IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Information Theory (IT) [schedule] [select]
Chair Jun Muramatsu (NTT)
Vice Chair Tadashi Wadayama (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Takahiro Ohta (Nagano Pref Inst. of Tech.), Hideki Yagi (UEC)
Assistant Takahiro Yoshida (Yokohama College of Commerce)

Technical Committee on Information Security (ISEC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Atsushi Fujioka (Kanagawa Univ.)
Vice Chair Shiho Moriai (NICT), Shoichi Hirose (Univ. of Fukui)
Secretary Toshihiro Ohigashi (Tokai Univ.), Keita Emura (NICT)
Assistant Kazunari Omote (Tsukuba Univ.), Yuuji Suga (IIJ)

Technical Committee on Wideband System (WBS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Minoru Okada (NAIST)
Vice Chair Koji Ohuchi (Shizuoka Univ.), Kenichi Takizawa (NICT)
Secretary Yusuke Kozawa (Ibaraki Univ.), Akira Nakamura (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
Assistant Ryohei Nakamura (National Defense Academy), Duong Quang Thang (NAIST)

{INFOMESITEM}
Conference Date Thu, Mar 7, 2019 09:30 - 17:45
Fri, Mar 8, 2019 09:00 - 17:35
Topics joint meeting of IT, ISEC, and WBS 
Conference Place University of Electro-Communications 
Address 1-5-1 Chofugaoka, Chofu-shi, Tokyo 182-8585 Japan.
Contact
Person
Dr. Hideki Yagi
+81-42-443-5366
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by IEEE IT Society Japan Chapter.
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on IT, ISEC.

Thu, Mar 7 AM 
09:30 - 10:45
(1) 09:30-09:55 Password for Prevention of Shoulder Surfing by Rear-Facing Camera IT2018-75 ISEC2018-81 WBS2018-76 Shota Ushiyachi, Ryuya Uda (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.)
(2) 09:55-10:20 Exploring Malicious URL in Dark Web Using Tor Crawler IT2018-76 ISEC2018-82 WBS2018-77 Yuki Kawaguchi, Seiichi Ozawa (Kobe Univ.)
(3) 10:20-10:45 Coherence-based Spoken Machine Translation Recognition: Towards an Efficient Gateway to Detect Untrusted Information IT2018-77 ISEC2018-83 WBS2018-78 Nguyen Son Hoang Quoc, Tran Phuong Thao, Seira Hidano, Shinsaku Kiyomoto (KDDI Research)
  10:45-10:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 AM 
10:55 - 12:35
(4) 10:55-11:20 An Implementation and Evaluation of Pairing Library ELiPS for BLS Curve with Several Techniques IT2018-78 ISEC2018-84 WBS2018-79 Yuto Takahashi, Tadaki Kanenari, Yuki Nanjo, Md. Al-Amin Khandaker, Takuya Kusaka, Yasuyuki Nogami (Okayama Univ.)
(5) 11:20-11:45 A Consideration of the Properties of Edwards Curve Whose Order is a Power of 2 IT2018-79 ISEC2018-85 WBS2018-80 Hiromasa Miura, Kazuya Kobayashi, Takuya Kusaka, Yasuyuki Nogami (Okayama Univ.)
(6) 11:45-12:10 A New Family of Isomorphism of Polynomials and Its Application to Public Key Encryption Scheme IT2018-80 ISEC2018-86 WBS2018-81 Bagus Santoso (UEC)
(7) 12:10-12:35 Identification Scheme Based on the Hardness of Ideal Lattice Problems in all Rings. IT2018-81 ISEC2018-87 WBS2018-82 Kaoru Takemure, Bagus Santoso (UEC)
  12:35-13:40 Lunch Break ( 65 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 PM 
13:40 - 14:55
(8) 13:40-14:05 Steganography for character strings by using deep learning IT2018-82 ISEC2018-88 WBS2018-83 Takayuki Masui (Kanagawa Univ.), Taiki Shigeta (Graduate School, Kanagawa Univ.), Hikaru Morita (Kanagawa Univ.)
(9) 14:05-14:30 Steganography for images by using deep learning IT2018-83 ISEC2018-89 WBS2018-84 Taiki Shigeta, Hikaru Morita (Graduate Schoool, Kanagawa Univ)
(10) 14:30-14:55 A Study on the System of Detecting Falsification for Conference Records Using Echo Spread Method and Octave Similarity IT2018-84 ISEC2018-90 WBS2018-85 Shoya Ogaki (Univ. Kitakyushu), Shunsuke Araki (Kyutech), Takeru Miyazaki, Satoshi Uehara (Univ. Kitakyushu), Yasuyuki Nogami (Okayama Univ.)
  14:55-15:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 PM 
15:05 - 16:20
(11) 15:05-15:30 String commitment with output locality IT2018-85 ISEC2018-91 WBS2018-86 Hideaki Miyaji, Akinori Kawachi, Atsuko Miyaji (OU)
(12) 15:30-15:55 Analyzing Final Round Key of AES Implemented on Microcomputer using Neural Network IT2018-86 ISEC2018-92 WBS2018-87 Satoshi Kosugi, Sho Joichi, Ken Ikuta, Takuya Kusaka, Yasuyuki Nogami, Norikazu Takahashi (Okayama University)
(13) 15:55-16:20 Relationship between Authentication Reuse and Cryptographic Security Model on Authentication Protocol for Smart card and Reader/Writer IT2018-87 ISEC2018-93 WBS2018-88 Ryosuke Katsuno, Kazuki Yoneyama (Ibaraki Univ.)
  16:20-16:55 Break ( 35 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 PM 
Chair: Jun Muramatsu (NTT)
16:55 - 17:45
(14) 16:55-17:45 [Invited Talk]
Deepning and evolution of Deep learning technology IT2018-88 ISEC2018-94 WBS2018-89
Hayaru Shouno (UEC)
Thu, Mar 7 AM 
Chair: Shota Saito (Waseda Univ.)
09:30 - 10:45
(15) 09:30-09:55 Analysis of Zero-Redundancy Estimator with a Finite Window for Markovian Source
-- When the Statewise Alphabets are Unknown --
IT2018-89 ISEC2018-95 WBS2018-90
Yusuke Hashimoto, Tstutomu Kawabata (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(16) 09:55-10:20 On Multiterminal Hypothesis Testing Problem IT2018-90 ISEC2018-96 WBS2018-91 Yasutada Oohama (UEC)
(17) 10:20-10:45 Second-Order Source Resolvability Rate with respect to a Subclass of f-divergence IT2018-91 ISEC2018-97 WBS2018-92 Ryo Nomura (Senshu Univ.)
  10:45-10:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 AM 
Chair: Ryo Nomura (Senshu Univ.)
10:55 - 12:10
(18) 10:55-11:20 A Two-Step LZY Code by Excluding the Nodes Which Will Not be Used from the Candidate Set IT2018-92 ISEC2018-98 WBS2018-93 Mitsuharu Arimnura (Shonan Inst. Tech.)
(19) 11:20-11:45 Evaluation of a Probability Approximation Method for ANS with Multi-ary Sources IT2018-93 ISEC2018-99 WBS2018-94 Leonardo Inoue, Hidetoshi Yokoo (Gunma Univ.)
(20) 11:45-12:10 A New Variation of Asymmetric Numeral Systems IT2018-94 ISEC2018-100 WBS2018-95 Qi Xin, Hidetoshi Yokoo (Gunma Univ.)
  12:10-13:40 Lunch Break ( 90 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 PM 
13:40 - 14:55
(21) 13:40-14:05 [Encouragement Talk]
A Study on Location Estimation includes ambiguity Estimation of Kinematic Positioning for Mobile Terminal by using Wireless LAN IT2018-95 ISEC2018-101 WBS2018-96
Hiroki Musha, Masahiro Fujii (Utsunomiya Univ.)
(22) 14:05-14:30 [Encouragement Talk]
A Study of Signal Transmission Forms of Optical Wireless turbo Code system IT2018-96 ISEC2018-102 WBS2018-97
Ran Sun, Hiromasa Habuchi, Yusuke Kozawa (Ibaraki Univ.)
(23) 14:30-14:55 A study on dimming control scheme for visible-light communication using modified prime sequence codes IT2018-97 ISEC2018-103 WBS2018-98 Ryo Kawamoto, Yuto Doi, Kenmu Kamimura, Shinichiro Miyazaki, Kotoku Omura, Tomoko K. Matsushima, Shoichiro Yamasaki (Polytechnic Univ.)
  14:55-15:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 PM 
Chair: Kazushi Mimura (Hiroshima City Univ.)
15:05 - 16:20
(24) 15:05-15:30 Innovations, σ-Fields, and Martingales Associated with Viterbi Decoding of Convolutional Codes IT2018-98 ISEC2018-104 WBS2018-99 Masato Tajima
(25) 15:30-15:55 Coded caching and a subspace based on the distribution of the number of requests IT2018-99 ISEC2018-105 WBS2018-100 Masazumi Kurihara (UEC)
(26) 15:55-16:20 Studies on evaluating system for shortened RS code of q-ary linear block codes based on q-input q×R-output symmetric channels IT2018-100 ISEC2018-106 WBS2018-101 Keiji Shirakawa, Kyoshiro Furuya, Kazuhiko Yamaguchi (UEC)
Fri, Mar 8 AM 
09:00 - 10:40
(27) 09:00-09:25 History-Free Sequential Aggregate MAC without Pseudorandom Permutation IT2018-101 ISEC2018-107 WBS2018-102 Shoichi Hirose (Univ. Fukui/JDC), Junji Shikata (Yokohama National Univ.)
(28) 09:25-09:50 Authenticated Encryption Scheme Secure Against Side Channel Attack IT2018-102 ISEC2018-108 WBS2018-103 Shoichi Hirose (Univ. Fukui), Takeshi Sugawara (Univ. Electro-Communications), Yuichi Komano (Toshiba)
(29) 09:50-10:15 Proposal of Online Pachinko using smart contract IT2018-103 ISEC2018-109 WBS2018-104 Kotaro Yamaguchi, Hideaki Miyaji, PoChu, Hsu, Atsuko Miyaji, Chen-Mou Cheng (O.U.)
(30) 10:15-10:40 Secure Comparisonl based on Quasi-Cyclic Code IT2018-104 ISEC2018-110 WBS2018-105 Yiying Qi, Akinori Kawachi, Atsuko Miyaji (Osaka Univ.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 AM 
10:50 - 12:05
(31) 10:50-11:15 A Consideration of Computational Delay Time by Using MAC Implemented on CAN IT2018-105 ISEC2018-111 WBS2018-106 Hiroto Ogura, Ryunosuke Isshiki, Takuya Kusaka, Yasuyuki Nogami, Kamegawa Tetsushi (Okayama Univ.), Shoichi Maeyama (Kagawa Univ.), Shunsuke Araki (Kyutech)
(32) 11:15-11:40 A document-management scheme by using Git and Blockchain methods IT2018-106 ISEC2018-112 WBS2018-107 Daichi Ikeda, Taiki Shigeta, Hikaru Morita (Kanagawa Univ.)
(33) 11:40-12:05 Act-Finding Survey on Cryptocurrency Exchanges in Japan and Overseas(2) IT2018-107 ISEC2018-113 WBS2018-108 Tomoki Fujitani, Kazumasa Omote (Univ. of Tsukuba)
  12:05-13:30 Lunch Break ( 85 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM 
13:30 - 15:10
(34) 13:30-13:55 One-Time Program and Its Application to Schnorr Signature IT2018-108 ISEC2018-114 WBS2018-109 Takashi Nishide (Univ. of Tsukuba)
(35) 13:55-14:20 Non-interactive Reusable Private Comparison Output from MKFHE IT2018-109 ISEC2018-115 WBS2018-110 Yuji Higuchi, Takashi Nishide (Univ. of Tsukuba)
(36) 14:20-14:45 Nonce-Based Hybrid Encryption IT2018-110 ISEC2018-116 WBS2018-111 Atsumu Mishima, Takashi Nishide (Tsukuba Univ.)
(37) 14:45-15:10 A Private PEZ Protocol of 4-Input Majority Vote with 29 PEZ Candies IT2018-111 ISEC2018-117 WBS2018-112 Yoshiki Abe, Shota Yamamoto, Mitsugu Iwamoto, Kazuo Ohta (UEC)
  15:10-15:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM 
15:20 - 16:35
(38) 15:20-15:45 Key Reocvery Atttack on Ring-LWE Scheme Using Side-Channel Information in Number Theoretic Transform IT2018-112 ISEC2018-118 WBS2018-113 Kento Oonishi, Noboru Kunihiro (Tokyo Univ.)
(39) 15:45-16:10 Verifiable Delegated Private Bit Comparison IT2018-113 ISEC2018-119 WBS2018-114 Naoki Shirai, Kazuki Yoneyama (Ibaraki Univ.)
(40) 16:10-16:35 Non-interactive Proof Systems for Group-Dependent Bundled Languages IT2018-114 ISEC2018-120 WBS2018-115 Hiroaki Anada (Univ. of Nagasaki)
  16:35-16:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM 
16:45 - 17:35
(41) 16:45-17:35 [Invited Talk]
Exceptional Experiences of my Research Activities on Modern Cryptography IT2018-115 ISEC2018-121 WBS2018-116
Kazuo Ohta (UEC)
Fri, Mar 8 AM 
Chair: Yutaka Jitsumatsu (Kyushu Univ.)
09:50 - 10:40
(42) 09:50-10:15 Equivalence theorem and comparison of optimal designs in qubit systems IT2018-116 ISEC2018-122 WBS2018-117 Jun Suzuki (UEC)
(43) 10:15-10:40 Typical performance of the L1 regularization regression from linear measurements with measurement noise and large coherence IT2018-117 ISEC2018-123 WBS2018-118 Minori Ihara, Kazunori Iwata, Kazushi Mimura (Hiroshima City Univ.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 AM 
Chair: Bagus Santoso (UEC)
10:50 - 12:30
(44) 10:50-11:15 The distribution of the conditional information leakage in binary symmetric erasure wiretap channels IT2018-118 ISEC2018-124 WBS2018-119 Ukyo Michiwaki, Yutaka Jitsumatsu (Kyushu Univ.), Yasutada Oohama (UEC)
(45) 11:15-11:40 A Lower Bound of the Joint Capacity of Digital Fingerprinting Codes against a Mixed Attack IT2018-119 ISEC2018-125 WBS2018-120 Tatsuya Sekine, Hiroki Koga (U. Tsukuba)
(46) 11:40-12:05 On the Worst-Case Information Rates of Secret Sharing Schemes for Several Access Structures with Many Participants IT2018-120 ISEC2018-126 WBS2018-121 Takashi Hisatome, Hiroki Koga (U. Tsukuba)
(47) 12:05-12:30 Secret Sharing on Evolving Multi-level Access Structure IT2018-121 ISEC2018-127 WBS2018-122 Partha Sarathi Roy (KDDI Research), Sabyasachi Dutta (Kyushu Univ.), Kazuhide Fukushima, Shinsaku Kiyomoto (KDDI Research), Kouichi Sakurai (Kyushu Univ.)
  12:30-13:30 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM 
13:30 - 15:10
(48) 13:30-13:55 Security Enhanced Wireless Communications with Secret Sharing and Signal Processing of Data Transmission IT2018-122 ISEC2018-128 WBS2018-123 Kyohei Ono, Shoichiro Yamasaki, Tomoko K. Matsushima, Shinichiro Miyazaki, Kotoku Omura (PTU)
(49) 13:55-14:20 Performance Evaluation of Filter-and-Forward Relay with Self-Energy Recycling IT2018-123 ISEC2018-129 WBS2018-124 Junta Furukawa, Teruyuki Miyajima, Yoshiki Sugitani (Ibaraki Univ.)
(50) 14:20-14:45 On Wireless Steganography based on OFDM and DFT-Precoding for IoT Networks IT2018-124 ISEC2018-130 WBS2018-125 Ryohei Yamaguchi, Hideki Ochiai, Junji Shikata (Yokohama Natl. Univ.)
(51) 14:45-15:10 Performance Evaluations of Iterative Detection for Precoded OFDM with Channel Estimation IT2018-125 ISEC2018-131 WBS2018-126 Tadatomo Sato (NIT, Hiroshima Coll.)
  15:10-15:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM 
Chair: Akiko Manada (Shonan Inst. of Tech)
15:20 - 16:35
(52) 15:20-15:45 Systematic Encoding Algorithms for Binary And Non-binary Shifted VT Codes IT2018-126 ISEC2018-132 WBS2018-127 Toyohiko Saeki, Takayuki Nozaki (Yamaguchi Univ.)
(53) 15:45-16:10 Detailed Design of Shift Distribution for Zigzag Decodable Fountain Code IT2018-127 ISEC2018-133 WBS2018-128 Ibuki Tatsuta, Takayuki Nozaki (Yamaguchi Univ.)
(54) 16:10-16:35 Studies on Ordered Shuffled BP Decoding of LDPC Codes
-- Based on the Loops and Weight Distributions of LDPC Codes --
IT2018-128 ISEC2018-134 WBS2018-129
Ryoma Sakai, Arisa Matsuo, Kazuhiko Yamaguchi (UEC)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
IT Technical Committee on Information Theory (IT)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:it-c(to IT Secretaries)
.
Hideki Yagi (University of Electro-Communications)
Takahiro Ota (Nagano Prefectural Institute of Technology)
Takahiro Yoshida (Yokohama College of Commerce) 
ISEC Technical Committee on Information Security (ISEC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kazumasa Omote (University of Tsukuba)
E-: ic-c (to ISEC secretaries) 
WBS Technical Committee on Wideband System (WBS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Yusuke Kozawa (Ibaraki Univ.)
E-: ieee 


Last modified: 2020-01-17 15:55:35


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to IT Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ISEC Schedule Page]   /   [Return to WBS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan