Thu, Apr 19 PM CQ(1) Chair: Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumei) 13:00 - 14:40 |
(1) CQ |
13:00-13:25 |
QoE Assessment of Multi-View Video and Audio Transmission by means of WebRTC |
Yuki Maehara, Toshiro Nunome (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.) |
(2) CQ |
13:25-13:50 |
The Effect of AL-FEC on QoE of H.264 Video and Audio IP Transmission with MMT |
Toshiro Nunome (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.) |
(3) CQ |
13:50-14:15 |
Strategy Management Architecture for Wireless resource optimization: WiSMA |
Hirantha Abeysekera, Tomoki Murakami, Akiyoshi Inoki, Toshiro Nakahira, Keisuke Wakao, Yasushi Takatori, Takafumi Hayashi, Hiroyuki Nakamura (NTT) |
(4) CQ |
14:15-14:40 |
Multi-RF Control Method on Strategy Management Architecture for Wireless resource optimization (WiSMA) |
Tomoki Murakami, Toshiro Nakahira, Hirantha Abeysekera, Akiyoshi Inoki, Keisuke Wakao, Yasushi Takatori, Takafumi Hayashi, Hiroyuki Nakamura (NTT) |
|
14:40-14:50 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Apr 19 PM CS(1) Chair: Kazuto Nishimura (Fujitsu) 14:50 - 15:40 |
(5) CS |
14:50-15:15 |
Effect of the Number of Transmitting and Receiving Antennas on Collaborative Interference Canceller with PAM-RoHR |
Yudai Tanaka, Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.) |
(6) CS |
15:15-15:40 |
Propose of MIMO Cancellation for WDM visible light communication system |
Oshiba Saeko, Ombre Nariisa, Yabuchi Jun (KIT), Iwamatsu Takanori (Fujitsu Telecom Networks) |
|
15:40-15:50 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Apr 19 PM Join(1) Chair: Takanori Hayash i(Hiroshima Inst. Tech.) 15:50 - 17:20 |
(7) |
15:50-16:35 |
[Special Invited Talk]
Performance and Quality Evaluations of Video Delivery Services using MPEG-DASH |
Rintaro Harada, Sintaro Saika, Masaru Takeuchi, Kenji Kanai (Waseda Univ), Yasutaka Matsuo (NHK), Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ) |
(8) |
16:35-17:20 |
[Special Invited Talk]
Controller Area Network and Its Reduced Wiring Technology |
Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.) |
Fri, Apr 20 AM CQ(2) Chair: Nobuhiko Itoh (NEC) 09:20 - 10:35 |
(9) CQ |
09:20-09:45 |
A Consideration of Scalable Service Migration in Edge Computing |
Hiroaki Yamanaka, Eiji Kawai, Yuuichi Teranishi, Hiroaki Harai (NICT) |
(10) CQ |
09:45-10:10 |
Relationship among quality factors and viewing time for adaptive-bitrate-video-streaming services |
Kimiko Kawashima, Kazuhisa Yamagishi (NTT) |
(11) CQ |
10:10-10:35 |
Influences of network delay on efficiency of cooperative work with human in remote robot control with haptic sense |
Yuichi Toyoda, Yutaka Ishibashi (NITech), Pingguo Huang (Seijoh Univ.), Yuichiro Tateiwa (NITech), Hitoshi Watanabe (Tokyo Univ. of Science) |
|
10:35-10:45 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Apr 20 AM CQ(3) Chair: Hiroaki Yamanaka (NICT) 10:45 - 12:00 |
(12) CQ |
10:45-11:10 |
Network Choice Behavior Change by Visualizing Communication History |
Sumaru Niida, Norihiro Fukumoto (KDDI Research, Inc.) |
(13) CQ |
11:10-11:35 |
Impact of Selfish User Behavior and Information Sharing on Distributed Route Selection in a Road Network |
Takanori Hara, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST) |
(14) CQ |
11:35-12:00 |
Quality of experience assesments in Restaurant Recommendation Service "OAISO" based on Web food information |
Nakano Miyuki, Ohno Syunichi, Kamihara Yoshito, Gotoh Daisuke, Suginaka Hiroaki, Suda Masahiko, Sone Keisuke (AIIT), Oshiba Saeko (KIT) |
|
12:00-13:00 |
Break ( 60 min. ) |
Fri, Apr 20 PM Joint(2) Chair: Tetsuya Yokotani (Kanazawa Inst. Tech.) 13:00 - 14:30 |
(15) |
13:00-13:45 |
[Special Invited Talk]
Past and future of the optical access system standardization |
Yoichi Maeda (TTC) |
(16) |
13:45-14:30 |
[Special Invited Talk]
Radio Resource Allocation and Interference Management for Cloud Radio Access Networks |
Megumi Kaneko (NII) |
|
14:30-14:40 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Apr 20 PM CS(2) Chair: Masamichi Fujiwara (NTT) 14:40 - 15:55 |
(17) CS |
14:40-15:05 |
Proposal and Characteristics Evaluation of Compact and Low Cost AMCC Superimposition with Magneto-Optic VOA |
Goji Nakagawa, Kyousuke Sone (Fujitsu), Setsuo Yoshida, Shoichiro Oda (Fujitsu Labs), Motoyuki Takizawa (Fujitsu), Tomoo Takahara (Fujitsu Labs), Yoshio Hirose, Takeshi Hoshida (Fujitsu) |
(18) CS |
15:05-15:30 |
Prototype of low-latency layer 2 switch for mobile front haul |
Kazuto Nishimura, Masaki Hirota (Fujitsu), Yoshikazu Sabetto (Fujitsu QNET) |
(19) CS |
15:30-15:55 |
Characteristic analysis of two types of flows admission control using Replicator Dynamics |
Hiroshi Shibayama, Sumiko Miyata (SIT) |
|
15:55-16:05 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Apr 20 PM CQ(4) Chair: Hirantha Abeysekera (NTT) 16:05 - 17:20 |
(20) CQ |
16:05-16:30 |
Prediction method of infection spreading with CNN for self-evolving botnets |
Kouji Hirata, Yuta Miyoshi, Koki Hongyo (Kansai Univ.), Takanori Kudo (Setsunan Univ.), Yoshiaki Inoue (Osaka Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura (Tokyo Univ. Sci.) |
(21) CQ |
16:30-16:55 |
MPTCP Subflow Selection Method Using Measurement Packets in Heterogeneous Networks for Power Saving |
Xin Guo, Shigetomo Kimura (Univ of Tsukuba) |
(22) CQ |
16:55-17:20 |
Social Welfare Maximization by Autonomously Moving Access Point in Wireless LAN |
Yuki Hayashi (Waseda Univ.), Kyoko Yamori (Asahi Univ.), Cheng Zhang, Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.) |