Thu, Sep 6 AM NV Invited Talk (Room A) Chair: TBD 09:00 - 09:45 |
(1) |
09:00-09:45 |
[NV招待講演] Trend of Standardization of 5G Operation and Management in TMForum,
○Tatsuji Miyamoto, Masanori Miyazawa (KDDI Research) |
|
09:45-09:50 |
Break ( 5 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 6 AM Invited Talk 1 (Room A) Chair: Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.) 09:50 - 10:35 |
(2) |
09:50-10:35 |
[Invited Talk]
KDDI 's Prospects and Challenges for 5G |
Satoshi Konishi, Youko Kurosawa, Masafumi Watari, Seiichirou Sakai, Akira Matsunaga (KDDI) |
|
10:35-10:45 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 6 AM Special Invited Talk 1 (Room A) Chair: Jun Terada (NTT) 10:45 - 11:30 |
(3) |
10:45-11:30 |
[Special Invited Talk]
DOCOMO's 5G Trial for 5G Realization |
Satoshi Suyama, Jun Mashino, Kazushi Muraoka, Yoshihisa Kishiyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO) |
|
11:30-11:35 |
Break ( 5 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 6 AM Special Invited Talk 2 (Room A) Chair: Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.) 11:35 - 12:20 |
(4) |
11:35-12:20 |
[Special Invited Talk]
* |
Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.) |
|
12:20-13:20 |
Break ( 60 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 6 PM Invited Talk 2 (Room A) Chair: Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT) 13:20 - 14:05 |
(5) |
13:20-14:05 |
[Invited Talk]
Research and Development of IoT Testbed |
Eiji Kawai (NICT) |
|
14:05-14:15 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 6 PM Special Session 1 (Room A) Chair: Jun Terada (NTT) 14:15 - 16:20 |
(6) |
14:15-14:40 |
[Invited Lecture]
The R&D on Wired-and-Wireless Converged Radio Access Network for Massive IoT Traffic for Radio Resource Enhancement |
Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo) |
(7) |
14:40-15:05 |
[Invited Lecture]
Automatic control archtecture and technologies for wired/wireless network virtualization |
Mikio Kuwahara (Hitachi), Hideyuki Matsuda (Fujitsu), Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (The University of Tokyo) |
(8) |
15:05-15:30 |
[Invited Lecture]
IoT-centric Function Orchestration for Intelligent Control of Wired-and-wireless Converged Virtualized Networking |
Hidenori Nakazato, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto, Hirohide Kanemitsu, Keigo Ogawa, Hiroki Yoshii, Yoshiaki Shiraiwa, Toshitaka Tsuda (Waseda Univ.) |
(9) |
15:30-15:55 |
[Invited Lecture]
High bandwidth Radio Signal Relay of SHF band Employing Radio overMulti-mode Fibers |
Takamitsu Aiba, Satoshi Tanaka, Toshinori Suzuki, Hiroki Yasuda (YAZAKI CORP.), Atsushi Kanno, Nokatsu Yamamoto (NICT), Tetshya Kawanishi (Waseda Univ.), Tomohiro Wakabayashi (YAZAKI CORP.) |
(10) |
15:55-16:20 |
[Invited Lecture]
Study of radio-dead-zone mitigation technique using fiber-wireless system for 5G/IoT era |
Atsushi Kanno, Pham Tien Dat, Yuki Yoshida, Naokatsu Yamamoto (NICT), Tetsuya Kawanishi (Waseda Univ.) |
|
16:20-16:30 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 6 PM Special Session 2 (Room A) Chair: Akihiro Nakao (Univ. Tokyo) 16:30 - 18:35 |
(11) |
16:30-16:55 |
[Invited Lecture]
Layer-2 Network Control Techniques for Multi-service Accommodation toward 5G/IoT era |
Hiroyuki Uzawa, Takahiro Kubo, Yu Nakayama, Daisuke Hisano, Naotaka Shibata, Youichi Fukada, Jun Terada (NTT) |
(12) |
16:55-17:20 |
[Invited Lecture]
Low-latency layer 2 switch technology for mobile front haul |
Kazuto Nishimura, Masaki Hirota, Takafumi Terahara, Hideki Matsui (Fujitsu) |
(13) |
17:20-17:45 |
[Invited Lecture]
Signal processing techniques for wired-wireless conversion in massive and/or latency-aware IoT environments |
Yuki Yoshida (NICT), Paikun Zhu, Ken-ichi Kitayama (GPI), Kazunori Hayashi (Osaka City Univ.) |
(14) |
17:45-18:10 |
[Invited Lecture]
New Architecture to Flexibly and Dynamically Control MFH/MBH for IoT services |
Hiroyuki Saito, Yoshihiro Nakahira, Masayuki Kashima, Hironori Sasaki (OKI), Akiko Nagasawa, Kenichi Nakura, Yukio Hirano, Seiji Kozaki (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation), Shu Yamamoto, Yoshiaki Kiriha, Akihiro Nakao (The University of Tokyo) |
(15) |
18:10-18:35 |
[Invited Lecture]
Design of large-scale experimental wireless network emulator |
Kunio Akashi (NICT), Kosai Hashimoto (JAIST), Tomoya Inoue, Toshiyuki Miyachi (NICT) |
Thu, Sep 6 PM Welcome Party 18:40 - 20:00 |
|
- |
Welcome Party |
Fri, Sep 7 AM IN Regular Session 1 (Room A) Chair: Tsutomu Murase (Naogya Univ.) 09:20 - 10:35 |
(16) IN |
09:20-09:45 |
A Consideration of Evaluation Dataset for Malware Detection System |
Hisashi Takahara (UNP) |
(17) IN |
09:45-10:10 |
A Proposal of Distributed SDN Controller Placement Based on Salience |
Takahiro Hirayama, Takaya Miyazawa, Abu Hena Al Muktadir, Hiroaki Harai, Ved P. Kafle (NICT) |
(18) IN |
10:10-10:35 |
A Dynamic Network Configuration Method of Health Monitoring System for a Large Number of Users in Outdoor Events |
Junya Ogawa, Makoto Oide, Toru Abe, Takuo Suganuma (Tohoku Univ.) |
|
10:35-10:45 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 7 AM NS Regular Session 1 (Room B) Chair: Satoru Izumi (Tohoku Univ.) 09:20 - 10:35 |
(19) NS |
09:20-09:45 |
[Encouragement Talk]
A Prototype Design and Implementation of Automatic Application Partitioning Independent of Function-Definition in a Vertical Distributed Environments |
Kazuya Matsuo, Masahiro Yoshida, Hiroyuki Tanaka (NTT) |
(20) NS |
09:45-10:10 |
A Proposal of Transmission Scheduling Based on the Number of Contending Stations in Interfering Wireless LAN Environments |
Takeru Kawashima, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.) |
(21) NS |
10:10-10:35 |
Bistability of IEEE 802.11 DCF in Saturated/Non-saturated Boundary Region |
Taiki Tubotani, Xiang Li, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.) |
|
10:35-10:45 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 7 AM IN Regular Session 2 (Room A) Chair: Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.) 10:45 - 12:00 |
(22) IN |
10:45-11:10 |
Jitter-Robust State-Predictive Control |
Hiroshi Yoshida, Shinya Yasuda, Taichi Kumagai (NEC Corp.) |
(23) IN |
11:10-11:35 |
QoS Improvement of V2X Communications for Crash Warning Applications by Combining Multiple SINR Improvement Methods |
Takeshi Hirai, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.) |
(24) IN |
11:35-12:00 |
Evaluation of Tradeoff between Measurement Accuracy and Processing Performance in Software Monitoring Methods |
Toru Mano, Hitoshi Masutani (NTT) |
|
12:00-13:00 |
Break ( 60 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 7 AM NS Regular Session 2 (Room B) Chair: Nattapong Kitsuwan (Univ. Electro-Communications) 10:45 - 12:00 |
(25) NS |
10:45-11:10 |
A Study of Scanning Hosts Classification Mechanism in IP Backbone Networks |
Yukihiro Togari, Hisashi Kojima, Takeshi Kuwahara (NTT) |
(26) NS |
11:10-11:35 |
A Study of Real-time Network Failure Analysis for Cloud Network |
Junichi Higuchi, Yosuke Takano, Naoki Oguchi (FUJITSU LAB.) |
(27) NS |
11:35-12:00 |
Design and Implementation of a Network Control Method Considering Route Switching Time for OpenFlow |
Kosuke Gotani, Hiroyuki Takahira, Misumi Hata, Luis Guillen, Satoru Izumi, Toru Abe, Takuo Suganuma (Tohoku Univ.) |
|
12:00-13:00 |
Break ( 60 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 7 PM NV Regular Session (Room A) Chair: TBD 13:00 - 14:15 |
(28) |
13:00-14:15 |
NV Regular Session: http://www.ieice.org/~nv/ |
|
14:15-14:25 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 7 PM CS Regular Session (Room A) Chair: Atsushi Taniguchi (NTT) 14:25 - 16:05 |
(29) CS |
14:25-14:50 |
A study on Applicability of OpenFlow Software Switch for Multipoint Data Delivery |
Junki Ichikawa, Tomoya Hibi, toru mano, Hirokazu Takahashi (NTT) |
(30) CS |
14:50-15:15 |
Novel RAN Slicing Architecture Considering Multiple Functional Split Options and Placement for 5G Services |
Yu Tsukamoto, Shinobu Namba, Kosuke Nishimura (KDDI Research) |
(31) CS |
15:15-15:40 |
Implementation and basic evaluation of in-service software updating on prototype optical access equipment |
Takumi Harada, Manabu Yoshino, Takashi Yamada, Jun-ichi Kani, Jun Terada (NTT) |
(32) CS |
15:40-16:05 |
Sharable Emergency Packet Transport Network based on Carrier-collaboration in Disaster Recovery |
Sugang Xu (NICT), Noboru Yoshikane (KDDI Research), Masaki Shiraiwa (NICT), Takehiro Tsuritani (KDDI Research), Yoshinari Awaji, Naoya Wada (NICT) |
|
16:05-16:15 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 7 PM IN Regular Session 3 (Room A) Chair: Hiroshi Yoshida (NEC) 16:15 - 17:55 |
(1) IN |
16:15-16:40 |
Separated Transmission-Opportunity Control Method in Densely Deployed Wireless LANs for Bi-Directional Flow Fairness and High Throughput |
Kensuke Hiroshima, Toshitaka Yagi, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.) |
(2) IN |
16:40-17:05 |
Frame aggregation for High throughput and fairness in densely deployed WLANs |
Toshitaka Yagi, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.) |
(3) IN |
17:05-17:30 |
Traffic load characteristics analysis of equality based flow admission control by using virtual machines |
Hayato Sato, Sumiko Miyata (SIT) |
(4) IN |
17:30-17:55 |
A Study of utility effectiveness of flow admission control with user unsatisfaction |
Hiroshi Shibayama, Sumiko Miyata (SIT) |