IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Secretary Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Akira Shibata (NTT)
Assistant Masazumi Oota (NTT), Syouhei Kamamura (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hidetsugu Kobayashi (NTT)
Vice Chair Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Daisuke Arai (KDDI Labs.), Takahiro Hamada (NTT)
Assistant Yuichi Ooshita (Osaka Univ.), Yuichi Sudo (NTT)

Conference Date Mon, Mar 2, 2015 09:10 - 12:00
Tue, Mar 3, 2015 09:00 - 17:00
Topics General 
Conference Place Okinawa Convention Center 
Address 4-3-1 Mashiki, Ginowan City Okinawa 901-2224, Japan
Transportation Guide http://www.oki-conven.jp/en/mapsanddirections.html
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Mon, Mar 2 AM  NS1 ROOM1
09:10 - 10:30
(1)
NS
09:10-09:30 Applicability Evaluation of Route Stability of Mobile Ad-hoc Networks and Packet Transfer Rate Control Based on It NS2014-176 Masaaki Shimizu, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(2)
NS
09:30-09:50 A Multipath Routing Method for Secure Dispersed Data Transfer Method to Consider Varying Node Density in Ad Hoc Networks NS2014-177 Tetsuya Murakami, Eitaro Kohno, Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(3)
NS
09:50-10:10 Opportunistic Routing Using Fixed Nodes for Load Balancing in Ad Hoc Networks NS2014-178 Tatsuya Shirai, Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.), Ryo Yamamoto (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(4)
NS
10:10-10:30 Performance Analysis of Opportunistic Routing Using Prioritized Forwarders and Hop-by-Hop Retransmission Control NS2014-179 Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.), Ryo Yamamoto (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
Mon, Mar 2 AM  NS2 ROOM2
09:10 - 10:30
(5)
NS
09:10-09:30 Deleted Link Selection Algorithm Based on Energy Consumption and Network Traffic for Multiple Routing Configurations NS2014-180 Takayuki Hatanaka, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(6)
NS
09:30-09:50 A Routing Method Considering Bandwidth Assignment for Large File Transfer with Time Constraint NS2014-181 Shiori Kono, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Nariyoshi Yamai (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Technology), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(7)
NS
09:50-10:10 A study of multicasting and network monitoring methods employing MPLS-TP P2MP LSP NS2014-182 Toshihiro Yokoi, Ken Takahashi, Takanori Iwai (NTT)
(8)
NS
10:10-10:30 A study on SIP request routing to the destination Point of Interface at the IMS network NS2014-183 Kenjiro Arai, Toshio Norimatsu, Satoru Furukawa (NTT)
Mon, Mar 2 AM  NS3 ROOM3
09:10 - 10:30
(9)
NS
09:10-09:30 ILP Based Design of Large Scale Networks using Network Scale Reduction Algorithm NS2014-184 Tomohiko Taira, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(10)
NS
09:30-09:50 Polynomial-time Algorithm for Traffic Engineering by Link Metric Update NS2014-185 Shinya Kurimoto, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(11)
NS
09:50-10:10 Polynomial-time Approximation Algorithm for Finding Protected Nodes against Crash of Nodes NS2014-186 Tomomi Matsui, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(12)
NS
10:10-10:30 Relocation of Virtual Service Resources Based on Network Traffic for Virtual Networks with Closed Chain NS2014-187 Yuki Koyanagi, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
Mon, Mar 2 AM  NS4 ROOM4
09:10 - 10:30
(13)
NS
09:10-09:30 Construction method of service space in virtualized network system based on chemical-inspired spatial coordination model NS2014-188 Shun Sakurai, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(14)
NS
09:30-09:50 Self-Organizing Algorithm oriented Small-World Characteristics in Semantic P2P Networks NS2014-189 Takahisa Suzuki, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(15)
NS
09:50-10:10 A network model for prediction of temperature distribution in data center NS2014-190 Shinya Tashiro, Yuya Tarutani, Go Hasegawa, Yutaka Nakamura (Osaka Univ.), Kazuhiro Matsuda (NTT - AT), Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
(16)
NS
10:10-10:30 Temperature prediction for energy optimization in data centers by machine learning approaches NS2014-191 Kazuyuki Hashimoto, Yuya Tarutani, Go Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.), Kazuhiro Matsuda, Takumi Tamura (NTT-AT), Yutaka Nakamura, Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
Mon, Mar 2 AM  IN1 会場5
09:10 - 10:30
(17)
IN
09:10-09:30 Quick Evacuation Method Considering Delay in Poor Communication Environment IN2014-121 Yuki Takayama, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(18)
IN
09:30-09:50 DTN Routing for Inter-Vehicle Communication based on Road Map and Traffic Information IN2014-122 Hiroki Hanawa, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(19)
IN
09:50-10:10 Communication Control Method of DTN Mode on Information Gathering System in Integrated Network IN2014-123 Yuji Ikema, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(20)
IN
10:10-10:30 A Communication Strategy for DTNs using Receiver-Initiative Handshake after Disaster IN2014-124 Ryoma Yamashita, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
Mon, Mar 2 AM  IN2 会場6
09:10 - 10:30
(21)
IN
09:10-09:30 A proposal for scenario based disorder emulation for distributed system IN2014-125 Hiroki Kashiwazaki (Osaka Univ.), Kazuma Nishiuchi (City Net Inc.)
(22)
IN
09:30-09:50 Network Evaluation Studies with Injection of Artificial Failures IN2014-126 Yutaka Kikuchi, Masahiro Fukumoto (Kochi Univ. of Tech.), Masahiko Toyonaga, Masato Sasaki (Kochi Univ.), Kazumasa Imai (Kochi CT), Satoru Yamada, Hiroshi Kazama, Kenji Isshiki, Shin'ichi Nawa, Takashi Takabatake (Univ. of Kochi), Kenji Okamura (Kochi Univ.)
(23)
IN
09:50-10:10 An analysis and study of micro burst traffic in an enterprise network IN2014-127 Hirofumi Tsuchiya (NTT Communications)
(24)
IN
10:10-10:30 Proposal and evaluation of energy-efficient Network-on-Chip architecture with integrated packet and path switches IN2014-128 Takahide Ikeda, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka University)
Mon, Mar 2 AM  NS5 ROOM1
10:40 - 12:00
(25)
NS
10:40-11:00 Traffic Visualization based on Traffic Control Method NS2014-192 Takeshi Shibata, Hayato Hoshihara, Toshiaki Suzuki, Yasunari Shinohara, Taro Ogawa, Masayuki Takase, Seishi Hanaoka (Hitachi)
(26)
NS
11:00-11:20 Characteristic Analysis of Traffic Flow Considering Users' Behavior on Several P2PTV Applications NS2014-193 Koki Mizutani, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Olivier Fourmaux (UPMC)
(27)
NS
11:20-11:40 Analysis on Prior Waiting-Time Expectation to Diverse Communication Links and Its Estimation Model NS2014-194 Shinya Konagaya, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Kyoko Yamori (Asahi Univ.)
(28)
NS
11:40-12:00 QoE-based Bandwidth Allocation Method Adapting to Users' Environment NS2014-195 Homare Kawashima, Huong Pham-Thi, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
Mon, Mar 2 AM  NS6 ROOM2
10:40 - 12:00
(29)
NS
10:40-11:00 Edge Detection Message Reduction Method for Data Collecting Scheme by Edge Searching in Event Driven Wireless Sensor Networks NS2014-196 Shigekazu Itakura, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(30)
NS
11:00-11:20 Efficient Data Search method using Highly Mobility Nodes in DTNs NS2014-197 Mitsuru Watanabe, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(31)
NS
11:20-11:40 Evaluation of DTN Transport Mechanism using UDP for Opportunistic Communication NS2014-198 Shunichi Kinoshita, Hirofumi Ueda (NEC)
(32)
NS
11:40-12:00 Study of Gamification for Regional Activation with Delay Tolerant Networking Technology NS2014-199 Takuji Tachibana, Kosuke Ono, Rika Mitsui, Tomohiro Seki (Univ. of Fukui)
Mon, Mar 2 AM  NS7 ROOM3
10:40 - 11:40
(33)
NS
10:40-11:00 Proposal of link layer structure for LTE-WLAN aggregation in LTE-Advanced/5G network NS2014-200 Yoshiaki Ohta, Michiharu Nakamura (FLAB), Shinichiro Aikawa, Takayoshi Ode (FJ)
(34)
NS
11:00-11:20 Performance Evaluation of Channel Utilization Based Transmission Channel Switching Scheme in ROD-SAN NS2014-201 Takeo Hidaka, Daiki Nobayashi, Yutaka Fukuda, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT), Kenichi Abe (NCOS)
(35)
NS
11:20-11:40 A study on the bug density properties and similarities in software development quality NS2014-202 Takashi Ozawa, Toru Takahashi (NTT)
Mon, Mar 2 AM  NS8 ROOM4
10:40 - 12:00
(36)
NS
10:40-11:00 Performance evaluation of GA-based task assignment method for reducing air conditioning power consumption at data centers. NS2014-203 Takaaki Deguchi, Yuya Tarutani, Go Hasegawa, Yutaka Nakamura (Osaka Univ.), Takumi Tamura, Kazuhiro Matsuda (NTT - AT), Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
(37)
NS
11:00-11:20 Prediction of temperature distribution by gaussian process dynamical model for green data center NS2014-204 Koji Suganuma (NAIST), Yuya Tarutani, Go Hasegawa, Yutaka Nakamura (Osaka Univ.), Norimichi Ukita (NAIST), Kazuhiro Matsuda (NTT - AT), Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
(38)
NS
11:20-11:40 Overlay Multicast with Peak Traffic Constraints for Inter-Data Center Communication NS2014-205 Motoki Kaneko (Osaka Univ.), Masahiro Sasabe (NAIST), Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(39)
NS
11:40-12:00 Experimental evaluation of scalability of cloud-based HEMS with WebSocket protocol NS2014-206 Temuulen Enkhee, Yuya Tarutani, Go Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.), Kazuhiro Matsuda (NTT AT), Shuichiro Murata (Acutus), Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
Mon, Mar 2 AM  IN3 ROOM5
10:40 - 12:00
(40)
IN
10:40-11:00 Study on the growth and decline of SNSs by using the infectious recovery SIR model IN2014-129 Moena Tanaka, Yusuke Sakumoto, Masaki Aida, Konosuke Kawashima (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ)
(41)
IN
11:00-11:20 Experimental Study for Analyzing Network Structures by Using Eigenvectors of the Laplacian Matrix IN2014-130 Satoshi Shibata, Yusuke Sakumoto, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ)
(42)
IN
11:20-11:40 Effect of a strongly-connected P2P network construction method on a network performance IN2014-131 Rikuho Sakamoto, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(43)
IN
11:40-12:00 Behavior Analysis on Mobile-Carrier Choice & Mobile-Phone Purchase IN2014-132 Mizuki Saito, Akiya Inoue, Yohei Tsuchiya, Motoi Iwashita (CIT)
Mon, Mar 2 AM  IN4 ROOM6
10:40 - 12:00
(44)
IN
10:40-11:00 A Dynamic Bandwidth Control Method Considering Bandwidth Utilization and Fairness in Long-distance Networks IN2014-133 Yuya Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.), Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.), Shinji Shimojo (Osaka Univ.)
(45)
IN
11:00-11:20 Performance Analysis of Temporal/Spatial Power-saving Traffic Engineering on Multipath Environment IN2014-134 Masahiro Yamashita, Kenji Kawahara (KIT)
(46)
IN
11:20-11:40 Applicability Evaluations of Routing Method using Available Bandwidth and Multiple Routing Tables IN2014-135 Takahiro Imamura (Kogakuin Univ.), Koichi Asatani (Nankai Univ.), Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(47)
IN
11:40-12:00 Hierarchical Traffic Engineering Based on Model Predictive Control IN2014-136 Tatsuya Otoshi, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.), Yousuke Takahashi, Keisuke Ishibashi, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT), Tomoaki Hashimoto (Osaka Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  NS9 ROOM1
09:00 - 10:20
(48)
NS
09:00-09:20 A Study of TCP-like Congestion Control using Interest Aggregation in Content-Centric Networking NS2014-207 Kenji Yokota, Jun Kurihara, Atsushi Tagami (KDDI R&D Labs.)
(49)
NS
09:20-09:40 Preliminary investigation of subflow control policies in multipath TCP considering UDP flows NS2014-208 Tomohiko Kanai (Tokyo Tech), Masayoshi Shimamura (Network Application Engineering Labs), Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Tech)
(50)
NS
09:40-10:00 Design and Implementation of Gateway Implementing Subflow Control Policies using Multipath TCP Proxy NS2014-209 Yu Okada (Tokyo Tech), Masayoshi Shimamura (Network Application Engineering Labs), Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Tech)
(51)
NS
10:00-10:20 Experimentation of TCP Congestion Avoidance Method for Video Streaming Applications NS2014-210 Gaku Watanabe, Kazumi Kumazoe, Dirceu Cavendish, Takeshi Ikenaga, Daiki Nobayashi, Yuji Oie (Kyutech)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  NS10 ROOM2
09:00 - 10:20
(52)
NS
09:00-09:20 A Sturdy on Framework for Virtual Networking over Wide-area L2/L3 Networks NS2014-211 Masahiko Kitamura, Hiroyuki Kimiyama, Tatsuya Fujii (NTT), Mitsuru Maruyama (KAIT)
(53)
NS
09:20-09:40 Virtual edge architecture and bandwidth resource contorol method NS2014-212 Akira Misawa, Masahiro Nakagawa, Konomi Mochizuki, Hideo Tsuchiya, Kyota Hattori, Masaru Katayama (NTT)
(54)
NS
09:40-10:00 Load Balancing and Scheduling for Flow Accommodation Service with Time Reservation NS2014-213 Satoshi Imai (FLAB), Yuzo Kusakabe (QNET), Toru Katagiri (FLAB)
(55)
NS
10:00-10:20 A proposal of a new name/address resolution method for next generation network NS2014-214 Seisho Yasukawa (NTT)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  NS11 ROOM3
09:00 - 10:20
(56)
NS
09:00-09:20 Network platform system for real-spatial information based group communication and its user grouping schemes NS2014-215 Masayoshi Shimamura, Akira Nagata, Hiroshi Ishinishi, Katsuichi Nakamura (Network Application Engineering Labs), Hitomi Fuji, Masaya Mitsuishi, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(57)
NS
09:20-09:40 An Efficient Data Collection Scheme for Real-Spatial Information based Group Communication NS2014-216 Hitomi Fuji, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Yuji Oie (KIT), Hiroshi Ishinishi, Katsuichi Nakamura (NAL)
(58)
NS
09:40-10:00 On Demand Routing Scheme for Real-Spatial Information based Group Communication NS2014-217 Masaya Mitsuishi, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga, Yuji Oie (KIT), Katsuichi Nakamura, Hiroshi Ishinishi (NAL)
(59)
NS
10:00-10:20 Experimental evaluation of the scalability of MQTT protocol for simultaneous connections of a large number of clients in CEMS NS2014-218 Takahiro Kitagawa, Yuya Tarutani, Go Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.), Kazuhiro Matsuda (NTT - AT), Shuuichirou Murata (Acutus), Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  NS12 ROOM4
09:00 - 10:20
(60)
NS
09:00-09:20 Channel Switching Method Equalizing Sojourn Time of Sending Uplink and Downlink Flows in Multi-channel Wireless LAN NS2014-219 Taku Teramura, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(61)
NS
09:20-09:40 QoS Improvement by User's Cooperative Moving in Densely Deployed Wireless LANs NS2014-220 Sakie Horiuchi (Fukui Univ.), Kazunori Miyoshi, Tutomu Murase (NEC), Takuji Tachibana (Fukui Univ.)
(62)
NS
09:40-10:00 A reduction method of control traffic in OpenFlow based multi-hop wireless network NS2014-221 Kazuki Mizuyama, Yutaro Wada (KIT), Masaki Tagawa (NAIST), Yuzo Taenaka (UTokyo), Kazuya Tsukamoto (KIT)
(63)
NS
10:00-10:20 A traveling multicast routing protocol considering frequent group changes in wireless mesh network NS2014-222 Yuki Tada, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  IN5 ROOM5
09:00 - 10:20
(64)
IN
09:00-09:20 Method for Flow Reservation in Wireless Ad-hoc Network IN2014-137 Takeshi Nakagawa, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(65)
IN
09:20-09:40 Travel Log Exchange by Ad-Hoc Communication for E-bicycle Control IN2014-138 Kazuya Kurihara, Masaya Uchida, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(66)
IN
09:40-10:00 Comparison of MANET Clustering Methods on the Viewpoint of Mitigation of Interference between Clusters in Intra-Cluster Routing IN2014-139 Toshiki Senoh, Yusuke Sakumoto (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(67)
IN
10:00-10:20 A Study on Applying Collaborative Communication for Base Station Power Reduction in Disasters IN2014-140 Suhwuk Kim, Yuki Urata, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  IN6 ROOM6
09:00 - 10:20
(68)
IN
09:00-09:20 Redundancy adjustment method for TCP Congestion Control based on FEC for Improving Throughput over WLAN IN2014-141 Fumiya Teshima, Hiroyasu Obata, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(69)
IN
09:20-09:40 A traffic reduction scheme for order-insensitive UDP based file delivery with prioritized FEC IN2014-142 Rinto Shimizu (Keio Univ.), Masahiko Kitamura (NTT), Fumio Teraoka, Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)
(70)
IN
09:40-10:00 Flow QoS Guarantee Method Using Both Back-off Time Control of CSMA/CA and TCP Congestion Control IN2014-143 Hiroki Matsumoto, Hiroyasu Obata, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(71)
IN
10:00-10:20 The Number of Duplicated Packets Determining Method with Finite Bandwidth in High-Functional Node Network IN2014-144 Akihiro Terashima, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  NS13 ROOM1
10:30 - 11:30
(72)
NS
10:30-10:50 Evaluation experiment of disaster mitigation information network redundancy by OpenFlow NS2014-223 Ayumu Yoshine, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
(73)
NS
10:50-11:10 Energy Efficient Link and Node Power Control for Avoidance of Congestion in Accordance with Fluctuation of Traffic Load NS2014-224 Yuya Kawata, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin)
(74)
NS
11:10-11:30 Study of Placement of Virtual Service Resources Based on Link Load NS2014-225 Takahiro Fukuno, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  NS14 ROOM2
10:30 - 11:30
(75)
NS
10:30-10:50 Development of Optimizations System for Home Appliance Usages in Smart Houses NS2014-226 Taiju Mikoshi, Koki Soeda, Takumu Ono, Daiki Hishinuma, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(76)
NS
10:50-11:10 Effects of Cache Replacement Methods for Content Search Hit Rate and Load Balancing in P2P Networks NS2014-227 Ryo Suzuki, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ)
(77)
NS
11:10-11:30 Distributed Power Cooperation Algorithm to Maximize User's Satisfaction under the Perfectly Competitive Market in Smart Grid NS2014-228 Mitsuyasu Endo, Kosuke Asami, Ryo Kutsuzawa, Soushi Yamamoto, Kenya Takashima (Keio Univ), Makoto Tanaka (GRIPS), Hidetoshi Takeshita, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  NS15 ROOM3
10:30 - 11:30
(78)
NS
10:30-10:50 Evaluation of RTT Fairness Improvement of CUBIC TCP in Practical Networks NS2014-229 Tomoki Kozu, Yuria Akiyama, Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(79)
NS
10:50-11:10 A study on performance improvement techniques of Internet communications through mobile network NS2014-230 Naoki Oguchi (Sokendai/Fujitsu Lab.), Shunji Abe (Sokendai/NII)
(80)
NS
11:10-11:30 Two-tier Common Control Channel Scheme for Cognitive VANET NS2014-231 Shoji Tsuru, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  NS16 ROOM4
10:30 - 11:50
(81)
NS
10:30-10:50 Packet transmission scheduling against long-term deteriorating channel condition due to channel fading in wireless LAN NS2014-232 Shiori Yoshioka, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(82)
NS
10:50-11:10 A Study of Routing Algorithm Based on Quality Prediction for Millimeter-Wave Wireless Links NS2014-233 Riichiro Nagareda, Hiroshi Hanano, Akira Yamaguchi (KDDI Labs.)
(83)
NS
11:10-11:30 A performance evaluation of flocking algorithm considering the impact of wireless communications NS2014-234 Kohei Inada, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
(84)
NS
11:30-11:50 Performance Evaluation of Efficient Packet Transmission Scheme using Payload Matching in Wireless LAN NS2014-235 Hiroki Yamaguchi, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyutech)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  IN7 ROOM5
10:30 - 11:50
(85)
IN
10:30-10:50 A Model of Rewarding for Crowd Sourcing with Collaborative Upload in Cellular Networks IN2014-145 Keita Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.), Kohei Sugiyama (KDDI R&D Labs.), Yuki Koizumi (Osaka Univ.), Atsushi Tagami (KDDI R&D Labs.), Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(86)
IN
10:50-11:10 Evaluation on effect of the number of installed BLE tags for indoor positioning IN2014-146 Shuhei Yamaguchi, Daisuke Arai, Tomohiko Ogishi (KDDI R&D Labs.)
(87)
IN
11:10-11:30 Experiment for Construction of Radio Attenuation Model aiming at Localization of Sensor Node using WLAN AP IN2014-147 Koki Tomishige, Shigemi Ishida (Kyushu Univ.), Shigeaki Tagashira (Kansai Univ.), Akira Fukuda (Kyushu Univ.)
(88)
IN
11:30-11:50 A system for detecting moving direction with iBeacon IN2014-148 Takuma Yanagizawa, Akihiro Fujihara (Fukui Univ. of Tech.)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  IN8 ROOM6
10:30 - 11:50
(89)
IN
10:30-10:50 Adapting the Autonomous Decentralized Control Based on MCMC against Environmental Fluctuation IN2014-149 Masaya Yokota, Yusuke Sakumoto, Masaki Aida (TMU)
(90)
IN
10:50-11:10 Fast Log Tracing Method for Information-Leakage Prevention IN2014-150 Koki Ikeda, Takuya Suzuki, Pichaya Kietkaroon (Tokai Univ.), Takahiro Hamada, Yuichi Murata (NTT), Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
(91)
IN
11:10-11:30 WRR Weight Distribution Method to Maximize the Number of Processing Packets in Allowable Delay IN2014-151 Sho Noda, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(92)
IN
11:30-11:50 An Evaluation for A Flexible Selection of Internet Connections based on Network Expert Knowledge IN2014-152 Masashi Ito, Asato Edo, Satoru Izumi, Toru Abe, Takuo Suganuma (Tohoku Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  NS17 ROOM1
12:40 - 14:00
(93)
NS
12:40-13:00 A Contents Sharing Method Using Expected Acquisition Rate in Peer-to-Peer Networks with Cloud Storages NS2014-236 Masashi Tomimori (NIT), Shinji Sugawara (CIT), Norishige Fukushima, Yutaka Ishibashi (NIT)
(94)
NS
13:00-13:20 Optimizing Cache Location and Route in Content Delivery Service using Model Prediction Control NS2014-237 Noriaki Kamiyama (Osaka Univ./NTT), Yousuke Takahashi, Keisuke Ishibashi, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT), Tatsuya Otoshi, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(95)
NS
13:20-13:40 An Efficient Content Searching Method for Various Contents Sharing Using Transmission Records and Cache Routers in Unstructured Peer-to-Peer Networks NS2014-238 Daiki Takeda (NIT), Shinji Sugawara (CIT), Norishige Fukushima, Yutaka Ishibashi (NIT)
(96)
NS
13:40-14:00 A Study on Management of ContentID/Cache Location based on Estimation of Content Popularity for In-network Guidance NS2014-239 Takaki Onizuka, Naomi Kataoka, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  NS18 ROOM2
12:40 - 14:00
(97)
NS
12:40-13:00 Energy-Efficient Air Conditioning with Server Workload Placement Optimization NS2014-240 Kazuaki Chikira, Hideaki Hashimoto, Joji Urata, Tsuyoshi Masuo (NTT)
(98)
NS
13:00-13:20 Polynomial-time Algorithm for Server Location Method for Keeping Shorter Distance from Clients to Servers during Failures. NS2014-241 Nao Maeda, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(99)
NS
13:20-13:40 A Proposal of Network Function for Reducing The Number of IoT Service Servers Communication NS2014-242 Akihiro Kimura, Satoshi Nishiyama, Takeshi Osaka, Ichiro Kudo (NTT)
(100)
NS
13:40-14:00 Server model for predicting temperature distribution in data center with CFD simulation NS2014-243 Kazumasa Kitada, Yuya Tarutani, Go Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.), Kazuhiro Matsuda (NTT-AT), Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  NS19 ROOM3
12:40 - 14:00
(101)
NS
12:40-13:00 Architecture of Privacy Preserving Recommendation System by Coordination with Service Providers NS2014-244 Masashi Arashida, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)
(102)
NS
13:00-13:20 Implementation of Data Access Function for Distributed Key-Value Stores Using OpenFlow Switches NS2014-245 Hiroyuki Sugimura, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)
(103)
NS
13:20-13:40 Implementation of a Hierarchical Multi-granular Path Network Resource Management System NS2014-246 Atsuko Takefusa (AIST), Kenji Minato (NTT), Kiyo Ishii, Yusuke Tanimura (AIST), Norio Sakaida (NTT), Katsuhiko Ohkubo, Toshiyuki Shimizu, Tomohiro Kudoh (AIST)
(104)
NS
13:40-14:00 Study of PC-cluster based on-demand high-resolution video clipping system using HaaS enviroment NS2014-247 Hiroyuki Kimiyama, Masahiko Kitamura (NTT), Takashi Kohno (NTT IT), Mitsuru Maruyama (Kanagawa Institute of Tech.), Tatsuya Fujii (NTT)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  NS20 ROOM4
12:40 - 14:00
(105)
NS
12:40-13:00 A Throughput Guarantee Method based on Media Access Control Method SP-MAC over WLAN NS2014-248 Yuuki Yamamoto, Ryo Hamamoto, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(106)
NS
13:00-13:20 An Access Point Control based on Media Access Control Method SP-MAC over WLAN NS2014-249 Ryoma Ando, Ryo Hamamoto, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(107)
NS
13:20-13:40 Active Access Point Selection Algorithm for Scalable Wireless Mesh Networks NS2014-250 Sho Fujita, Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama Univ)
(108)
NS
13:40-14:00 Development and Experimental Evaluation of Radio-On-Demand Sensor and Actuator Networks NS2014-251 Kenichi Abe, Yuichiro Ezure (NEC Communication Systems), Akio Hasegawa (ATR), Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  IN9 ROOM5
12:40 - 14:00
(109)
IN
12:40-13:00 Performance Evaluation of Media Access Control Method based on Synchronization of Coupled Oscillators over Multi-rate Wireless LAN IN2014-153 Ryo Hamamoto, Yuuki Yamamoto, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(110)
IN
13:00-13:20 Evaluation of an AP-Assisted CTS-Blocking aiming at co-existence of WLAN and ZigBee IN2014-154 Yoshiteru Saeki, Shigemi Ishida (Kyushu Univ.), Shigeaki Tagashira (Kansai Univ.), Akira Fukuda (Kyushu Univ.)
(111)
IN
13:20-13:40 Time Division Multiplexing of Wireless Band for Transmitting Two Types of control Information in Cognitive Radio Networks IN2014-155 Sho Takatori, Kenji Kawahara, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Yuji Oie (KIT)
(112)
IN
13:40-14:00 Bring Your Own Personal Sessions over Public Wireless Systems
-- The Prototype of Wi-Fi Networks over Virtual Private Networks --
IN2014-156
Toshikazu Nishimura (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  IN10 ROOM6
12:40 - 14:00
(113)
IN
12:40-13:00 Distributed Location-Based Broadcast Services for Gain of Mobile Users IN2014-157 Hisashi Matsuura, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ)
(114)
IN
13:00-13:20 A Potential of Duplicated Content Exclusion Mechanism in Receiving for High-rate Uploading IN2014-158 Ken-ichi Chinen (JAIST/NICT), Kazunobu Konishi (Panasonic), Satoshi Kikuchi (NICT/JAIST), Eiichi Muramoto (Panasonic), Yoichi Shinoda (JAIST/NICT)
(115)
IN
13:20-13:40 A Design and Implementation of Name Completion in Content-Centric Networking IN2014-159 Ryo Maeda, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC)
(116)
IN
13:40-14:00 A Method of Distribution Considering Bandwidth of Backbone Network on Wireless Access Gate System in MMW Band IN2014-160 Ayami Meguro (Tokyo Tech), Kenji Yokota, Atsushi Tagami (KDDI Lab.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  NS21 ROOM1
14:10 - 15:30
(117)
NS
14:10-14:30 Probabilistic Content-Oriented Routing with Measured RTT NS2014-252 Yuta Ueo, Kouji Hirata, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(118)
NS
14:30-14:50 Content Offloading Scheme utilizing Transportation Systems for High Speed Content Delivery NS2014-253 Kenji Kanai, Sayo Kurokawa, Hiroto Kisara, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(119)
NS
14:50-15:10 Contents delivery method using route prediction in traffic offloading by V2X NS2014-254 Shunsuke Otsuki, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(120)
NS
15:10-15:30 UDP Data Distribution System on Application Level Link Aggregation NS2014-255 Kazuhisa Fujimura, Akira Hidaka (Kogakuin Univ.), Koichi Asatani (Nankai Univ.), Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  NS22 ROOM2
14:10 - 15:30
(121)
NS
14:10-14:30 Analysis of Service Function Chaining for Carrier Grade Networks NS2014-256 Lily Guo, Shunsuke Homma, Akihiro Kimura, Satoshi Nishiyama, Konomi Mochizuki, Takeshi Osaka (NTT)
(122)
NS
14:30-14:50 A Study on Policy Control Functions in Service Chaining Architecture NS2014-257 Chiharu Morioka, Akiko Kuboniwa, Aki Fukuoka, Tsukasa Okamoto (NTT)
(123)
NS
14:50-15:10 A Study on Monitoring of FlowMod Processing in OpenFlow Networks NS2014-258 Kohei Yoshida (Kogakuin Univ), Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ), Atsuhiro Goto (IISEC), Shu Yamamoto (Tokyo Univ), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ)
(124)
NS
15:10-15:30 Efficient information sharing among distributed controllers of OpenFlow network with bi-connectivity NS2014-259 Junichi Nagano, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  NS23 ROOM3
14:10 - 15:30
(125)
NS
14:10-14:30 Identification of Mobile Applications via In-Network Machine Learning for Application Specific QoS Traffic Control NS2014-260 Takamitsu Iwai, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(126)
NS
14:30-14:50 Virtualized mobile core network architecture for accommodating M2M traffic NS2014-261 Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(127)
NS
14:50-15:10 A Mobile Connection Distribution Method by Selecting a Delegate among Mobile Devices whose Data Transmission Times are Overlapped NS2014-262 Takaaki Suzuki, Takanori Iwai, Satoru Yamano (NEC)
(128)
NS
15:10-15:30 A Resource Allocation Method for Virtualized Mobile Network Based on the Prediction of the Number of Connection Requests NS2014-263 Masayoshi Shimizu, Takanori Iwai, Satoru Yamano (NEC)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  NS24 ROOM4
14:10 - 15:30
(129)
NS
14:10-14:30 A Study of Virtualized SBC NS2014-264 Takashi Utahara (NTT)
(130)
NS
14:30-14:50 A Study of Compatible Way for APIs NS2014-265 Ryosuke Matsuura, Takashi Utahara (NTT)
(131)
NS
14:50-15:10 Visiting Order Considering Proximity between Clusters in Ferry-Assisted DTNs NS2014-266 Yoshiaki Izumi (Osaka Univ.), Masahiro Sasabe (NAIST), Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(132)
NS
15:10-15:30 Self-Organizing Resource Allocation Scheme Using Evolutionary Game Theoretic Approach for Large-Scale Distributed Systems NS2014-267 Shingo Yamagiwa (Osaka Univ.), Masahiro Sasabe (NAIST), Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  IN11 ROOM5
14:10 - 15:30
(133)
IN
14:10-14:30 A Flow Screening Control Scheme for Flow Networks IN2014-161 Yusuke Watanabe, Pichaya Kietkaroon (Tokai Univ), Takahiro Hamada, Yuminobu Igarashi (NTT), Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ)
(134)
IN
14:30-14:50 Hierarchically Structured Spatio-Temporal Traffic Measurement utilizing Compressive Sensing IN2014-162 Yoshihiro Tsuji, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.), Koji Yamazaki, Akihiko Miyazaki (NTT)
(135)
IN
14:50-15:10 A Measurement Tool using Delay Information for End-to-End Available Bandwidth IN2014-163 Yuuki Ishida, Masaki Hanada (TUIS), Hidehiro Kanemitsu (Waseda Univ.), Moo Wan Kim (TUIS)
(136)
IN
15:10-15:30 Estimation of hostnames of HTTPS communication using DNS queries/responses IN2014-164 Tatsuya Mori (Waseda Univ.), Takeru Inoue, Akihiro Shimoda, Kazumichi Sato, Keisuke Ishibashi (NTT), Shigeki Goto (Waseda Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  IN12 ROOM6
14:10 - 15:30
(137)
IN
14:10-14:30 A Distributed Virtual Data Center Network Architecture for the Future Internet IN2014-165 Ali Kashif Bashir, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(138)
IN
14:30-14:50 Fault tolerant mechanism of m-cloud, distributed privacy preserving statistical computation on cloud IN2014-166 Ikuo Nakagawa (INTEC), Masahiro Hiji (tohoku-u), Yutaka Kikuchi, Masahiro Fukumoto (kochi-tech), Shinji Shimojo (osaka-u)
(139)
IN
14:50-15:10 Evaluation of Service Function Chaining Method for Wide Area Network IN2014-167 Kengo Naito, Hiroyuki Kitada, Yasuo Makibayashi, Naoki Takaya, Yasunori Matsubayashi, Konomi Mochizuki, Shunsuke Homma (NTT)
(140)
IN
15:10-15:30 High-Performance Buffering Algorithm of Multithread Architected VPN Software IN2014-168 Satoshi Sakai, Jiang Wei, Yuka Kamizuru (NTT Communications)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  NS25 ROOM1
15:40 - 16:40
(141)
NS
15:40-16:00 Implementation of a Bandwidth Control Method for Content-Centric Network NS2014-268 Tomoya Kuwayama, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
(142)
NS
16:00-16:20 Performance Evaluation of Selective Caching Scheme Adapting to Content Popularity Changes in Content-Centric Networking NS2014-269 Takahiro Kawano (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Masayoshi Shimamura (Network Application Engineering Labs), Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu)
(143)
NS
16:20-16:40 Search performance evaluation of various tag co-occurrence in a content oriented network NS2014-270 Naoto Takasaki, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  NS26 ROOM2
15:40 - 16:40
(144)
NS
15:40-16:00 An implementation and evaluation of job scheduling method for user-PC computing system NS2014-271 Yuki Aoyagi, Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama Univ.), Masaru Fukushi (Yamagushi Univ.)
(145)
NS
16:00-16:20 Proposal and Evaluation of a Packet Classification Algorithm Striking a Balance between Rule Lookup Performance and Rule update Performance NS2014-272 Yoshikazu Watanabe, Takahiro Iihoshi, Shuichi Karino (NEC)
(146)
NS
16:20-16:40 Experimental Evaluation of the Application Level Link Aggregation System NS2014-273 Akira Hidaka, Kazuhisa Fujimura (Kogakuin Univ.), Koichi Asatani (Nankai Univ), Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  NS27 会場3
15:40 - 16:40
(147)
NS
15:40-16:00 An Analysis Study on the Impact of Network Topology on the Performance of TDMA-based Multihop Wireless Networks NS2014-274 Kai Koyama, Go Hasegawa, Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
(148)
NS
16:00-16:20 Monitoring Control Using Optimal Stopping Rule in Mobile Sensor Networks NS2014-275 Kazuma Watanabe (Osaka Univ.), Masahiro Sasabe (NAIST), Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(149)
NS
16:20-16:40 A study on the function placement method for ultra-low latency mobile services NS2014-276 Hiromi Hirai, Hiroki Baba, Minoru Matsumoto, Katsunori Noritake (NTT)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  NS28 ROOM4
15:40 - 16:40
(150)
NS
15:40-16:00 A Study of Load-Balancing System with Naive Bayes Classifier NS2014-277 Yasufumi Ogawa, Hiroyuki Nakamura (NTT)
(151)
NS
16:00-16:20 An efficient method for setting forwarding rules of any-to-any network services NS2014-278 Hiroya Kaneko, Kazuya Suzuki (NEC)
(152)
NS
16:20-16:40 Applying Flow Admission Control Based on Equality to this Situation that Flows Have Multi Requested Bandwidth by Using the Threshold NS2014-279 Hiroshi Suka (Tokyo Tech), Sumiko Miyata (Kanagawa Univ), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  IN13 ROOM5
15:40 - 16:40
(153)
IN
15:40-16:00 Store-carry-forward method for electric power supply at the time of disaster using DTN and its routing algorithm IN2014-169 Taiki Yamamura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(154)
IN
16:00-16:20 Demand and Supply Matching Method of Electricity on Smart Grid Using PIAX IN2014-170 Kosuke Asami, Mitsuyasu Endo, Ryo Kutsuzawa, Soushi Yamamoto, Kenya Takashima, Hidetoshi Takeshita, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(155)
IN
16:20-16:40 A Study on Home Appliance Control Method in Multi-Controller Environment IN2014-171 Yoshinori Takada, Daisuke Takahashi, Eiichi Horiuchi (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
Tue, Mar 3 PM  IN14 ROOM6
15:40 - 17:00
(156)
IN
15:40-16:00 Design and Implementation of ID-Layer Multipath Forwarding in HIMALIS Architecture IN2014-172 Ved P. Kafle, Yusuke Fukushima, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(157)
IN
16:00-16:20 A Proposal of Fixed Length End-to-End Fragmentation on CCN 1.0 IN2014-173 Kazuaki Ueda, Kenji Yokota, Atsushi Tagami (KDDI R&D Labs.)
(158)
IN
16:20-16:40 Optimization of ICN Potential Based Routing for Disasters IN2014-174 Takaaki Sunaga, Tohru Asami, Yoshihiro Kawahara (UT), Kohei Sugiyama, Jun Kurihara, Atsushi Tagami (KDDI), Tomohiko Yagyu (NEC), Toru Hasegawa (OU)
(159)
IN
16:40-17:00 Identity-Based Aggregate Signatures Applied to NDN for Short Message Transfers IN2014-175 Byambajav Namsraijav, Tohru Asami, Yoshihiro Kawahara (UTokyo), Jun Kurihara, Kohei Sugiyama, Atsushi Tagami (KDDI R&D Labs.), Tomohiko Yagyu (NEC), Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Masazumi Oota (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3396
Akira Shibata (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3205 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Daisuke Arai (KDDI R&D Labs.Inc)
TEL +81 49 278-7818, FAX +81 49 278-7510
Yuichi Ohsita (Osaka Univ.)
TEL +81 6 6879-4542, FAX +81 6 6879 4544
E-:in_-n-2007 


Last modified: 2015-02-17 18:14:48


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan