IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Secretary Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Hideki Maeda (NTT)
Assistant Shohei Kamamura (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hidetsugu Kobayashi (NTT)
Vice Chair Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Takahiro Hamada (NTT), Takeshi Kitahara (KDDI)
Assistant Yuichi Sudo (NTT), Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 3, 2016 09:10 - 12:00
Fri, Mar 4, 2016 09:10 - 16:05
Topics General 
Conference Place Phoenix Seagaia Resort 
Address Hamayama Yamasaki-cho, Miyazaki City, Miyazaki Prefecture
Transportation Guide http://www.seagaia.co.jp/japanese/access/
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, Mar 3 AM  IN1
09:10 - 10:30
(1)
IN
09:10-09:30 Analysis and Study of the Packet Inter-arrival Time of IP Traffic in the Enterprise Network IN2015-108 Kei Saito, Hirofumi Tuchiya (NTT Communications)
(2)
IN
09:30-09:50 HpFP: A new protocol for LFNs with packet-loss based on UDP
-- A basic concept and detailed design of the protocol --
IN2015-109
Ken T. Murata (NICT), Takamichi Mizuhara, Ayahiro Takagi, Keisuke Fukushima (Clealink), Kazunori Yamamoto, Yoshiaki Nagaya (NICT), Kazuya Muranaga (SEC), Eizen Kimura (Ehime Univ.)
(3)
IN
09:50-10:10 Contention Window Control Scheme for Parallel Transfer in Ad-Hoc Networks IN2015-110 Riku Ohmiya, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(4)
IN
10:10-10:30 TCP Congestion Avoidance Algorithm using Estimation of Available Bandwidth. IN2015-111 Yuki Ishida, Masaki Hanada (TUIS), Hidehiro Kanemitsu (Waseda Univ.), Moo Wan Kim (TUIS)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  IN2
09:10 - 10:30
(5)
IN
09:10-09:30 Performance evaluation of Store-carry-forward method for electric power supply at the time of disaster IN2015-112 Taiki Yamamura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(6)
IN
09:30-09:50 A routing system based on the area of destination and movement path for local contents distribution in DTN IN2015-113 Okamoto Kazuaki, Takami Kazumasa (Soka Univ.)
(7)
IN
09:50-10:10 A Basic Study of a Communications Protocol by Using Backward Links IN2015-114 Takuya Okamoto, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(8)
IN
10:10-10:30 The Effectiveness in a Hop by Hop File Delivery System on a Network IN2015-115 Naotaka Yonekawa, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS1
09:10 - 10:30
(9)
NS
09:10-09:30 Resource Allocation Methods Considering Residual Link Bandwidth for Service Function Chaining NS2015-168 Naoki Akutsu, Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.)
(10)
NS
09:30-09:50 Resource Cost Management Based on Dynamic Placement of Virtual Network Functions NS2015-169 Satoshi Imai (Flab), Yuzo Kusakabe (QNET), Dai Suzuki, Toru katagiri (Flab)
(11)
NS
09:50-10:10 Optimal VNF Placement Based on Multiple Service Classes for Service Function Chaining NS2015-170 Michi kentaro, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(12)
NS
10:10-10:30 VNF Mapping and Scheduling Method by Considering Idle Time of Virtual Nodes for Service Chaining NS2015-171 Kohei Tabota, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM  NS2
09:10 - 10:30
(13)
NS
09:10-09:30 Flow entry reduction method considering maximum link utilization in software-defined networks NS2015-172 Koichi Yoshioka, Kouji Hirata, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(14)
