IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takuji Kishida (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Secretary Shingo Kashima (NTT Communications), Seiichiro Mochida (NTT), Hiroyasu Obata (Hiroshima City Univ.), Shuntaro Kashihara (KDDI Research)

Technical Committee on Internet Architecture (IA) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroyuki Osaki (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
Vice Chair Rei Atarashi (IIJ), Toru Kondo (Hiroshima Univ.), Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Secretary Yusuke Sakumoto (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Yuichiro Hei (KDDI Research), Toshiki Watanabe (NEC)
Assistant Kenji Ohira (Osaka Univ.), Daiki Nobayashi (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Ryohei Banno (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

Conference Date Thu, Dec 19, 2019 10:40 - 20:30
Fri, Dec 20, 2019 09:20 - 16:40
Topics Performance Analysis and Simulation, Robustness, Traffic and Throughput Measurement, Quality of Service (QoS) Control, Congestion Control, Overlay Network/P2P, IPv6, Multicast, Routing, DDoS, etc. 
Conference Place Satellite Campus Hiroshima 
Transportation Guide https://www.pu-hiroshima.ac.jp/site/satellite/accessmap.html
Contact
Person
+81-82-258-3131(Venue)
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on IN, IA.

Thu, Dec 19 AM  Opening (Room 1)
10:40 - 10:45
  10:40-10:45 開会の挨拶 ( 5 min. )
Thu, Dec 19 AM  IN 1(Room 1)
Chair: Shigeaki Harada (NTT)
10:45 - 12:00
(1)
IN
10:45-11:10 A Study on Congestion Control Scheme for Multipath TCP Based on CUBIC TCP IN2019-45 Toshihiko Kato, Shiho Haruyama, Ryo Yamamoto, Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC)
(2)
IN
11:10-11:35 Improved Communication Fairness of SMPC IN2019-46 Wataru Mano, Michiko Harayama (Gifu Univ)
(3)
IN
11:35-12:00 Implementation and Evaluation of Firewall Traversal Method by Inserting Pseudo TCP Header on End-nodes IN2019-47 Keigo Taga, Kouichi Mouri, Junjun Zheng (Ritsumei Univ), Shoichi Saito (NIT), Eiji Takimoto (Ritsumei Univ)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Dec 19 PM  IN 2(Room 1)
Chair: Masafumi Hashimoto (Osaka Univ.)
13:00 - 14:15
(4)
IN
13:00-13:25 A prediction method for chaotic traffic including non-deterministic fluctuations IN2019-48 Naoto Suzuki, Sumiko Miyata (SIT)
(5)
IN
13:25-13:50 Characteristic analysis of upper bound for call blocking probability with three types of emergency calls IN2019-49 Tatsuya Kawase, Sumiko Miyata (SIT), Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(6)
IN
13:50-14:15 Evaluation of Traffic Accommodation Efficiency in Reconfigurable Wide Area Network IN2019-50 Kazuya Anazawa, Toru Mano, Takeru Inoue, Atsushi Taniguchi, Kohei Mizuno (NTT)
  14:15-14:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 19 PM  IA 1(Room 1)
14:25 - 15:40
(7)
IA
14:25-14:50 An experimental analysis of LoRa transmission using Long-term measurement data IA2019-48 Takuya Takahashi, Kazuya Suzuki (Akita Prefectural Univ.)
(8)
IA
14:50-15:15 Improving Network Log Analysis by Semantics IA2019-49 Kazuki Otomo (Univ. Tokyo), Satoru Kobayashi, Kensuke Fukuda (NII), Hiroshi Esaki (Univ. Tokyo)
(9)
IA
15:15-15:40 Design of Honeynet to avoid IPv6 alias detection IA2019-50 Hyuga Kobayashi, Yudai Aratsu (Tokyo Univ.), Satoru Kobayashi, Kensuke Fukuda (NII), Hiroshi Esaki (Tokyo Univ.)
  15:40-15:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 19 PM  Invited Talk 1 (Room 1)
15:50 - 16:40
(10) 15:50-16:40 [Invited Talk]
Activity Examples of Big-Data with Location Information for Tourism and Transportation Fields IN2019-51 IA2019-51
Kouki Sakai (COLOPL)
  16:40-16:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 19 PM  Invited Talk 2 (Room 1)
Chair: Takuji Kishida (NTT-AT)
16:50 - 17:40
(11) 16:50-17:40 [Invited Talk]
Mazda's Vision for Cars of the Future IN2019-52 IA2019-52
Takahiro Tochioka (Mazda)
  17:40-18:30 Move to banquet ( 50 min. )
Thu, Dec 19 PM  Banquet
18:30 - 20:30
(12) 18:30-20:30  
Fri, Dec 20 AM  IA 2(Room 1)
09:20 - 10:35
(13)
IA
09:20-09:45 Development and evaluation of large-scale facility management system using UAV and machine learning technologies IA2019-53 Shota Nishiura, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Uni)
(14)
IA
09:45-10:10 Development and evaluation of risk notification system for intersection utilizing omnidirectional camera and machine learning IA2019-54 Daichi Ozaki, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ)
(15)
IA
10:10-10:35 An Approach for Identifying Dictionary-based DGA Bots by Word Relations in Domain Names IA2019-55 Akihiro Satoh, Yutaka Fukuda, Sujiro Wada, Yutaka Nakamura (KIT)
  10:35-10:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Dec 20 AM  IN 3(Room 2)
Chair: Kenichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.)
10:20 - 12:00
(16)
IN
10:20-10:45 A Dynamic Method for Alleviating Packet Loss Rate with Using Tokens in MANETs IN2019-53 Tetsuya Hirata, Shinji Inoue, Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City Univ)
(17)
IN
10:45-11:10 Packet loss rate estimation and path selection method by minimizing L1 norm in multicast communication IN2019-54 Taiji Kichikawa, Kenji Nakagawa, Kohei Watabe (Nagaoka University of Univ.)
(18)
IN
11:10-11:35 Available bandwidth estimation method using MACD index IN2019-55 Ryota Saito, Kenji Nakagawa, Kohei Watabe (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech)
(19)
IN
11:35-12:00 Evaluation of QoE Characteristics in MPEG-DASH Considering Buffer Underrun and Segment Loss IN2019-56 Daisuke Kasuya, Sumiko Miyata (SIT)
Fri, Dec 20 AM  IA 3(Room 1)
10:45 - 12:00
(20)
IA
10:45-11:10 Analysis of effects of periodical disconnection on streaming applications IA2019-56 Shunsuke Takamatsu, Kosuke Mori, Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)
(21)
IA
11:10-11:35 Video Flow Non-Mirroring for Reducing NIDS Load Using OpenFlow IA2019-57 Reo Takakura, Hayato Yamaki, Shinobu Miwa, Hiroki Honda (UEC)
(22)
IA
11:35-12:00 Reducing Table Lookup Count for High-throughput and Low-energy Internet Routers IA2019-58 Soju Yamashita, Hayato Yamaki, Shinobu Miwa, Hiroki Honda (UEC)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Dec 20 PM  IN 4(Room 1)
Chair: Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC)
13:00 - 14:40
(23)
IN
13:00-13:25 Optimal pricing method of incentives considering quality in crowdsensing IN2019-57 Yoshiki Amano, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(24)
IN
13:25-13:50 On Simulation Evaluation for Support System of Watching Over Children with Proximity Sensing IN2019-58 Hinano UegataWomen's University, Haruhisa Hasegawa (Japan Women's Univ.)
(25)
IN
13:50-14:15 Cooperative Location Aquisition of Mobile Nodes by Measurement of Moving Distance and Change of Observation Directions IN2019-59 Masaaki Namekata, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(26)
IN
14:15-14:40 DTN Routing with Help of Neighbor Node Detection in Camera View IN2019-60 Keitaro Ishida, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Dec 20 PM  ICN(Room 2)
13:00 - 15:00
(27) 13:00-15:00 ** ICN Session
http://www.ieice.org/~icn/
Fri, Dec 20 PM  IN 5(Room 1)
Chair: Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
14:50 - 16:30
(28)
IN
14:50-15:15 A Study on Image Recognition Method by Edge Device Using Wireless Narrowband Telecommunications IN2019-61 Natsumi Tani, Haruhisa Hasegawa (Japan Women's Univ.)
(29)
IN
15:15-15:40 Extended GEDIR Routing with Detection of Node Failure IN2019-62 Naoshi Yakura, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(30)
IN
15:40-16:05 Extension of Clock Synchronization Method in Sensor Network based on Commonly Observed Events for Attenuate Observation Data IN2019-63 Hiroyuki Yamada, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(31)
IN
16:05-16:30 Network Coding Communication for Bi-Directional Wireless Multihop Transmissions of Sequence of Data Messages IN2019-64 Yusuke Aoi, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Fri, Dec 20 PM  IA Student Award (Room 1)
16:30 - 16:35
  16:30-16:35 IA Student Award ( 5 min. )
Fri, Dec 20 PM  Closing (Room 1)
16:35 - 16:40
  16:35-16:40 Closing Address ( 5 min. )

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Shingo Kashima (NTT Communications)
Seiichiro Mochida (NTT)
E-: in_-cat 
IA Technical Committee on Internet Architecture (IA)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Group of Internet Architecture
E-:ia-board 


Last modified: 2019-12-07 00:39:25


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to IN Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IA Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan