Thu, Jan 21 AM CQ-1 english session 09:40 - 10:55 |
(1) |
09:40-10:05 |
Low Complexity Approach for Channel Assignment in Wireless LAN Networks |
Mohamed Elwekeil, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.), Masoud Alghoniemy (Univ. of Alexandria), Hiroshi Furukawa (Kyushu Univ.) |
(2) |
10:05-10:30 |
Image steganalysis method applied into a data transfer application |
Olguin-Garcia Hernan Jesus, Ryo Yamamoto (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Mariko Nakano-Miyatake (National Polytechnic Inst.), Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (The Univ. of Electro-Communications) |
(3) |
10:30-10:55 |
Performance comparison between a hybrid DCF/TDMA QoS scheme and the pure TDMA approach |
Jing Lin, Celimuge Wu, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC) |
|
10:55-11:05 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Jan 21 AM CQ-2 general session 1 11:05 - 12:20 |
(4) |
11:05-11:30 |
A consideration of the method to determine reliability requirement of telecommunication networks based on the contribution to disaster mitigation |
Hitoshi Watanabe, Pingguo Huang (Tokyo Univ. of Science) |
(5) |
11:30-11:55 |
A Study on Estimating Influence of Social Media Users from Sampled Social Networks |
Kazuma Kimura, Sho Tsugawa, Mikio Yamamoto (Univ. of Tsukuba) |
(6) |
11:55-12:20 |
Multistage Implementation of a Disturbance-Observer-based Queue Management Algorithm for TCP/AQM Networks |
Hosho Chibana, Ryogo Kubo (Keio Univ.) |
|
12:20-13:00 |
Break ( 40 min. ) |
Thu, Jan 21 PM CBE general session Chair: Takehumi Ogawa (ATR) 13:00 - 15:00 |
(7) CBE-2 |
13:00-13:30 |
Link Prediction Utilizing Topological Structure of Social Network and Information Flow |
Sho Tsugawa, Kosuke Kitoh, Mikio Yamamoto (Univ. of Tsukuba) |
(8) CBE-2 |
13:30-14:00 |
* |
Yusuke Sakumoto, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.) |
(9) CBE-2 |
14:00-14:30 |
Communication Behaviors under Restrictions of Time on Calling in a Disaster Congestion |
Daisuke Satoh (NTT), Yuji Takano (Doshisha Univ.), Ryunosuke Sudo (Kyushu Univ.), Takemi Mochida (NTT) |
(10) CBE-2 |
14:30-15:00 |
* |
Sumaru Niida (KDDI Lab.) |
|
15:00-15:10 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Jan 21 PM common sesson 15:10 - 16:30 |
(11) |
15:10-16:30 |
|
|
16:30-16:40 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Jan 21 PM special session 1 16:40 - 17:30 |
(12) |
16:40-17:30 |
[Invited Talk]
Inter and intra-layer interaction in a layered self-organizing system |
Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.) |
Fri, Jan 22 AM CQ-3 general session 3 10:45 - 12:00 |
(13) |
10:45-11:10 |
A High Speed Flow Table Matching Method Using Flow Tables Separated by Protocols |
Junjie Liang, Shigetomo Kimura (Univ. Tsukuba) |
(14) |
11:10-11:35 |
Handover Method Based on Congestion Rate of Neighbor Access Points for MIPv6 Using Permanent Wireless Connection |
Kazuki Yokota, Shigetomo Kimura (Univ. Tsukuba) |
(15) |
11:35-12:00 |
A Model-based Information-Loss Compensator for Networked Control Systems |
Ryusuke Imai, Ryogo Kubo (Keio Univ.) |
|
12:00-13:00 |
Break ( 60 min. ) |
Fri, Jan 22 PM special session 2 Chair: Sumaru Niida (KDDI R&D Labs) 13:00 - 13:50 |
(16) CBE-2 |
13:00-13:50 |
[Invited Talk]
* |
Etsuko Harada (Univ. of Tsukuba) |
|
13:50-14:00 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Jan 22 PM special session 3 14:00 - 14:50 |
(17) |
14:00-14:50 |
[Invited Talk]
A Review on Community Instrumentation Techniques utilizing Communication Behavioral Data |
Sho Tsugawa (Univ. of Tsukuba) |
|
14:50-15:00 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Jan 22 PM CQ-4 english session 2 15:00 - 16:15 |
(18) |
15:00-15:25 |
Resource Allocation and Layer Selection for Video Streaming over Highway Networks Using Scalable Video Coding |
Ruijian An (SOKENDAI/NII), Zhi Liu (Waseda Univ), Hao Zhou (USTC), Celimuge Wu (UEC), Yusheng Ji (SOKENDAI/NII) |
(19) |
15:25-15:50 |
TEKS: Traffic Engineering using k-skip Source routing |
Tossaphol Settawatcharawanit (Sokendai), Yusheng Ji (NII), Vorapong Suppakitpaisarn (Univ. of Tokyo), Shigeki Yamada (NII) |
(20) |
15:50-16:15 |
Reinforcement learning-based parameter tuning for a broadcast protocol in VANETs |
Celimuge Wu, Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC), Yusheng Ji (NII), Tsutomu Yoshinaga, Toshihiko Kato (UEC) |
|
16:15-16:25 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Jan 22 PM CQ-5 general session 3 16:25 - 17:15 |
(21) |
16:25-16:50 |
Distributed Cooperative Control for Speedy and Effective Coverage in Mobile Sensor Networks |
Kazuma Watanabe (Osaka Univ.), Masahiro Sasabe (NAIST), Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.) |
(22) |
16:50-17:15 |
Network-controlled Channel and Bandwidth Allocation Scheme for IEEE 802.11a/n/ac Wireless LANs |
Hirantha Abeysekera, Munehiro Matsui, Yasushi Takatori, Masato Mizoguchi (NTT) |