IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Iwao Sasase
Vice Chair Kou Miyake
Secretary Shoji Kasahara, Hideki Kasahara
Assistant Hiroshi Waki

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Masayuki Murata
Vice Chair Hiroshi Saito
Secretary Masato Matsuo, Hiroyuki Ohsaki
Assistant Shingo Ata, Shinji Motegi

Conference Date Thu, Mar 3, 2005 08:20 - 11:30
Fri, Mar 4, 2005 08:20 - 16:20
Topics Network Systems, Information Network, etc. 
Conference Place Okinawa Zampa-misaki Royal Hotel 
Transportation Guide 35Km from Naha Airport (approx. 75min by Taxi)
http://www.daiwaresort.co.jp/okinawa/map.html

Thu, Mar 3 AM  Session A1 (Hokuzan)
08:20 - 09:40
(1) 08:20-08:40 Performance of RSVMRD Protocol in Simulation and Experiment Kazuki Morita, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(2) 08:40-09:00 Optimization Modeling and Analysis for Bandwidth Allocation in Communication Networks with Penalty Cost Jun Wu (Konan Univ./Chinese Academy of Sciences), Wuyi Yue (Konan Univ.), Shouyang Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
(3) 09:00-09:20 Optimum Pricing Method Using Service Choice Behaviour Model in Guaranteed Bandwidth Service Hiroyuki Ito, Kyoko Yamori, Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(4) 09:20-09:40 Proposal and Performance Analysis of TACCS, a New Admission Control Architecture for Packet Switching Networks Kenta Yasukawa (TokyoTech), Ken-ichi Baba (Osaka Univ.), Katsunori Yamaoka (TokyoTech)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  Session B1 (Chuzan)
08:20 - 09:40
(5) 08:20-08:40 Vehicular-Collision Avoidance Support System (VCASS)
-- Development of warning system based on dynamic positional forecast --
Yuji Hatta, Sentarou Tasaka, Junpei Ueki, Mitsuji Muneyasu, Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
(6) 08:40-09:00 Effective Reflect-transmission Schemes of Vehicle-Pedestrian Communications (VPEC) for advanced ITS Fumio Nakase, Yoshihisa Okada, Hiromi Okada (kansai Univ.)
(7) 09:00-09:20 CC-WSCP-MC Protocol for Supporting Cluster-to-Cluster Wireless Sporadic Communication Sayaka Harada, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(8) 09:20-09:40 Service Discovery Using Self-Regulating Agents in Ad Hoc Networks Tobias Meier (Hiroshima City Univ./Univ. of Applied Sciences, Hannover), Tomoyuki Ohta, Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City Univ.), Juergen Dunkel (Univ. of Applied Sciences, Hannover)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  Session C1 (Nanzan)
08:20 - 09:40
(9) 08:20-08:40 Scheduling Algorithm for Fairness Improvement among Subscribers in Multi-hop Wireless Networks Haruki Izumikawa, Hiroyasu Ishikawa, Keizo Sugiyama (KDDI Labs.)
(10) 08:40-09:00 Implementation and Evaluation of a Robust and Secure Mobile Communication System Hiroyuki Yamada, Hiroyuki Morikawa, Tomonori Aoyama (Univ. Tokyo)
(11) 09:00-09:20 Evaluation of Mobile Agents' Tracking Costs with Consideration of Loss of Migration Logs Ryo Nakanishi, Masayuki Ishii, Yoshikuni Onozato, Ken'ichi Kawanishi (Gunma Univ.)
(12) 09:20-09:40 DSR-KAMO: IPv6/IPv4 Dual DSR Protocol for Mobile Ad Hoc Networks Mika Minematsu, Masato Saito, Hiroto Aida, Hideyuki Tokuda (Keio Univ.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  Session D1 (Katorea)
08:20 - 09:40
(13) 08:20-08:40 IGMP based DVMRP Multicast LAN Accomodation into ISP Yaping Gong, Toshihiko Kato, Shuichi Itoh (Univ. of Electro-Communications)
(14) 08:40-09:00 Effectiveness of Address Selection Mechanism for Site Multihoming Yasunori Noumi, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT), Yoshiaki Hori (Kyushu Univ.), Yuji Oie (KIT)
(15) 09:00-09:20 MIPv6-based Global IPv6 Anycasting Architecture Masakazu Hashimoto (Osaka Univ.), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(16) 09:20-09:40 Anycast Protocol for Forwarding Classes in Diffserv Networks Tomoya Tsutsui, Daisuke Ikeda, Yasutomo Abe, Akiko Nakaniwa, Hiroyuki Ebara, Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ,)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  Session E1 (Kocho)
08:20 - 09:40
(17) 08:20-08:40 A Scalable VOD System Using Tapping Streams Kouji Matubara, Naoshi Sakamoto (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(18) 08:40-09:00 Multi-camera Broadcast in a Baseball Stadium Using IP Multicast over Wireless LAN Atsushi Sumioka (SCCJ), Takaaki Komura (ASTEM), Hidetoshi Ueno (NTT DoCoMo), Kenji Fujikawa (Kyoto Univ.), Haruo Takagi (SCCJ)
(19) 09:00-09:20 An Experiment of Realtime Video Multicast on MIAKO-NET Takaaki Komura (ASTEM/RI), Ryo Kitahara (NTT DoCoMo), Kenji Fujikawa, Tetsutaro Uehara, Yasuo Okabe (Kyoto Univ.)
(20) 09:20-09:40 Multicast Routing Methods in Public Wireless LAN MIAKO-NET Ryo Kitahara, Hidetoshi Ueno, Hideharu Suzuki, Norihiro Ishikawa (NTT DoCoMo), Takaaki Komura (ASTEM), Kenji Fujikawa (Kyoto Univ.), Haruo Takagi (SCCJ)
  09:40-09:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  Session A2 (Hokuzan)
09:50 - 11:30
(21) 09:50-10:10 Performance Evaluation of Detour Path Selection Scheme for MPLS-Traffic Engineering Hitomi Tamura, Kazuhiko Yuasa, Kenji Kawahara, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(22) 10:10-10:30 Proposal and Evaluation of Multiple Path Routing for Reducing Delay Jitter Takafumi Okuyama, Kenta Yasukawa, Katsunori Yamaoka (TokyoTech)
(23) 10:30-10:50 A Quality Control Mechanism for Multimedia Streams based on the Multi-RTCP Scheme for QoS Reporting over Wireless IP-Based Networks Norihiro Fukumoto, Hideaki Yamada, Hisashi Kawai (KDDI R&D Labs.)
(24) 10:50-11:10 Design, trial production and experimental evaluation of flow based QoS control mechanism Hiroki Shimabara, Hideki Tode, Toshihiro Masaki, Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(25) 11:10-11:30 A Novel Interleaved FEC scheme over RTP for JPEG2000 Image Transmission Masayuki Kurosaki, Khairul Munadi, Kiyoshi Nishikawa, Hitoshi Kiya (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  Session B2 (Chuzan)
09:50 - 11:30
(26) 09:50-10:10 MyNetSpace:A User Controlled Virtual Closed Network for Flexible Access Control Yoshiaki Tobioka, Nodoka Mimura, Hiroyuki Morikawa, Tomonori Aoyama (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(27) 10:10-10:30 Development of the Service Composition Engine Equipped with the Proposal Function of Suitable Service Elements Yoji Yamato, Yohei Tanaka (NTT)
(28) 10:30-10:50 Design and Implementation of a Context-Aware Content Delivery Service Using Tiny Mobile Sensors Tomotaka Hayashi, Yoshihiro Kawahara (Tokyo Univ.), Hiroshi Tamura (Hakuhodo), Hiroyuki Morikawa, Tomonori Aoyama (Tokyo Univ.)
(29) 10:50-11:10 Service provisioning platform for future location service application Kayoko Fukasawa (NTT DoCoMo)
(30) 11:10-11:30 A proposal of content distribution mechanism using mobile terminals with active tag reader Daisuke Morikawa, Yoshifumi Shimazaki, Nobuhide Kotsuka, Masaru Honjo, Akira Yamaguchi, Masayoshi Ohashi (KDDI)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  Session C2 (Nanzan)
09:50 - 11:30
(31) 09:50-10:10 Evaluation of Improved Loop-Based Source Routing Protocol(LBSR) for Mobile Ad hoc Networks Hiroyuki Unoki, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(32) 10:10-10:30 Lightweight Forwarding for Geometric Routing Protocols in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks Makoto Takizawa, Hiroto Aida, Masato Saito (Keio Univ.), Yoshito Tobe (Tokyo Denki Univ), Hideyuki Tokuda (Keio Univ.)
(33) 10:30-10:50 Hop-By-Hop Information Propagation in Mobile Ad-hoc Network Isao Miwa, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ)
(34) 10:50-11:10 Fairness-Aware Route Discovery Scheme in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks Takeo Kobayashi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(35) 11:10-11:30 Stability Long-life Route Acquisition Routing for Mobile Ad Hoc Networks Tetsuya Takao, Yoshihisa Okamoto, Tomiharu Inoue (Kansai Univ.), Kouichi Mutsuura (Shinshu Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  Session D2 (Katorea)
09:50 - 11:10
(36) 09:50-10:10 Next Generation System Architecture - Generation Free Platform - Nobuharu Kami, Youichi Hidaka, Junichi Higuchi, Teruyuki Baba, Tetsuo Imai, Shigeyuki Yanagimachi, Takashi Yoshikawa, Soichiro Araki, Kazuhiko Kurata, Motoo Nishihara, Atsushi Iwata, Akira Arutaki (NEC)
(37) 10:10-10:30 Packet Shaper - NIC Tadashi Enomoto (NEC Communication Systems, Ltd)
(38) 10:30-10:50 A control-fowarding separated node architecture for Layer 3/4 packet handling Naoki Oguchi, Takeshi Kodama, Toshiyuki Sudo, Takeshi Kawasaki, Tetsumei Tsuruoka (Fujitsu Ltd.)
(39) 10:50-11:10 Application Model and Evaluation of Test-Driven Development to Communication Software Hirokazu Goh (Waseda Univ.), Osamu Mizuno, Akinori Shiraga, Tsuyoshi Abe (NTT), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  Session E2 (Kocho)
09:50 - 11:30
(40) 09:50-10:10 Application Layer Multicast with Proactive Route Maintenance over Redundant Overlay Trees Yohei Kunichika, Tetsuya Kusumoto, Jiro Katto, Sakae Okubo (Waseda Univ.)
(41) 10:10-10:30 An Efficient Path Reconfiguration for Adaptive Loss Recovery Multicast for Live Media Considering Relay Nodes Taro Hashimoto, Katsunori Yamaoka, Yoshinori Sakai (Tokyo Tech.)
(42) 10:30-10:50 A Proposal and evaluation of Extended Kruskal’s algorithm for reducing total tree cost in P2P/P2MP mixed network Masafumi Shimizu, Masaaki Takagi, Seisho Yasukawa (NTT)
(43) 10:50-11:10 A proposal and evaluation of extended Dijkstra's algorithm for multicast path of which the delay is minimized in the p2mp and p2p nodes mixed network Masaaki Takagi, Masafumi Shimizu, Seisho Yasukawa (NTT)
(44) 11:10-11:30 [Encouragement Talk]
Performance Evaluation of Robust Application-level Multicast Tree for Wireless/Mobile Hosts
Taku Noguchi (Ritsumeikan Univ.), Miki Yamamoto (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  Session A3 (Hokuzan)
08:20 - 09:40
(45) 08:20-08:40 A Proposal of Available Bandwidth Estimating Method in Wireless LAN Environment Takaaki Moriya, Hiroyuki Ohnishi, Takeshi Ogawa (NTT)
(46) 08:40-09:00 Cluster Structures in Topology of Large-Scale Social Networks Revealed by Traffic Data Masaki Aida, Keisuke Ishibashi (NTT), Chisa Takano (NTT AT), Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Kaori Muranaka (NTT AT), Akira Miura (NTT DoCoMo)
(47) 09:00-09:20 Performance Evaluation of Short Timeout Method Noriaki Kamiyama (NTT)
(48) 09:20-09:40 End-Host/Network Bottoleneck Inference Methodology based on TCP Traffic Analysis Yohei Hasegawa, Hideyuki Shimonishi, Tutomu Murase (NEC)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  Session B3 (Chuzan)
08:20 - 09:40
(49) 08:20-08:40 Necessity conditions and basic structure of IP-based fixed telecommunication network Hisao Furukawa (DSRI), Shoji Miyaguchi (SIT)
(50) 08:40-09:00 Design and implementation of IP version independent Connection tracking system on Linux Yasuyuki Kozakai (TOSHIBA Corp.), Hideaki Yoshifuji (Keio Univ.), Hiroshi Esaki (Univ. of Tokyo), Jun Murai (Keio Univ.)
(51) 09:00-09:20 Performance Improvement on Probabilistic Packet Marking using History Caching Hiroomi Isozaki, Shingo Ata, Ikuo Oka (Osaka City Univ.)
(52) 09:20-09:40 Discrimination between attackers and legitimate users based on the arrival interval distribution of marked packet Takahiro Sokawa, Fumitaka Nakamura, Yasushi Wakahara (Tokyo Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  Session C3 (Nanzan)
08:20 - 09:40
(53) 08:20-08:40 Performance Evaluation of Interworking Scheme of AODV and Mobile IP Toshinori Arimoto, Toshihiko Kato, Shuichi Itoh (UEC)
(54) 08:40-09:00 Mobility management in IP based next generation mobile networks Takatoshi Okagawa, Kenji Nishimura, Shin-ichi Isobe (NTT DoCoMo)
(55) 09:00-09:20 Advanced Mobility Management Architecture in the IP-Based Next Generation Mobile Networks Kenji Nishimura, Shin-ichi Isobe, Takatoshi Okagawa (NTT DoCoMo)
(56) 09:20-09:40 Advanced mobility management protocol in the IP based next generation mobile networks Shin-ichi Isobe, Kenji Nishimura, Takatoshi Okagawa (NTT DoCoMo)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  Session D3 (Katorea)
08:20 - 09:40
(57) 08:20-08:40 Design and Implementation of Large Scale Overlay Network Simulator Atsushi Tagami, Teruyuki Hasegawa, Shigehiro Ano, Toru Hasegawa (KDDI Lab.)
(58) 08:40-09:00 TCP Congestion Control with ACK-Pacing Mechanism in Wireless Overlay Networks Yosuke Matsushita, Takahiro Matsuda, Miki Yamamoto (Osaka Univ.)
(59) 09:00-09:20 A Study for Fault Tolerant system on TCP Overlay Networks Ichiro Yamaguchi, Hideyuki Shimonishi, Tutomu Murase (NEC)
(60) 09:20-09:40 Teleshare:The Design and Implementation of An Access Control Technology Using VoIP Communication as a Metaphor Naohisa Koie, Shunsuke Saruwatari, Kotaro Mizuno, Hiroyuki Morikawa, Tomonori Aoyama (Univ. of Tokyo)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  Session E3 (Kocho)
08:20 - 09:40
(61) 08:20-08:40 On the Formulation of Tunneling Impact on Multicast Efficiency Takeru Inoue, Ryosuke Kurebayashi (NTT)
(62) 08:40-09:00 Implementation and Evaluation of Novel Packet Encapsulation Method for Traffic Reduction Kohei Shioda, Hiroyuki Nishi, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
(63) 09:00-09:20 Implementation of Multicast Gateway for Non-Stop IP Broadcasting Service Teruyuki Hasegawa, Toru Hasegawa (KDDI Labs.)
(64) 09:20-09:40 Aggregated Multicasting for Mobile Networks Yusuke Yamaji, Takuya Asaka, Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
  09:40-09:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  Session A4 (Hokuzan)
09:50 - 11:30
(65) 09:50-10:10 A New Congestion Control Mechanism of TCP based on Bandwidth Measurement Tomohito Iguchi, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(66) 10:10-10:30 Performance Improvement of TCP using a Performance Enhancing Proxy
-- Effect of Premature ACK Reply Timing on Throughput --
Yoshiki Izumi, Shigeyuki Osada, Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)
(67) 10:30-10:50 TCP compatibility properties of HighSpeed TCP Masayoshi Nabeshima, Kouji Yata (NTT)
(68) 10:50-11:10 Improving Efficiency-Friendliness Tradeoffs of TCP Congestion Control Algorithm Hideyuki Shimonishi, Takayuki Hama, Tutomu Murase (NEC)
(69) 11:10-11:30 Experimental Study of a TCP-Adaptive Reno for High Speed Networks Takayuki Hama (NEC), Kana Yamanegi (Osaka Univ.), Hideyuki Shimonishi, Tutomu Murase (NEC), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  Session B4 (Chuzan)
09:50 - 11:30
(70) 09:50-10:10 A Study of User Authentication Method Using Cryptographic Conditional URI Akinori Shiraga, Minoru Sakuma, Tsuyoshi Abe, Mitsuhiro Okamoto, Katsumi Takahashi, Osamu Mizuno (NTT)
(71) 10:10-10:30 An IP address free Authentication Gateway Go Yamashita, Masaaki Niimura (Shinshu Univ.), Hisayoshi Kunimune, Katsumi Wasaki, Yasushi Fuwa (Graduate School of Shinshu Univ.)
(72) 10:30-10:50 A dynamic parameter tuning for I2VFC: Inter- and Intra- VPN Fairness Control Mechanism Yasuyuki Honda, Osamu Honda, Hiroyuki Ohsaki, Makoto Imase (Osaka Univ.), Mika Ishizuka, Junichi Murayama (NTT Corporation)
(73) 10:50-11:10 Centralized Ethernet VPN Service Architecture Mariko Yamada, Masashi Yano (Hitachi, Ltd.)
(74) 11:10-11:30 Ubuquitous Service Rights Management Protocol Hiroyoshi Takiguchi, Masami Ueno, Yoshiko Sueda, Satoshi Yagi, Hirokazu Kitami, Toru Kobayashi, Yoshitsugu Kondo (NTT)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  Sessoin C4 (Nanzan)
09:50 - 11:30
(75) 09:50-10:10 ML-ARQ scheme for Multilink Wireless LAN Daisuke Sakamoto, Katsuhiro Kondo, Hiroaki Murata (Kansai Univ.), Kouichi Mutsuura (Shinshu Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
(76) 10:10-10:30 Analysis of Multiple Access Behaviors of Wireless LAN using Multi layer Monitoring Masato Himeno, Toshihiko Kato, Shuichi Itoh (UEC)
(77) 10:30-10:50 Performance Evaluation of High Speed TCP Scheme over Wireless LAN with Handoff and Transmission Error Masaki Kobayashi, Joe Ebihara, Toshihiko Kato, Shuichi Itoh (UEC)
(78) 10:50-11:10 A Study of Handover Methods in 3G-WLAN Interworking System Takeshi Kanazawa, Hiroshi Ishida, Akito Fukui (PMC)
(79) 11:10-11:30 Adaptive Usage of Handover Methods Corresponding to Mobile Node Mobility Yoshiaki Oe, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  Session D4 (Katorea)
09:50 - 11:10
(80) 09:50-10:10 Maximizing Users' Utility of Multicast Contents Delivery by Setting Delivery Interval Based on Each Content's Popularity Takehiro Kajita, Kyoko Yamori, Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(81) 10:10-10:30 On the optimum allocation of content considering the change of query distribution Truong Tong Quoc, Aki Kobayashi, Katsunori Yamaoka, Yoshinori Sakai (Titech)
(82) 10:30-10:50 A Novel Chained Architecture of Dynamic Content Distribution System for Peer-to-Peer Networks Che Hazani Che Ali, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
(83) 10:50-11:10 A CDNs Design Method in Consideration of Network Load Daisuke Ikeda, Hisashi Katayama, Akiko Nakaniwa, Hiroyuki Ebara, Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  Session E4 (Kocho)
09:50 - 11:30
(84) 09:50-10:10 Lightpath Establishment Procedure based on Wavelength-State Information in Multi-Domain WDM Networks Takuji Tachibana, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(85) 10:10-10:30 Proposal and Evaluation of Realization Approach for a Shared Memory System in λ Computing Environment Hirohisa Nakamoto, Ken-ichi Baba, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(86) 10:30-10:50 A Study on Wavelength Use Rate Equalization for Photonic Networks Narihito Yamazato, Shoichiro Asano (Tokyo Univ)
(87) 10:50-11:10 Software Structure of Client Terminals in WAPS with GMPLS Architecture Tadahiko Yasui, Hironari Matsuda, Mayo Kawanami (Toyama Pre Univ.)
(88) 11:10-11:30 Demand-base Cut-through Optical Path Control Scheme for Terabit-class Super-network Takeshi Yagi, Kenichi Matsui, Yuuichi Naruse, Junichi Murayama, Kazuhiro Matsuda (NTT)
  11:30-12:30 Lunch ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  Session A5 (Hokuzan)
12:30 - 14:10
(89) 12:30-12:50 Fairness Improvement of TCP Westwood based on Equation Constraint Kazumi Kaneko, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(90) 12:50-13:10 Proposal of Unicast Retransmission Mechanism for Reliable Multicast with XOR-based FEC Chikara Sasaki, Teruyuki Hasegawa (KDDI R&D Labs. Inc.), Kobayashi (KDDI), Shigehiro Ano, Toru Hasegawa (KDDI R&D Labs. Inc.)
(91) 13:10-13:30 A Study on Simple Flow Control for One-to-Many Multicast Contents Distribution Coupled with TCP Flow Control Kazuhiro Kamimura (NHK), Teruyuki Hasegawa (KDDI R&D labs.), Haruo Hoshino (NHK), Toru Hasegawa (KDDI R&D labs.)
(92) 13:30-13:50 Unified Explicit Router Feedback Framework for Unicast and Multicast Congestion Control Kiyohide Nakauchi, Katsushi Kobayashi (NICT)
(93) 13:50-14:10 Method of deducing the cause of perceptual video quality deterioration and of preventing the deterioration in wireless LAN environment Shin-ichi Kuribayashi (Seikei Univ.), Kiyoshi Yanagimoto, Masao Tanabe (NTT)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  Session B5 (Chuzan)
12:30 - 14:10
(94) 12:30-12:50 Applicability of XACML to Right-token for Ubuquitous Computing Resource Network Satoshi Yagi, Yoshiko Sueda, Masami Ueno, Hiroyoshi Takiguchi, Hirokazu Kitami, Toru Kobayashi, Yoshitsugu Kondo (NTT)
(95) 12:50-13:10 A Conversion Method of Service Specification for Identifying Seeming Feature Interactions Sachiko Kawada, Masayuki Shimokura, Tadashi Ohta (Soka Univ.)
(96) 13:10-13:30 A Study of Presence Registration Methods on Ubiquitous Communication Environments Minoru Matsumoto, Tadashi Itoh (NTT)
(97) 13:30-13:50 A Method of Establishing Multi Device Session using SIP Tatsuhiko Miyata, Kenji Kasuga (Hitachi Ltd.)
(98) 13:50-14:10 Presence Technology for Supporting Informal Communications Takayuki Ono, Nodoka Mimura, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Hiroyuki Morikawa, Tomonori Aoyama (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  Session C5 (Nanzan)
12:30 - 14:10
(99) 12:30-12:50 A Multicast Protocol Avoiding Unnecessary Data Forwarding with Source Distinction in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks Motoki Shirasu, Yasuhiro Tsutsui, Takeshi Murakami, Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(100) 12:50-13:10 Ad-Hoc Multicast Tree Design Method Suitable for Many-to-Many Communications Shinsuke Terada, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Hiroaki Morino (Chuo Univ.), Masakatsu Ogawa (NTT)
(101) 13:10-13:30 Multicast Routing Based on Autonomous Clustering and MAODV in Ad Hoc Networks Yasunori Kubo, Toshifumi Kawaguchi, Tomoyuki Ohta, Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(102) 13:30-13:50 Solving the Topology-Dependent Unfairness Problem in Multihop Wireless Networks Yu Sakai, Takahiro Matsuda, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(103) 13:50-14:10 An Autonomous Load Balancing Criteria Configuration Method for Multilevel Hierarchical Mobility Management Keita Kawano (Okayama Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita, Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  Session D5 (Katorea)
12:30 - 14:10
(104) 12:30-12:50 A Robust Message Transfer over Byzantine Failures for Inter-Agent Communications Masakazu Moriguchi, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Nariyoshi Yamai (Okayama Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(105) 12:50-13:10 A Generic Framework for Switching Network Architecture to Reuse Multiplayer Online Games Yugo Kaneda, Mika Minematsu, Masato Saito, Hiroto Aida, Hideyuki Tokuda (Keio Univ.)
(106) 13:10-13:30 Search Algorithm Using Distributed Metadata Caching in P2P Networks Atsuhiro Kibe, Hiroyuki Nakamura, Hiroshi Sunaga (NTT)
(107) 13:30-13:50 P2P Network Design Method with Multi-layered Small World Topology Takeshi Kuwabara, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
(108) 13:50-14:10 Streaming Playback Control Algorithm of Peer-to-Peer Multicast Gaku Nakamura (Tokyo Univ.), Shoichiro Asano (NII)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  Session E5 (Kocho)
12:30 - 14:10
(109) 12:30-12:50 Wavelength Contention Mitigation Methodes for Photonic Network Tazuko Tomioka, Hiroyuki Ibe, Masatoshi Suzuki, Jun Takehara, Kyosuke Dobashi, Hiroyuki Inamura (Toshiba)
(110) 12:50-13:10 Dynamic Wavelength Assignment Based on Distributed Traffic Analysis in WDM Single-Hop Networks Jun Ohgiya, Sugang Xu, Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(111) 13:10-13:30 A Wavelength/Route Reservation Scheme Using Signaling Protocol in WDM Networks Junichiro Honma, Takanori Ito, Daisuke Ishii, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(112) 13:30-13:50 A Self-Learning Route Selection Scheme Using Multi-path Searching Packets in an OBS Network Daisuke Ishii, Naoaki Yamanaka, Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(113) 13:50-14:10 A Wavelength Assignment Scheme for WDM Network with Limited Range Wavelength Converters Sho Shimizu, Takanori Ito, Yutaka Arakawa, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
  14:10-14:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  Session A6 (Hokuzan)
14:20 - 16:20
(114) 14:20-14:40 Adaptive Control Method of Delayed Transmission for Massive and Intensive Traffic in Communication-Broadcasting Integrated Services Hideyuki Koto, Hiroki Furuya, Hajime Nakamura (KDDI R&D Labs.)
(115) 14:40-15:00 Real-time Video Communication using Priority of Macroblock Kenji Oi, Hideo Hirono, Kazuaki Okamoto (SANYO)
(116) 15:00-15:20 A Proposal of an Implementation Scheme of the Per Flow Resequencing Using the Sequence Number of the Selective-Repeat ARQ Toshihiro Shikama (MELCO), Tadanori Mizuno (Shizuoka Univ.)
(117) 15:20-15:40 Evaluation of Fast Reliable Transport Protocol on Multiple Paths Masaharu Tonouchi, Hiroshi Mineno, Susumu Ishihara, Tadanori Mizuno (Shizuoka Univ.)
(118) 15:40-16:00 Evaluation of Traffic Characteristics In Tandem Routers Considering Points of Congestion and Queuing Algorithms Hitoshi Kusunoki, Daisuke Ikegami, Hidenori Nakazato, Hideyoshi Tominaga (Waseda Univ.)
(119) 16:00-16:20 A Study of Satellite Communication Control Procedure for Neglecting the Blocking Kazunori Araya, Naoto Miyauchi, Toshihiro Shikama (Mitsubishi Electric Co.,)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  Session B6 (Chuzan)
14:20 - 16:20
(120) 14:20-14:40 A system for rapid prototyping and performance evaluation of Web service Ken-ichi Ishii, Youhei Kushido, Hiroshi Igaki, Masahide Nakamura, Ken-ichi Matsumoto (NAIST)
(121) 14:40-15:00 An empirical study of Web Service Metics with a Prototyping System Youhei Kushido, Ken-ichi Ishii, Hiroshi Igaki, Masahide Nakamura, Ken-ichi Matsumoto (NAIST)
(122) 15:00-15:20 Runtime Feature Interaction Detection and Resolution in Integrated Services of Networked Home Appliances Hiroshi Igaki, Masahide Nakamura, Ken-ichi Ishii, Youhei Kushido, Ken-ichi Matsumoto (NAIST)
(123) 15:20-15:40 Design and Implementation of traceability System based on TrackBack method Shirou Wakayama, Yusuke Doi, Atsushi Inoue (Toshiba)
(124) 15:40-16:00 Blog contents grouping based on decomposition into bi-connected components Yukio Kikuya, Masakatsu Ohta, Masayasu Yamaguchi (NTT)
(125) 16:00-16:20 Clustering of Weblogs based on user behavior Shinichi Okano, Hitoshi Seshimo (NTT), Tomoaki Moriya (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Hisanobu Matsuoka, Noriyasu Arakawa, Yasuhisa Kato (NTT)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  Session C6 (Nanzan)
14:20 - 16:20
(126) 14:20-14:40 Data Dissemination Protocol with Constructing Two Alternate Routes for Equaly Dispersing Power Consumption and Preventing Reduction of Sensing Area in Wireless Sensor Networks Tomoki Kimura, Yasuhiro Tsutsui, Takeshi Murakami, Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(127) 14:40-15:00 Path Selection Algorithm and Radio Control Method for Power-Saving Communication to Multiple Sinks Akihito Okura, Jun Sasaki, Takeshi Ihara, Akira Miura (NTT DoCoMo)
(128) 15:00-15:20 A Clustering Scheme with Transmission Power Control for Sensor Networks Kentaro Yanagihara, Jumpei Taketsugu (Osaka Univ.), Kiyoshi Fukui, Shigeru Fukunaga (Oki Electric), Shinsuke Hara, Ken-ichi Kitayama (Osaka Univ.)
(129) 15:20-15:40 Maximum Likelihood Estimation Method of Localization using RSSI in Sensor Networks Dapeng Zhao, Masahiro Takashima, Kentaro Yanagihara, Jumpei Taketsugu (Osaka Univ.), Kiyoshi Fukui, Shigeru Fukunaga (OKI), Shinsuke Hara, Ken-ichi Kitayama (Osaka Univ.)
(130) 15:40-16:00 Variable-Radius PEAS: An Energy Conservation Method for Wireless Active Sensor Networks Qi Zhou, Takuya Asaka, Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(131) 16:00-16:20 An Efficient Multicast Routing Protocol for Wireless Sensor Networks Niwat Thepvilojanapong (Univ. of Tokyo), Yoshito Tobe (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Kaoru Sezaki (Univ. of Tokyo)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  Session D6 (Katorea)
14:20 - 16:00
(132) 14:20-14:40 A Dynamic Method for Parallel File Transfer from Multiple Sites in Data Grid Shohei Kanata, Harumasa Tada, Makoto Imase (Osaka Univ.)
(133) 14:40-15:00 On the Influence of Network Characteristics on Application Performance in the Grid Environment Yoshinori Kitatsuji (NICT), Katsuyuki Yamazaki (KDDILABS), Hiroshi Koide, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (Kyutech)
(134) 15:00-15:20 A Local Scheduling Method considering Data Transfer in Data Grid Yuya Maesono, Harumasa Tada, Makoto Imase (Osaka Univ.)
(135) 15:20-15:40 Network Management scheme cooperating with Grid Middleware Shigenori Nishi, Hiroshi Yamamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga, Yuji Oie (KIT)
(136) 15:40-16:00 Design and Implementation of a Real-space Programming Framework ANTH Takuya Kashima, Shunsuke Saruwatari, Hiroyuki Morikawa, Tomonori Aoyama (Tokyo Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  Session E6 (Kocho)
14:20 - 16:20
(137) 14:20-14:40 Performance Analysis of Round-Robin Burst Assembly for Optical Burst Switching Networks
-- The Effect of Switching Time on Burst Loss Probability and Its Applicability to VoIP Services --
Kaori Kurita (NAIST), Takuji Tachibana (NICT), Shoji Kasahara, Kenji Sugimoto (NAIST)
(138) 14:40-15:00 FEC-based Burst Loss Recovery for Multiple Bursts Transmission in Optical Burst Switching
-- The Effect of Redundant Burst on Burst Loss Probability --
Satoshi Arima (NAIST), Takuji Tachibana (NICT), Shoji Kasahara, Kenji Sugimoto (NAIST)
(139) 15:00-15:20 Switching System Selection Method According to the Types of Contents in Optical Networks Wataru Kagiyama (Waseda Univ.), Takumi Miyoshi (S.I..T.), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(140) 15:20-15:40 Dynamic Burst Discarding for Deflection Routing in Optical Burst Switching Networks Kouji Hirata, Takahiro Matsuda, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(141) 15:40-16:00 Mitigation of MAIs by the comparing detection \\ Koki Ohba, Tatsuma Hirano, Takaya Miyazawa, Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(142) 16:00-16:20 Multicasting Design Method Using Multiple Shared Trees in OBS Networks Hiroaki Honda, Hideki Tode, Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Hiroshi Waki(NTT)
TEL0422-59-3404,FAX0422-59-5596
E-:
Hideki Kasahara(NTT)
TEL0422-59-7288,FAX0422-59-5596
E-:de 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hiroyuki Ohsaki (Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Osaka University)
1-5 Yamada-Oka, Suita, Osaka
TEL 06-6879-4551, FAX 06-6879-4554
E-:in-nispl 


Last modified: 2010-10-12 19:25:03


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan