===============================================
Technical Committee on Optical Communication Systems (OCS)
Chair: Takeshi Hoshida (Fujitsu)
Secretary: Shuto Yamamoto (NTT), Takuya Oda (Fujikura)
===============================================
Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)
Chair: Tetsuya Oishi (NTT) Vice Chair: Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Secretary: Takashi Ikebe (NTT), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin University)
Assistant: Kotaro Mihara (NTT)
===============================================
Technical Committee on Photonic Network (PN)
Chair: Hideaki Furukawa (KDDI Research)
Vice Chair: Kohei Shiomoto (Tokyo City Univ.), Ryuichi Sugizaki (Furukawa Electric), Noboru Yoshikane (KDDI Research)
Secretary: Masahiro Nakagawa (NTT), Motoharu Matsuura (Univ. of Electr-Comm.)
Assistant: Yojiro Mori (Nagoya Univ.), Kenji Ishii (Mitsubishi Electric)
DATE:
Thu, Jun 24, 2021 10:45 - 15:50
Fri, Jun 25, 2021 10:20 - 16:15
PLACE:
TOPICS:
----------------------------------------
Thu, Jun 24 AM PN1 (10:45 - 12:00)
----------------------------------------
(1)/PN 10:45 - 11:10
Study of underwater optical wireless communication system using data-rate adaptive time-domain hybrid PAM
Kobori Fumiya, Muhamad Aizat, Keita Tanaka (Kagawa Univ.), Yoshiaki Inoue (Osaka Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Masahiko Jinno, Takahiro Kodama (Kagawa Univ.)
(2)/PN 11:10 - 11:35
The temperature dependence of the waveform distortion and noise parameters on burst optical amplification with EDFAs
Kana Masumoto, Toshiya Matsuda, Masahiro Nakagawa, Kota Nishiyama, Takashi Miyamura (NTT)
(3)/PN 11:35 - 12:00
Ultra-wideband and low-loss five-core 1X8 core selective switch
Itsuki Urashima, Tsubasa Ishikawa, Takahiro Kodama, Yudai Uchida, Masahiko Jinno (Kagawa Univ.)
----- Break ( 60 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Thu, Jun 24 PM (13:00 - 13:50)
----------------------------------------
(4) 13:00 - 13:50
[Invited Talk]
A Study on Machine Learning based Approach for Spectrum Resource Assignment Problem in Elastic Optical Networks
Yusuke Hirota (NICT)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Thu, Jun 24 PM (14:00 - 14:50)
----------------------------------------
(5) 14:00 - 14:50
[Invited Talk]
Mode multiplier of photonic orbital angular momentum via spatial light modulator
Hirokazu Kobayashi, Katsushi Iwashita (Kochi Univ. Tech.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Thu, Jun 24 PM (15:00 - 15:50)
----------------------------------------
(6) 15:00 - 15:50
[Invited Talk]
t.b.d.
Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Tech)
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jun 25 AM NS1 (10:20 - 12:00)
----------------------------------------
(7)/NS 10:20 - 10:45
Communication Performance Measurement of Robot Control Middleware on Wireless Systems
Takumi Oishi (Hitachi)
(8)/NS 10:45 - 11:10
Overhead Reduction for Point Cloud Wireless Delivery using Graph Signal Processing
Soushi Ueno, Takuya Fujihashi (Osaka Univ.), Toshiaki Koike-Akino (MERL), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(9)/NS 11:10 - 11:35
Spectral clustering with an autonomous distributed manner for hierarchical routing of MANET
Naoki Matsuhashi (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(10)/NS 11:35 - 12:00
Optimal scheduling of virtual network function for minimizing a duration of QoS degradaton
Msayoshi Iwamoto, Akito Suzuki, Masahiro Kobayashi (NTT)
----- Lunch Break ( 60 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jun 25 PM OCS1 (13:00 - 14:15)
----------------------------------------
(11)/OCS 13:00 - 13:25
An experimental study on polarization multiplexing of analog RoF signals
Yo Nakamura, Amila Kariyawasam, Joji Maeda (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(12)/OCS 13:25 - 13:50
Field reconstruction of optical OFDM signals using temporal transport-of-intensity equation
Masayuki Matsumoto (Wakayama Univ.)
(13)/OCS 13:50 - 14:15
Low-Loss and Low Crosstalk MuticoreFiber
Masanri Takahashi, Koichi Maeda, Keiici Aiso, Kazunori Mukasa, Ryuichi Sugizaki (Furukawa Electric), Daiki Soma, Hidenori Takahashi, Takehiro Tsuritani (KDDI Research), Yoshihiro Arasitani (Furukawa Electric)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jun 25 PM PN2 (14:25 - 15:15)
----------------------------------------
(14)/PN 14:25 - 14:50
Fault-Tolerant Multi-Path Routing Method under High Network Failure Environment
Taichi Okumura, Masaki Murakami, Yoshihiko Uematsu, Satoru Okamoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(15)/PN 14:50 - 15:15
A Dynamic Path Establishment Method using Superposition Coding in EON
Hiroyasu Sato, Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.), Yusuke Hirota (NICT)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jun 25 PM OCS2 (15:25 - 16:15)
----------------------------------------
(16)/OCS 15:25 - 15:50
Full-coupling or half-split switchable point-to-multipoint optical transmission system
Tomoya Nakagawa, Tetsuji Goto (Kagawa Univ.), Ryosuke Matsumoto (AIST), Takahiro Kodama (Kagawa Univ.)
(17)/OCS 15:50 - 16:15
Study of the Effect on Soft-decision Decoding of the Coherent M-QAM using Multi-stage symbol Placement Retention Masking
Keiji Shimada, Masahiro Misumi, Takahiro Kodama (Kagawa Univ.)
# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
=== Technical Committee on Optical Communication Systems (OCS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Thu, Aug 26, 2021 - Fri, Aug 27, 2021: Online [Tue, Jun 15]
# SECRETARY:
E-mail: ocs-contact [at mark] mail.ieice.org
Takuya Oda (Fujikura)
TEL: 043-484-2197
Shuto Yamamoto(NTT)
# ANNOUNCEMENT:
# URL of OCS is:https://www.ieice.org/cs/ocs/jpn/
=== Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Wed, Jul 14, 2021 - Fri, Jul 16, 2021: Online [Fri, May 14], Topics: Communication and Network Technology of the AI Age, M2M (Machine-to-Machine),D2D (Device-to-Device),IoT(Internet of Things), etc
Thu, Sep 9, 2021 - Fri, Sep 10, 2021 (tentative): Online [Wed, Jul 14], Topics: Session management (SIP/IMS), Interoperability/Standardization, NGN/NwGN/Future networks, Cloud/Data center networks, SDN (OpenFlow, etc.)/NFV, IPv6, Machine learning, etc.
# SECRETARY:
E-mail:ns-cat
Kotaro Mihara (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3642
Takashi Ikebe (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3112
=== Technical Committee on Photonic Network (PN) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Mon, Aug 30, 2021 - Tue, Aug 31, 2021: Online [Fri, Jun 18]
# SECRETARY:
Masahiro Nakagawa (NTT)
TEL: +81-422-59-3951
Email: whhco
Motoharu Matsuura (UEC)
TEL: +81-42-443-5766
Email: muc
Last modified: 2022-05-24 16:21:58
|
Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.
|