Thu, May 19 AM RCS 1 地下3F研修2号室 Chair: Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba) 09:20 - 10:35 |
(1) RCS |
09:20-09:45 |
Impact of Energy Efficiencies by Shadowing for Ad-hoc Network |
Satoshi Yamazaki, Naoki Aihara (NCT), Hideki Mizuno (Tokai Univ.), Kouji Ohuchi (Shizuoka Univ.) |
(2) RCS |
09:45-10:10 |
Performance Evaluation of Area Transmission Efficiency in Wireless Mesh Networks Using Forward/Reverse Link Multi-User MIMO |
Chikara Fuwa, Hiraku Okada, Kentaro Kobayashi, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.) |
(3) RCS |
10:10-10:35 |
Field Experiment of IEEE 802.15.4g Based System for Water Smart Metering Systems |
Ryota Okumura, Takuya Habara, Kentaro Obata, Kentaro Mochizuki, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.), Takuya Shiba (Daiichikankyo) |
|
10:35-10:45 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, May 19 AM IN 1 地下3F研修2号室 Chair: Hiroki Ishizuka (KDDI Labs) 10:45 - 12:25 |
(1) IN |
10:45-11:10 |
Reconfiguration of Wireless Multihop Sensor Networks for More Ferry Nodes Supporting DTN Transmissions between Groups of Sensor Nodes |
Takuya Hanawa, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.) |
(2) IN |
11:10-11:35 |
Extended Intra-Route Collision Avoidance Method with Variable Transmission Power based on SIR Collision Model |
Naoya Numata, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.) |
(3) IN |
11:35-12:00 |
Evaluation of Improving Cause-and-effect Relationships among Multi-hop Wireless Ad-hoc Network for Parallel Network Emulation |
Yusuke Yamazaki, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC) |
(4) IN |
12:00-12:25 |
Note on Bistability of Slotted ALOHA Systems with Delay Constraints |
Takayuki Horiuchi, Katsumi Sakakibara, Jumpei Taketsugu (Okayama Pref. Univ.) |
|
12:25-13:30 |
Lunch Break ( 65 min. ) |
Thu, May 19 PM Special Session 1 地下3F研修2号室 Chair: Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.) 13:30 - 14:20 |
(5) |
13:30-13:55 |
Study on Coverage Enhancement of Uplink Data Channel for 3GPP Narrowband IoT |
Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic), Ryoko Kawauchi (PSNRD), Hidetoshi Suzuki (Panasonic) |
(6) |
13:55-14:20 |
A study of delay time for applying PON to mobile fronthaul |
Keita Takahashi, Hirotaka Nakamura, Jun Terada, Akihiro Otaka (NTT) |
Thu, May 19 PM Special Session 2 地下3F研修2号室 Chair: Satoshi Ohzahata (Univ. Electro-Communications) 14:20 - 15:10 |
(7) |
14:20-14:45 |
An evaluation of proactive network control on a wide-area SDN testbed |
Yousuke Takahashi, Akito Suzuki, Keisuke Ishibashi, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT), Tatsuya Otoshi, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.) |
(8) |
14:45-15:10 |
Characterization of LTE network utilization of train passengers |
Quentin Plessis, Masaki Suzuki, Takeshi Kitahara, Shigehiro Ano (KDDI R&D Labs.) |
|
15:10-15:20 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, May 19 PM Special Session 3 地下3F研修2号室 Chair: Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. Info. Sci.) 15:20 - 16:20 |
(9) |
15:20-15:50 |
[Invited Lecture]
Study on Operation for Robust Virtual-Network towards the 5G Network |
Keisuke Kuroki, Tomonobu Niwa, Masanori Miyazawa, Michiaki Hayashi (KDDI R&D Labs.) |
(10) |
15:50-16:20 |
[Invited Lecture]
A Study on Experimental Evaluation and Modeling of Transmission Rate over Multi-Rate Wireless LAN |
Hiroyasu Obata, Kohei Izui, Ryo Hamamoto, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.) |
Thu, May 19 PM Special Session 4 地下3F研修2号室 Chair: Eisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Lab.) 16:20 - 17:20 |
(11) |
16:20-16:50 |
[Invited Lecture]
Radio Access Technologies and Experimental Trials for 5G |
Satoshi Suyama, Jun Mashino, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO) |
(12) |
16:50-17:20 |
[Invited Lecture]
A proposal of a mobile communication method which is improved efficiency with integrated control between radio-layer and internet-layer. |
Takahiro Shiroshima, Toru Osuga, Eiji Takahashi, Kousuke Nogami, Takahiro Nobukiyo, Takamichi Inoue, Takeo Onishi (NEC) |
|
17:20-17:35 |
Break ( 15 min. ) |
Thu, May 19 PM IN (invited talk) 地下3F研修2号室 Chair: Takuji Kishida (NTT) 17:35 - 18:20 |
(13) |
17:35-18:20 |
[Invited Talk]
US "Connected Vehicle" Trends
-- from V2X to X2X -- |
Hiro Ohnishi (Alpine Electronics Research of America) |
Fri, May 20 AM RCS 2 6階66号室 Chair: Shinsuke Ibi (Osaka Univ.) 09:20 - 11:00 |
(14) RCS |
09:20-09:45 |
Underwater Acoustic OFDM Communication Using Data Selective Rake Reception in Multipath Environment beyond Guard Interval |
Shingo Yoshizawa, Hiroshi Tanimoto (Kitami Inst. of Tech.), Takashi Saito (Mitsubishi TOKKI) |
(15) RCS |
09:45-10:10 |
Performance of full diversity space-time trellis codes for 1024-QAM |
Tatsumi Konishi (Aichi Inst. of Tech.) |
(16) RCS |
10:10-10:35 |
Small cell system for a local cellular network |
Takahiko Yamada, Tosihikazu Nishimura (Ritsumeikan Univ.) |
(17) RCS |
10:35-11:00 |
On Random MultiChannel TX/RX 802.11 Beacons for Dense Wireless Spaces |
Marat Zhanikeev (Tokyo Univ. of Science) |
|
11:00-11:10 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, May 20 AM RCS Invited Talk 6階66号室 Chair: Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.) 11:10 - 11:55 |
(18) |
11:10-11:55 |
[Invited Talk]
MmWave communication control scheme employing machine learning algorithm and RGB-D camera |
Masahiro Morikura, Takayuki Nishio, Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.) |
|
11:55-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 65 min. ) |
Fri, May 20 PM IN 2 6階66号室 Chair: Hiroyuki Shiba (NTT) 13:00 - 14:15 |
(19) IN |
13:00-13:25 |
Optimal deployment of virtual routing function with least total power consumption |
Kenichiro Hida, Shin-ichi Kuribayashi (Seikei Univ.) |
(20) IN |
13:25-13:50 |
A Virtual Firewall Scheme that Filters DNS Fragment Packets caused by DNS Amplification Attacks |
Eitetsu Gen (Tokai Univ.), Yuichi Sudo (NTT), Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.) |
(21) IN |
13:50-14:15 |
Localization and area localization in impulse wireless sensor networks |
Kubota Haruka, Teramae Jun-nosuke, Wakamiya Naoki (Osaka Univ) |
|
14:15-14:25 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, May 20 PM RCS 3 6階66号室 Chair: Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.) 14:25 - 16:30 |
(22) RCS |
14:25-14:50 |
Performance Evaluation of Low-SHF-Band Massive MIMO in 5G by Using Actual Propagation Data |
Tatsuki Okuyama (NTT DOCOMO), Kenichiro Yamazaki (NEC), Satoshi Suyama, Shohei Yoshioka, Jun Mashino, Tatsunori Obara (NTT DOCOMO), Boonsarn Pitakdumrongkija (NEC), Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO) |
(23) RCS |
14:50-15:15 |
Optimization of Number of Beams for 5G Low-SHF-Band Massive MIMO with Digital Beamforming in View of Insertion Loss of Pilot Signals |
Shohei Yoshioka, Satoshi Suyama, Tatsunori Obara, Tatsuki Okuyama, Jun Mashino, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO) |
(24) RCS |
15:15-15:40 |
AMAP: Adaptive Movable Access Point System for Offloading Efficiency Enhancement |
Takuto Arai, Daisuke Goto, Masashi Iwabuchi, Tatsuhiko Iwakuni, Kazuki Maruta (NTT) |
(25) RCS |
15:40-16:05 |
Investigation on Proportional Fairness-based Resource Allocation with Different Channel Qualities |
Nobuhiko Miki (Kagawa Univ.) |
(26) RCS |
16:05-16:30 |
Performance Evaluation of Interference Rejection Combining Receiver for Licensed-Assisted Access |
Jumpei Yamamoto, Nobuhiko Miki (Kagawa Univ.) |
|
- |
End |
Fri, May 20 PM 18:50 - 19:00 |
(1) |
18:50-19:00 |
RCS Committee 2015 Award Ceremony |