IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Nonlinear Problems (NLP) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yuzo Ohta (Kobe Univ.)
Vice Chair Kiyotaka Yamamura (Chuo Univ.)
Secretary Naoshi Hisakado (Kyoto Univ.), Yoshihiko Horio (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Assistant Hiroyuki Torikai (Osaka Univ.), Hisashi Aomori (Sophia Univ.)

Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS) [schedule] [select]
Chair HIroshi Tamura (NIIT)
Vice Chair Hisanori Fujisawa (Fujitsu Labs.)
Secretary Takahiro Hatano (NTT), Hiroshi Yamazaki (Fujitsu Labs.)
Assistant Daisuke Takafuji (Hiroshima Univ.)

Conference Date Thu, Jan 22, 2009 09:00 - 18:05
Fri, Jan 23, 2009 09:00 - 16:30
Topics  
Conference Place  
Contact
Person
0985-58-7406(会場世話人) 0985-28-6161(会場)

Thu, Jan 22 AM 
09:00 - 10:20
(1) 09:00-09:20 Design of Differential Amplifier in Consideration of 1/f Noise Fusa Hirano, Koichi Tanno (Miyazaki Univ.), Hisashi Tanaka (Miyakonojo Nat'l Coll of Tech), Hiroki Tamura (Miyazaki Univ.)
(2) 09:20-09:40 A Research on Wide-Input-Range CMOS OTA Operable in Both Weakand Strong Inversion Regions Ryota Miwa, Koichi Tanno (Miyazaki Univ.), Hisashi Tanaka (Miyakonojo Nat'l Coll of Tech), Hiroki Tamura (Miyazaki Univ.)
(3) 09:40-10:00 Performance Improvement for Bias-Offset Transconductor Using Adaptively Biasing Technique Fujihiko Matsumoto, Toshio Miyazawa, Shintaro Nakamura, Yasuaki Noguchi (NDA)
(4) 10:00-10:20 A study of a bit-block circuit that realizes a 14-bit, 50MS/s, and 1.8V operational ADC Keiichirou Mizutani, Yasuhiro Sugimoto (Chuo Univ.)
  10:20-10:35 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jan 22 AM 
10:35 - 11:55
(5) 10:35-10:55 Growing Tree Particel Swarm Optimizers Eiji Miyagawa, Toshimichi Saito (HU)
(6) 10:55-11:15 Bifurcation and ISI characteristics of chaotic spiking circuits Tomonari Hasegawa, Toshimichi Saito (Hosei Univ.)
(7) 11:15-11:35 Bifurcation of switched dynamical systems based on AC/DC converters Yasuhide Ishige, Toshimichi Saito (Hosei Univ.)
(8) 11:35-11:55 Digital Spatio-Temporal Pattern Prediction by Binary Neural Networks with Evolutional Learning Tohru Abe, Toshimichi Saito (Hosei Univ.)
  11:55-13:00 Lunch ( 65 min. )
Thu, Jan 22 PM 
13:00 - 14:00
(9) 13:00-13:20 On the Memory Capacity and Invariant Measure of Chaos Associative Model Masahiro Nakagawa (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.)
(10) 13:20-13:40 IC Implementation of A Fully-Differential Hysteresis Two-Port VCCS Chaotic Oscillator Ryosuke Domae, Yoshihiko Horio (Tokyo Denki Univ), Kazuyuki Aihara (Tokyo Univ)
(11) 13:40-14:00 Noise-Induced Properties in Chaos Neuron Systems Haruhiko Nishimura, Hironori Fujisawa, Naofumi Katada (Univ. of Hyogo), Kazuyuki Aihara (Univ. of Tokyo)
  14:00-14:15 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jan 22 PM 
14:15 - 15:15
(12) 14:15-14:35 An improvement method for assembly errors of optical components in optically reconfigurable gate arrays Hironobu Morita, Minoru Watanabe (Shizuoka Univ.)
(13) 14:35-14:55 Fast holographic reconfigurations of a nine-context ORGAs Mao Nakajima, Minoru Watanabe (Shizuoka Univ.)
(14) 14:55-15:15 Enhancing an Algorithm for Extracting a Spanning Planar Subgraph of a Terminal-Vertex Graph based on Separation Pairs and Changing Net Representations Tomohiro Yamasaki, Daisuke Takafuji, Toshimasa Watanabe (Hiroshima Univ.)
  15:15-15:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jan 22 PM 
15:30 - 16:30
(15) 15:30-15:50 An Implementation in to the Circuit Simulation of Implicit Runge-Kutta Methods Yutaka Takakura, Yasuhiko Tohyama, Jun Shirataki, Makiko Okumura (KAIT)
(16) 15:50-16:10 A Variable Time Step Method of Implicit Runge-Kutta Algorithm for Circuit Simulation Yasuhiko Tohyama, Yutaka Takakura, Jun Shirataki, Makiko Okumura (KAIT)
(17) 16:10-16:30 Bifurcation Phenomena in a Simple Interrupted Electric Circuit with Switching Delay Hiroyuki Asahara, Takuji Kousaka (Oita Univ.)
  16:30-16:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jan 22 PM 
16:45 - 18:05
(18) 16:45-17:05 Synchronization in Hindmarsh-Rose CNN by extended CSM-method Suguru Kawasoe, Kenji Murao (Miya Univ.)
(19) 17:05-17:25 Servo motor control for multi-leg robots using CNN-CPG and CPLD Masahiro Miyake, Kenji Murao, Syunji Goto (Miya Univ.)
(20) 17:25-17:45 The Knee Joint Angle Prediction using s-EMG during Walking Dai Okumura, Hiroki Tamura (Miyazaki Univ.), Hisashi Tanaka (MNCT), Koichi Tanno (Miyazaki Univ.)
(21) 17:45-18:05 Human-Emotion Discrimination using One Acceleration Sensor. Hiroaki Fukui, Hiroki Tamura (Miyazaki Univ.), Hisashi Tanaka (MNCT), Koichi Tanno (Miyazaki Univ.)
Fri, Jan 23 AM 
09:00 - 10:20
(22) 09:00-09:20 A Note on Optimal-Time Firing Squad Synchronization Algorithm for Two-Dimensionnal Ring Arrays Keisuke Kubo, Hiroshi Umeo (Osaka Electro-Communication Univ.)
(23) 09:20-09:40 Chaoticity Analysis of Profits/Prices in Formalizing Collaboration among Agents and their Controls Shozo Tokinaga (Kyushu Univ.), Seigo Matsuno (Ube Kosen)
(24) 09:40-10:00 On correlation properties of Impulse Radio Sequences generated by Digital Spiking Neurons Akira Hirata, Hiroyuki Torikai (Osaka Univ.)
(25) 10:00-10:20 BER Performance of Spreading Sequences with Negative Auto-correlations Based on Chaos Theory and LFSR Sequences Akio Tsuneda, Yasunori Miyazaki (Kumamoto Univ.)
  10:20-10:35 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Jan 23 AM 
10:35 - 11:55
(26) 10:35-10:55 Adaptive Decimator for Delta-Sigma Modulated Signals Based on Equivalence of Time Resolution and Quantization Level Takashi Hisakado, Kazuma Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(27) 10:55-11:15 A Design of Delta-Sigma Modulator Using Chopper Stabilization and Correlated Double Sampling Yuki Kodama, Koichi Tanno, Ryoichi Miyauchi (Univ. of Miyazaki), Hisashi Tanaka (Miyakonojo Nat'l Coll of Tech.), Hiroki Tamura (Univ. of Miyazaki)
(28) 11:15-11:35 A Note on the Number of Extra Registers in Safe Clocking-Based Register Assignment Keisuke Inoue, Mineo Kaneko, Tsuyoshi Iwagaki (JAIST)
(29) 11:35-11:55 A Hold Error Correction Method by Latch Based Design Yuichi Nakamura (NEC), Kazuyuki Suganami, Mitsuru Tagata (HNES)
  11:55-13:00 Lunch ( 65 min. )
Fri, Jan 23 PM 
13:00 - 14:00
(30) 13:00-13:20 On the Global Convergence of a Decomposition Method for General Convex Quadratic Programming Problems Yuta Kobayashi, Norikazu Takahashi (Kyushu Univ.)
(31) 13:20-13:40 Computation of Value Sets of Multi-Linear Functions Yuzo Ohta (Kobe Univ.)
(32) 13:40-14:00 Numerical Verification of Solution of Linear Resistive Circuits Shin'ichi Oishi, Tetsuo Nishi, Yusuke Nakaya (Waseda Univ.)
  14:00-14:15 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Jan 23 PM 
14:15 - 15:15
(33) 14:15-14:35 Generation of a Third-order Integer Matrix Whose Determinant is One Tetsuo Nishi, Shin'ichi Oishi, Yusuke Nakaya (Waseda Univ.)
(34) 14:35-14:55 Balanced C4-Sixfoil Decomposition Algorithm of Complete Multi-Graphs Kazuhiko Ushio (Kinki Univ.)
(35) 14:55-15:15 Network Visualization of Electronical Medical Record(IZANAMI) by Using Mining Technology Muneo Kushima, Kenji Araki, Muneou Suzuki, Sanae Araki, Hiroki Tamura, Koichi Tanno, Takako Toyama, Okihiko Ishizuka (Unversity of Miyazaki), Mitsuru Ikeda (JAIST)
  15:15-15:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Jan 23 PM 
15:30 - 16:30
(36) 15:30-15:50 Analysis of Nonlinear Vibration Phenomena Observed in a Rigid Overhead Wire-Pantograph System Ichitaro Nishinaga, Shingo Tomonaga (Oita Univ.), Shu Karube (Oita N.C.T.), Takuji Kousaka (Oita Univ.)
(37) 15:50-16:10 Control of Simple Nonlinear Vibration System with Pulse Stimulation Taishi Watanabe (Oita Univ.), Susumu Kudou (Oita c.t.), Shingo Tomonaga (Oita Univ.), Shu Karube (Oita c.t.), Takuji Kousaka (Oita Univ.)
(38) 16:10-16:30 Tax-Based Stabilization of the Minimum Latency Flow in Braess Graphs Takurou Misaka, Takafumi Kanazawa, Toshimitsu Ushio, Yasuhiko Fukumoto (Osaka Univ.)

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NLP Technical Committee on Nonlinear Problems (NLP)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Takashi Hisakado (Dept. of Electrical Engineering, Kyoto Univ.)
E-: eek-u
TEL +81-75-383-2248, FAX +81-75-383-2248
Yoshihiko Horio (Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Tokyo Denki Univ.)
E-: oeeedeni
TEL +81-3-5280-3362, FAX +81-3-5280-3565 
CAS Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Takahiro HATANO (NTT Corp.)
Phone:+81-46-240-2283
E:aecl 


Last modified: 2008-11-14 22:27:30


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to CAS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NLP Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan