IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Neurocomputing (NC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Masafumi Hagiwara (Keio Univ.)
Vice Chair Yutaka Hirata (Chubu Univ.)
Secretary Toru Aonishi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Tomohiro Yoshikawa (Nagoya Univ.)
Assistant Yoshihisa Shinozawa (Keio Univ.), Keiichiro Inagaki (Chubu Univ.)

Technical Committee on Infomation-Based Induction Sciences and Machine Learning (IBISML) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kenji Fukumizu (ISM)
Vice Chair Masashi Sugiyama (Univ. of Tokyo)
Secretary Hisashi Kashima (Kyoto Univ.), Koji Tsuda (Univ. of Tokyo)
Assistant Ichiro Takeuchi (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.), Toshihiro Kamishima (AIST)

Special Interest Group on Mathematical Modeling and Problem Solving (IPSJ-MPS) [schedule] [select]

Special Interest Group on Bioinformatics and Genomics (IPSJ-BIO) [schedule] [select]

Conference Date Fri, Jun 23, 2017 14:00 - 18:05
Sat, Jun 24, 2017 09:30 - 18:30
Sun, Jun 25, 2017 09:30 - 12:55
Topics Machine Learning Approach to Biodata Mining, and General 
Conference Place  
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by Japanese Neural Network Society and IEEE Computational Intelligence Society Japan Chapter.
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Fri, Jun 23 PM 
14:25 - 18:05
(1)
NC
14:25-14:50 Improvement of The Success Rate of Communication based on Implicit Feedbacks NC2017-5 Yuki Fumoto (Computer Mind), Takashi Sato (NIT, Okinawa College)
(2)
NC
14:50-15:15 Emergence of Cooperative States by Indirect Sharing of Personalized Values NC2017-6 Takashi Sato (NIT, Okinawa College), Kimika Ueyama (NEC-F)
(3)
NC
15:15-15:40 Artificial cerebellar neuronal network model for context dependent flexible motor learning NC2017-7 Shogo Takatori, Keiichiro Inagaki, Yutaka Hirata (Chubu Univ.)
  15:40-16:00 Break ( 20 min. )
(4)
NC
16:00-16:25 Analysis of Robustness of Approximators Based on Neural Networks Against Redundant Dimensions NC2017-8 Shoichi Someno, Tomohiro Tanno, Kazumasa Horie, Jun Izawa, Tomoki Ichiba, Masahiko Morita (Tsukuba Univ.)
(5)
NC
16:25-16:50 Analysis of Sequential Learning Capability of Selective Desensitization Neural Network NC2017-9 Tomoki Ichiba, Tomohiro Tanno, Kazumasa Horie, Jun Izawa, Syoichi Someno, Masahiko Morita (Tsukuba Univ.)
(6)
NC
16:50-17:15 Satisfaction Estimation by Drinking Action using a 3D Convolutional Neural Network NC2017-10 Tomofumi Nakano, Shohei Kato (NITech)
(7)
NC
17:15-17:40 Visibility Prediction of Color Scheme with the Model of Human Color Vision composed of Convolutional Neural Networks NC2017-11 Shodai Sasaki, Yoshihisa Shinozawa (Keio Univ.)
(8)
NC
17:40-18:05 Kansei analysis of landscape images by Tensor SOM
-- Simultaneous analysis of evaluators, subjects, and evaluation words --
NC2017-12
Kyouhei Itonaga (Kyutech), Tohru Iwasaki (Colorcle), Kaori Yoshida, Tetsuo Furukawa (Kyutech)
Fri, Jun 23 PM 
14:00 - 17:15
(9) 14:00-14:25  
(10) 14:25-14:50  
(11) 14:50-15:15  
(12) 15:15-15:40  
  15:40-16:00 Break ( 20 min. )
(13) 16:00-16:25  
(14) 16:25-16:50  
(15) 16:50-17:15  
Sat, Jun 24 AM 
09:30 - 11:35
(16)
NC
09:30-09:55 Elementary cellular automata and dynamic binary neural networks NC2017-13 Takahiro Ozawa, Kazuma Makita, Toshimichi Saito (Hosei Univ.)
(17)
NC
09:55-10:20 Stability of fixed points and periodic orbits in dynamic binary neural networks NC2017-14 Seitaro Koyama, Shunsuke Aoki, Toshimichi Saito (Hosei Univ.)
(18)
NC
10:20-10:45 Synchronization and stability of digital spiking neurons NC2017-15 Hiroaki Uchida, Tomoki Hamaguchi, Toshimichi Saito (Hosei Univ.)
(19)
NC
10:45-11:10 Analysis of Stability for Bilateral Network of Fly Motion-Sensitive Neurons NC2017-16 Daiki Morita, Shun Nakamoto (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Takako Morimoto (Tokyo Univ of Pharmacy and Life Science), Toru Aonishi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(20)
NC
11:10-11:35 The indirect effects of the ventral pallidum and the nucleus accumbens on the rats' action time NC2017-17 Tsukasa Irei (Univ. of The Ryukyus), Makoto Ito (ProTec), Kenji Doya (OIST), Ryota Miyata (Univ. of The Ryukyus)
Sat, Jun 24 AM 
09:30 - 11:35
(21)
IBISML
09:30-09:55 Efficient Adversarial Combinatorial Bandit Algorithm via Zero-suppressed Decision Diagrams IBISML2017-1 Shinsaku Sakaue (NTT), Masakazu Ishihata, Shin-ichi Minato (Hokkaido Univ.)
(22)
IBISML
09:55-10:20 Algorithms for Bad Arm Existence Checking Problem IBISML2017-2 Atsuyoshi Nakamura (Hokkaido Univ.)
(23)
IBISML
10:20-10:45 Risk Minimization Framework for Multiple Instance Learning from Positive and Unlabeled Bags IBISML2017-3 Han Bao (Univ. of Tokyo), Tomoya Sakai, Issei Sato (Univ. of Tokyo/RIKEN), Masashi Sugiyama (RIKEN/Univ. of Tokyo)
(24)
IBISML
10:45-11:10 Positive-Unlabeled Learning with Non-Negative Risk Estimator IBISML2017-4 Ryuichi Kiryo (Univ. of Tokyo/RIKEN), Gang Niu (Univ. of Tokyo), Masashi Sugiyama (RIKEN/Univ. of Tokyo)
(25)
IBISML
11:10-11:35 Learning from Complementary Labels IBISML2017-5 Takashi Ishida (SMAM/Univ. of Tokyo), Gang Niu (Univ. of Tokyo), Masashi Sugiyama (RIKEN/Univ. of Tokyo)
Sat, Jun 24 PM 
12:55 - 17:15
  -  
(26)
NC
13:00-13:25 Reinforcement learning for visual attention with scalable size of attentional field NC2017-18 Yutaro Murata, Jun-nosuke Teramae, Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
(27)
NC
13:25-13:50 NC2017-19
(28) 13:50-14:15  
(29) 14:15-14:40  
(30) 14:40-15:05  
  15:05-15:20 Break ( 15 min. )
(31) 15:20-15:35  
(32) 15:35-16:00  
(33) 16:00-16:25  
(34) 16:25-16:50  
(35) 16:50-17:15  
Sat, Jun 24 PM 
17:30 - 18:30
(36) 17:30-18:30  
Sun, Jun 25 AM 
09:30 - 12:55
(37) 09:30-09:55  
(38) 09:55-10:20  
(39) 10:20-10:45  
  10:45-11:00 Break ( 15 min. )
(40) 11:00-11:25  
(41) 11:25-11:50  
(42) 11:50-12:15  
(43) 12:15-12:40  
(44) 12:40-12:55  
Sun, Jun 25 AM 
09:30 - 11:50
(45)
IBISML
09:30-09:55 Expectation Propagation for t-Exponential Family IBISML2017-6 Futoshi Futami, Issei Sato (Univ. of Tokyo/RIKEN), Masashi Sugiyama (RIKEN/Univ. of Tokyo)
(46)
IBISML
09:55-10:20 Stochastic Divergence Minimization for Biterm Topic Model IBISML2017-7 Zhenghang Cui (Univ. of Tokyo), Issei Sato (Univ. of Tokyo/RIKEN), Masashi Sugiyama (RIKEN/Univ. of Tokyo)
(47)
IBISML
10:20-10:45 Learning with linearly transformed l0 sparsity IBISML2017-8 Naoki Marumo, Tomoharu Iwata (NTT)
  10:45-11:00 Break ( 15 min. )
(48)
IBISML
11:00-11:25 Validation of the Effectiveness of HPG in Large Scale POMDP Environment IBISML2017-9 Kohei Suzuki, Shohei Kato (NITech)
(49)
IBISML
11:25-11:50 Cost-sensitive Bayesian optimization for multiple objectives and its application to material science IBISML2017-10 Tomohiro Yonezu (NITech), Tomoyuki Tamura, Ryo Kobayashi (NITech/NIMS), Ichiro Takeuchi (NITech/NIMS/RIKEN), Masayuki Karasuyama (NITech/NIMS/JST)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NC Technical Committee on Neurocomputing (NC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address 幹事団の担当者を記入のこと 
IBISML Technical Committee on Infomation-Based Induction Sciences and Machine Learning (IBISML)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
IPSJ-MPS Special Interest Group on Mathematical Modeling and Problem Solving (IPSJ-MPS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
IPSJ-BIO Special Interest Group on Bioinformatics and Genomics (IPSJ-BIO)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2017-06-17 15:10:28


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NC Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IBISML Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IPSJ-MPS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IPSJ-BIO Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan