IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 

===============================================
Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)
Chair: Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT) Vice Chair: Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
Secretary: Yosuke tanigawa (Osaka Pref Univ.), Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
Assistant: Shinya Kawano (NTT)

DATE:
Thu, May 14, 2020 15:10 - 17:45
Fri, May 15, 2020 11:10 - 15:00

PLACE:
Online

TOPICS:
High level protocol, Networking technologies (IP and high-layer routing/filtering, Multicast, Quality/Routing control), IP network application technologies (P2P, P4P, Overlay, SIP, NGN), Network system related technologies (System configuration, Interface, Architecture, Hardware/Software/Middleware), Security, Blockchain etc.

----------------------------------------
Thu, May 14 PM (15:10 - 16:50)
----------------------------------------

(1) 15:10 - 15:35
A Query Transfer Method in Cooperation with Different Two Skip Graphs Suitable for Searching Spatially-Autocorrelated Data
Yuuki Fujita, Akihiro Fujimoto (Wakayama Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)

(2) 15:35 - 16:00
Time Correction Technique Based on Clock Drift Characteristics and Its Versatility
Kiyonari Katsura, Naoto Hoshikawa, Katsumi Hirata (Oyama College), Atsushi Shiraki, Tomoyoshi Shimobaba, Tomoyoshi Ito (Chiba Univ.)

(3) 16:00 - 16:25
Virtual CCN Construction with Multi-Objective Optimization Problem to Realize Efficient Content Delivery in Limited Network Resources
Takumi Morioka, Yasuhiro Urayama (NIT, Kochi College)

(4) 16:25 - 16:50
A Study of Dynamic Pricing Mechanisms for Self-Balanced Docked Bike Sharing Systems
Donghui Chen, Kazuya Sakai (TMU)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, May 14 PM (17:00 - 17:45)
----------------------------------------

(5) 17:00 - 17:45
[Invited Talk]
LAN Security Monitoring Project
Hideya Ochiai (UTokyo)

----------------------------------------
Fri, May 15 AM (11:10 - 12:00)
----------------------------------------

(6) 11:10 - 11:35
Prediction of Hyper Giants in AS topology using machine learning
Takuro Kudo, Michiko Harayama (Gifu Univ.)

(7) 11:35 - 12:00
Progressive Slicing : Practical Application Classification System for Application Slicing
Takamitsu Iwai, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)

----- Lunch Break ( 80 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, May 15 AM (13:20 - 15:00)
----------------------------------------

(8) 13:20 - 13:45
[Invited Lecture]
Fiscal 2019 Report of Research Trends in Technical Committee on Network Systems
Yosuke Tanigawa (OPU), Shinya Kawano, Shiro Mizuno (NTT)

(9) 13:45 - 14:10
Route Construction Method Considering Distance and Safety of UAV Home Delivery Using Smart Meter Wireless Device
Shintaro Natsui, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)

(10) 14:10 - 14:35
Transmission Control Method Based on Transmission Position and Received Signal Level for Spatio-Temporal Data Retention
Ichiro Goto, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)

(11) 14:35 - 15:00
Network Coding Communication based on Collisions of Control Messages by Transmission Power Control in Wireless Multihop Networks
Akari Abe, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

(12)
Performance Improvement of Network Application by Application Switch Considering Packet Acknowledgement
Tomoaki Kanaya (Kogakuin Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.), Shu Yamamoto (UTokyo), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)

(13)
A Service Identification Based on Frequencies of SNIs
Yuto Soma, Akihiro Yamauchi (Kogakuin Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.), Shu Yamamoto (UTokyo), Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)

# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.


=== Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, Jun 18, 2020 - Fri, Jun 19, 2020: Online [Wed, Apr 15]
Wed, Jul 8, 2020 - Fri, Jul 10, 2020: Online [Fri, May 15], Topics: Communication and Network Technology of the AI Age, M2M (Machine-to-Machine),D2D (Device-to-Device),IoT(Internet of Things), etc

# SECRETARY:
E-mail:ns-secretariat@mail.ieice.org
Shinya Kawano (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3143
Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-6965


Last modified: 2020-11-06 15:15:10


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan