuki, Hidehiko Takara, Yasushi Takatori,
Keijiro Take, Yoshinori Tanaka, Motohiro Tanno,
Tetsuo Tsujioka, Narumi Umeda, Ryo Yamaguchi, Koji Yamamoto,
Yoji Yamato, Kazuto Yano, Hideaki Yoshino

2006

Sadayuki Abeta, Yusuke Asai, Takuya Asaka, Hisahito Endo,
Takeo Fujii, Yoshiyuki Fujino, Kouichi Gyoda, Tadashi Haibara,
Masaaki Harada, Jiro Hirokawa, Masugi Inoue, Yutaka Ishibashi,
Yoshihiro Ito, Masafumi Iwamoto, Noriaki Kamiyama,
Shoji Kasahara, Masaaki Katayama, Yuka Kato, Jiro Katto,
Eiji Kawai, Toru Kawakubo, Ken'ichi Kawanishi, Kazuhiko Kinoshita,
Yoji Kishi, Toshiaki Koike, Hiroshi Kubo, Masato Matsuo,
Yasumi Matsuyuki, Takumi Miyoshi, Kimitoshi Murano,
Takao Murata, Osamu Muta, Shinya Nogami, Chikara Ohta,
Tomoyuki Ohta, Hiraku Okada, Chen Qiang, Hiroyasu Sano,
Eisuke Sasaoka, Yoshifumi Shimoshio, Yozo Shoji, Hiroki Shoki,
Satoshi Suyama, Satoshi Takahashi, Masaharu Takahashi,
Koichi Takasugi, Yasuhiko Tanabe, Hideaki Tani, Tetsuki Taniguchi,
Hideki Tode, Shigeru Tomisato, Hiroaki Tsunoda, Hiroshi Tsurumi,
Naoki Uchida, Hideyuki Uehara, Toru Uno, Naoki Wakamiya,
Haruo Watanabe, Masami Yabusaki, Fumihiko Yamamoto,
Manabu Yamamoto, Katsunori Yamaoka, Atsuya Yokoi,
Hidetoshi Yokota, Tetsuya Yokotani

2005

Sadayuki Abeta, Satoru Aikawa, Shigehiro Ano, Shin'ichi Arakawa,
Takahiro Asai, Shingo Ata, Mitoshi Fujimoto, Yoichi Fukada,
Hiroyuki Fukuoka, Shinsuke Hara, Yoshitaka Hara, Toru Hasegawa,
Kazunori Hayashi, Takanori Hayashi, Katsuyoshi Iida, Hisato Iwai,
Masahiko Jinno, Yukihiro Kamiya, Noriaki Kamiyama,
Kenji Kawahara, Ryoichi Kawahara, Satoshi Konishi, Shuji Kubota,
Eisuke Kudo, Takahiro Matsuda, Hidehiro Matsuoka,
Shigeki Minegishi, Jin Mitsugi, Yutaka Miyamoto, Hisashi Morishita,
Shinji Motegi, Akira Murata, Hitoshi Nagafuchi, Ken'ichi Nagami,
Kenji Nakagawa, Hiroyuki Nakayama, Kentaro Nishimori,
Toshihiko Nishimura, Shigeki Obote, Masakatsu Ogawa,
Toshihisa Ogawa, Nagao Ogino, Tomohiko Ohgishi, Hiroyuki Ohsaki,
Kazunori Okada, Eiji Okamoto, Keiji Oohashi, Masato Saito,
Yukitoshi Sanada, Yasuo Suzuki, Atsuo Tachibana, Haruki Taguchi,
Makoto Taromaru, Hideki Tode, Hiroyuki Tsuji, Mitsuru Uesugi,
Hiroshi Waki, Masashi Yamada, Manabu Yamamoto, Hiroshi Yamane,
Kouichi Yamazaki, Takaya Yamazato

2004

Takuya Asaka, Hiroyuki Atarashi, Takeo Fujii, Takashi Harada,
Kuniharu Himeno, Toshiaki Hirata, Kazuo Hogari,
Masafumi Iwamoto, Naoki Kato, Haruko Kawahigashi,
Michimasa Kondo, Yasuyuki Maekawa, Hiroaki Miyashita,
Hidekazu Murata, Shoichiro Niwa, Takeo Ohgane, Rie Ohtsubo,
Takeshi Onizawa, Chen Qiang, Kei Sakaguchi, Yuusuke Shigyo,
Masanori Shinriki, Toshihiko Sugie, Toshinori Suzuki,
Jun'ichi Takada, Masayuki Takahashi, Masaharu Takahashi,
Noboru Takata, Hiroshi Tomonaga, Kouichi Tsunekawa,
Hitoshi Uematsu, Akihisa Ushirokawa, Jianqing Wang,
Souichi Watanabe, Hiroyoshi Yamada, Hideaki Yamanaka,
Yukio Yamanaka, Tatsuya Yamasaki, Nobuhiko Yamashita

2003

Takeo Fujii, Takahiko Fujisaka, Kazuro Harada, Hiroshi Harada,
Kazuo Hasuike, Jiro Hirokawa, Yasushi Iijima, Ryutaro Kawamura,
Masafumi Koga, Hisao Maki, Morito Matsuoka, Masatoshi Nakahara,
Shin'ichi Nomoto, Shigeru Ozeki, Yukitoshi Sanada,
Mamoru Sawahashi, Masakazu Shigehara, Hideyuki Shimonishi,
Hiroki Shoki, Koichi Suda, Satoshi Suyama, Tetsuo Takahashi,
Kiyohito Tokuda, Masazumi Ueba, Shinji Uebayashi, Hiroshi Uno,
Toru Uno, Hitoshi Yamaguchi, Kiyohito Yoshihara,
Hirotaka Yoshioka

2002

Masaki Aida, Keizo Cho, Shoji Kasahara, Ginga Kawaguchi,
Nobuyoshi Kikuma, Yoshiaki Kiriha, Satoshi Konishi,
Yoshiaki Miyajima, Tetsuya Mizumoto, Hiroyuki Morikawa,
Tsutomu Murase, Mitsuhiro Nakamura, Hiroshi Naruse, Nagao Ogino,
Tomoaki Ohtsuki, Hiraku Okada, Satoru Okamoto, Shigenobu Sasaki,
Yoshiaki Suzuki, Yoshitsugu Tsuchiya, Hiroaki Tsunoda,
Hideyuki Uehara, Kohji Wada, Naoki Wakamiya, Gang Wu,
Takeshi Yagi, Miki Yamamoto

2001

Tsuyoshi Ando, Mitsuhiro Azuma, Katsumi Emura, Yoshitaka Fujita,
Jun'ichi Funasaka, Hisaya Hadama, Shin'ichi Hama, Toshikazu Hori,
Satoshi Ishibashi, Kenji Ishida, Hirohisa Jozawa, Kazuhisa Kashihara,
Masaaki Katayama, Hisashi Kohmura, Minoru Kubota,
Korehiro Maeda, Takeshi Manabe, Yoshiaki Miyajima,
Hisashi Miyamori, Kuniaki Motoshima, Yasutaka Ogawa,
Takeo Ohgane, Naoto Oka, Kouhei Oohata, Kazuyoshi Shogen,
Hirohito Suda, Atsushi Takada, Hiroshi Tokunaga, Makoto Tsubokawa,
Mitsuru Uesugi, Toru Uno, Masayasu Yamaguchi, Kohji Yamamoto,
Susumu Yamamoto

2000

Fumiaki Adachi, Takamasa Imai, Keisuke Ishibashi,
Ken'ichi Kawanishi, Shigeru Makino, Ken'ichi Minamisono,
Tetsuya Oishi, Satoru Okamoto, Takafumi Saito, Iwao Sasase,
Kazuhiro Sato, Mamoru Sawahashi, Masayuki Shigematsu,
Satoshi Shiraishi, Hideaki Sone, Junichi Takada, Masaharu Takahashi,
Jun Tanaka, Osami Wada, Koji Yamamoto, Mikio Yamashita

1999

Morihito Arakawa, Kazumi Endo, Takashi Harada, Satomi Hatano,
Hiroki Horiuchi, Noriyuki Ikeuchi, Toshiaki Kakii,
Masaaki Katayama, Hiroshi Kazama, Takaaki Kurita, Yoichi Maeda,
Matsuhiro Miyamoto, Takashi Nakamura, Hidenori Nakazato,
Toshikane Oda, Koichi Suda, Hiroyuki Sugawara, Shuji Tasaka,
Yoshiaki Yamabayashi, Yoshio Yamaguchi, Naoaki Yamanaka,
Takashi Yamashita

1998

Shunji Abe, Eiichi Amada, Takafumi Chujo, Takahiko Fujisaka,
Keishi Habara, Koichi Hagishima, Akira Hakata, Yoshihiro Hase,
Satoshi Hasegawa, Mitsuo Hattori, Kazuyoshi Hayase, Koichi Honma,
Toshikazu Hori, Kenji Horikawa, Satoru Iai, Toshio Ihara, Ichiro Iida,
Keiichi Imai, Shinobu Ishigami, Hisashi Kasahara, Mitsuru Kodama,
Ryuji Kohno, Kiyomi Kumozaki, Fujio Kurokawa, Korehiro Maeda,
Yoichi Maeda, Masaya Makino, Shuichi Matsumoto,
Mitsuhiko Mizuno, Masahiro Morikura, Tatsuro Murakami,
Seiichi Muroyama, Shun'ichiro Nagareda, Shoichiro Nakai,
Hiroaki Nishikawa, Hideki Nojiri, Shin'ichi Nomoto, Toshikane Oda,
Hiroyuki Okazaki, Yukihiro Ozeki, Shinji Sakano, Iwao Sasase,
Toru Sato, Kaoru Sezaki, Hiroshi Suzuki, Masahiro Taka,
Junichi Takada, Yoshiaki Tanaka, Shinji Uebayashi, Yoshinori Urano,
Akira Wada, Yasushi Wakahara, Masami Yabusaki, Naoaki Yamanaka

1997

Fujio Amemiya, Tadahito Aoki, Kiyoshi Hayashi, Yoshitaka Hoshi,
Toshio Ihara, Kenji Ishida, Tomohiro Ishihara, Yoshiaki Kakuda,
Yahei Koyamada, Fumito Kubota, Minoru Kubota, Toshio Miki,
Takahiko Mori, Masahiro Morikura, Masayuki Murata,
Sakae Nagaoka, Satoshi Ohtsu, Keiichi Saito, Eri Sano, Koichi Sano,
Masahito Shoyama, Kenzo Takahashi, Yoshiaki Tanaka,
Yasushi Wakahara, Tohru Yamanishi, Shigetoshi Yoshimoto

1996

Makoto Ando, Kisaku Fujimoto, Shin'ichiro Hayano,
Hirotoshi Hondou, Koichi Ito, Masaaki Kawase, Ken'ichi Kitayama,
Teruyuki Kubo, Yoichi Maeda, Tohru Matsunaga, Mitsuhiko Mizuno,
Yoshiaki Nakano, Kenji Ogura, Haruki Ohgoshi, Tadashi Ohta,
Minoru Ohyama, Hiroyuki Okazaki, Tetsuo Okazaki,
Masayuki Oohama, Chen Qiang, Naoshi Sato, Hideyuki Shinonaga,
Narumi Takahashi, Naoya Watanabe

TOP▲
Communications Society: Outstanding Contributions Award  
  2016
Shingo Ata, Hideo Imanaka, Hisato Iwai, Satoshi Ohtsu,
Satoru Kurokawa, Ryuji Kohno, Hidetsugu Kobayashi, Naoki Shinohara,
Masaharu Takahashi, Makoto Taromaru, Toshinori Tsuboi , Morio Toyoshima,
Hiroshi Naruse, Atsushi Hiramatsu, Kiyoshi Fukuchi, Kenichi Mase,
Yuuichi Matsushima, Hiroyoshi Yamada
2015
Masaki Aida, Hiroyuki Arai, Keisuke Ishibashi, Masugi Inoue,
Tomoaki Ohtsuki , Kanshiro Kashiki, Shuzou Kato, Hirobumi Saito,
Kei Sakaguchi, Toshikazu Sakano, Takahiko Saba, Akira Takahashi,
Masao Taki, Masahito Tomizawa, Akihiro Nakano, Hajime Nakamura

2014
Tohru Asami, Tetsushi Ikegami, Masazumi Ueba, Shigeo Urushidani,
Takeo Ohgane, Masayoshi Ohashi, Nobuyoshi Kikuma, Masahito Shoyama,
Masatoshi Suzuki, Noriyoshi Sonetaka , Makoto Takano, Chen Qiang,
Shigeru Tomita , Hisaya Hadama, Yukio Hiramatsu, Kazuhiko Fukawa,
Yoshiyuki Fujino, Takashi Mizuochi

2013
Toru Hasegawa, Osamu Ishida, Naoto Kadowaki, Nobuo Kuwabara,
Susumu Matsui, Osamu Mizuno, Masayuki Murata, Motonori Nakamura,
Shigeru Ozeki, Yukitoshi Sanada, Yoshiaki Sato, Masaharu Takahashi,
Hiroshige Takeichi, Toru Uno, Naoya Wada, Tatsuya Yamazaki, Hidetoshi Yokota

2012
Hiroyuki Arai, Shinsuke Hara, Yoshiyuki Ishihara, Nei Kato, Shoji Kimura,
Yoshiaki Kiriha, Hiroyuki Morikawa, Toshio Morioka, Masataka Nakazawa,
Shigeji Nogi, Kunio Ogura, Takeo Ohgane, Hiroshi Onaka, Takuro Sato,
Hikaru Suzuki, Hiromi Ueda, Hisao Yamamoto, Miki Yamamoto,
Katsuyuki Yamazaki, Takaya Yamazato

2011
Osamu Fujiwara, Koichi Ito, Yoshiaki Kakuda, Eiji Kamioka, Toneo Kawanishi,
Hiroshi Kazama, Tsutomu Matsumoto, Yutaka Miyamoto, Hiroyuki Morikawa,
Masayuki Murata, Junji Namiki, Yuji Oie, Satoru Okamoto, Kazuhiro Uehara,
Takaya Yamazato, Hideaki Yoshino

2010
Koichi Asatani, Kozo Hashimoto, Tomohiro Ishihara, Norio Kashima, Ryuji Kono, Hiroyuki Morikawa, Kazuhiko Sagara, Shiro Sakata, Hideichi Sasaoka, Mamoru Sawahashi, Masatoshi Suzuki, Yoshito Tobe, Koji Uno, Toru Uno, Hiromitsu Wakana, Miki Yamamoto, Yasushi Yamao, Takashi Yamashita


2009

Toshikazu Hori, Hiroshi Inoue, Yutaka Ishibashi, Nobuyoshi Kikuma,
Yoshio Kosuge, Shunpei Kumon, Yoshiaki Nakano, Tomoyuki Ohya,
Masayoshi Oohashi, Takeshi Ozeki, Yoichi Seto, Hideyuki Shinonaga,
Junichi Takada, Yoshiaki Yamabayashi, Katsuyuki Yamazaki

2008

Hiroyuki Arai, Haruhisa Ichikawa, Hiroshi Kuriyama, Ko Miyake,
Michihiko Nagao, Hiroshi Saito, Kunio Sawaya, Mitsuhiro Tateda,
Masahiro Umehira, Koichiro Wakasugi, Yasushi Yamao

2007

Takeo Abe, Makoto Ando, Yasuo Okabe, Wataru Kameyama,
Hideo Kuwahara, Ryuji Koga, Yoshiaki Suzuki, Masato Tanaka,
Yoshihiro Niitsu, Hiroshi Harada, Naoaki Yamanaka,
Yasushi Wakahara

2006

Nobuo Fujii, Seiichiro Hangai, Koichi Ito, Hideo Kobayashi,
Yahei Koyamada, Yoichi Maeda, Toshio Morioka, Masayuki Murata,
Seiichi Sampei, Iwao Sasase, Toshiaki Yachi

2005

Tomonori Aoyama, Hiroshi Esaki, Yoshio Karasawa, Makoto Kawai,
Ryuji Kohno, Yoji Kotsuka, Korehiro Maeda, Taichi Nakamura,
Ken'ichi Sato, Minoru Shikada, Keiichi Tsukada, Masami Yabusaki,
Hisao Yamamoto, Noriaki Yoshikai

TOP▲
 
Young Researcher's Award for English Sessions  
 

2006

[IEICE General Conference]

Le Liu

[IEICE Communications Society Conference]

Wayman Tan

2005

[IEICE General Conference]

Haris Gacanin

[IEICE Communications Society Conference]

Yuanrun Teng

2004

[IEICE General Conference]

Akihito Morimoto

[IEICE Communications Society Conference]

Sugang Xu

2003

Shingo Suwa

2002

Naotoshi Adachi

TOP▲