Mon, Apr 10 AM Opening Ceremony (Room 306) 09:00 - 09:40 |
|
- |
Chair: Hong Yang
Opening Speech:Yoshiaki Suzuki (NiCT, Japan), Workshop Chair
Welcome Speech by the President of Xidian University
Introduction of the workshop preparation: Prof Chengke Wu |
Mon, Apr 10 AM Satellites (Room 306) 09:50 - 17:20 |
(1) |
09:50-10:20 |
[Invited Talk]
Outline of Shenzhou-6 Spacecraft |
Hong Yang (China Academy of Space Tech./Xidian Univ.) |
(2) |
10:20-10:40 |
SELENE Integrated Mission Operation System for the Lunar Exploration |
Hirokazu Hoshino, Yoshio Ishido, Yoshisada Takizawa (JAXA) |
(3) |
10:40-11:10 |
[Invited Talk]
On-board Payload Data Management System for CHANG'E-1 |
Huixian Sun, Xiaomin Chen (CSSAR/CAS), Yunsong Li (Xidian Univ.) |
(4) |
11:10-11:30 |
Space Technology Demonstration by Small and Micro Satellites in Jaxa |
Hidekazu Hashimoto, Isao Nozu, Keiichi Hirako, Shinichiro Nishida, Hiroshi Tachihara, Shinichi Okada, Yosuke Nakamura, Matsuaki Kato, Hiroaki Kawara, Shinichiroh Takayama, Yutaka Komatsu, Yasunori Iwamaru (JAXA) |
(5) |
11:30-11:50 |
On-orbit servicing and its breakthrough approach using small satelllite
-- Rendezvous and fly-around technology for uncooperative target -- |
Shinichi Kimura, Yasufumi Nagai, Hiroshi Yamamoto (NICT), Hiroshi Kozawa, Shinobu Nakamura, Kazumi Masuda, Naohiko Abe (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries) |
|
11:50-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 70 min. ) |
(6) |
13:00-13:30 |
[Invited Talk]
Progress of TT&C on Chinese Meteorological Satellites |
Yuehng Li (Xian Satellite Control Center), Kechu Yi (Xidian Univ) |
(7) |
13:30-14:00 |
[Invited Talk]
X-ray observation of celestial objects using the X-ray CCD |
Hiroshi Tsunemi, Kiyoshi Hayashida, Emi Miyata, Ken'ichi Torii, Hideki Ozawa, Naohisa Anabuki, Masaaki Namiki (Osaka Univ.), Kazuhisa Miyaguchi (Hamamatsu photonics), Suzaku XIS team (JAXA etc.) |
(8) |
14:00-14:20 |
Data processing and Communication of MAXI(Monitor of All-sky X-ray Image) on the International Space Station |
Mitsuhiro Kohama, Tatehiro Mihara, Naoki Isobe (RIKEN), Naoyuki Kuramata, Shiro Ueno, Hiroshi Tomida, Harufumi Katayama, Masaru Matsuoka (JAXA), Hitoshi Negoro (Nihon Univ.), Nobuyuki Kawai, Jun Kataoka (Tokyo Institute of Technorgy), Atsumasa Yoshida (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.), Hiroshi Tsunemi, Emi Miyata (Osaka Univ.) |
(9) |
14:20-14:40 |
Development of a 10 Kg-class Micro Satellite for the Observation of Sprites and Atmospheric Lightning Events |
Kazuya Yoshida, Yukihiro Takahashi, Hiroki Nakanishi, Yasuhiro Shoji, Takafumi Horichi, Kazutaka Kimura, Shinya Ueda (Tohoku Univ.), Tomonao Hayashi, Koji Yokoyama, Shigeru Hosokawa, Yoshinari Masumoto (Chiba Inst. of Tech.) |
(10) |
14:40-15:00 |
A On-line Method to Determine the Satellite Orbit Based on Multi-Observed Distance Data (without presentation) |
Zhu Zhuan-min, Xu Zong-ben (xi'an jiaotong uni.) |
(11) |
15:00-15:20 |
Fault-tolerant Flight Computer for Spacecraft Attitude and Orbit Control |
Kotaro Moritani, Yasuo Ishige (NEC TOSHIBA Space Systems), Takanori Iwata (JAXA) |
|
15:20-15:40 |
Break ( 20 min. ) |
(12) |
15:40-16:00 |
Air-breathing mode laser propulsion technology for mini-satellites and design of ring focusing optics system (without presentation) |
Lei Shi, Shanghong Zhao, Jie Xu, Shengbao Zhan, Ruiping Zhu (Air Force Engineering Univ.) |
(13) |
16:00-16:20 |
Current Status of Cycle-Life Testing for Large-Capacity Lithium-Ion Cells Simulated Satellite Operation at JAXA |
Xianming Wang, Hitoshi Naito, Chisa Yamada, Go Segami, Koichi Kibe (JAXA) |
(14) |
16:20-16:40 |
Output Power Variation Analysis on Solar Arrays of Three-axis Stabilized GEO Satellites |
Zheng Jun (Unit 63999 of CPLA), Wang Shan (Institute of China Electronic System Engineering Corporation) |
(15) |
16:40-17:00 |
Feasibility Study of the Environmental Tolerance of Hard Disk Drives |
Takeshi Sasada, Masanobu Yajima (JAXA) |
(16) |
17:00-17:20 |
Development of Ka-band Active Phased Array Antenna for WINDS |
Takehito Iguchi, Shiro Kitao, Kuniaki Shiramatsu (Mitsubishi Electric), Masanobu Yajima, Masaaki Shimada, Yasuo Nakamura (JAXA) |
Tue, Apr 11 AM Remote Sensing (Room 302) 09:30 - 16:40 |
(17) |
09:30-10:00 |
[Invited Talk]
Review of Remote Sensing Applications in China (without presentation) |
Zhongming Zhao, Wenjie Wang (IRSA,CAS) |
(18) |
10:00-10:20 |
Outline of Earth observation data distribution service in JAXA/EOC |
Yoshikazu Miyano (JAXA) |
(19) |
10:20-10:40 |
Development of Spaceborne Dual Frequency Precipitation Radar for the Global Precipitation Measurement Mission |
Yumi Senbokuya, Yasuyuki Ishii, Hiroshi Hanado, Kinji Furukawa, Masahiro Kojima (JAXA), Nobuhiro Takahashi, Toshio Iguchi (NICT) |
(20) |
10:40-11:00 |
Sharing studies for spaceborne L band SAR to contribute to disaster monitoring |
Korehiro Maeda (JAXA) |
(21) |
11:00-11:20 |
CAL/VAL and Preliminary Results of PALSAR |
Toshifumi Moriyama, Masanobu Shimada, Manabu Watanabe, Takeo Tadono (JAXA) |
(22) |
11:20-11:40 |
The Case Study of Interferometric SAR by PALSAR |
Takashi Fujimura, Tsunekazu Kimura (NEC), Norimasa Ito (JAXA) |
|
11:40-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 80 min. ) |
(23) |
13:00-13:20 |
Analysis of the Bragg Resonance Scattering in L-band JERS-1 SAR and Pi-SAR Images of Rice Paddies |
Kazuo Ouchi, Haipeng Wang (Kochi Univ. of Tech.), Naoki Ishitsuka (NIAES), Genya Saito (Tohoku Univ.), Kentaro Mohri (Okayama Univ.) |
(24) |
13:20-13:40 |
On the Accuracy of Empirical Relation Between Forest Biomass and Order Parameter of K-Distribution in Pi-SAR Images |
Haipeng Wang, Kazuo Ouchi (Kochi Univ. of Tech.), Manabu Watanabe, Masanobu Shimada (JAXA) |
(25) |
13:40-14:00 |
Develeopment of a multistatic atmospheric radar with digital receiver array |
Koji Nishimura, Eikoh Gotoh, Tomoyuki Harada, Toru Sato (Kyoto Univ.) |
(26) |
14:00-14:20 |
On RCS Computation Using Asymptotic PO with Surface Modeled by NURBS (without presentation) |
Gang Wu, ShuXi Gong (XiDian Univ.) |
(27) |
14:20-14:40 |
Target classification algorithm using netted radars |
Masafumi Shimada, Kei Suwa, Kazuhiko Yamamoto, Masafumi Iwamoto (Mitsubishi Electric) |
|
14:40-15:00 |
Break ( 20 min. ) |
(28) |
15:00-15:20 |
Minimization of Search Interval Using Multiple Radars |
Masashi Shiraishi, Teruyuki Hara (Mitsubishi Electric) |
(29) |
15:20-15:40 |
Tracking Method Using a Weighted Measurement Covariance Matrix |
Yoshio Kosuge (Nagasaki Univ.) |
(30) |
15:40-16:00 |
Long Term Monitoring for Disaster Prevention by Radio Phase Displacement: An Experimental Result |
Takeshi Amishima, Nobuhiro Suzuki, Atsushi Okamura, Wataru Yoshizaki, Etsuji Kuroda, Keiichi Nishikawa (Mitsubishi Electric), Yuzo Onishi (Kyoto Univ.), Satoshi Nishiyama (Mitsubishi Electric) |
(31) |
16:00-16:20 |
Localization on Small Body Surface by Radio Assistance |
Tetsuo Yoshimitsu (ISAS/JAXA), Sayaka Higo (Univ. of Tokyo), Ichiro Nakatani (ISAS/JAXA) |
(32) |
16:20-16:40 |
Signal Processing of GPR Data for Landmine Detection |
Yoshiyuki Tomizawa (Gunma National College of Tech.), Suraj Shrestha (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Shinji Gotoh (Tau Giken), Shanker Man Shrestha (Meisei Elec.), Ikuo Arai (Univ. of Electro-Comm.) |
Tue, Apr 11 AM Communication (Room 304) 09:30 - 16:50 |
(33) |
09:30-09:50 |
Performance studies for MSE-OFDM, OFDM and Single-Carrier systems in frequency selective fading channels |
Yuefen Chen, Bin Tian (Xidian Univ.), Xianbin Wang (CRC Canada), Yong Wang, Kechu Yi (Xidian Univ.) |
(34) |
09:50-10:10 |
An Analysis to the Symbol Timing in OFDM |
Chen Chen, PeiChang Xing, Zhu Changhua (Xidian Univ.) |
(35) |
10:10-10:30 |
Adaptive MIMO-OFDM With Beamforming Based on Limited Feedback |
XueFang Liu, FengLin Fu (Xidian Univ) |
(36) |
10:30-10:50 |
Link Adaptation Algorithm Based On Gliding Window For IEEE 802.16d System |
Nai'an Liu, Wuqiang Li, Weihong Fu (Xidian Univ.) |
(37) |
10:50-11:10 |
A key information hidden transmission scheme for TDMA satellite confidential communication |
Xuekun Hao (CMCT Research Inst.), Kechu Yi (Xidian Univ.), Wang fei (CMCT Research Inst.) |
(38) |
11:10-11:30 |
Two Low-Complexity Decoding Algorithms for Unitary Space-Time Codes |
Xin Su, Kechu Yi, Bin Tian, Yongjun Sun (Xidian Univ.) |
|
11:30-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 90 min. ) |
(39) |
13:00-13:30 |
[Invited Talk]
OVERVIEW OF SATELLITE COMMUNICATION DEVELOPMENT IN CHINA |
Wang chun-ting, Pan shen-fu, Chen jing-qiao (CETC) |
(40) |
13:30-13:50 |
Results of the Operation of Satellite Collaboration Network(SCS) |
Kimio Kondo, Noritaka Osawa (NIME) |
(41) |
13:50-14:10 |
Capacity Analysis of MF-CDMA Cellular Networks Based on LEO Satellite Constellation |
Yiwei Zhang (Xi'an Microelectronics Tech. Inst.), Kechu Yi (Xidian Univ.), Xubang Shen (Xi'an Microelectronics Tech. Inst.) |
(42) |
14:10-14:30 |
ETS-VIII Ground Terminal Applications for Disaster Scene |
Hirokazu Fukanoki (JAXA) |
(43) |
14:30-14:50 |
Joint Source Channel Coding for Deep Space Communications |
Song Xiao (Xidian Univ), Jechang Jeong (Hanyang Univ.), Chengke Wu, Yunsong Li, Jianchao Du (Xidian Univ) |
|
14:50-15:10 |
Break ( 20 min. ) |
(44) |
15:10-15:30 |
Error Control Coding and Video Compression for Spacecraft Data-Handling Systems |
Haruhiko Kaneko (JAXA) |
(45) |
15:30-15:50 |
A Parity Check Matrix Design for LDPC Codes Based on Chaos Model (without presentation) |
dong liang xiao (dong liang xiao) |
(46) |
15:50-16:10 |
Adaptive Narrowband Interference Suppression in DSSS |
Yong-jun Sun, Ke-chu Yi, Xin Su (Xidian Univ.) |
(47) |
16:10-16:30 |
Performance of Quasi-orthogonal Time Division Multiplexing in Fading Channels |
Enchang Sun, Hua Dong, Yong Wang, Kechu Yi (Xidian University) |
(48) |
16:30-16:50 |
Cryptanalysis of A Threshold Signature Scheme for Group Communications without a Shared Distribution Center |
Pang Liaojun (Xidian Univ.), Li Huixian (Dalian Univ. of Tech.), Wang Yumin (Xidian Univ.) |
Wed, Apr 12 AM Navigaton (Room 302) 09:30 - 12:00 |
(49) |
09:30-10:00 |
[Invited Talk]
Development and Applications of China's Satellite Navigation Technology |
Li Bin, Li Wenduo, Xu Shilong (CETC) |
(50) |
10:00-10:20 |
High Accuracy Clock Synchronization Experiment |
Shinichi Nakamura, Nobuo Kudo (JAXA) |
(51) |
10:20-10:40 |
Spaceborne GPS Receiver Prototype with New L2C Signal Tracking Capability
-- Preliminary report on real signal tracking demonstration -- |
Toru Yamamoto, Yoshiyuki Ishijima, Toshio Itoh, Hideto Suzuki (JAXA), Shozo Nakazato, Susumu Kumagai, Peter Buist (NEC TOSHIBA Space Systems) |
(52) |
10:40-11:00 |
Research and Application of Kalman Filter in Loran-C System |
Zhang Hui, Deng Jun (Xidian Univ.) |
(53) |
11:00-11:20 |
Overview of Methods of Aircraft Height Monitoring for the Safety of the Reduced Vertical Separation Minima (RVSM) Airspace |
Sakae Nagaoka (ENRI) |
(54) |
11:20-11:40 |
Wake Vortex Detection of Departure Aircraft |
Takefumi Komatsubara, Nobuyuki Kaku (ENRI) |
(55) |
11:40-12:00 |
Results of Evaluation of a Multilateration with Radio On Fiber Connection |
Tadashi Koga, Hirohisa Tajima, Shigeru Ozeki (ENRI) |
Wed, Apr 12 AM Signal Processing (Room 304) 09:30 - 11:50 |
(56) |
09:30-09:50 |
Optical Design and Data Processing of LASIS |
Ma Jing, Wu Chengke, Chen Dong, Li Yunsong (Xidian Univ.) |
(57) |
09:50-10:10 |
A method of software construction based on unitary model (without presentation) |
Chaobo Chen (XIT), Changxing Pei, Xueqin Yang (Xidian University), Gang Qin (XIT) |
(58) |
10:10-10:30 |
A fast smart antenna algorithm for UCA unitary music |
Zhao Yimin, Lu Hongmin, Xie Wenchao (Xidian Univ.) |
(59) |
10:30-10:50 |
Realization of MUSIC Algorithm on TMS320C6711 |
Zhao Yimin, Li Min (Xidian Univ.) |
(60) |
10:50-11:10 |
A Simple Algorithm for Single tone Frequency Estimation |
Guangliang Ren, Yilin Chang, Hui Zhang (Xidian Univ.) |
(61) |
11:10-11:30 |
Algorithm for Signal Blind Separation Applying to Communication Reconnaissance |
Weihong Fu (Xidian Univ.), Xiaoniu Yang (Jiangnan Electronic Commu. Research Inst.), Fan Shi (ZTE) |
(62) |
11:30-11:50 |
Novel Method for Blind Recognition of Communication Signal Based on Time-frequency Analysis and Neural Network |
Weihong Fu (Xidian Univ.), Xiaoniu Yang (National Key Lab of Jiangnan Electronic Comm. Research. Inst.), Xingwen Zeng (Xidian Univ.) |