IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SC Conf / Next SC Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Service Computing (SC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Shinji Kikuchi (NIMS)
Vice Chair Yoji Yamato (NTT), Kosaku Kimura (Fujitsu Lab.)
Secretary Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.), Shigeru Hosono (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.)

Technical Committee on Knowledge-Based Software Engineering (KBSE) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroyuki Nakagawa (Osaka Univ.)
Vice Chair Takuya Saruwatari (NTT Data)
Secretary Nahomi Kikuchi (OKI), Tomoko Kaneko (NII)
Assistant Shinpei Ogata (Shinshu Univ.), Erina Nakihara (Doshisha Univ,)

Conference Date Fri, Nov 13, 2020 10:00 - 19:30
Sat, Nov 14, 2020 09:00 - 14:35
Topics  
Conference Place  
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Notes on Review This article is a technical report without peer review, and its polished version will be published elsewhere.
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on KBSE, SC.

Fri, Nov 13 AM 
Chair: Shigeru Hosono (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.)
10:00 - 12:20
  10:00-10:05 ( 5 min. )
(1) 10:05-10:35 Study of Automatic GPU Offloading Method from Various Language Applications KBSE2020-9 SC2020-13 Yoji Yamato (NTT)
(2) 10:35-11:05 Study on Responsibility Inference Technology for Deployment Failure of Container Application KBSE2020-10 SC2020-14 Masae Okada, Yuki Naganuma, Keisuke Hatasaki (Hitachi)
(3) 11:05-11:35 Analyzing and Predicting Ambulance Demand for Heat Stroke Using Fine-grained Dispatch Log KBSE2020-11 SC2020-15 Tetsuya Nakai, Sachio Saiki, Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.)
(4) 11:35-12:20 Method for Constructing Machine Learning Project Canvas based on EA modeling KBSE2020-12 SC2020-16 Hironori Takeuchi (Musashi Univ.), Ito Yu (Mitsubishi Chem.), Shuichiro Yamamoto (Nagoya Univ.)
  12:20-13:50 Break ( 90 min. )
Fri, Nov 13 PM 
Chair: Shinji Kikuchi (NIMS)
13:50 - 14:50
(5) 13:50-14:50 [Invited Talk]
Takako Hashimoto (CUC)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Nov 13 PM 
Chair: Kosaku Kimura (Fujitsu Lab.)
15:00 - 17:00
(6) 15:00-15:02 KBSE2020-13 SC2020-17
(7) 15:02-15:04 [Poster Presentation]
Understanding Problem Characteristics in Online Judge System KBSE2020-14 SC2020-18
Taro Ikeda, Erina Makihara, Keiko Ono, Hirotaka Yoneda (Doshisha Univ.)
(8) 15:04-15:06 [Poster Presentation]
Prototype Tool to Detect Difference between State Machine Diagrams toward Automation of Providing Educational Feedback to Learners KBSE2020-15 SC2020-19
Mitsutada Goshima, Shinpei Ogata (Shinshu Univ.), Erina Makihara (Doshisha Univ.), Kozo Okano (Shinshu Univ.)
(9) 15:06-15:08
(10) 15:08-15:10 [Poster Presentation]
A trial of Ontology of Messaging Channels in Enterprise Integration Patterns KBSE2020-16 SC2020-20
Shinji Kikuchi (NIMS)
(11) 15:10-15:12 [Poster Presentation]
Deploying a collaborative materials vocabulary system for a materials data platform KBSE2020-17 SC2020-21
Asahiko Matsuda, Hiroyuki Naito, Takuya Kadohira (NIMS)
(12) 15:12-15:14 [Poster Presentation]
Feature Extraction with Triplet Loss to Classify Disease on Leaf Data on Agriculture Using Deep Learning
Nguyen Van Ty, Incheon Paik (UoA)
(13) 15:14-15:16 [Poster Presentation]
situation-oriented consumption matching app "Yattekoh" KBSE2020-18 SC2020-22
Shoya Ogawa (Nagasaki Univ), Hu Urasaki (Admin), Tetsuo Imai, Kenichi Arai, Toru Kobayashi (Nagasaki Univ)
(14) 15:16-15:18 [Poster Presentation]
Research on non-contact operation method for public devices using personal smartphones KBSE2020-19 SC2020-23
Hirokazu Kumamoto, Takashi Muronosono (Nagasaki Univ.), Shinji Ohta (Adjust), Tetsuo Imai, Keniti Arai, Toru Kobayashi (Nagasaki Univ.)
(15) 15:18-15:20 [Poster Presentation]
A Study of Method to Model Network Configuration in Static Routing for Real Network KBSE2020-20 SC2020-24
Nagi Arai, Hikofumi Suzuki, Shinpei Ogata, Kozo Okano (Shinshu Univ)
(16) 15:20-15:22 [Poster Presentation]
Towards Visualization of Debug Logs to Analyze Unexpected Behavior of Web Services KBSE2020-21 SC2020-25
Hiroki Kasai (Shinshu Univ), Satoshi Yazawa (VR), Shinpei Ogata, Kozo Okano (Shinshu Univ)
(17) 15:22-15:24 [Poster Presentation]
Automation of Ontology Generation by Pre-trained Language Model KBSE2020-22 SC2020-26
Atusi Oba, Ayato Kuwana, Paik Incheon (UoA)
  15:24-15:30 ( 6 min. )
  15:30-15:40 Break ( 10 min. )
  15:40-17:00 ( 80 min. )
  17:00-17:30 Break ( 30 min. )
Fri, Nov 13 PM 
Chair: Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.)
17:30 - 19:30
  17:30-19:30 ( 120 min. )
Sat, Nov 14 AM 
Chair: Nahomi Kikuchi (OKI)
09:00 - 10:30
(18) 09:00-09:30 Risk prediction in software development project course with real clients KBSE2020-23 SC2020-27 Fumihiro Kumeno (NIT)
(19) 09:30-10:00 Proposal of similar analysis method for business using task mining KBSE2020-24 SC2020-28 Saori Ouji, Shinobu Saito (NTT)
(20) 10:00-10:30 KBSE2020-25 SC2020-29
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Sat, Nov 14 AM 
Chair: Yoji Yamato (NTT)
10:40 - 12:25
(21) 10:40-11:10 Development of an application to visualize the class atmosphere of online students KBSE2020-26 SC2020-30 Taisei Mimura, Naoto Hoshikawa (NIT,Oyama College)
(22) 11:10-11:40 Implementing Visualization Interface EVIDENT of Drawing Execution in Neuropsychological Tests KBSE2020-27 SC2020-31 Ryukichi Sekimoto, Sachio Saiki, Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.), Naoki Kodama (NUHW), Atsushi Sato (NUR)
(23) 11:40-12:25 An Object Sharing Service for Real-time Collaboration Tools KBSE2020-28 SC2020-32 Takao Nakaguchi (KCGI)
  12:25-13:30 Break ( 65 min. )
Sat, Nov 14 PM 
Chair: Hiroyuki Nakagawa (Osaka Univ.)
13:30 - 14:35
(24) 13:30-14:30 [Tutorial Invited Lecture]
()
  14:30-14:35 ( 5 min. )

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (ショート)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (ロング)Each speech will have 30 minutes for presentation and 15 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 55 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Poster PresentationEach speech will have 5 minutes for presentation and 90 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
SC Technical Committee on Service Computing (SC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address SC Staff ML
E-: sc-nsig-sc 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
https://sig-sc.org/
KBSE Technical Committee on Knowledge-Based Software Engineering (KBSE)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address KBSE Staff ML
E-: kb-sff 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/iss/kbse/


Last modified: 2020-11-09 10:31:55


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to KBSE Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SC Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SC Conf / Next SC Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan