Wed, Jun 13 AM 10:00 - 13:00 |
(1) IBISML |
10:00-10:25 |
Active Level Set Estimation with Multi-fidelity Evaluations |
Shion Takeno (Nitech), Hitoshi Fukuoka (Nagoya Univ.), Yuhki Tsukada (Nagoya Univ./JST), Toshiyuki Koyama (Nagoya Univ.), Motoki Shiga (Gifu Univ./JST/RIKEN), Ichiro Takeuchi (NITech/NIMS/RIKEN), Masayuki Karasuyama (NITech/NIMS/JST) |
(2) IBISML |
10:25-10:50 |
Feature scaling in spectral classification of high dimensional data |
Momo Matsuda, Keiichi Morikuni, Akira Imakura, Tetsuya Sakurai (Univ. Tsukuba) |
(3) IBISML |
10:50-11:15 |
Post Clustering Inference, with Application to Single Cell Analysis |
Shigenori Inoue, Yuta Umezu (NIT), Shouma Tsubota (Nagoya Univ.), Ichiro Takeuchi (NIT/RIKEN/NIMS) |
(4) IBISML |
11:15-11:40 |
Selective Inference for Predictive Sequence Mining and Its Applications to Trajectory Data Analysis |
Kazuya Nishi, Takuto Sakuma, Yuta Umezu, Shinsuke Kajioka, Ichiro Takeuchi (NIT) |
|
11:40-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 80 min. ) |
Wed, Jun 13 PM 13:00 - 16:40 |
(5) IBISML |
13:00-13:25 |
Variable Order Infinite Hidden Markov Models |
Kei Uchiumi (Denso ITLab), Daichi Mochihashi (ISM) |
(6) IBISML |
13:25-13:50 |
A supervised dimensionality reduction method using linear combinations of multiple eigenvectors |
Akira Imakura, Momo Matsuda, Tetsuya Sakurai (Univ. Tsukuba) |
(7) IBISML |
13:50-14:15 |
Semi-supervised Clustering for Detecting Unlabeled Class using CapsuleNet |
Tomoki Fukuma, Fuijo Toriumi (Tokyo Univ.) |
(8) IBISML |
14:15-14:40 |
Data Analysis for Market Places by Non-negative Matrix Factorization and MDL Criterion |
Yosuke Arano (Kyushu Univ.), Yusuke Miyake (GMO Pepabo), Masanori Kawakita, Jun'ichi Takeuchi (Kyushu Univ.) |
|
14:40-15:00 |
Break ( 20 min. ) |
(9) IBISML |
15:00-15:25 |
A Study of Numerical Prediction of 2-hour Plasma Glucose Level during OGTT using Machine Learning |
Katsutoshi Maeta, Yu Nishiyama (UEC), Kazutoshi Fujibayashi (JUN), Toshiaki Gunji, Noriko Sasabe, Kimiko Iijima (NTT Medical Center Tokyo), Toshio Naito (JUN) |
(10) IBISML |
15:25-15:50 |
Current Dipole Localization from EEG with Birth-Death Process |
Keita Nakamura (Waseda Univ.), Sho Sonoda (RIKEN), Hideitsu Hino (ISM), Masahiro Kawasaki (Univ. of Tsukuba), Shotaro Akaho (AIST), Noboru Murata (Waseda Univ.) |
(11) IBISML |
15:50-16:15 |
3D Super Resolution Microscopy using Convolutional Neural Network |
Masaru Tanaka (Waseda Univ.), Hideitsu Hino (ISM), Shigeyuki Namiki, Daisuke Asanuma, Kenzo Hirose (The Univ. of Tokyo), Noboru Murata (Waseda Univ.) |
(12) IBISML |
16:15-16:40 |
Enumeration of Distinct Support Vectors for Model Selection |
Kentaro Kanamori (Hokaido Univ.), Satoshi Hara (Osaka Univ.), Masakazu Ishihata (NTT), Hiroki Arimura (Hokaido Univ.) |
Wed, Jun 13 PM 15:00 - 16:40 |
(1) NC |
15:00-15:25 |
Cell detection from large imaging data |
Tsubasa Itoh (Tokyo Tech), Keisuke Ota, Yasuhiro Oisi, Masanori Murayama (RIKEN), Toru Aonishi (Tokyo Tech) |
(2) NC |
15:25-15:50 |
The Search Performance of Hybrid Particle Swarm Optimizers with Information Sharing |
Hiroshi Sho (KIT) |
(3) NC |
15:50-16:15 |
Use of Multiple Particle Swarm Optimizers with Sensors on Solving Tracking Problems |
Hiroshi Sho (KIT) |
(4) NC |
16:15-16:40 |
Decoding Covert Spatial Attention using Privacy-preserving Sparse Coding |
Takayuki Nakachi, Hiroyuki Ishihara (NTT), Hitoshi Kiya (Tokyo Metro. Univ.) |
Thu, Jun 14 AM 10:00 - 11:30 |
|
- |
|
(1) NC |
10:00-10:30 |
Transfer of motor learning in smooth pursuit and the role of retinal error signals |
Seiji Ono (Univ. of Tsukuba) |
(2) NC |
10:30-11:00 |
Dual-pathway model of optokinetic responses in humans |
Kenichiro Miura (Kyoto Univ) |
(3) NC |
11:00-11:30 |
Evaluation of the cerebellar role in acquisition of predictive eye movement by a traditional transfer function model |
Shuntaro Miki (Chubu Univ.), Robert Baker (New York Univ.), Yutaka Hirata (Chubu Univ.) |
|
11:30-14:10 |
Lunch Break ( 160 min. ) |
Thu, Jun 14 PM 14:10 - 15:15 |
(1) |
14:10-14:25 |
|
(2) |
14:25-14:50 |
|
(3) |
14:50-15:15 |
|
Thu, Jun 14 PM 15:30 - 17:30 |
(1) |
15:30-17:30 |
|
Fri, Jun 15 AM 09:30 - 16:05 |
(1) |
09:30-09:55 |
|
(2) |
09:55-10:20 |
|
(3) |
10:20-10:45 |
|
(4) |
10:45-11:10 |
|
(5) |
11:10-11:35 |
|
|
11:35-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 85 min. ) |
(6) |
13:00-13:15 |
|
(7) |
13:15-13:30 |
|
(8) |
13:30-13:45 |
|
(9) |
13:45-14:10 |
|
(10) |
14:10-14:35 |
|
|
14:35-14:50 |
Break ( 15 min. ) |
(11) |
14:50-15:15 |
|
(12) |
15:15-15:40 |
|
(13) |
15:40-16:05 |
|
Fri, Jun 15 AM 09:30 - 13:00 |
(1) |
09:30-09:55 |
|
(2) |
09:55-10:20 |
|
(3) |
10:20-10:45 |
|
(4) |
10:45-11:10 |
|
(5) |
11:10-11:35 |
|
|
11:35-13:00 |
LunchBreak ( 85 min. ) |
Fri, Jun 15 PM 13:00 - 17:10 |
(6) |
13:00-13:25 |
|
(7) |
13:25-13:50 |
|
(8) |
13:50-14:15 |
|
(9) |
14:15-14:40 |
|
(10) |
14:40-15:05 |
|
|
15:05-15:20 |
Break ( 15 min. ) |
(11) |
15:20-15:45 |
|
(12) |
15:45-16:10 |
|
(13) |
16:10-16:25 |
|
(14) |
16:25-16:40 |
|
(15) |
16:40-16:55 |
|
(16) |
16:55-17:10 |
|