NS
09:30-09:50 Application specific QoS by programable data plane element in SDN NS2015-173 Shunsuke Tokunaga, Shogo Ando, Akihiro Nakao (U-Tokyo)
(15)
NS
09:50-10:10 Deployment of overlay network system by SDN technology NS2015-174 Yoshiharu Ishiyama, Hiroaki Hata, Masashi Kaneko (NTT Communications)
(16)
NS
10:10-10:30 Message Reduction Method for Hybrid Multicast Routing Based on OpenFlow NS2015-175 Takuma Kasamatsu, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS3
09:10 - 10:30
(17)
NS
09:10-09:30 Demonstration of IaaS Migration over the FELIX EU and Japan Federated Testbed NS2015-176 Atsuko Takefusa, Jason Hideyo Haga, Ryousei Takano, Fumihiro Okazaki, Seiya Yanagita (AIST), Tomohiro Kudoh (UTokyo)
(18)
NS
09:30-09:50 Application Performance Improvement based on DPN NS2015-177 nirasawa shinnosuke, Masaki Hara (Kogakuin Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.), Shu Yamamoto (UTokyo), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(19)
NS
09:50-10:10 FPGA Offload Method for a Packet Classification Processing in a Virtual Switch NS2015-178 Yoshikazu Watanabe, Shuichi Karino (NEC)
(20)
NS
10:10-10:30 Multi-interface D2D Relaying for increasing WLAN throughput performance NS2015-179 Shinya Yamada, Kazuya Tsukamoto (KIT)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS4
09:10 - 10:30
(21)
NS
09:10-09:30 Two-tier Data Collection Scheme for Real-Spatial Group Communication among Mobile Nodes NS2015-180 Hitomi Fuji, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Yuji Oie, Akira Nagata, Katsuichi Nakamura (KIT)
(22)
NS
09:30-09:50 Reliable Data Delivery Scheme for Real-Spatial Information based Group Communication NS2015-181 Masaya Mitsuishi, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga, Yuji Oie, Katsuichi Nakamura, Akira Nagata (KIT)
(23)
NS
09:50-10:10 A Method for Fractal Structure Analysis in Fluctuation Time Series of Network Quality NS2015-182 Ryogaku Ishii, Kouichi Suzuki, Kenichi Kamijo (Toyo Univ.)
(24)
NS
10:10-10:30 Communications system by portable storage for information diffusion. NS2015-183 Aoi Inoue, Kousuke Miyaki, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  IN3
10:40 - 12:00
(25)
IN
10:40-11:00 Throughput Equalization for CSMA-based Wireless Networks using Mean-Field Hard-Core Model IN2015-116 Yiyan Liu, Toshiyuki Tanaka (Kyoto Univ.), K. Shashi Prabh (Shiv Nadar Univ.)
(26)
IN
11:00-11:20 Data Aggregation and Relay System for Collecting a Huge Amount of Small Size Data on Wireless Networks IN2015-117 Yuki Inatomi, Kenji Kawahara (KIT)
(27)
IN
11:20-11:40 A Network Coding Based Retransmission Scheme for Multicast Communication in High-Speed Wireless LANs IN2015-118 Chun-Xiang Chen, Tomoyo Moriyama (Pref. Univ. of Hiroshima)
(28)
IN
11:40-12:00 An energy-efficient transmission mechanism with considerations of QoS required by real-time applications in wireless LANs IN2015-119 Keisuke Miyamoto, Masafumi Hashimoto, Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  IN4
10:40 - 11:40
(29)
IN
10:40-11:00 In-Network Caching for Video Streaming over Content Centric Networking IN2015-120 Takeshi Misu, Masaki Hanada, Moo Wan Kim (Tokyo University Information Sciences), Hidehiro Kanemitsu (Waseda Univ.)
(30)
IN
11:00-11:20 System Response Evaluation of Distributed SNS based on ID-Based Aggregate Signatures IN2015-121 Shinji Oyama, Takaaki Sunaga, Masaru Takagi, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (UTokyo)
(31)
IN
11:20-11:40 Relay Probability Characteristics in Social Ad-hoc Network with Different Intimacy Calculations and Social Network Structures IN2015-122 Tianran Luo, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS5
10:40 - 12:00
(32)
NS
10:40-11:00 Message Forwarding Method based on Markov Decision Process in Energy Harvesting Delay Tolerant Networks with Unmanned Aerial Vehicles NS2015-184 Kyohei Kinoshita, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(33)
NS
11:00-11:20 Method for Determining Traveling Route in Consideration of Number of Users for Message Ferry Using UAV NS2015-185 Tomohiro Kondo, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(34)
NS
11:20-11:40 Evaluation of Core Network Control System for Delay-guaranteed Networks by making use of Hybrid Optoelectronic Routers NS2015-186 Natsuko Ohuchi, Masuto Nishiura, Tsutomu Saito, Shinji Iwaki (KKE), Youichiro Ueno, Noriharu Miyaho (TDU)
(35)
NS
11:40-12:00 Dynamic Expiration Timer Control Method for QoS-aware Packet Chunking NS2015-187 Hiroki Yanaga, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS6
10:40 - 12:00
(36)
NS
10:40-11:00 Data center traffic engineering with Markov approximation NS2015-188 Kouji Hirata, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(37)
NS
11:00-11:20 A Study on Performance Improvement by Adaptive Selection of Data Optimaization in WAN Acceleration Technology NS2015-189 Ryoichi Mutoh, Naoki Oguchi (Fujitsu Lab.)
(38)
NS
11:20-11:40 Design of elastic optical networks with multi-path routing NS2015-190 Masaaki Takezaki, Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)
(39)
NS
11:40-12:00 Rapid Virtual Network Construction and Optimal Topology Design Based on Network Robustness with Genetic Algorithm and It's Improvement Based on Properties of Pseudo-Inverse Matrix NS2015-191 Toshiaki Fujihara, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS7
10:40 - 12:00
(40)
NS
10:40-11:00 Application Identification by Packet Inspection based on N-gram NS2015-192 Masaki Hara, Shinnosuke Nirasawa (Kogakuin Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (Univ.Tokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.), Shu Yamamoto (Univ.Tokyo), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(41)
NS
11:00-11:20 Capacity and Coverage Optimization Considering Guaranteed Bandwidth Service with Heterogeneous Wireless Access Systems NS2015-193 Hiroki Matsuyama (Osaka Univ.), Keita Kawano (Okayama Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(42)
NS
11:20-11:40 Improving Fairness among Modern TCPs by modifying CoDel NS2015-194 Masato Hanai, Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(43)
NS
11:40-12:00 An application-level estimation for TCP throughput based on compound measurement NS2015-195 Kai Natsuki, Yoshida Hiroshi, Nihei Koichi (NEC)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS8
10:40 - 12:00
(44)
NS
10:40-11:00 Reduction Method for Multi-Path Construction Message in Wireless Sensor Networks NS2015-196 Masanori Kumagai, Taiju Mikoshi, Toshihiro Nishizono, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(45)
NS
11:00-11:20 Mobility Control Method to Improve Reachability and Area Coverage Performance of Obtained Data in Underwater Sensor Networks NS2015-197 Wataru Kishigami, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref Univ.)
(46)
NS
11:20-11:40 A Study on Communication Technology/Application Interworking Architecture in Multi-service Shared M2M Area Networks NS2015-198 Nobuhiro Azuma, Toshimitsu Tsubaki, Masao Aihara (NTT)
(47)
NS
11:40-12:00 A Method of Malicious Signages Detection using M2M Communication in Underground Signages Space NS2015-199 Yoshio Suga, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  IN5
09:10 - 10:30
(48)
IN
09:10-09:30 Link Selection Scheme based on Path Trees from Exporter Routers for Network Greening
-- Cost Setting with considering Bandwidth --
IN2015-123
Makoto Higashijima, Kenji Kawahara (KIT)
(49)
IN
09:30-09:50 Estimating a proper communication distance in epidemic routing using people flow data IN2015-124 Akihiro Fujihara (Fukui Univ. Tech.)
(50)
IN
09:50-10:10 A Study of High Functional Node Path Configuration by Using Novel Link Cost Considering FEC IN2015-125 Tomoaki Miyazaki, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(51)
IN
10:10-10:30 Evaluation of Data center chip using path and packet networks IN2015-126 Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  IN6
09:10 - 10:30
(52)
IN
09:10-09:30 Evaluating the Implementation Method in Sensor Network Applying NetInf for Multiple M2M services IN2015-127 Takahiro Kaida, Syouhei Nagai, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
(53)
IN
09:30-09:50 Biological Data Collection Scheme for Information-Centric Wireless Body Area Sensor Network IN2015-128 Shintaro Mori (Fukuoka Univ.), Shigeaki Ogose (Kagawa Univ.)
(54)
IN
09:50-10:10 Congestion Reduction by Node-Clustering Communication Method in V2V and V2P Communication IN2015-129 Takeshi Hirai (Nagoya Univ.), Hirofumi Onishi (Alpine Electronics Research of America), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(55)
IN
10:10-10:30 Congestion Control and Energy Saving for Crash Warning in V2P Communication with Proximity Relying IN2015-130 Hayami Ito (TITECH), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.), Kazuyuki Sasajima (TITECH)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS9
09:10 - 10:30
(56)
NS
09:10-09:30 VM Placement Method Considering Processing Time and Power Consumption for Cloud Computing NS2015-200 Yasuhito Sumi, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(57)
NS
09:30-09:50 Proposal for in-service system verification in cloud era NS2015-201 Koji Tsubouchi, Naotoshi Watanabe, Hideki Mitsunobu, Takamichi Nishijima, Shinya Kano (FLAB)
(58)
NS
09:50-10:10 End-to-End Multicast Congestion Control in Data Center Networks NS2015-202 Junya Akamatsu, Kenta Matsushima, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(59)
NS
10:10-10:30 Development and Evaluation of Delay Tolerant Networking Application with BLE NS2015-203 Tomohiro Seki, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS10
09:10 - 10:30
(60)
NS
09:10-09:30 Optimum Dispersed Caching in ICN NS2015-204 Noriaki Kamiyama (Osaka Univ./NTT), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(61)
NS
09:30-09:50 Energy Consumption Evaluation of ICN Networks NS2015-205 Daiki Aoki, Sakiko Takenaka, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.), Marie Hirose (Panasonic Advanced Technology Development)
(62)
NS
09:50-10:10 An Efficient Content Searching Method Using Contents Popularity and Degree of Nodes in Unstructured Peer-to-Peer Networks with Cache Routers NS2015-206 Daiki Takeda (NIT), Shinji Sugawara (CIT), Norishige Fukushima, Yutaka Ishibashi (NIT)
(63)
NS
10:10-10:30 Proposal of Energy Consumption Model Based on Playout Buffering Strategy for Green Video Streaming over NDN NS2015-207 Yuya Ishizu, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.), Marie Hirose (Panasonic Advanced Technology Development)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS11
09:10 - 10:30
(64)
NS
09:10-09:30 Improvement of Rejection Rate by Residual Resources Considered Node Allocation Candidate in Virtual Network Embedding NS2015-208 Yusuke Tsuchiya, Taiju Mikoshi, Kiyoshi Ueda, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(65)
NS
09:30-09:50 Implementation of Integrated Virtual Machine Allocation Method using OpenStack NS2015-209 Takahiro Yada, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(66)
NS
09:50-10:10 Orchestration of Network Service Chains for Network Function Virtualization Using Optoelectronic Routers NS2015-210 Ali Kashif Bashir, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(67)
NS
10:10-10:30 A Study of Effectiveness Evaluation on Proposed Network Slicing methods toward IoT/M2M Era NS2015-211 Minoru Matsumoto, Hiromi Hirai, Takuya Tojo, Naoki Takaya (NTT)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS12
09:10 - 10:30
(68)
NS
09:10-09:30 A Failure Estimation System for Networks Applying Graphillion NS2015-212 Subaru Fukuda, Naoshi Sakamoto (TDU)
(69)
NS
09:30-09:50 Evaluating connectivity on physical networks with switch failures NS2015-213 Koki Sonoda, Jun Kawahara (NAIST), Takeru Inoue (NTT), Shoji Kasahara (NAIST), Osamu Akashi, Ryoichi Kawahara, Hiroshi Saito (NTT)
(70)
NS
09:50-10:10 Method for Finding Protected Nodes to Keep Connected Component Size against Crash of Nodes NS2015-214 Tomomi Matsui, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(71)
NS
10:10-10:30 Method for Finding Protected Links to Keep Connectivity to Servers NS2015-215 Daishi Irie, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  IN7
10:40 - 12:00
(72)
IN
10:40-11:00 An Analysis Method of Network Troubles with Path Identification IN2015-131 Kohei Watabe (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.), Takeru Inoue, Kimihiro Mizutani, Toru Mano, Osamu Akashi (NTT), Kenji Nakagawa (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.)
(73)
IN
11:00-11:20 Study of Real-time Network Monitoring and Troubleshooting by Using In-band Network Telemetry IN2015-132 Haoju Xiao, Yansen Xu (UEC), Ved P. Kafle (NICT/UEC)
(74)
IN
11:20-11:40 An Implementation of IP network bridging System for TTY serial devices IN2015-133 Hiroaki Hata, Yuka Kamizuru (NTTComunications)
(75)
IN
11:40-12:00 Zero-touch Config Operation for integrative network equipment management IN2015-134 Takuya Shinnou, Takeshi Hama, Naoki Numata, Nazuki Honda (NTT West)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  IN8
10:40 - 12:00
(76)
IN
10:40-11:00 Design of Interest Packet Filtering for Information Leakage Prevention based on URL Data Sampled from the Internet IN2015-135 Daishi Kondo (Univ. of Lorraine), Thomas Silverston (The Univ. of Tokyo), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Tohru Asami (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(77)
IN
11:00-11:20 Cyber Attack Prediction using News Article Analysis IN2015-136 Baatarsuren Munkhdorj, Sekiya Yuji (UTokyo)
(78)
IN
11:20-11:40 A method for establishment of trust relationship between users, devices, and Web services in order to enable use of shared devices IN2015-137 Shogo Saito, Takao Yamashita, Tetsuya Iwata (NTT)
(79)
IN
11:40-12:00 Preliminary Study of Identifying Spoofing Accounts on Microblog IN2015-138 Keitaro Nakasai, Masateru Tsunoda (Kindai Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS13
10:40 - 12:00
(80)
NS
10:40-11:00 Development Scheme on the Installation of the Large-Scale Router Systems NS2015-216 Akira Misawa, Takeshi Osaka, Ken Takahashi, Tohru Okugawa, Akio Kawabata, Masaru Katayama (NTT)
(81)
NS
11:00-11:20 Optimization of Energy Efficiency at Installation Sites by Considering Temperature-dependent power-consumption of ICT equipment NS2015-217 Yuriko Tanaka, Atsushi Sakurai, Masahisa Sugahara, Akira Misawa (NTT)
(82)
NS
11:20-11:40 Dynamic power simulator utilizing computational fluid dynamics and power consumption model for data center NS2015-218 Kazumasa Kitada, Yutaka Nakamura, Kazuhiro Matsuda, Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
(83)
NS
11:40-12:00 GA-based task assignment and air conditioner setting for reducing data center power consumption. NS2015-219 Takaaki Deguchi (Osaka Univ.), Koji Suganuma (NAIST), Yuya Tarutani, Go Hasegawa, Yutaka Nakamura (Osaka Univ.), Takumi Tamura, Kazuhiro Matsuda (NTT-AT), Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS14
10:40 - 12:00
(84)
NS
10:40-11:00 Scheduling beacon transmissions in receiver initiated MAC protocols for low-delay wireless sensor networks NS2015-220 Yukari Masui, Akihiro Fujimoto, Takuya Yoshihiro, Fumitaka Uchio (Wakayama Univ.)
(85)
NS
11:00-11:20 A Study on Transmission of Emergency Packets in Wireless Sensor Networks NS2015-221 Hiroshi Domura, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(86)
NS
11:20-11:40 Edge Decision Message Reduction Method for Data Collecting Scheme with Edge Searching in Wireless Sensor Networks NS2015-222 Shigekazu Itakura, Taiju Mikoshi, Toshihiro Nishizono, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(87)
NS
11:40-12:00 Exploiting Surplus Energy for Cooperative Relaying in Sensor Networks using Wireless Power Transfer NS2015-223 Masashi Kunikawa, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS15
10:40 - 12:00
(88)
NS
10:40-11:00 Vehicle Control System based on Mobile-Edge Computing
-- Evaluation of driving performance in the case of network error --
NS2015-224
Kengo Sasaki, Naoya Suzuki, Satoshi Makido (TCRDL), Akihiro Nakao (UT)
(89)
NS
11:00-11:20 Evaluation of ultra low latency event handling method using MEC for cooperative driving support NS2015-225 Takumi Toi, Akihiro Nakao (U-Tokyo)
(90)
NS
11:20-11:40 A Study of Virtualized Service Edge Functions Using Accelerators
-- NetroSphere: Towards the Transformation of Carrier Networks --
NS2015-226
Satoshi Nishiyama, Takeshi Osaka, Hitoshi Kaneko, Ichiro Kudo (NTT)
(91)
NS
11:40-12:00 Latent Workload Estimation of Virtul Firewall NS2015-227 Dai Suzuki, Satoshi Imai, Katagiri Toru (Fujitsu Lab)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS16
10:40 - 12:00
(92)
NS
10:40-11:00 Method for Finding Protected Nodes to Keep Connectivity and Distance against Crash of Links NS2015-228 Makoto Anan, Tsuyoshi Yamasaki, Daishi Irie, Kazuki Sakata, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(93)
NS
11:00-11:20 User Evaluation Experiment of The Mitigation Information Providing System NS2015-229 Wataru Iizuka, Yuto Aratani, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(94)
NS
11:20-11:40 Reliable Application Data Management Methods using Distributed Processing API NS2015-230 Shota Furuya, Yuma Maruyama, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(95)
NS
11:40-12:00 Virtual Node ID Allocation Scheme for High Availability Cluster using Raspberry Pi NS2015-231 Katsunari Nagase, Kiyosi Ueda (Nihon Univ)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  IN9
13:10 - 14:30
(96)
IN
13:10-13:30 A Study of Data Leak Prevention Mechanism by Network Monitoring using SDN IN2015-139 Kosa Sato, Yuji Sekiya (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(97)
IN
13:30-13:50 Evaluation on Virtual Firewall Schemes against DNS Amplification Attacks IN2015-140 Eitetsu Gen, Shota Endo (Tokai Univ.), Yuichi Sudo (NTT), Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
(98)
IN
13:50-14:10 Study of LBaaS(Load Balancer as a Service) which can provide various Load Balancer IN2015-141 Davaajargal Orgil, Aida Hitoshi (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(99)
IN
14:10-14:30 A Proposal of NAT Assigning Dedicated External Network Layer Address Based on Link Layer Address of Internal Node IN2015-142 Tomokazu Irie (National Institute of Technology, Kagoshima College)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  IN10
13:10 - 14:30
(100)
IN
13:10-13:30 Low-Degree-Biased Random Walk Search for Rare Contents Discovery IN2015-143 Tomoya Souma, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
(101)
IN
13:30-13:50 Personalized Contents Selection using Graph Structures of Catalogue System and User's Access History IN2015-144 Soichiro Iwai, Fumio Teraoka, Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)
(102)
IN
13:50-14:10 A meal menu recommendation system based on the Bayesian network inference modeling intuitive elements IN2015-145 Masahide MIyoshi, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(103)
IN
14:10-14:30 A Privacy Preserving Recommendation System by Service Providers Coordination and Integration of User Action History IN2015-146 Masashi Arashida, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS17
13:10 - 14:30
(104)
NS
13:10-13:30 Performance evaluation of multi-hop communication with a probabilistic channel switching scheme in ROD-SAN NS2015-232 Takeo Hidaka, Daiki Nobayashi, Yutaka Fukuda, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(105)
NS
13:30-13:50 Simulative Evaluation of the Performance of Bluetooth MANETs in Highly Dense Networks of People Crowds NS2015-233 Ryoma Murakami, Eitaro Kohno, Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City University), Bjorn Scheuermann (Humboldt University of Berlin)
(106)
NS
13:50-14:10 A study on improvement for measuring available bandwidth in wireless network NS2015-234 Yosuke Takano, Naoki Oguchi, Ryoichi Mutoh (Fujitsu Lab.), Shunji Abe (NII)
(107)
NS
14:10-14:30 A Study on Performance Improvement Techniques of Response Time in Interactive Communications through Mobile Radio Network NS2015-235 Naoki Oguchi (Sokendai/Fujitsu Lab.), Shunji Abe (Sokendai/NII)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS18
13:10 - 14:30
(108)
NS
13:10-13:30 An estimation sending method which select sending picture area depending on the size of communication bandwidth NS2015-236 Takaaki Suzuki, Takanori Iwai (NEC)
(109)
NS
13:30-13:50 Prediction Accuracy Evaluations of Mobile Throughput Achieved by Different Video Buffering Strategies NS2015-237 Makoto Nobe, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(110)
NS
13:50-14:10 Evaluation on Required Time and Arrival Order of Blocks for Segmented File Downloading Methods Using PR-SCTP NS2015-238 Kazuya Takeda, Funasaka Junichi (Hirosima City Univ.)
(111)
NS
14:10-14:30 An adaptive traffic load balacing method for network applications NS2015-239 Kenjiro Yamanaka, Shunji Abe, Shigeo Urushidani (SOKENDAI)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS19
13:10 - 14:30
(112)
NS
13:10-13:30 Applicability Evaluation of A Multipath Routing Method on OpenFlow Networks NS2015-240 Tomoyuki Kamiyama (Kogakuin Univ.), Koichi Asatani (Nankai Univ.), Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(113)
NS
13:30-13:50 Any ID Routing and L3/L2-less Transport: NFV/SDN-oriented Mobile Networking Technologies in 5G and beyond NS2015-241 Yohei Katayama, Takuya Kitade, Yusuke Okazaki, Ryosuke Kurebayashi, Shigeru Iwashina (NTT DOCOMO)
(114)
NS
13:50-14:10 Load Reduction method for Distributed Key-Value Stores Using Query Information Based Routing NS2015-242 Takashi Sakuma, Katsunori Oyama, Toshiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(115)
NS
14:10-14:30 Transmission Area Restricted Opportunistic Routing for Ad Hoc Networks NS2015-243 Ryotaro Araki (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.), Ryo Yamamoto (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS20
13:10 - 14:30
(116)
NS
13:10-13:30 Adaptive Access-Point Selection Method Using Markov Approximation NS2015-244 Tomotaka Kimura (TUS), Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.), Masahiro Muraguchi (TUS)
(117)
NS
13:30-13:50 Study on Media Access Control for IEEE802.15.4 NS2015-245 Naoki Shimada, Tetsushi Ikegami (Meiji Univ.)
(118)
NS
13:50-14:10 Wireless Medium Access Control with Successive Interference Cancellation NS2015-246 Masaki Bandai (Sophia univ.)
(119)
NS
14:10-14:30 A Study on Channel Allocation Methods with Consideration of QoS in Virtual Wi-Fi Networks NS2015-247 Ryo Yamashita (Osaka Univ.), Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.), Shinji Shimojo (Osaka Univ.)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  IN11
14:45 - 16:05
(120)
IN
14:45-15:05 Wide-Area Network Virtualization Experiment using FLARE Nodes IN2015-147 Shu Yamamoto, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo), Tsumugi Tairaku, Masato Oguchi (OchaU), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin U)
(121)
IN
15:05-15:25 Yuragi-based Approach with Delay Profile for Virtual Network Embedding in Software Defined Infrastructure IN2015-148 Koki Inoue, Shin'ichi Arakawa (Osaka Univ.), Satoshi Imai, Toru Katagiri, Motoyoshi Sekiya (Fujitsu Lab.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(122)
IN
15:25-15:45 Proposal of Network Resonance for Estimating Eigenvalues of Laplacian Matrix IN2015-149 Satoshi Furutani (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(123)
IN
15:45-16:05 Proposal of Loss Ratio Adjustment for the Simulation Method Using Statistical Techniques
-- Evaluation Results of Loss Ratio for MMPP/M/1/K queue --
IN2015-150
Kan Toyoshima (NTT)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  IN12
14:45 - 15:45
(124)
IN
14:45-15:05 Concurrent Evaluation for Data Integrity and Performance of Google App Engine Using A Unified Colored Petri Net Model IN2015-151 Sachi Nishida, Yoshiyuki Shinkawa (Ryukoku Univ.)
(125)
IN
15:05-15:25 Traffic Control Method for Interactive Projection Mapping Control System IN2015-152 Yoshifumi Kamada, Tsuyoshi Yamasaki, Yuki Tsunoo, Nobuyuki Tsuchimura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(126)
IN
15:25-15:45 Household Solar Power Output Prediction Services for Power Grid Stabilization in Smart Grid IN2015-153 Ryo Kutsuzawa (Keio Univ.), Guillaume Habault (Telecom Br), Naoya Takemura, Akira Yamashita, Jun Matsumoto, Hidetoshi Takeshita, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS21
14:45 - 16:05
(127)
NS
14:45-15:05 Packet scheduling and access priority control for QoS and fairness in wireless LAN NS2015-248 Kongsili Luangxay, Akihiro Fujimoto, Fujmitaka Uchio (Wakayama Univ)
(128)
NS
15:05-15:25 Terminal initiative Access Point Selection in Dense WLAN Deployments NS2015-249 Masashi Nakano, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Yuji Oie (KIT)
(129)
NS
15:25-15:45 Adaptive Initial Contention Window Control Scheme for Dense IEEE 802.11 Wireless LANs
-- Performance Improvement between Stations using CW Adjustment and CSMA/CA --
NS2015-250
Ryohei Ito, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(130)
NS
15:45-16:05 Packet Transmission Scheduling for Efficient Communication in Wireless LAN with Multicast/Unicast Flows NS2015-251 Yuta Umeno, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS22
14:45 - 16:05
(131)
NS
14:45-15:05 A study on dinamically scalable call control server on distributed middleware
-- NetroSphere: Towards the Transformation of Carrier Networks --
NS2015-252
Kenji Abe, Takuma Takase, Masahiro Kubo (NTT)
(132)
NS
15:05-15:25 Performance Improvement of an On-line Server Location Decision Algorithm in Server Migration Service NS2015-253 Hiromichi Sugiyama, Yukinobu Fukushima (Okayama Univ.), Gen Motoyoshi (NEC), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.), Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)
(133)
NS
15:25-15:45 An SNS-Driven Method for Server Auto-Scaling NS2015-254 Shunichi Tahara, Akihiro Nakao (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(134)
NS
15:45-16:05 Improving response time by server resource allocation based on referrer. NS2015-255 Takashi Omura, Akihiro Fujimoto, Fumitaka Uchio (Wakayama Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS23
14:45 - 15:45
(135)
NS
14:45-15:05 Optimization of Power Supply Systems Considering Selling Price Shift in Smart Houses NS2015-256 Koki Soeda, Taiju Mikoshi, Kiyoshi Ueda, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(136)
NS
15:05-15:25 Scalable Sensor Data Transaction Platform with Reliable Accounting NS2015-257 Naoya Takemura, Ryo Kutsuzawa, Akira Yamashita, Jun Matsumoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.), Yoshiko Sueda, Arata Koike (NTT)
(137)
NS
15:25-15:45 A handover method focused on distribution data information NS2015-258 Taleshi Sakoda, Takaomi Murakami, Yusuke Doi, Masahiro Ishiyama, Kenichi Maeda (TOSHIBA)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shohei Kamamura (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3349
Hideki Maeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-4016 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Takahiro Hamada (NTT)
TEL +81 422 59-4062
Yuichi Sudo (NTT)
TEL +81 422 59-4066
E-:in_-n-2007 


Last modified: 2016-02-16 17:06:22


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan