===============================================
Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS)
Chair: Takafumi Yamaji (Toshiba) Vice Chair: Yoshihiro Kaneko (Gifu Univ.)
Secretary: Toshiya Mitomo (Toshiba), Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.)
Assistant: Shunsuke Koshita (Tohoku Univ.)
===============================================
Technical Committee on Mathematical Systems Science and its applications (MSS)
Chair: Yuichi Nakamaura (NEC) Vice Chair: Satoshi Yamane (Kanazawa Univ.)
Secretary: Shinnosuke Yamaguchi (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Mitsuru Nakata (Yamaguchi Univ.)
Assistant: Daisuke Nishiwaki (NEC)
DATE:
Wed, Nov 6, 2013 13:00 - 17:50
Thu, Nov 7, 2013 08:30 - 16:30
PLACE:
TOPICS:
----------------------------------------
Wed, Nov 6 PM (13:00 - 17:50)
----------------------------------------
(1)/MSS 13:00 - 13:20
Synchronizing 2D Arrays in Optimum-time
Hiroshi Umeo, Keisuke Kubo, Yusuke Takahashi (Univ. of Osaka Electro-Comm.)
(2) 13:20 - 13:40
(3) 13:40 - 14:00
(4)/MSS 14:00 - 14:20
Development of specification language for dynamic embedded systems
Satoshi Yamane, Makoto Sakai (Kanazawa Univ.)
(5) 14:20 - 14:40
(6) 14:40 - 15:00
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
(7)/MSS 15:10 - 15:30
Cooperative Tracking in PTZ Camera Sensor Networks
Kenta Hamada, Naoki Hayashi, Shigemasa Takai (Osaka Univ.)
(8) 15:30 - 15:50
(9)/CAS 15:50 - 16:10
Simulated Annealing Method Based on (3n-4)-bit Representation of Rectangular Dissections
Kazufumi Kogai, Kunihiro Fujiyoshi (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.)
(10) 16:10 - 16:30
(11)/CAS 16:30 - 16:50
A Matching Problem in Electricity Markets using Network Flows
Ryo Hase, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
(12)/CAS 17:00 - 17:50
[Invited Talk]
Orthogonal Ray Graphs with Applications to Nanocircuit Design
Shuichi Ueno (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
----------------------------------------
Thu, Nov 7 AM (08:30 - 16:30)
----------------------------------------
(13)/CAS 08:30 - 08:50
Modeling of player's behavior using artificial school class game
Atsuya Tatsuta, Kentaro Tani (Niigata Univ.), Kosuke Kato (Hiroshima Inst. of Tech.), Yoshinobu Maeda (Niigata Univ.)
(14) 08:50 - 09:05
(15)/CAS 09:05 - 09:25
Evacuation Behavior Simulation considering positions of exits using Cellular Automaton
Kyohei Yokokawa, Kentaro Tani, Sanae Ogihara (Niigata Univ.), Takashi Konishi (Toyama College), Yoshinobu Maeda (Niigata Univ.)
(16) 09:25 - 09:45
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
(17)/CAS 09:55 - 10:15
A Note on Two-Directional Orthogonal Ray Graphs and Related Graphs
Asahi Takaoka, Satoshi Tayu, Shuichi Ueno (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(18) 10:15 - 10:35
(19) 10:35 - 10:55
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
(20) 11:05 - 11:55
----- Break ( 65 min. ) -----
(21)/MSS 13:00 - 13:50
[Invited Talk]
Mathematical Systems Science and its Applications for Smart Control of Systems
-- Case of Elevator Control --
Koji Takahashi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
(22)/MSS 14:00 - 14:20
Hybrid CP/MIP Method for Car Control and Assignment Problem in Mce Systems
Tatsuya Minegishi, Toshiyuki Miyamoto (Osaka Univ.)
(23)/MSS 14:20 - 14:40
Basic Modeling and Simulation of Passenger Transportation in Elevator using Mark Flow Graph
Yukina Akiyama, Koji Takahashi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(24)/MSS 14:40 - 15:00
Modeling of Elevator Control Logic based on Mark Flow Graph and Its Implementation using Sequential Function Chart
Tatsuya Tsukamoto, Koji Takahashi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(25)/MSS 15:00 - 15:20
Development of energy-saving function for elevator-group control by dynamically controlling the number of moving elevators
Yoshiyuki Sakamaki, Toshiaki Tanaka, Hisashi Yamada (Toshiba), Toshio Sugihara (Toshiba Elevator And Building Systems Corporation)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
(26)/CAS 15:30 - 15:50
Construction of a ZDD (Sequence BDD) for Slicing Floorplans
Sousuke Shimizu, Toshihiko Takahashi (Niigata Univ.)
(27) 15:50 - 16:10
(28) 16:10 - 16:30
# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
# CONFERENCE SPONSORS:
- This conference is co-sponsored by IEEE Circuit and System Society Japan Chapter
=== Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Thu, Feb 6, 2014 - Fri, Feb 7, 2014<br> (changed): Nippon Maru Training center [Fri, Dec 13], Topics: General
# SECRETARY:
Toshiya Mitomo(Toshiba Corp.)
TEL:044-549-2280, FAX:044-520-1806
E-mail:ba
=== Technical Committee on Mathematical Systems Science and its applications (MSS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Thu, Jan 30, 2014 - Fri, Jan 31, 2014: [Wed, Nov 20]
# SECRETARY:
Shin'nosuke Yamaguchi (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Tel: 0948-29-7572
E-mail: siiisck
Last modified: 2013-12-03 10:30:01
|
Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.
|