IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takeo Ohgane (Hokkaido Univ.)
Vice Chair Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
Secretary Yoshitaka Hara (Mitsubishi Electric), Takahiro Asai (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant Satoshi Suyama (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Masayuki Hoshino (Panasonic), Yasunori Futatsugi (NEC)

Technical Committee on Software Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
Vice Chair Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Secretary Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agric. and Tech.), Seishi Hanaoka (Hitachi)
Assistant Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Kentaro Ishidu (NICT)

Technical Committee on Ad Hoc Networks (AN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hisao Yamamoto (Tokyo City Univ.)
Vice Chair Susumu Matsui (Hitachi), Takashi Watanabe (Shizuoka Univ.)
Secretary Satoshi Ohzahata (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Satoru Yamano (NEC)
Assistant Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Yasunori Owada (NICT)

Technical Committee on Ubiquitous and Sensor Networks (USN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takaya Yamazato (Nagoya Univ.)
Vice Chair Yoshiaki Sato (NTT), Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
Secretary Miyuki Imada (NTT), Jin Nakazawa (Keio Univ.)
Assistant Yutaka Arakawa (NTT), Shunsuke Saruwatari (Univ. of Tokyo)

Conference Date Wed, Oct 26, 2011 08:50 - 17:50
Thu, Oct 27, 2011 08:45 - 17:50
Fri, Oct 28, 2011 08:45 - 17:20
Topics Wireless Distributed Networks, etc. 
Conference Place Yotsuya Campus, Sophia University 
Address 7-1 Kioicho,Chiyoda-ku Tokyo,102-8554
Transportation Guide JR Chuo line,Marunouchi subway line,Nanboku subway line / 5 minutes from Yotsuya Station
http://www.sophia.ac.jp/jpn/info/access/accessguide/access_yotsuya
Contact
Person
Prof. Takeshi Hattori
+81-3-3238-3334
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Wed, Oct 26 AM 
08:50 - 10:05
(1)
RCS
08:50-09:15 Investigations on Best Combining Scheme of Diversity Branches in Joint MLD for PUCCH in LTE Uplink RCS2011-140 Hideyuki Numata (Tokyo City Univ.), Teruo Kawamura (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
(2)
RCS
09:15-09:40 Improvement of the Worst ACK/NACK Bit Error Performance for LTE-Advanced Channel Selection RCS2011-141 Toru Oizumi, Tadashi Yoshida, Seigo Nakao, Daichi Imamura (Panasonic)
(3)
RCS
09:40-10:05 Time-Domain Overlap QRM-ML Block Signal Detection for Single-Carrier Transmission without Guard Interval RCS2011-142 Hideyuki Moroga, Tetsuya Yamamoto, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
  10:05-10:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Oct 26 AM 
10:15 - 11:55
(4) 10:15-10:40 A Seamless Sensor network with n Dimensional Data
-- A Combining Method of Multi-Detection and Signal Transmission --
RCS2011-143 SR2011-43 AN2011-21 USN2011-23
Takeharu Kohri (SIST)
(5) 10:40-11:05 Channel Capacity Improvement of MIMO Spatial Multiplexing on Distributed Antenna Network RCS2011-144 SR2011-44 AN2011-22 USN2011-24 Shinya Kumagai, Ryusuke Matsukawa, Tatsunori Obara, Tetsuya Yamamoto, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(6) 11:05-11:30 Laboratory experiments of USRP/UHD wireless terminal for multi-uesr MIMO systems RCS2011-145 SR2011-45 AN2011-23 USN2011-25 Hiroshi Doi, Hidekazu Murata, Susumu Yoshida, Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
(7) 11:30-11:55 In-lab Transmission Experiments of Multi-user MIMO precoding system RCS2011-146 SR2011-46 AN2011-24 USN2011-26 Yuichi Ueyama, Hidekazu Murata, Susumu Yoshida, Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
Wed, Oct 26 AM 
08:50 - 10:05
(8)
SR
08:50-09:15 Antenna Selection Criterion for maintaining minimum requirement of primary system in Frequency Spectrum Sharing SR2011-47 Akitaka Koganei (TUS), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ), Yohtaro Umeda (TUS)
(9)
SR
09:15-09:40 Performance Improvement against Imperfection of Analog Devices for Complexty Reduced Multimode MIMO Receiver SR2011-48 Tomoya Ohta (Kyoto Univ.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
(10)
SR
09:40-10:05 A Comparative Discussion of the Error Estimation Accuracy of Hilbert Transformer for Multi-mode Receivers with Baseband AGC SR2011-49 Yohei Kosuga (Kyoto Univ.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
  11:55-12:50 Lunch Break ( 55 min. )
Wed, Oct 26 PM 
12:50 - 16:55
(11) 12:50-13:15 Power Allocation For Direct/Cooperative Relay Switching With SC-FDMA Using Spectrum Division/Adaptive Subcarrier Allocation RCS2011-147 SR2011-50 AN2011-25 USN2011-27 Masayuki Nakada, Tatsunori Obara, Tetsuya Yamamoto, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(12) 13:15-13:40 A Switching Scheme Using Handover Triggers with Packet Interarrival Time in Heterogeneous Wireless Networks RCS2011-148 SR2011-51 AN2011-26 USN2011-28 Ryoma Kitazume, Ushio Yamamoto, Yoshikuni Onozato (Gunma Univ.)
(13) 13:40-14:05 Development of a 5 GHz Band RF-Tag System for Ubiquitous Consumer electronics RCS2011-149 SR2011-52 AN2011-27 USN2011-29 Hitoshi Kitayoshi, Kunio Sawaya (Tohoku Univ.)
  14:05-14:15 Break ( 10 min. )
(14) 14:15-14:40 A Study on Wireless Cooperative Schemes Using Opportunistic Cluster Relay RCS2011-153 SR2011-56 AN2011-31 USN2011-33 Huifa Lin, Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(15) 14:40-15:05 A Proposal of Ad Hoc Networks Using Mini EVs RCS2011-151 SR2011-54 AN2011-29 USN2011-31 Yusuke Matsuda, Kenichi Mase (Niigata Univ)
(16) 15:05-15:30 Theoretical Analysis of System Capacity in Multi-Hop Networks for Data Acquisition Systems RCS2011-152 SR2011-55 AN2011-30 USN2011-32 Hiroshi Fujita, Yun Wen, Makoto Yoshida (Fujitsu lab.)
  15:30-15:40 Break ( 10 min. )
(17) 15:40-16:05 Millimeter-wave orthogonal polarization MIMO transmission using circular polarized wave RCS2011-150 SR2011-53 AN2011-28 USN2011-30 Tatsuya Ebayashi, Toshiaki Sasame, Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ.)
(18) 16:05-16:30 Coupling Effects between Transmit and Receive Antennas in Frequency Offset Amplify-and-Forward Relay RCS2011-154 SR2011-57 AN2011-32 USN2011-34 Naoki Kikuchi, Mamiko Inamori, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
(19) 16:30-16:55 1 bit compressed sensing using partial random circulant measurement matrix for Flexible Wireless System RCS2011-155 SR2011-58 AN2011-33 USN2011-35 Doohwan Lee (NTT), Tatsuya Sasaki (Univ. of Tokyo), Takayuki Yamada, Kazunori Akabane, Hiroyuki Shiba, Takana Kaho, Yo Yamaguchi, Kazuhiro Uehara (NTT)
  16:55-17:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Oct 26 PM 
17:05 - 17:50
(20)
SR
17:05-17:50 [Invited Talk]
Software Radio and Cognitive Radio for Medical ICT and Reliable Robust Radio Control SR2011-59
Ryuji Kohno (YNU)
Thu, Oct 27 AM 
08:45 - 11:00
(21) 08:45-09:10 System performance evaluation of wireless LAN, Bluetooth and DSA system coexisting in 2.4GHz ISM band RCS2011-156 SR2011-60 AN2011-34 USN2011-36 Kohji Ohshima, Kazuto Yano, Masahiro Uno, Kiyoshi Kobayashi (ATR)
(22) 09:10-09:35 Concept design of radio resource assignment considering QoE in coexisting scenario of multiple radio systems RCS2011-157 SR2011-61 AN2011-35 USN2011-37 Tomohiro Miyasaka, Masahiro Uno, Kohji Ohshima, Kazuto Yano, Kiyoshi Kobayashi (ATR)
(23) 09:35-10:00 Detection of unidentified radio emitter employing multiple sensors toward the realization of distributed spectrum monitor RCS2011-158 SR2011-62 AN2011-36 USN2011-38 Masahiro Watanabe, Takao Sekiguchi, Gia Khanh Tran, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Tech), Daisuke Hayashi, Shintaro Arata (Koden)
  10:00-10:10 Break ( 10 min. )
(24) 10:10-10:35 Link Design for Indoor Sensor Networks Driven by Wireless Power Transmission RCS2011-159 SR2011-63 AN2011-37 USN2011-39 Gia Khanh Tran, Putro Wicaksono Ragil, Daiki Maehara, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Minoru Furukawa (Nihon Dengyo Kosaku)
(25) 10:35-11:00 Study on Efficient Decision Fusion in OR-rule based Cooperative Spectrum Sensing RCS2011-160 SR2011-64 AN2011-38 USN2011-40 Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.), Janne Lehtomaki (Univ. of Oulu), Yasuo Suzuki (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.)
  11:00-11:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Oct 27 AM  Tutorial Talks 1
11:10 - 12:00
(26) 11:10-11:30 [Tutorial Lecture]
Elemental Technology and Example of Ad Hoc and Mesh Networks
-- Routing and Its Applications --
RCS2011-161 SR2011-65 AN2011-39 USN2011-41
Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.)
(27) 11:30-11:50 [Tutorial Lecture]
Development and Application of Ad Hoc/Mesh Networks: An Experiment for Timely Distribution of Sales Ads on NerveNet RCS2011-162 SR2011-66 AN2011-40 USN2011-42
Yasunori Owada, Masugi Inoue, Masaaki Ohnishi (NICT), Hiroaki Morino (Shibaura Institute of Technology), Tohru Sanefuji (Nassua Solutions Corporation)
(28) 11:50-12:00  
  12:00-13:25 Lunch break ( 85 min. )
Thu, Oct 27 PM  Tutorial Talks 2
Chair: Takaya Yamazato
13:25 - 16:55
(29) 13:25-13:45 [Tutorial Lecture]
Elemental Technology and Example of Sensor Networks
-- Encoding and Decoding of Correlated Sources, Cooperative Transmission --
RCS2011-163 SR2011-67 AN2011-41 USN2011-43
Kentaro Kobayashi (Nagoya Univ)
(30) 13:45-14:05 [Tutorial Lecture]
Applications for Wireless Sensor Network
-- Requirements from Smart Grid --
RCS2011-164 SR2011-68 AN2011-42 USN2011-44
Shigeru Fukunaga (OKI)
(31) 14:05-14:15  
(32) 14:15-14:35 [Tutorial Lecture]
Elemental Technology and Example of Cognitive Radio Networks : Cognitive Wireless Distributed Networks RCS2011-165 SR2011-69 AN2011-43 USN2011-45
Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(33) 14:35-14:55 [Tutorial Lecture]
Application and Deployment of Cognitive Radio Networks
-- High Potential Scenario Examples --
RCS2011-166 SR2011-70 AN2011-44 USN2011-46
Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC), Richard MacKenzie (British Telcom), Per Hjalmar Lehne (Telenor), Ulrico Celentano (Univ. of Oulu)
(34) 14:55-15:05  
  15:05-15:15 Break ( 10 min. )
(35) 15:15-15:35 [Tutorial Lecture]
Elemental Technology and Application of Multi-hop Cellular Networks
-- Spectral Efficiency and Scheduling --
RCS2011-167 SR2011-71 AN2011-45 USN2011-47
Koji Yamamoto, Hidekazu Murata, Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.)
(36) 15:35-15:55 [Tutorial Lecture]
Application of Multi-hop cellular network: Relay system in LTE-Advanced RCS2011-168 SR2011-72 AN2011-46 USN2011-48
Ayako Iwata, Yasuaki Yuda, Daichi Imamura (Panasonic)
(37) 15:55-16:05  
(38) 16:05-16:25 [Tutorial Lecture]
Elemental Technology and Example of Basestation Cooperation Cellular Networks
-- From Basics of Cellular Network to Dynamic Cell Clustering --
RCS2011-169 SR2011-73 AN2011-47 USN2011-49
Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Tech.)
(39) 16:25-16:45 [Tutorial Lecture]
Basic Field Experiment of Multi-BS Cooperative Transmission Control RCS2011-170 SR2011-74 AN2011-48 USN2011-50
Atsushi Nagate, Manabu Mikami, Teruya Fujii (Softbank Mobile)
(40) 16:45-16:55  
  16:55-17:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Oct 27 PM  Special Invited Talk
17:10 - 17:50
(41) 17:10-17:50 [Special Invited Talk]
2011 Tohoku earthquake and the effect and the future issues of the communications network
Takeshi Hattori (Sophia Univ.)
Fri, Oct 28 AM 
08:45 - 12:25
(42)
RCS
08:45-09:10 Coexistence Protocol Design for Autonomous Decision-Making Systems in TV White Space RCS2011-171 Junyi Wang, Tuncer Baykas, Stanislav Filin, Azizur M Rahman, Chunyi Song, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(43)
RCS
09:10-09:35 A Feasible Neighbor Discovery Algorithm for Coexistence Control System over TVWS RCS2011-172 Junyi Wang, Tuncer Baykas, Stanislav Filin, Azizur M Rahman, Chunyi Song, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(44)
RCS
09:35-10:00 Performance Analysis of CSMA/CA Broadcast Relay Network for ITS V2V communications RCS2011-173 Huiting Cheng, Hideki Sugawara, Yasushi Yamao (Uiniv. of Electro-Comm.)
  10:00-10:10 Break ( 10 min. )
(45)
RCS
10:10-10:35 Study of Optimal Cluster Size Depending on Scheduling Algorithms in Multi-User Distributed Antenna System RCS2011-174 Masahiro Kobayashi, Koji Yamamoto, Hidekazu Murata, Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.), Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
(46)
RCS
10:35-11:00 Location Information Scheme of Access Points in the Heterogeneous Wireless Network RCS2011-175 Kei Kikuchi, Yoshitoshi Murata, Goutam Chakraborty, Nobuyoshi Sato, Tsuyoshi Takayama (IPU)
(47)
RCS
11:00-11:25 Wake-up Signaling via WLAN Frames--How to Improve Reliability RCS2011-176 Suhua Tang (ATR), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Yoshihisa Kondo, Takatoshi Kimura, Sadao Obana (ATR)
  11:25-11:35 Break ( 10 min. )
(48)
RCS
11:35-12:00 A Study on Packet Relaying Composed by Mixture of Hard-and-Soft Values over 2-hop Relay Networks RCS2011-177 Naoyuki Takada, Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(49)
RCS
12:00-12:25 Optimum Power Allocation for Superposition Modulation Based Multiple-Access Relay Channel and influence of error rate presumption error margin RCS2011-178 Yu Kakiuchi, Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.)
Fri, Oct 28 AM 
Chair: Shinsuke Hara, Jin Nakazawa
08:45 - 11:25
(50)
USN
08:45-09:10 Enhancing Performance of ZigBee's BOP Protocol in Cluster-Tree Wireless Sensor Networks USN2011-51 Shunsuke Takagawa, Mehdad Nori-Shirazi (NICT), Jun Cheng (Doshisha Univ.), Ryu Miura (NICT)
(51)
USN
09:10-09:35 Interference avoidance based on channel switching for large scale wireless sensor networks USN2011-52 Yuki Kubo, Masanori Nozaki (OKI)
(52)
USN
09:35-10:00 Environmental Monitoring System with Mobile Devices to Collect Observed Data USN2011-53 Yukihiro Daidai, Masahito Shiba, Yoshihiro Okada (Ryukoku Univ.)
  10:00-10:10 Break ( 10 min. )
(53)
USN
10:10-10:35 Performance Evaluation of Positioning Scheme Using Electrode Array for Sensor Network via Sheet Medium USN2011-54 Takashi Matsuda, Toshifumi Oota, Youiti Kado, Bing Zhang (NICT)
(54)
USN
10:35-11:00 Performance improvement of NLOS detection scheme in TOA-based position estimation with sensor networks USN2011-55 Kazutaka Fukuda, Eiji Okamoto (NIT)
(55)
USN
11:00-11:25 A Proposal on Direction Estimation between Devices Using Acoustic Waves USN2011-56 Yasutaka Nishimura, Naoki Imai, Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Lab)
  11:25-11:35 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Oct 28 PM 
11:35 - 12:25
(56)
RCS
11:35-12:00 Performance Evaluation of MIMO Transmission based on Nested Code RCS2011-179 Kohei Monno, Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.), Kozue Hirata, Hideo Namba (Sharp)
(57)
RCS
12:00-12:25 Theory of the optimum approximation of multi-input multi-output filter banks and trans-multiplexers RCS2011-180 Yuichi Kida (Ohu Univ.), Takuro Kida (Prof. EM, Tokyo Inst. Tech.)
  12:25-13:40 Lunch break ( 75 min. )
Fri, Oct 28 PM 
13:40 - 17:20
(58)
RCS
13:40-14:05 Throughput Comparisons on Star 32/64 QAM Schemes Based on Mutual Information Considering Cubic Metric RCS2011-181 Reo Kobayashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Teruo Kawamura, Nobuhiko Miki (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
(59)
RCS
14:05-14:30 Investigations on Gains of Transmit and Receiver Diversities for Uplink DFT-Precoded OFDMA RCS2011-182 Lianjun Deng (Tokyo City Univ.), Teruo Kawamura (NTT DOCOMO), Hidekazu Taoka (DOCOMO Euro Labs.), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
  14:30-14:40 Break ( 10 min. )
(60)
RCS
14:40-15:05 Time-domain Channel Estimation Using Pilot Symbol with Repetetive Waveform for RF-MIMO-OFDM RCS2011-183 Masahiro Yasukawa, Takahiko Saba (CIT)
(61)
RCS
15:05-15:30 Proposal of Channel State Information Compression Scheme for Downlink Multi-user MIMO RCS2011-184 Yasuyuki Hatakawa, Tomoko Matsumoto, Satoshi Konishi (KDDI R&D Labs.)
(62)
RCS
15:30-15:55 Space-orthogonalized Eigenmode Transmission for Correlated MIMO Channels RCS2011-185 Tatsuya Yoshioka, Takahiko Saba (Chiba Inst. of Tech.)
  15:55-16:05 Break ( 10 min. )
(63)
RCS
16:05-16:30 Investigation on Interference Rejection Combining Receiver in Asynchronous Network for LTE-Advanced Downlink RCS2011-186 Yusuke Ohwatari, Nobuhiko Miki, Tetsushi Abe (NTT DOCOMO), Hidekazu Taoka (DOCOMO Euro Lab)
(64)
RCS
16:30-16:55 Field Experiments on Carrier Aggregation with Asymmetric Bandwidth for LTE-Advanced RCS2011-187 Keisuke Saito, Yuichi Kakishima, Teruo Kawamura, Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO), Hidekazu Taoka (DOCOMO Communications Laboratories Europe GmbH), Hidehiro Andoh (NTT DOCOMO)
(65)
RCS
16:55-17:20 Field Experiments on Throughput and Coverage for Closed-Loop SU-MIMO Transmission in LTE-Advanced Uplink RCS2011-188 Shinpei Yasukawa, Teruo Kawamura, Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO), Hidekazu Taoka (DOCOMO Europe Labs.), Hidehiro Andoh (NTT DOCOMO)
Fri, Oct 28 PM 
13:15 - 14:30
(66)
SR
13:15-13:40 A CSMA/CA Based MAC Protocol to Improve TCP Performance in Multi-hop Cognitive Network SR2011-75 Takamasa Kimura, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(67)
SR
13:40-14:05 Research and Development on White Space Dynamic Spectrum Access Broadband Radio Systems SR2011-76 Hiroshi Harada, Kentaro Ishizu, Homare Murakami (NICT)
(68)
SR
14:05-14:30 Construction for MAC Level Channel Capacity in Cognitive Radio with Carrier Sense Multiple Access and Transmitting Power Control In Random Access Network SR2011-77 Shunta Horie (TUS), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Yohtaro Umeda (TUS)
  14:30-14:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Oct 28 PM 
14:40 - 17:20
(69)
AN
14:40-15:05 On Probabilistic Data Collection Protocols for Wireless Sensor Networks Powered by Energy Harvesting AN2011-49 Masaya Yoshida, Takashi Watanabe (Shizuoka Univ.)
(70)
AN
15:05-15:30 A Study of Wireless Media Access Control Scheme based on Time Difference AN2011-50 Naoya Tamura, Kenichi Mase (Niigata Univ.)
(71)
AN
15:30-15:55 Method Using Multiple Frequency Bands in Ad-hoc Network AN2011-51 Kenta Tamaki, Ari Raptino H. (Shizuoka Univ.), Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.), Takashi Watanabe (Shizuoka Univ.)
  15:55-16:05 Break ( 10 min. )
(72)
AN
16:05-16:30 Bypass Communication in Wireless Mesh Network with Twin mode Antenna nodes
-- About the Deafness and Minor Lobe problems --
AN2011-52
Seiya Sasabe, Hisao Yamamoto (Tokyo City Univ.)
(73)
AN
16:30-16:55 A Method for Power Saving in MANET using Directional Antenna by Considering QoS AN2011-53 Kazuya Kuroda, Wuyi Yue (Konan Univ.)
(74)
AN
16:55-17:20 A Study on Control of Alternate Routing in Large Scale Wireless Mesh Networks AN2011-54 Shun Sato, Hisao Yamamoto (Tokyo City Univ)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Masayuki Hoshino (Panasonic)
E-:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Software Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kentaro Ishizu (NICT)
TEL: 046-847-5098, FAX: 046-847-5110
E-: idu 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/index-e.html
AN Technical Committee on Ad Hoc Networks (AN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Koji YAMAMOTO (Kyoto University)
TEL +81-75-753-5351,FAX +81-75-753-4982
E-: ktik-u 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the Web site.
http://www.ieice.org/~an/eng/
USN Technical Committee on Ubiquitous and Sensor Networks (USN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Miyuki IMADA(NTT)
Jin Nakazawa (Keio University)
E-: usn-n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage.
http://www.ieice.org/~usn/en/index.html


Last modified: 2011-10-21 12:45:35


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to AN Schedule Page]   /   [Return to USN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan