IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Electron Device (ED) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tamotsu Hashidume (Hokkaido Univ.)
Vice Chair Toru Kaji (Toyota Central R&D Labs.)
Secretary Koichi Murata (NTT), Naoki Hara (Fujitsu Labs.)
Assistant Kunio Tsuda (Toshiba), Michihiko Suhara (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)

Technical Committee on Component Parts and Materials (CPM) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kanji Yasui (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Yasushi Takemura (Yokohama National Univ.)
Secretary Naoki Oba (NTT), Satoru Noge (Numazu National College of Tech.)
Assistant Tadayuki Imai (NTT), Katsuya Abe (Shinshu Univ.)

Technical Committee on Silicon Device and Materials (SDM) [schedule] [select]
Chair Shigeyoshi Watanabe (Shonan Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Toshihiro Sugii (Fujitsu Microelectronics)
Secretary Hisahiro Anzai (Sony), Tetsuro Endo (Tohoku Univ.)
Assistant Katsunori Onishi (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Yukinori Ono (NTT)

Conference Date Thu, May 13, 2010 13:30 - 17:05
Fri, May 14, 2010 10:00 - 14:45
Topics Crystal growth, evaluation and device (Compound, Si, SiGe, Electronic and light emitting materials) 
Conference Place Research Institute for Electronics, Hamamatsu Caumpus, Shizuoka University 
Address 3-5-1, Jo-hoku, Naka-ku, Hamamatsu-shi, Shizuoka JAPAN.
Transportation Guide http://www.shizuoka.ac.jp/ippan/hamamatsu.html
Contact
Person
Assoc. Prof. Hiroya Ikeda, Research Institute of Electronics, Shizuoka Univ.
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, May 13 PM 
13:30 - 17:05
(1) 13:30-13:55 Measurement of Electron Traps in n-GaN on Si (111) Substrates by Deep-Level Transient Spectroscopy ED2010-17 CPM2010-7 SDM2010-17 Arata Watanabe, Takashi Egawa (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
(2) 13:55-14:20 Improved p-InGaN/AlGaN/GaN normally-off HEMTs on silicon substrates ED2010-18 CPM2010-8 SDM2010-18 Kazuhiro Nagai, Lawrence Selvaraj, Takashi Egawa (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
(3) 14:20-14:45 Study of Light Emitting Device Based-on AlGaN/GaN:Eu HEMT structure ED2010-19 CPM2010-9 SDM2010-19 Masaki Kondo, Takayuki Hata, Hiroshi Okada, Akihiro Wakahara, Yuzo Furukawa (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.), Shin-ichiro Sato, Takeshi Ohshima (JAEA)
(4) 14:45-15:10 Theoretical study on novel Si single-electron refrigerator ED2010-20 CPM2010-10 SDM2010-20 Hiroya Ikeda, Faiz Salleh (Shizuoka Univ.)
  15:10-15:25 Break ( 15 min. )
(5) 15:25-15:50 Charging phenomena of a single electron in P-doped Si SOI-MOSFETs ED2010-21 CPM2010-11 SDM2010-21 Earfan Hamid, Juli ChaTarido, Sakito Miki, Daniel Moraru, Takeshi Mizuno, Michiharu Tabe (Shizuoka Univ.)
(6) 15:50-16:15 Single Photon Detection in Single Dot and Multi Dot Channel Phosphorus-Doped SOI-FET ED2010-22 CPM2010-12 SDM2010-22 Arief Udhiarto, Daniel Moraru, Ryusuke Nakamura, Sakito Miki, Takeshi Mizuno, Michiharu Tabe (Shiuzoka Univ.)
(7) 16:15-16:40 Effect of Gravity on the Growth of Alloy Semiconductors Bulk Crystals ED2010-23 CPM2010-13 SDM2010-23 Yasuhiro Hayakawa, Mukannan Arivanandhan, Govindasamy Rajesh, Tadanobu Koyama, Yoshimi Momose, Hisashi Morii, Toru Aoki, Akira Tanaka, Yasunori Okano (Shizuoka Univ.), Tetsuo Ozawa (Shizuoka Inst. of Sci.&Tech.), Yuko Inatomi (JAXA)
(8) 16:40-17:05 Effect of Temperature on the Formation of ZnS Nanostructures and Properties ED2010-24 CPM2010-14 SDM2010-24 Mani Navaneethan (Shizuoka Univ.), Jayaram Archana, K. D. Nisha (SMR Univ), Mukannan Arivanandhan (Shizuoka Univ.), Suruttaiyaudaiyar Ponnusamy, Chellamuthu Muthamizhchelvan (SMR Univ), Yasuhiro Hayakawa (Shizuoka Univ.)
Fri, May 14 AM 
10:00 - 12:20
(9) 10:00-10:25 A step-annealing effect on SrS:Cu films for blue EL elements ED2010-25 CPM2010-15 SDM2010-25 Masaaki Isai, Suguru Kato (Shizuoka Univ.)
(10) 10:25-10:50 Investigation of deposition condition of LiMn2O4 films prepared by RF magnetron sputtering ED2010-26 CPM2010-16 SDM2010-26 Mitsuhiro Nakamura, Masaaki Isai (Shizuoka Univ.)
(11) 10:50-11:15 Preparation and evaluation of Ga2O3 oxygen sensors ED2010-27 CPM2010-17 SDM2010-27 Shinya Kayano, Naoya Yamaguchi, Masaaki Isai (Shizuoka Univ.)
  11:15-11:30 Break ( 15 min. )
(12) 11:30-11:55 Preparation of Pt-deposited TiO2 films and evaluation of photocatalystic properties ED2010-28 CPM2010-18 SDM2010-28 Ikuta Nakamura, Tatsuya Ito, Masaaki Isai (Shizuoka Univ.), Yoichi Hoshi (Tokyo Polytechnic Univ.)
(13) 11:55-12:20 Study of Large Area CdTe X-ray and γ-ray Imaging Detectors Grown by MOVPE
-- Study of growth condition for high quality CdTe/Si layer --
ED2010-29 CPM2010-19 SDM2010-29
Tatsuhiko Goto, Kitau Egawa, Hirohisa Ogawa, Hisato Doyoshita, Hiroyuki Fukuta, Hiroaki Inuzuka, Tadahiro Tachi, Naoya Fujimura, Yasunori Agata, Madan Niraula, Kazuhito Yasuda (Nagoya Inst. Of Tech.)
Fri, May 14 PM 
13:30 - 14:45
(14) 13:30-13:55 Intelligent UV sensor composed of GaN-based photodiode and Si-charge transfer type signal processor ED2010-30 CPM2010-20 SDM2010-30 ChangYong Lee, Fumiya Matsuno, Yoshinori Hashimoto, Hiroshi Okada, Akihiro Wakahara (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
(15) 13:55-14:20 Surface morphology at initial growth stage of GaP grown on Si substrates using metalorganic vapor phase epitaxy ED2010-31 CPM2010-21 SDM2010-31 Yasushi Takano, Hiroki Yamada, Ryu Misaki, Tatsuya Takagi, Shunro Fuke (Shizuoka Univ.)
(16) 14:20-14:45 Fabrication of 1-bit counter circuit with LED indicator using Si/III-V-N/Si structure ED2010-32 CPM2010-22 SDM2010-32 Seizo Tanaka, Kenta Noguchi, Keisuke Yamane, Yuki Deguchi, Yuzo Furukawa, Hiroshi Okada, Akihiro Wakahara, Hiroo Yonezu (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
ED Technical Committee on Electron Device (ED)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Koichi Murata(NTT)
TEL:+81-46-240-2871、FAX:+81-46-270-2872
E-aecl
Hara Naoki (Fujitsu Lab.)
TEL : +81-46-250-8242、FAX : +81-46-250-8168
E- : o
Kunio Tsuda(Toshiba)
TEL : +81-44-549-2142、FAX : +81-44-520-1501
E- : oba
Michihiko Suhara (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
TEL : +81-42-677-2765 Fax : +81-42-677-2756
E- : t 
CPM Technical Committee on Component Parts and Materials (CPM)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Satoru Noge (Numazu National College of Technology)
E-: s-ge-ct
Katsuya Abe (Shinshu University)
E-: abens-u 
SDM Technical Committee on Silicon Device and Materials (SDM)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hisahiro Ansai(Sony)
Tel 046-201-3297 Fax046-202-6572
E-: HiAniny 


Last modified: 2010-04-06 13:05:55


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to ED Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CPM Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SDM Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan