IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Vice Chair Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
Secretary Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Kenichi Matsui (NTT)
Assistant Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Takuji Kishida (NTT)
Secretary Tatsuro Kimura (NTT), Hiroaki Karasawa (NTT), Nobutaka Matsumoto (KDDI Research), Kazuaki Ueda (KDDI Research)

{INFOMESITEM}
Conference Date Thu, Mar 1, 2018 09:00 - 20:00
Fri, Mar 2, 2018 09:00 - 16:00
Topics General 
Conference Place Seagaia Convention Center, Phoenix Seagaia Resort 
Address Hamayama, Yamazaki-cho, Miyazaki City, 880-8545 Japan
Transportation Guide http://www.seagaia.co.jp/english/access/
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on NS, IN.

Thu, Mar 1 AM  IN1 (Room 1: Orchard North (2F))
Chair: Nobuyuki Nakamura (OKI)
09:00 - 10:20
(1)
IN
09:00-09:20 Classifying OSes on User Devices Using the Similarity of DNS Query Sets IN2017-89 Yuka Komai, Masahiro Kobayashi, Shigeaki Harada, Keisuke Ishibashi, Ryoichi Kawahara (NTT), Tatsuya Mori, Shigeki Goto (Waseda Univ.)
(2)
IN
09:20-09:40 A distributed security gateway scheme for preventing advanced targeted attacks by cooperated multiple hosts IN2017-90 Ryuji Maeda, Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
(3)
IN
09:40-10:00 A Cooperation Scheme between Distributive Virtual Firewall and NAT for Countermeasuring DNS Amplification Attacks IN2017-91 Eitetsu Gen, Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
(4)
IN
10:00-10:20 A Study of Large-Scale DDoS Mitigation Mechanism Considering Communication Delay for Global-Scale Autonomous Systems IN2017-92 Hiroaki Maeda, Hisashi Kojima, Yoshiko Sueda (NTT)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  NS1 (Room 2: Orchard South (2F))
Chair: Yuji Kojima (Fujitsu Lab)
09:00 - 10:20
(5)
NS
09:00-09:20 Multipath TCP to Shorten Millimeter-Wave Link Disconnection Time NS2017-167 Hiroaki Sato, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
(6)
NS
09:20-09:40 Throughput Improvement by Cross Layer Control on MPTCP Selective Bicasting in Wireless Environment NS2017-168 Masami Fukuyama, Nariyoshi Yamai (TUAT), Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC), Naoya Kitagawa (TUAT)
(7)
NS
09:40-10:00 TCP Fairness Improvement Including TCP BBR by Modified CoDel Considering Practica Network NS2017-169 Masato Hanai, Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(8)
NS
10:00-10:20 Evaluation of TCP Fast Retransmit Control Method with Feedback for Packet Reordering in a Real Environment NS2017-170 Shuhei Aketa, Eiji Takimoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.), Shoichi Saito (NIT), Koichi Mouri (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  IN2 (Room 3: Crystal (4F))
Chair: Takuji Kishida (NTT)
09:00 - 10:20
(9)
IN
09:00-09:20 Predictive traffic engineering incorporating real-world information inspired by human brain cognition process IN2017-93 Kodai Satake, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(10)
IN
09:20-09:40 Traffic engineering using incomplete information for cellular networks in case of disaster IN2017-94 Kodai Satake, Yuichi Ohsita (Osaka Univ.), Keisuke Ishibashi, Yoko Hoshiai (NTT), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(11)
IN
09:40-10:00 A Flow Allocation Algorithm for TE in Scale-Free Networks IN2017-95 Manabu Kato (NIT, Ariake College), Kenji Kawahara (Kyutech)
(12)
IN
10:00-10:20 Performance Evaluation of End-to-End Spatial TE on MultiPath TCP for both Energy Saving and Load Balancing IN2017-96 Takahiro Hazama, Kenji Kawahara (kyutech)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  IN3 (Room 4: Marble (4F))
Chair: Naoki Imai (KDDI Research)
09:00 - 10:20
(13)
IN
09:00-09:20 A Resource Allocation Method using Core Control Function of Multicore Server in NFV Environment IN2017-97 Naoto Okabe, Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.)
(14)
IN
09:20-09:40 VM Migration Management for QoS Optimization in Mobile Edge Computing IN2017-98 Jun Kikuchi (Nagoya Univ.), Celimuge Wu (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Yusheng Ji (NII), Murase Tutomu (Nagoya Univ.)
(15)
IN
09:40-10:00 Dynamic Resource Allocation Methods Considering Used Links Control for Service Function Chaining IN2017-99 Naoki Akutsu, Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.)
(16)
IN
10:00-10:20 Traffic Measurement Method for Network Softwarerization IN2017-100 Shu Yamamoto, Yoshiaki Kiriha, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  NS2 (Room 5: Ivory (4F))
Chair: Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(17)
NS
09:00-09:20 A study about SPP design with countermesure of data buffer overflow.
-- NetroSphere: Towards the Transformation of Carrier Networks --
NS2017-171
Fumihiko Sawazaki, Noritaka Horikome, Naoki Takada (NTT)
(18)
NS
09:20-09:40 A study of high reliability on controlling multiple physical nodes as a single logical node NS2017-172 Takayoshi Hirasawa, Hitoshi Irino, Hirotaka Yoshioka (NTT)
(19)
NS
09:40-10:00 Reliable Virtual Nodes Placement Method in High Availability Distributed Clusters NS2017-173 Ryoko Suzuki, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(20)
NS
10:00-10:20 Network Design Method by Link Protection to Keep Connectivity and Communication Quality to Servers NS2017-174 Daishi Irie, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  NS3 (Room 6: Amber (4F))
Chair: Masahiro Sasabe (NAIST)
09:00 - 10:20
(21)
NS
09:00-09:20 Traffic Reduction Methods using Edge Computing for Camera Video Data Collection NS2017-175 Shioda Jun, Yoshida Masahiro, Takahashi Noriyuki (NTT)
(22)
NS
09:20-09:40 Implementation method for 8K ultra-high-definition video server system on virtual machines on OpenStack NS2017-176 Tetsuya Ikeda, Mitsuru Maruyama (KAIT), Hiroyuki Kimiyama (TDU), Shigeo Urushidani, Takashi Kurimoto (NII), Takashi Kohno (NTT-TX)
(23)
NS
09:40-10:00 The Verification of operating response for virtual machines by ScreenCast NS2017-177 Yosuke Takano, Naoki Oguchi (Fujitsu Lab), Syunji Abe (NII)
(24)
NS
10:00-10:20 Study on QoE management method of browsing and streaming Web services NS2017-178 Keisuke Abe, Takumi Kyono, Kohei Shiomoto (TCU)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 1 AM  IN4 (Room 1: Orchard North (2F))
Chair: Nobutaka Matsumoto (KDDI Research)
10:30 - 11:50
(25)
IN
10:30-10:50 A Study on Key Re-registration due to Change of Device for Mobile-Device-based Public Key Authentication IN2017-101 Hideo Nishimura, Takao Yamashita, Yasuhiko Yoshimura, Satoru Furukawa (NTT)
(26)
IN
10:50-11:10 Light-Weight Mechanism for Authorized Pseudonym/Key Allocation IN2017-102 Yusuke Fukushima, Ved Kafle, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(27)
IN
11:10-11:30 Routing table for content removal and retrieval redundant traffic reduction in Tag-based Information Centric Networking IN2017-103 Tomoya Oyasu, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(28)
IN
11:30-11:50 Model for generation of social network considering human mobility IN2017-104 Naoto Fukae (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Akihiro Fujihara (Chiba Institute of Tech.), Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  NS4 (Room 2: Orchard South (2F))
Chair: Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. Tech.)
10:30 - 11:50
(29)
NS
10:30-10:50 NoSQL DBMS Performance Improvement using Deeply Programmable Network Switch Supporting TCP Connection Management NS2017-179 Shinnosuke Nirasawa, Masaki Hara (Kogakuin Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.), Shu Yamamoto (UTokyo), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(30)
NS
10:50-11:10 Remote replication for LHD's large data
-- 4 Gbps data transfer of 145 TB data using MMCFTP and piplelined replication --
NS2017-180
Kenjiro Yamanaka (SOKENDAI/NII), Hideya Nakanishi (NIFS), Takahisa Ozeki (QST), Shunji ABE, Shigeo Urushidani (SOKENDAI/NII), Takashi Yamamoto, Masahiko Emoto, Noriyoshi Nakajima (NIFS)
(31)
NS
11:10-11:30 Impact of Peer Churn on Average File Retrieving Time in Tit-for-Tat-based P2P File Distribution NS2017-181 Yutsuki Kayama, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(32)
NS
11:30-11:50 Statistical Analysis on Dark Web Market Focusing on DDoS/Botnet NS2017-182 Takahiro Iwanaga, Akihiro Nakao (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  IN5 (Room 3: Crystal (4F))
Chair: Kenji Kawahara (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
10:30 - 11:50
(33)
IN
10:30-10:50 Dynamic optimization of a remote control cycle for better responsiveness IN2017-105 Shinya Yasuda, Hiroshi Yoshida (NEC)
(34)
IN
10:50-11:10 A Study on Method to Reduce Time Required for Cooperation of Home Appliances IN2017-106 Yoshinori Takada, Tsuyoshi Higuchi (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(35)
IN
11:10-11:30 Analysis and Study of Arrival Packets per Unit Time of IP Traffic in the Enterprise Network IN2017-107 Rikuho Sakamoto, Kei Saito, Hirofumi Tsuchiya (NTT Communications)
(36)
IN
11:30-11:50 Bitrate Adaptation based on Available-Bandwidth Estimation in Video Streaming over NDN IN2017-108 Zhao Liang, aida hitoshi (Univ. of Tokyo)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  IN6 (Room 4: Marble (4F))
Chair: Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
10:30 - 11:50
(37)
IN
10:30-10:50 Allocation of Maintenance and Operation Functions in SDN NW for Delivering On-Demand NW Service IN2017-109 Ken Ito, Gouichi Sato, Masotomo Nakano, Yasuyuki Uchiyama (NTT DOCOMO, Inc.)
(38)
IN
10:50-11:10 Implementation and Validation of Dynamic Reconstruction Mechanism of Distributed SDN Control Plane IN2017-110 Takahiro Hirayama, Takaya Miyazawa, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(39)
IN
11:10-11:30 Reliable Architecture for Network of Networks with Inspiration from Brain Networks IN2017-111 Masaya Murakami (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Leibnitz (NICT), Daichi Kominami, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(40)
IN
11:30-11:50 Cooperative operation of a private cellular network and public cellular networks IN2017-112 Toshikazu Nishimura, Takahiko Yamada (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  NS5 (Room 5: Ivory (4F))
Chair: Hideki Shina (NTT)
10:30 - 11:50
(41)
NS
10:30-10:50 Data Redundancy Dynamic Control Method for High Availability Distributed Clusters NS2017-183 Tomohiro Ono, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(42)
NS
10:50-11:10 Automatic Generation of System Management Software Parts using Maintenance Scenarios in Highly Available Distributed Clusters NS2017-184 Hiroki Arakawa, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(43)
NS
11:10-11:30 A Study of Function-Definition Independent Application Partitioning for Vertical Distribution Environments NS2017-185 Kazuya Matsuo, Masahiro Yoshida, Noriyuki Takahashi, Hiroyuki Tanaka (NTT)
(44)
NS
11:30-11:50 A study of feasibility evaluation for performance estimation on network hardware abstraction NS2017-186 Yuki Takei, Satoshi Nishiyama, Saki Hatta, Koji Yamazaki (NTT)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  NS6 (Room 6: Amber (4F))
Chair: Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.)
10:30 - 11:50
(45)
NS
10:30-10:50 Clustering Method using Genetic Algorithm Considering Data Collection in Ferry-Assisted DTNs NS2017-187 Naoki Tanaka, Taiju Mikoshi, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)
(46)
NS
10:50-11:10 Movement Timing Determination for Wireless LAN Access Point with DTN Technology for Content Delivery NS2017-188 Tomohiro Kondo, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(47)
NS
11:10-11:30 Effective message transmission by network assistance NS2017-189 Kohjun Koshiji, Naoki Higo, Toshimitsu Tsubaki, Yoshiko Sueda, Masanao Nakano, Tatsuya Ishihara (NTT)
(48)
NS
11:30-11:50 Performance Evaluation of Dynamic Control of Maximum Transmission Rate for User's Movement in ID/Locator Separation Networks NS2017-190 Farhanah Ibrahim, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
  11:50-13:00 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, Mar 1 PM  th IN/NS Research Workshop
13:00 - 20:00
  - http://www.ieice.org/~in_ac/ws/2018/
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS7 (Room 1: Orchard North (2F))
Chair: Takeshi Ogawa (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(49)
NS
09:00-09:20 Neighbour Cooperative Data Offloading System with Location-based Peer-to-peer Network NS2017-191 Kazuma Asano, Satoshi Arai (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.), Yusuke Shimomura, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
(50)
NS
09:20-09:40 Offloading Method of ZigBee Frames to Wireless LAN with Aggregation NS2017-192 Seiya Dejima, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(51)
NS
09:40-10:00 Routing and Channel Allocation for Zigbee/WiFi Coexistent Network NS2017-193 Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Shu Nishikori (Osaka Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(52)
NS
10:00-10:20 Proposal of channel assignment scheme based on coloring problem for wireless multi-channel mesh networks considering traffic flow NS2017-194 Nagisa Yano (Kobe Univ.), Taka Maeno (STE), Yumi Takaki, Tomio Kamada, Chikara Ohta (Kobe Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS8 (Room 2: Orchard South (2F))
Chair: Masato Uchida (Waseda Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(53)
NS
09:00-09:20 Reliable network design problem considering cost to improve link availability NS2017-195 Keyaki Uji, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(54)
NS
09:20-09:40 Problem for Determining Recovery Order for Intermittent Node Failures NS2017-196 Tsuyoshi Yamasaki, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(55)
NS
09:40-10:00 Building causal relation model for root cause analysis of IP-over-Fiber multilayer network NS2017-197 Ryusei Arai, Yoshiki Haruta, Kohei Shiomoto (TCU)
(56)
NS
10:00-10:20 Estimation of Failure Locations by Path Integration/partition in Network Failure NS2017-198 Yohsuke Tsutsumi, Kohei Watabe, Kenji Nakagawa (Nagaoka Univ. of Technology)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  IN7 (Room 3: Crystal (4F))
Chair: Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(57)
IN
09:00-09:20 Evolutionary Network Power-Saving Method based on Pareto Optimal Control IN2017-113 Yosuke Akishita, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(58)
IN
09:20-09:40 A Study of Applying Model Predictive Control to Peak Shaving Using Energy Storage at Campus Buildings IN2017-114 Yukio Ogawa (Muroran IT), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(59)
IN
09:40-10:00 Power Saving TCP for Sleep Control in Wireless LAN Access Points IN2017-115 Kouta Yanase, Kenji Kawahara (kyutech)
(60)
IN
10:00-10:20 Emergency Trunk Reservation Control Using Waiting Queue for General Calls IN2017-116 Kenta Kawai (Kogakuin Univ), Kazuki Tanabe, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech), Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  IN8 (Room 4: Marble (4F))
Chair: Hiroaki Karasawa (NTT)
09:00 - 10:20
(61)
IN
09:00-09:20 A channel assignment in densely deployed EDCA WLANs considering Capture Effect IN2017-117 Toshitaka Yagi, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya univ.)
(62)
IN
09:20-09:40 Channel selection mechanism with uncertain information inspired by collective decision making IN2017-118 Naomi Kuze, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Kashima (Kyoto Univ.), Tomoaki Hashimoto (OIT), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(63)
IN
09:40-10:00 Relative Location Estimation of Mobile Nodes by Observation and Communication of Relative Directions and Local Mobility IN2017-119 Masaaki Namekata, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(64)
IN
10:00-10:20 Field Experiment of Mobile Wireless Communication Protocol in Vital Information Collection Network IN2017-120 Takuma Hamagami (OKI), Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Ryusuke Miyamoto (Meiji Univ.), Yasutaka Kawamoto (OKI), Hiroyuki Okuhata (Soliton Systems), Kiyoshi Fukui, Kentaro Yanagihara (OKI)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS9 (Room 5: Ivory (4F))
Chair: Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
09:00 - 10:00
(65)
NS
09:00-09:20 Study on association between controller and switch in Software-Defined Networking NS2017-199 Yusaku Tsukuda, Kohei Shiomoto (TCU), Tatsuya Morita, Tsunemasa Hayashi (Bosco Technologies)
(66)
NS
09:20-09:40 An Evaluation of vCPE System with Open Source Software NS2017-200 Akihiro Kimura, Hideo Tsuchiya, Akihiro Okada, Shunsuke Homma, Hideaki Iwata (NTT)
(67)
NS
09:40-10:00 Operation and Evaluation of an N-act Telephone Conference System Using a Distributed Processing Technology NS2017-201 Misao Kataoka, Okamoto Mitsuhiro, Kaneko Masashi (NTT)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS10 (Room 6: Amber (4F))
Chair: Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. Tech.)
09:00 - 10:20
(68)
NS
09:00-09:20 A Rate-based Congestion Control Method for NDN using AIMD and Explicit Rate Notification NS2017-202 Takahiko Kato, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
(69)
NS
09:20-09:40 Performance Evaluation of CCN Multipath Congestion Control from Resource Pooling Viewpoint NS2017-203 Kazuki Otsuka, Yusaku Hayamizu (Kansai Univ.), Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.), Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(70)
NS
09:40-10:00 A Study on the Influence of Spatial Locality of Content Popularity in CCN with In-Network Guidance NS2017-204 Yusaku Hayamizu, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(71)
NS
10:00-10:20 A Study on Secure Emergency Message Delivery in NDN Networks NS2017-205 Kai Ryu, Kentaro Kita, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS11 (Room 1: Orchard North (2F))
Chair: Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
10:30 - 11:50
(72)
NS
10:30-10:50 Multiple Reference Terminal Placement for Hierarchical Opportunistic Routing Using Destination Terminal Area Estimation NS2017-206 Ryota Kameda, Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ), Ryo Yamamoto (UEC), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ)
(73)
NS
10:50-11:10 Layered Underwater Sensor Network Depending on the Change of Ocean Current Speed in Depth NS2017-207 Le Hong Nam, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(74)
NS
11:10-11:30 A Highly Reliable Data Transfer Method for Smart Livestock Farming Considering Livestock Mobility using Wireless Sensor Networks NS2017-208 Masanori Kumagai, Taiju Mikoshi, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(75)
NS
11:30-11:50 A Study on Group Organization Considering Density of the Elderly in Online Elderly Watching System of Local Community NS2017-209 Shota Tatsukawa, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hedeki Tode (OPU)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  IN9 (Room 3: Crystal (4F))
Chair: Kazuaki Ueda (KDDI Research)
10:30 - 11:50
(76)
IN
10:30-10:50 Extension of Hop-by-Hop File Delivery System with Fixed-Size Files on Two Link Model IN2017-121 Takeshi Akaoka, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(77)
IN
10:50-11:10 Modeling and Analyzing Large Content Caching for Information Centric Networking IN2017-122 Yoji Yamamoto, Junji Takemasa, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(78)
IN
11:10-11:30 Modeling User's Resolution Selection in Video Streaming by Quantum Decision Making IN2017-123 Tatsuya Otoshi, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(79)
IN
11:30-11:50 The Required Conditions for Content Reallocation Algorithm with Popularity Variation on Real Networks IN2017-124 Shohei Imai, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  IN10 (Room 4: Marble (4F))
Chair: Yuichi Ohsita (Osaka Univ.)
10:30 - 11:50
(80)
IN
10:30-10:50 Field Evaluation of Parent Node Discovery Time Reduction Algorithm for Low-Power Wireless Multihop Networks IN2017-125 Kota Tsuchie, Taketsugu Yao (OKI), Yuuichi Teranishi (NICT)
(81)
IN
10:50-11:10 An Optimal Routing Algorithm for Interconnection of Heterogeneous Ad Hoc Networks IN2017-126 Taichi Miya (Tokyo Tech), Ohshima Kohta (TUMSAT), Yoshiaki Kitaguchi, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(82)
IN
11:10-11:30 Self-Organized Network Control Using Uncertain Information Inspired by Collective Decision Making IN2017-127 Saeko Shigaki, Naomi Kuze, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Kashima (Kyoto Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(83)
IN
11:30-11:50 Rerouting between Cluster Heads in Information-Centric Networking-based Wireless Sensor Network IN2017-128 Masafumi Koike, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS12 (Room 5: Ivory (4F))
Chair: Satoshi Ohzahata (Univ. Electro-Communications)
10:30 - 11:50
(84)
NS
10:30-10:50 A study of resource pooling for network system to acclealate business velocity NS2017-210 Masanori Taira, Daisuke Okabe, Hidenori Inouchi, Akihiko Takase, Mikio Kuwahara (Hitachi), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(85)
NS
10:50-11:10 Incentive Mechanism for Encouraging Co-operation among Infrastructure Provider and Virtual Network Operators NS2017-211 Abu Hena Al Muktadir, Masahiro Jibiki, Ved P. Kafle, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(86)
NS
11:10-11:30 A Proposal of the utilizition of the carrier data for mMTC NS2017-212 Kenta Kawakami, Kazuya Koga, Masakatsu Fujiwara (NTT)
(87)
NS
11:30-11:50 C-Plane evaluation for massive MTC in 5G mobile network with lightweight tunnel method NS2017-213 Kenji Fukui, Ryosuke Kurebayashi, Goro Kunito, Shigeru Iwashina (NTT DOCOMO)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS13 (Room 6: Amber (4F))
Chair: Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
10:30 - 11:50
(88)
NS
10:30-10:50 Research on analysis prediction technology of human flow and traffic flow considering microscale and macroscale mobility NS2017-214 Shingo Enami, Kenta Saitou, Kohei (TCU)
(89)
NS
10:50-11:10 Mobile Application Identification using In-Network Machine Learning NS2017-215 Masaki Kozuki, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(90)
NS
11:10-11:30 Generalized Inverse Function Method for OD Traffic Matrix Estimation NS2017-216 Yuki Doi (Waseda Univ.), Masato Tsuru (KIT), Masato Uchida (Waseda Univ.)
(91)
NS
11:30-11:50 Generation and Selection of Solution Candidates for Accurate OD Traffic Matrix Estimation Based on Resampling of Observed Flow Data NS2017-217 Shimon Kase, Takamichi Miyata (CIT), Masato Tsuru (KIT), Masato Uchida (Waseda Univ.)
  11:50-13:10 Lunch Break ( 80 min. )
Fri, Mar 2 PM  NS14 (Room 1: Orchard North (2F))
Chair: Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)
13:10 - 14:10
(92)
NS
13:10-13:30 Effective Channel Utilization Method for Dynamic Channel Bonding with heterogeneous communications NS2017-218 Sae Kajiwara, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(93)
NS
13:30-13:50 A study on separating data/control channels to improve throughput of heterogeneous wireless networks NS2017-219 Tomoya Takagi, Akihiro Fujimoto, Fumitaka Uchio (Wakayama Univ.)
(94)
NS
13:50-14:10 A study on scheduling beacon considering node forwarding load for improvement of data collection delay in receiver-driven wireless sensor networks NS2017-220 Akihiro Fujimoto, Yuta Nakano, Takuya Yoshihiro, Fumitaka Uchio (Wakayama Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  IN11 (Room 3: Crystal (4F))
Chair: Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
13:10 - 14:30
(95)
IN
13:10-13:30 In-Network Caching Method Considering Content Popularity and Playback Sequence for VoD Services over CCN IN2017-129 Akira Toyozaki, Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences), Hidehiro Kanemitsu, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)
(96)
IN
13:30-13:50 An Analysis on Cache Algorithm for CS of Fast PC-based NDN Router IN2017-130 Junji Takemasa, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(97)
IN
13:50-14:10 Fluid-Based Modeling of Transport Protocol in Large-Scale Content-Centric Networking IN2017-131 Tsuyoshi Yabuuchi, Ryo Nakamura, Hiroyuki Ohsaki (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(98)
IN
14:10-14:30 Load Reducing Method in the Flow-Level Routing Against for Network Congestion IN2017-132 Yuki Udagawa, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  IN12 (Room 4: Marble (4F))
Chair: Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
13:10 - 14:30
(99)
IN
13:10-13:30 Effect of RREP Retransmission on Route Construction of Reactive Routing Ad Hoc Network IN2017-133 Masahiro Hayashi, Yasushi Yamao (The Univ. of Electro-Communications)
(100)
IN
13:30-13:50 MPR Selection and Routing Methods Using Link Disconnection Prediction in OLSR Protocol IN2017-134 Wataru Nagata, Akira Toyozaki, Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences), Hidehiro Kanemitsu (Waseda Univ.), Yasuo Nagai (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences)
(101)
IN
13:50-14:10 Comparison between MANET Routing Protocol and Multi-hop Broadcast Communication for Peer to Peer Communication Using Acoustic in Underwater IN2017-135 Shinya Kaido, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(102)
IN
14:10-14:30 The Study of Comparison of Routings used in Social MANET for a Seamless Internet Service among Close Public Wi-Fi Access Points IN2017-136 Koichi Hirai, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  NS15 (Room 5: Ivory (4F))
Chair: Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.)
13:10 - 14:30
(103)
NS
13:10-13:30 Query Routing Method and its Performance Evaluation in Distributed Key-Value Stores using OpenFlow Switches NS2017-221 Yosuke Shimajiri, Taiju Mikoshi, Katunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)
(104)
NS
13:30-13:50 Dynamic Resource Adjustment for Performance Guarantee of IoT Directory Service NS2017-222 Ved P. Kafle, Yusuke Fukushima, Pedro Martinez-Julia, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(105)
NS
13:50-14:10 An Evaluation of Telecommunication using Multi-path and Compression in the Future IoT Services NS2017-223 Naoki Higo, Toshimitsu Tsubaki, Yoshiko Sueda (NTT)
(106)
NS
14:10-14:30 A Prediction Method for Edge Server Switching in Autonomous Mobility NS2017-224 Masahiro Yoshida, Ryota Nakada, Koya Mori, Yutaka Arakawa, Tomohiro Inoue, Noriyuki Takahashi,, Hiroyuki Tanaka (NTT)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  NS16 (Room 6: Amber (4F))
Chair: Naoki Tanida (Hitachi)
13:10 - 14:30
(107)
NS
13:10-13:30 Network state change detection using deep learning NS2017-225 Keiichi Nakatsugawa, Shinji Yamashita, Masato Okuda (FUJITSU LAB.)
(108)
NS
13:30-13:50 Network Abnormality Detection Using Machine Learning NS2017-226 TsukasaMannen, Kohei Shiomoto (TCU)
(109)
NS
13:50-14:10 Two-Stage Anomaly Detection Method Using Application Specific Heavy Hitter Analysis NS2017-227 BeiBei Yang, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(110)
NS
14:10-14:30 Study on hot-spot detection in an ICT rack by using thermography NS2017-228 Toshio Watanabe, Katsuya Hayashi, Takashi Furutani, Yuriko Tanaka (NTT)
  14:30-14:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 2 PM  NS17 (Room 1: Orchard North (2F))
Chair: Goro Kunito (NTT DOCOMO)
14:40 - 15:40
(111)
NS
14:40-15:00 Investigation of Radio Interference among Heterogeneous Wireless Communication Technologies on 920 MHz Frequency Band
-- Radio Interference between Wi-SUN and LoRaWAN --
NS2017-229
Yuri Fujisaki, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyutech)
(112)
NS
15:00-15:20 A Data Transmission Control Based on Node Density for Heterogeneous Spatio-tempral Data Retention NS2017-230 Hiroki Teshiba, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyutech)
(113)
NS
15:20-15:40 Effective Anchor Zone Radius Optimization Based on the Number of Encountered Terminals for Floating Content NS2017-231 Atsufumi Kashima, Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.), Ryo Yamamoto (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  IN13 (Room 3: Crystal (4F))
Chair: Satoshi Ohzahata (The Univ. of Electro-Communications)
14:40 - 16:00
(114)
IN
14:40-15:00 Social welfare of API economy under the Bertrand/Cournot Competition IN2017-137 Shin'ichi Arakawa (Osaka Univ.), Satoshi Imai, Toru Katagiri, Motoyoshi Sekiya (Flab), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(115)
IN
15:00-15:20 Proposing distributed traffic information system using blockchain technology IN2017-138 Akihiro Fujihara (CIT)
(116)
IN
15:20-15:40 Performance evaluation of PC5-based C-V2X considering inter-terminal interference in Crash Warning Application IN2017-139 Ryoya Kawasaki, Takeshi Hirai, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(117)
IN
15:40-16:00 Performance Evaluation of SINR Improvement Method in Road Traffic Flow in Crash Warning Application using V2X Communication IN2017-140 Takeshi Hirai, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  IN14 (Room 4: Marble (4F))
Chair: Shigeaki Harada (NTT)
14:40 - 16:00
(118)
IN
14:40-15:00 Network Coding Protocol for Bi-directional Traffic Flows in Wireless Multi-hop Network IN2017-141 Yusuke Aoi, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(119)
IN
15:00-15:20 Offload Control Method for Meta Data Management considering Short Lifetime and Locality of IoT Data IN2017-142 Tomoki Ito (Nagoya Univ.), Hirofumi Noguchi, Yoji Yamato (NTT), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(120)
IN
15:20-15:40 A Study of Usefulness of Route Availability as Quality of Experience Metric for video streaming in Mobile Ad-hoc Network IN2017-143 Tamotsu Yashima, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ)
(121)
IN
15:40-16:00 VoIP Admission Control for Guaranteeing QoS with State Probability IN2017-144 Ryota Murakami, Kazuki Tanabe (Tokyo Tech), Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  NS18 (Room 5: Ivory (4F))
Chair: Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
14:40 - 16:00
(122)
NS
14:40-15:00 A study of perceptual IoT with local mesh networks and VPN NS2017-232 Akira Tanaka (NIT, Tokyo College), Mitsuru Maruyama (KAIT), Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
(123)
NS
15:00-15:20 A study on location-based rendezvous to IoT communications. NS2017-233 Yoshiki Kurihara, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(124)
NS
15:20-15:40 Vehicle control system with multi-layered edge servers for cooperative driving
-- Measurement of the Internet delay and vehicle control evaluation using the delay --
NS2017-234
Kengo Sasaki, Satoshi Makido (TCRDL), Akihiro Nakao (UT)
(125)
NS
15:40-16:00 API Authentication/Authorization Mechanism in MEC Environments NS2017-235 Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  NS19 (Room 6: Amber (4F))
Chair: Kenichi Matsui (NTT)
14:40 - 16:00
(126)
NS
14:40-15:00 Development of an Emulation System for Autonomous and Distributed Internet Security Infrastructure NS2017-236 Masaya Shimode, Tomohiro Akasaki, Hiroyuki Kimiyama, Kaoru Sano, Naoki Yonezaki, Tomoaki Tsutsumi, Hirofumi Yamaki, Yoichiro Ueno, Ryoichi Sasaki, Hiroshi Kobayashi (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(127)
NS
15:00-15:20 Distributed High-Speed Packet Filtering System for Autonomous and Distributed Internet Security Infrastructure NS2017-237 Hiroyuki Kimiyama, Yuya Kishi, Haruka Momo, Kaoru Sano, Naoki Yonezaki, Tomoaki Tsutsumi, Hirofumi Yamaki, Yoichiro Ueno, Ryoichi Sasaki, Hiroshi Kobayashi (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(128)
NS
15:20-15:40 Method for Generating a Data Set to Detect Cyber Attacks for Autonomous and Distributed Internet Security Infrastructure NS2017-238 Yusei Katsura, Hiroyuki Kimiyama (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ.), Naoki Yonezaki, Tomoaki Tsutsumi, Kaoru Sano (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Takeshi Okamoto, Mitsuru Maruyama (Kanagawa Institutes of Technology), Hiroshi Kobayashi (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(129)
NS
15:40-16:00 Inter-Device Digital Rights Sharing and Transfer Based on Device-Owner Verification Collaboratively Performed by ID Providers and User Devices NS2017-239 Yoshihiko Omori, Hideo Nishimura, Takao Yamashita (NTT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-6458
Kenichi Matsui (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3018 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Tatsuro Kimura (NTT)
Hiroaki Karasawa (NTT)
E-:in_-n-2007 


Last modified: 2018-02-26 10:36:39


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan