Technical Program Committees

TPC Co-Chairs

  Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech., Japan)

  Seung-Joon Seok (Kyungnam Univ., Korea)

  Chih-Wei Yi (NCTU, Taiwan)

Members

  Abdelkader Lahmadi(University of Lorraine)

  Ahmed Elmisery(Malmö University)

  Ai-Chun Pang(National Taiwan University)

  Akiko Yamada(FUJITSU LABORATORIES LTD)

  Alex Galis(University College London)

  Alexander Keller(IBM Global Technology Services)

  Ana Pont(Universidad Politécnica de Valencia)

  Barbara Martini(CNIT)

  Bo Gu(Waseda University)

  Brendan Jennings(TSSG, Waterford Institute of Technology)

  Brigitte Kervella(LIP6)

  Burkhard Stiller(University of Zurich and ETH Zurich)

  Buseong Cho(KISTI)

  Byungchul Park(University of Toronto)

  Carlos Kamienski(Universidade Federal do ABC (UFABC))

  Carlos Westphall(Federal Uiversity of Santa Catarina)

  Catalin Meirosu(Ericsson Research)

  Cheng Zhang(Waseda University)

  Cheng-Hsin Hsu(National Tsing Hua University)

  Chi-Sheng Shih(National Taiwan University)

  Chi-Shih Chao(Feng Chia University)

  Chien Chen(NCTU)

  Chien-Chao Tseng(National Chiao Tung University)

  Chih-Lin Hu(National Central University)

  Chih-Wei Yi(NCTU)

  Ching-Hsien Hsu(Chung-Hua University)

  Choong Seon Hong(Kyung Hee University)

  Chu-Sing Yang(National Cheng Kung University)

  Chung-Hua Hu(Chunghwa Telecom Labs)

  Clarissa Marquezan(Huawei Technologies)

  Cynthia Hood(Illinois Institute of Technology)

  Daniel W. Hong(KT)

  David Palma(NTNU)

  Dimitrios Pezaros(University of Glasgow)

  Douglas Zuckerman (Applied Communications Sciences)

  Edmundo Madeira(UNICAMP)

  Eiichi Horiuchi(Mitsubishi Electric)

  Eiji Takahashi(NEC)

  Federico Barber(Universidad Politecnica de Valencia)

  Gabi Dreo Rodosek(University of Federal Armed Forces, Munich)

  Guilherme Sperb Machado(University of Zurich)

  Haiquan Chen(Valdosta State University)

  Haruo Oishi(NTT)

  Hector Cancela(Universidad de la Republica)

  Hendrik Moens(Ghent University)

  Hiroaki Morino(Shibaura Institute of Technology)

  Hiroshi Matsuura(NTT)

  Hiroyuki Kubo(Hitachi, Ltd., Center for Technology Innovation - Information and Telecommunications)

  Hsi-Lu Chao(National Chiao Tung University)

  Jenq-Muh Hsu(National Chiayi University)

  Huang-Chen Lee(National Chung Cheng University)

  Hugo Scolnik(FCEyN, Universidad de Buenos Aires)

  Hwa-Chun Lin(National Tsing Hua University)

  Hyunggon Park(Ewha Womans Univ.)

  Idilio Drago(Politecnico di Torino)

  Pozniak-Koszalka Iwona(Wroclaw University of Technology)

  Jae-Oh Lee(Korea Univ. of Technology and Education)

  James Hong(POSTECH)

  Jérôme François(INRIA Nancy Grand Est)

  Jeferson Campos Nobre(Universidade do Vale do Rio do Sinos (Unisinos))

  Jehn-Ruey Jiang(National Central University)

  Jen-Yi Pan(National Chung Cheng University)

  Jenq-Shiou Leu(National Taiwan University of Science and Technology)

  Jeroen Famaey(University of Antwerp - iMinds)

  Jeu-Yih Jeng(Chunghwa Telecom Labs)

  Jia-Ming Liang(Chang Gung University)

  Jiahai Yang(Tsinghua University)

  Jilong Wang(Tsinghua University)

  Joon-Myung Kang(Hewlett Packard Labs)

  José De Souza(UFC)

  Jun Bi(Tsinghua University)

  Jung-Chun Kao(National Tsing Hua University)

  Kai-Ten Feng(National Chiao Tung University)

  Karima Boudaoud(I3S-CNRS Laboratory, University of Nice Sophia Antipolis)

  Katsuhiro Shimano(NTT)

  Katya Gilly de la Sierra(Universidad Miguel Hernández)

  Kazuhiko Kinoshita(Tokushima University)

  Kazunori Ueda(Kochi University of Technology)

  Keisuke Ishibashi(NTT)

  Kenichi Nishikawa(NTT)

  Kiminori Sugauchi(Hitachi Ltd.)

  Kiyohito Yoshihara(KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.)

  Kuo-Feng Ssu(National Cheng Kung University)

  Kyoko Yamori(Asahi University)

  Kyungbaek Kim(Chonnam National University)

  Laurent Ciavaglia(Nokia)

  Li-Der Chou(National Central University)

  Li-Hsing Yen(National Chiao Tung University)

  Lin-huang Chang(National Taichung University of Education)

  Ling-Jyh Chen(Academia Sinica)

  Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville(UFRGS)

  Makoto Takano(Osaka Univ.)

  Manabu Nakagawa(NTT Communications)

  Marat Zhanikeev(Kyushu Institute of Technology)

  Marcus Brunner(Swisscom)

  Maryam Barshan(Ghent University-iMindS)

  Mauro Tortonesi(University of Ferrara)

  Meng-Hsun Tsai(National Cheng Kung University)

  Mi-Jung Choi(Kangwon National University)

  Min-Te Sun(National Central University)

  Myung-Sup Kim(Korea University)

  Nakjung Choi(Bell Labs)

  Nen-Fu Huang(National Tsing Hua University)

  Niels Bouten(Ghent University - iMinds)

  Noriaki Kamiyama(Osaka Univeristy/NTT Network Technology Laboratories)

  Olivier Festor(INRIA Nancy - Grand Est)

  Olivier Fourmaux(UPMC - Paris 06)

  Osamu Mizuno(Kogakuin University)

  Paulo Carvalho(University of Minho)

  Phone Lin(NTU)

  Ping-Fan Ho(National Chiao Tung University)

  Prosper Chemouil(Orange Labs)

  Rafael Brundo Uriarte(IMT Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca)

  Ramin Sadre(Université Catholique de Louvain)

  Rashid Mijumbi(Waterford Institute of Technology)

  Ricardo Schmidt(University of Twente)

  Rocky K. C. Chang(Department of Computing , The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)

  Ruei-Hau Hsu(National Chiao Tung University)

  Ruibiao Qiu(F5 Networks Inc.)

  Ryo Yamamoto(The University of Electro-Communications)

  Satoshi Ohzahata(University of Electro-Communications)

  Satoshi Yamazaki(NEC)

  Seung-Joon Seok(Kyungnam University)

  Shigeo Urushidani(National Institute of Informatics)

  Shingo Ata (Osaka City University)

  Shinji Sugawara(Chiba Institute of Technology)

  Shou-Chih Lo(National Dong Hwa University)

  Sidath Handurukande(Ericsson Ireland)

  Silvio Gonnet(INGAR - UTN)

  Sonja Filiposka(Ss. Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje)

  Tadafumi Oke(NTT COMWARE CORP.)

  Taesang Choi(ETRI)

  Takao Matsuda(NTT West)

  Takeshi Ikenaga(kyushu institute of technology)

  Takumi Miyoshi(Shibaura Institute of Technology)

  Takuya Asaka(Tokyo Metropolitan University)

  Taku Yamazaki(Waseda University)

  Tomotaka Wada(Kansai University)

  Toshio Tonouchi(NEC)

  Toshiro Nunome(Nagoya Institute of Technology)

  Tsan-Chang Kuo(Chunghwa Telecom Laboratories)

  Tsan-Pin Wang(National Taichung University of Education)

  Tsunemasa Hayashi(BOSCO Technologies Inc.)

  Wang-Cheol Song(Jeju National University)

  Whai-En Chen(National Ilan University)

  Wonyong Yoon(Dong-A University)

  Woojin Seok(Korea Institute of Science and Technology information)

  Yan Ma(Beijing Univ. of Posts and Telecomm.)

  Yeong-Sheng Chen(National Taipei University of Education)

  Yen-Cheng Chen(National Chi Nan University)

  Yen-Wen Chen(National Central University)

  Yi Ren(National Chiao Tung University)

  Yi-Ta Chuang(National Chiao Tung University)

  Yoji Ozawa(Hitachi, Ltd.)

  Yoonhee Kim(Sookmyung Women's Univ.)

  Yoshiaki Kiriha(NEC)

  Yoshiaki Kitaguchi(Kanazawa University)

  Youn-Hee Han(Korea University of Technology and Education)

  Young-Tak Kim(Yeungnam University)

  Young-Woo Lee(KT)

  Youngjoon Won(Hanyang University)

  Yousef-Awwad Daraghmi(Palestine Technical University)

  Yu-Huang Chu(Chunghwa Telecom Labs)

  Yuji Nomura(Fujitsu Labs)

  Yuka Kato(Tokyo Woman's Christian University)