===============================================
Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS)
Chair: Shuichi Ueno
Secretary: Nobuhiko Sugino, Yuichi Nakamura
===============================================
Technical Committee on Concurrent Systems Technology (CST)
Chair: Kohkichi Tsuji Vice Chair: Naoshi Uchihira
Secretary: Satoshi Taoka, Jun Ohta
DATE:
Thu, Nov 4, 2004 09:30 - 17:00
Fri, Nov 5, 2004 09:30 - 12:00
PLACE:
Center for Academic and Cultural Exchange(Kumabari, Nagakute, Aichi, 480-1198 Japan. Atsushi Ohta. 0561-64-1111)
TOPICS:
Graph theory, Petri net, Neural network, etc.
----------------------------------------
Thu, Nov 4 AM (09:30 - 12:35)
----------------------------------------
(1) 09:30 - 09:55
An application of behavioral traps to liveness monotonicity of POC nets
Atsushi Ohta, Kohkichi Tsuji (Aichi Pref. Univ.)
(2) 09:55 - 10:20
Symbolic reachability analysis method of probabilistic linear hybrid automata
Yosuke Mutsuda, Satoshi Yamane (Kanazawa Univ.)
(3) 10:20 - 10:45
Reachability analysis method of nonlinear hybrid automata using approximation techniques
Takashi Yamanzaki, Satoshi Yamane (Kanazawa Univ.)
(4) 10:45 - 11:10
Broadcast scheduling for a parallel distributed system
Hiroshi Tamura, Futoshi Tasaki (Niigata Inst. Tech.), Masakazu Sengoku (Niigata Univ.), Shoji Shinoda (Chuo Univ.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
(5) 11:20 - 11:45
Arithmetic Cost Reduction Algorithm for Linear Transformation Circuits Considering the Synthesis Order of Coeficient Set
Keisuke Sato, Takao Sasaki, Hisamichi Toyoshima (Kanagawa Univ.)
(6) 11:45 - 12:10
A Study on the Pole Assignment for the Three-Dimensional Systems (II)
Atsushi Kawakami (Kanazawa Insti. of Tech.)
(7) 12:10 - 12:35
Expansion of the image using the B-spline surface
Norito Kato, Hiroshi Yasukawa (Aichi Prefectural Univ.), Akira Taguchi (MIT)
----------------------------------------
Thu, Nov 4 PM (13:55 - 17:00)
----------------------------------------
(8) 13:55 - 14:20
Theory of Autonomous Distributed Optimization of Information Network and its implementation by means of semaphore control
Yuki Shibata, Hitoshi Watanabe (Soka Univ.)
(9) 14:20 - 14:45
A Study on the Marginal Reliability of Multi-hop Wireless Network with Total Radiation Energy Restriction
Sumio Hayashi, Hitoshi Watanabe (Soka Univ)
(10) 14:45 - 15:10
Optimization Method of Content Delivery Network with Information-Zooming Function(Z-CDN)
Kazunobu Takada, Hitoshi Watanabe (Soka Univ.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
(11) 15:20 - 15:45
On Obtaining All the Elementary T-invariants Using Linear Programming
Tomiyuki Fukunaga, Qi-Wei Ge, Mitsuru Nakata (Yamaguchi Univ.)
(12) 15:45 - 16:10
On Dead of Program Nets
Kousuke Yamada, Shingo Yamaguchi, Qi-Wei Ge, Minoru Tanaka (Yamaguchi Univ.)
(13) 16:10 - 16:35
On Computation of Maximum Throughput for Well-Structured Workflow Nets with Conflict-Free Resources
Keisuke Kuniyoshi (Yamaguchi Univ.), Shingo Yamaguchi, Qi-Wei Ge, Minoru Tanaka (Yamaguchi Univ)
(14) 16:35 - 17:00
On the Effect of Firing Inhibition in Finding Firing Sequences of Timed Petri Nets
Tsuyoshi Tachibatake, Satoshi Taoka, Toshimasa Watanabe (Hiroshima Univ.)
----------------------------------------
Fri, Nov 5 AM (09:30 - 12:00)
----------------------------------------
(1) 09:30 - 09:55
Anomalous signal detection using multi-layer neural network for electromagnetic wave radiation
Akitoshi Itai, Hiroshi Yasukawa (Aichi Prefectural Univ.), Ichi Takumi (Nagoya Institute of Technology), Masayasu Hata (Chubu Univ.)
(2) 09:55 - 10:20
Memory allocation method for indirect addressing DSP with discrete auto-modification
Nobuhiko Sugino, Yuhei Kaneko, Akinori Nishihara (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(3) 10:20 - 10:45
On Footstep Identification Using Parametric Analysis Based on Psycho-Acoustics
Takashi Takasuka, Yasuhiro Shoji, Hiroshi Yasukawa (Aichi Prefectural Univ.)
----- Break ( 15 min. ) -----
(4) 11:00 - 12:00
[Special Talk]
New Grand Challenges
-- Abstract --
Yasuyoshi Inagaki (Aichi Pref. Univ.)
# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
=== Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Wed, Jan 19, 2005 - Fri, Jan 21, 2005: Kanazawa Univ [unfixed], Topics: Circuits and System, etc.
=== Technical Committee on Concurrent Systems Technology (CST) ===
# SECRETARY:
Atsushi Ohta(Faculty of Information Science and Technology,Aichi Prefectural University)
TEL0561-64-1111,FAX0561-64-1108
E-mail:ohistai-pu
Last modified: 2004-10-01 11:18:34
|
Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.
|