Thu, Nov 20 AM CAS1 Chair: Norihiko SHINOMIYA (Soka univ.) 10:00 - 11:00 |
(1) CAS |
10:00-10:20 |
Switching four-legged animal gaits between walk, trot and bound using CPG circuit |
Hayate Kojima, Akihiro Maruyama (Niigata Univ.), Tomoyasu Ichimura (ONCT), Yoshinobu Maeda (Niigata Univ.) |
(2) CAS |
10:20-10:40 |
Investigation on human action selection for passing by each other in a narrow alley |
Kyohei Yokokawa, Kentaro Tani (Niigata Univ.), Takashi Konishi (Toyama College), Yoshinobu Maeda (Niigata Univ.) |
(3) CAS |
10:40-11:00 |
An asynchronous serial multiplier for digital fearing aid |
Masafumi Kondo, Daichi Okamoto (Kawasaki Univ. of Medical Welfare), Yoichiro Sato, Tomoyuki Yokogawa, Kazutami Arimoto (Okayama Prefectural Univ.) |
|
11:00-11:10 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Nov 20 AM MSS1 11:10 - 12:10 |
(4) MSS |
11:10-11:30 |
Modeling of Traffic Congestion on Airport Surface Using Petri Nets |
Kenji Uehara (MLIT/JAIST), Kunihiko Hiraishi, Koichi Kobayashi (JAIST) |
(5) MSS |
11:30-11:50 |
An automatic translation tool from a system model to Sequential Function Chart for programming of elevator control |
Tatsuya Tsukamoto, Koji Takahashi (Tokyo Tech) |
(6) MSS |
11:50-12:10 |
Improvement on the Comfort of Individual Passenger in Group Control of Elevator System for Peak Power Cut and Service Performance |
Yukina Akiyama, Koji Takahashi (Tokyo Tech) |
|
12:10-13:30 |
Lunch Break ( 80 min. ) |
Thu, Nov 20 PM IPSJ-AL1 13:30 - 14:50 |
(7) |
13:30-13:50 |
|
(8) |
13:50-14:10 |
Online Steiner Trees on Outerplanar Graphs
Matsubayashi Akira (Kanazawa Univ) |
(9) |
14:10-14:30 |
|
(10) |
14:30-14:50 |
|
|
14:50-15:00 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Nov 20 PM CAS2 Chair: Shunsuke KOSHITA (Tohoku univ.) 15:00 - 16:00 |
(11) CAS |
15:00-15:20 |
Harmonious Coloring of Caterpillars |
Asahi Takaoka, Shingo Okuma, Satoshi Tayu, Shuichi Ueno (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.) |
(12) CAS |
15:20-15:40 |
On the Bipartite Dense Subgraph Problem |
Satoshi Tayu, Asahi Takaoka, Dai Ito, Shuichi Ueno (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.) |
(13) CAS |
15:40-16:00 |
A Consideration on Information Floating Considering Change of Mobility of Nodes in Delay Tolerant Networks |
Yuta Mifune, Kazuyuki Miyakita, Keisuke Nakano (Niigata Univ.) |
|
16:00-16:10 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Nov 20 PM MSS2 16:10 - 17:10 |
(14) MSS |
16:10-16:30 |
Optimization of Unit Commitment Problem by distributed simplex algorithm |
Toshiki Asai, Naoki Hayashi, Shigemasa Takai (Osaka Univ.) |
(15) MSS |
16:30-16:50 |
Analysis of Average Consensus Dynamics for Faster Convergence |
Kenji Nomura, Naoki Hayashi, Shigemasa Takai (Osaka Univ.) |
(16) MSS |
16:50-17:10 |
Decentralized Similarity Control of Nondeterministic Discrete Event Systems under Event and State Observations |
Masanori Hoshino, Shigemasa Takai (Osaka Univ.) |
|
- |
End of the first day |
Fri, Nov 21 AM IPSJ-AL2 09:30 - 10:50 |
(17) |
09:30-09:50 |
|
(18) |
09:50-10:10 |
Interference-free memory assignment in multi-core chips is NP-hard
ChenYi-jung (National Chi Nan Univ), Korman Matias (NII), Roeloffzen Marcel, Tokuyama Takeshi (Tohoku Univ) |
(19) |
10:10-10:30 |
|
(20) |
10:30-10:50 |
Enumeration, Counting, and Random Generation of Ladder Lotteries |
|
10:50-11:00 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Nov 21 AM CAS3 Chair: Yoshihiro KANEKO (Gifu univ.) 11:00 - 12:00 |
(21) CAS |
11:00-11:20 |
The construction of an in-tree by local centrality measure for balanced routing |
Yoshihiro Kaneko, Yuuhei Ishii (Gifu Univ.) |
(22) CAS |
11:20-11:40 |
On composing a robust tree against single link failure in a network with reliability of links |
Genya Ishigaki, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.) |
(23) CAS |
11:40-12:00 |
Influence of tie-set distribution on flow control balancing edge load factor |
Masashi Yamada, Genya Ishigaki, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.) |
|
12:00-13:30 |
Lunch Break ( 90 min. ) |
Fri, Nov 21 PM MSS3 13:30 - 14:30 |
(24) MSS |
13:30-13:50 |
On optimal LLP supervisory control of discrete event systems based on reinforcement learning |
Hijiri Umemoto, Tatsushi Yamasaki (Setsunan Univ.) |
(25) MSS |
13:50-14:10 |
A Petri Net Model of Internal Organs and Meridian Based on Oriental Medicine |
Qi-Wei Ge, Misato Maesaka (Yamaguchi Univ.), Ren Wu (Yamaguchi Junior College)), Mitsuru Nakata (Yamaguchi Univ.) |
(26) MSS |
14:10-14:30 |
A Survey on Generation of Language-Family Tree by Applying Molecular Phylogenetic Approach |
Ren Wu (Yamaguchi JC.), Yuya Matsuura, Hiroshi Matsuno (Yamaguchi Univ.) |
|
14:30-14:40 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Nov 21 PM IPSJ-AL3 14:40 - 15:40 |
(27) |
14:40-15:00 |
Efficient Construction of Spanners and BFS-trees for Disk Transmission Graphs
Haim Kaplan (Tel Aviv Univ), Wolfgang Mulzer (FU Berlin), Liam Roditty (Bar Ilan Univ), Paul Seiferth (FU Berlin) |
(28) |
15:00-15:20 |
Algorithmic Aspects of the Colorful Caratheodory Theorem
Wolfgang Mulzer, Yannik Stein (FU Berlin) |
(29) |
15:20-15:40 |
New Algorithms and Lower Bounds for the Frechet Distance
Karl Bringmann (Tel Aviv Univ), Wolfgang Mulzer (FU Berlin) |
|
- |
End |