===============================================
Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS)
Chair: Mitsuru Hiraki (Renesas) Vice Chair: Hideaki Okazaki (Shonan Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary: Motoi Yamaguchi (Renesas), Toshihiro Tachibana (Shonan Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant: Yohei Nakamura (Hitachi)
===============================================
Technical Committee on VLSI Design Technologies (VLD)
Chair: Hiroyuki Ochi (Ritsumeikan Univ.) Vice Chair: Noriyuki Minegishi (Mitsubishi Electric)
Secretary: Shinobu Nagayama (Hiroshima City Univ.), Akihiko Miyazaki (NTT)
===============================================
Technical Committee on Signal Processing (SIP)
Chair: Masahiro Okuda (Univ. of Kitakyushu) Vice Chair: Shogo Muramatsu (Niigata Univ.), Naoyuki Aikawa (TUS)
Secretary: Takamichi Miyata (Chiba Inst. of Tech.), Osamu Watanabe (Takushoku Univ.)
Assistant: Masayoshi Nakamoto (Hiroshima Univ.ひろ)
===============================================
Technical Committee on Mathematical Systems Science and its applications (MSS)
Chair: Morikazu Nakamura (Univ. of Ryukyus) Vice Chair: Shigemasa Takai (Osaka Univ.)
Secretary: Ichiro Toyoshima (Toshiba), Takahumi Kanazawa (Osaka Univ.)
Assistant: Hideki Kinjo (Okinawa Univ.)
DATE:
Mon, Jun 19, 2017 09:30 - 16:00
Tue, Jun 20, 2017 09:30 - 15:50
PLACE:
(JR越後線・新潟大学前駅から徒歩15分」または、「新潟交通・新大正門バス停から徒歩1分)
TOPICS:
----------------------------------------
Mon, Jun 19 AM SIP(1) (09:30 - 10:30)
Chair: Masahiro Yukawa(Keio Univ.)
----------------------------------------
(1) 09:30 - 09:50
Divergence Similarity for Color Images and Its Subjective Assessment
Mizuki Murayama, Shogo Muramatsu, Hisakazu Kikuchi (Niigata Univ.)
(2) 09:50 - 10:10
Radar Image Denoising based on Iterative Shrinkage with Complex Nonseparable Oversampled Lapped Transforms
Satoshi Nagayama, Shogo Muramatsu, Hiroyoshi Yamada (Niigata Univ.), Yuuichi Sugiyama (FUJITSU TEN)
(3) 10:10 - 10:30
Study on Virtual Sensing Technique for Headrest ANC
Rina Hasegawa, Yoshinobu Kajikawa (Kansai Univ.), Chang Cheng-Yuan, Kuo Sen M. (CYCU)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Mon, Jun 19 AM VLD(1) (10:40 - 12:00)
----------------------------------------
(4) 10:40 - 11:00
Placement Algorithm for Mixed-Grained Reconfigurable Architecture with Dedicated Carry Chain
Koki Honda, Takashi Imagawa, Hiroyuki Ochi (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(5) 11:00 - 11:20
Selectable Grained Reconfigurable Architecture (SGRA) and Its Design Automation
Ryosuke Koike, Takashi Imagawa (Ritsumeikan Univ.), Roberto Yusi Omaki (Synthesis), Hiroyuki Ochi (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(6) 11:20 - 11:40
An Optimization Method for Automotive Engine Control Parameters Using Gradient Methods
Shogo Masuda, Shinobu Nagayama, Masato Inagi, Shin'ichi Wakabayashi (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(7) 11:40 - 12:00
An Implementation Method of Reconfigurable Network Intrusion Detection Systems Based on Random Forests
Binbin Xue, Shinobu Nagayama, Masato Inagi, Shin'ichi Wakabayashi (Hiroshima City Univ.)
----- Lunch Break ( 60 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Mon, Jun 19 PM SIP招待講演 (13:00 - 14:00)
----------------------------------------
(8) 13:00 - 14:00
[Invited Talk]
Composite Variables and Ensemble: Introduction to Forest Regression and Additive Models
Ichigaku Takigawa (Hokkaido Univ.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Mon, Jun 19 PM CAS, VLD(1) (14:10 - 14:50)
----------------------------------------
(9) 14:10 - 14:30
Computing the Number of Packets that match A Filtering Rule via MTZDDs
Takashi Harada, Ken Tanaka (Kanagawa Univ.), Kenji Mikawa (Niigata Univ.)
(10) 14:30 - 14:50
A study on consumer switching behavior with matching problem in electricity markets
Mitsue Imahori, Ryo Hase, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Mon, Jun 19 PM (15:00 - 16:00)
----------------------------------------
(11) 15:00 - 16:00
[Invited Talk]
Recent Topics on Low-power Wireless Communications
Shigenobu Sasaki (Niigata Univ.)
----------------------------------------
Tue, Jun 20 AM (09:30 - 10:50)
----------------------------------------
(12) 09:30 - 09:50
Deductive Verification Method of real-time safety properties for embedded assembly program
-- □≦TIME q = □(q∧(time≦TIME)) --
Satoshi Yamane (Kanazawa Univ.)
(13) 09:50 - 10:10
Characterizing Performance of Multi-Leader Election in a Clustered Graph with Cycles
Hideo Kobayashi, Hideki Shindo, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.)
(14) 10:10 - 10:30
Decentralized Supervisory Control of Timed Discrete Event Systems with Conditional Decisions for Enforcement of Events
Shinpei Miura, Shigemasa Takai (Osaka Univ.)
(15) 10:30 - 10:50
On Customer Review-based Imitative Dynamics and Effects of Stealth Marketing
Sho Hattori, Takafumi Kanazawa (Osaka Univ.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Tue, Jun 20 AM (11:00 - 12:00)
----------------------------------------
(16) 11:00 - 11:20
On Contributions of Principal Eigenfunctions of Covariance Operator of Kernel Feature Vectors to Relevant Information in Nonlinear Regression
Masahiro Yukawa (Keio Univ.), Klaus-Robert Muller (TU BerlinTechnical U)
(17) 11:20 - 11:40
Orthonormal Haar Transform with Arbitrary Size and Its Application to Image Matching
Izumi Ito (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(18) 11:40 - 12:00
Matrix Completion Algorithm based on Locally Linear Embedding and its Application to Signal Restoration of Nonlinear Systems
Ryohei Sasaki (TUS), Katsumi Konishi (Kogakuin Univ.), Tomohiro Takahashi, Toshihiro Furukawa (TUS)
----- Lunch Break ( 60 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Tue, Jun 20 PM (13:00 - 14:20)
----------------------------------------
(19) 13:00 - 14:20
[Panel Discussion]
The role of System and Signal Processing Subsociety
-- A milestone of tutorial lecture --
Yoshihiro Kaneko (Gifu Univ.), Hideaki Okazaki (Shonan Inst. of Tech.), Hiroyuki Ochi (Ritsumeikan Univ.), Shogo Muramatsu (Niigata Univ.), Ichiro Toyoshima (Toshiba)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Tue, Jun 20 PM (14:30 - 15:50)
----------------------------------------
(20) 14:30 - 14:50
Development of Magnetic Resonant Wireless Power Transfer system robust to displacement
Yoshiki Tsuchida, Soichiro Ito, Masahiro Fukui (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(21) 14:50 - 15:10
SAT model sampling for test pattern generation considering signal transition activities
Yusuke Matsunaga (Kyushu Univ.)
(22) 15:10 - 15:30
CMOS-compatible Temperature and Illuminance Sensor for Solar-cell-embedded Chip
Tatsuya Banno, Tomoya Kimura, Takashi Imagawa, Hiroyuki Ochi (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(23) 15:30 - 15:50
Evaluation of Trade-off between Performance and Area in a Variable Latency Arithmetic Circuit
Yuta Ukon, Shimpei Sato, Atsushi Takahashi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk will have 50 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.
Panel Discussion will have 70 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.
# CONFERENCE SPONSORS:
- This conference is co-sponsored by IEEE Signal Processing Society Japan Chapter. This conference is technical co-sponsored by IEEE Circuits and Systems Society Japan Chapter(IEEE CASS JC).
=== Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS) ===
# SECRETARY:
Motoi Yamaguchi(Renesas System Design Co.,Ltd.)
TEL:042-312-5437
E-mail: igurjs
=== Technical Committee on VLSI Design Technologies (VLD) ===
# SECRETARY:
Shinobu Nagayama (Hiroshima City University)
E-mail: s_-cu
# ANNOUNCEMENT:
# See also VLD's homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/~vld/
=== Technical Committee on Signal Processing (SIP) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Thu, Aug 24, 2017 - Fri, Aug 25, 2017: Tokyo Denki University [Thu, Jun 15]
# SECRETARY:
Takamichi Miyata (Chiba Institute of Technology)
Email: it-ba
=== Technical Committee on Mathematical Systems Science and its applications (MSS) ===
# SECRETARY:
Ichiro Toyoshima (Toshiba Corp.)
Tel: +81-42-333-2843
E-mail: iba
Last modified: 2017-06-15 11:42:31
|
Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.
|