===============================================
Technical Committee on Speech (SP)
Chair: Yoichi Yamashita (Ritsumeikan Univ.) Vice Chair: Akinobu Ri (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary: Hideki Banno (Meijo Univ.), Hiroaki Nanjo (Kyoto Univ.)
Assistant: Satoshi Kobashikawa (NTT), Tomoki Koriyama (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
DATE:
Mon, Aug 27, 2018 11:00 - 17:50
PLACE:
TOPICS:
----------------------------------------
Mon, Aug 27 AM (11:00 - 11:25)
----------------------------------------
(1) 11:00 - 11:25
Simple method for detecting GCI and GOI based on complex wavelet analysis with cosine series envelope
Hideki Kawahara (Wakayama Univ.), Ken-Ichi Sakakibara (Health Science Univ. Hokkaido)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Mon, Aug 27 AM (11:35 - 13:05)
----------------------------------------
(2) 11:35 - 13:05
(See Japanese page.)
(3) 11:35 - 13:05
[Poster Presentation]
Question answering system by integration of intention understanding and keyword extraction using attention-based LSTM
Yuki Matsuyoshi, Tetsuya Takiguchi, Yasuo Ariki (Kobe Univ.)
(4) 11:35 - 13:05
[Poster Presentation]
A Study on Representation of Speaker Information for DNN Speech Synthesis
Lin Yuhan, Keisuke Imoto, Masahiro Niitsuma, Ryosuke Yamanishi, Yoichi Yamashita (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(5) 11:35 - 13:05
[Poster Presentation]
An Experimental Study on Transforming the Emotion in Speech using GAN
Kenji Yasuda, Ryohei Orihara, Yuichi Sei, Yasuyuki Tahara, Akihiko Ohsuga (UEC)
(6) 11:35 - 13:05
[Poster Presentation]
Discrimination of pharyngeal residue using swallowing sound in dysphagia diagnosis
Tatsunori Uchino, Atsushi Hashizume, Masahisa Katsuno, Tomoki Toda (Nagoya Univ.)
----- Lunch Break ( 75 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Mon, Aug 27 PM (14:20 - 15:20)
----------------------------------------
(7) 14:20 - 15:20
[Invited Talk]
Product models and semi-supervised word segmentation
Daichi Mochihashi (ISM)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Mon, Aug 27 PM (15:30 - 16:20)
----------------------------------------
(8) 15:30 - 15:55
Neural Error Corrective Language Models with Multiple Hypotheses
Tomohiro Tanaka, Ryo Masumura, Yushi Aono (NTT)
(9) 15:55 - 16:20
Sound Event Encoder Using Onomatopoeic Representations based on End-to-End Approach
Koichi Miyazaki, Tomoki Hayashi, Tomoki Toda, Kazuya Takeda (Nagoya Univ.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Mon, Aug 27 PM (16:30 - 17:30)
----------------------------------------
(10) 16:30 - 17:30
[Invited Talk]
Interface Development and Visualization Based on Information Processing for Music and Singing Voices
Tomoyasu Nakano (AIST)
----------------------------------------
Mon, Aug 27 PM (17:30 - 17:50)
----------------------------------------
# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special Talk will have 50 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.
Poster Presentation will have 90 minutes for presentation.
=== Technical Committee on Speech (SP) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Sat, Oct 27, 2018 - Sun, Oct 28, 2018: Kyushu Institute of Technology(Kitakyushu) [Sat, Aug 18]
Last modified: 2018-08-10 17:42:55
|
Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.
|