Thu, May 11 AM RCS1 (地下3F研修2号室) Chair: Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba) 09:20 - 10:35 |
(1) RCS |
09:20-09:45 |
Study on Enhanced Intersite Coordination using Beam Search for 5G Low-SHF-Band Massive MIMO |
Shohei Yoshioka, Satoshi Suyama, Tatsuki Okuyama, Jun Mashino, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO) |
(2) RCS |
09:45-10:10 |
Performance Evaluation of High-SHF-Band Massive MIMO with Hybrid Beamforming by Using Real Propagation Channel Data |
Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Kei Satoh, Satoshi Suyama, Jun Mashino (NTT DOCOMO), Kenji Nakagawa, Hideo Umehara, Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric), Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO) |
(3) RCS |
10:10-10:35 |
Broadcasting in Massive MIMO Using Integer Space-Time Block Codes |
Tatsumi Konishi, Tamon Iwahara, Syudai Kawade (Aichi Inst. of Tech.) |
|
10:35-10:45 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, May 11 AM RCS2 (地下3F研修2号室) Chair: Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo) 10:45 - 12:00 |
(4) RCS |
10:45-11:10 |
Cooperative Wavelet based Compressive Sensing Technique for Wideband Spectrum Sensing |
Osama Elnahas (Kyushu Univ.), Maha Elsabrouty (E-JUST), Osamu Muta, Hiroshi Furukawa (Kyushu Univ.) |
(5) RCS |
11:10-11:35 |
A study on Location Estimation Based on Neural Network |
Noboru Kanazawa, Atsushi Nagate (Softbank) |
(6) RCS |
11:35-12:00 |
Theoretical Analysis for Throughput of Multi-Hop Communications Based on Dynamic Multi-Hopping |
Ryuji Asakura, Satoshi Yamazaki (NCT), Kouji Ohuchi (Shizuoka Univ.) |
|
12:00-13:00 |
Break ( 60 min. ) |
Thu, May 11 PM RCS3 (地下3F研修2号室) Chair: Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.) 13:00 - 14:15 |
(7) RCS |
13:00-13:25 |
Performance of Iterative Digital Self-interference Canceller for Full Duplex |
Takahiro Ohtomo, Hiroki Yamada, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Keisuke Saito (NTT DOCOMO) |
(8) RCS |
13:25-13:50 |
Throughput Performance of Adaptive Selection Method of MCS Selection Table Based on Fading Correlation for OFDM-MIMO Multiplexing |
Sota Harashina, Yasuhiro Kuge, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Keisuke Saito (NTT DOCOMO) |
(9) RCS |
13:50-14:15 |
Cell ID Detection Probability of Frequency Domain PVS Transmit Diversity for Frequency Offset for NB-IoT Radio Interface |
Aya Shimura, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO) |
Thu, May 11 PM RCS Expressセッション (地下3F研修2号室) Chair: Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.) 14:15 - 14:35 |
(10) RCS |
14:15-14:35 |
Performance Analysis of Linear Interference Cancellation for ZF Precoded Signals |
Hidekazu Murata, Masato Taniguchi (Kyoto Univ.) |
|
14:35-14:45 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, May 11 PM IN1 (地下3F研修2号室) 14:45 - 15:35 |
(11) IN |
14:45-15:10 |
Proposal and Evaluation of a New MAC Protocol with Higher Priority on Transmission by Access Point for Wireless LAN |
Hou Jiyuan, Masaya Nakayama, Yasushi Wakahara (The Univ. of Tokyo) |
(12) IN |
15:10-15:35 |
Routing algorithm considering residual electric power of each node to prolong network lifetime for ad-hoc networks |
Koji Saito, Ryo Yamamoto, Ryuji Kohno (YNU) |
|
15:35-15:45 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, May 11 PM IN 招待講演 (地下3F研修2号室) Chair: Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.) 15:45 - 16:35 |
(13) |
15:45-16:35 |
[Invited Talk]
FASA: Flexible Access System Architecture |
Noriyuki oota (NTT) |
|
16:35-16:45 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, May 11 PM NV 招待講演 (地下3F研修2号室) Chair: Teruyuki Hasegawa (KDDI) 16:45 - 17:35 |
(14) |
16:45-17:35 |
◆第二種研究会 ネットワーク仮想化時限研究会(NV) 招待講演
Programmable Network Processor のもたらす未来
○山崎里仁 (Ponto Networks)
http://www.ieice.org/~nv/conference/ |
|
17:35-17:45 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, May 11 PM RCS 招待講演 (地下3F研修2号室) Chair: Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.) 17:45 - 18:35 |
(15) |
17:45-18:35 |
[Invited Talk]
Positioning of RFID-tags Inside the Body |
Minoru Okada (NAIST) |
Fri, May 12 AM RCS4 (地下3F研修2号室) Chair: Eisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Labs.) 09:20 - 11:00 |
(16) RCS |
09:20-09:45 |
A Study on Iterative Detection with Preamble Associated Channel Estimation for BLE Systems |
Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.) |
(17) RCS |
09:45-10:10 |
A Study on Preamble Associated Phase Ambiguity Compensation of ICA based-SDMA in BLE Systems |
Masahiro Takigawa, Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.) |
(18) RCS |
10:10-10:35 |
Research and Development of BLE beacon service architecture |
Wakako Fujimori (RMC), Kazuhiko Tanimura (Hitachi), Kensaku Kinoshita, Noriaki Yoshikawa, Takabumi Sakashita (CCI) |
(19) RCS |
10:35-11:00 |
Adaptive Channel Selection considering Subsequently Activated AP in IEEE 802.11 WLAN |
Syunsuke Nakano, Kei Inage (TMCIT) |
|
11:00-11:10 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, May 12 AM IN2 (地下3F研修2号室) 11:10 - 12:25 |
(20) IN |
11:10-11:35 |
Distributive Analyzing Scheme of Host Operation for Blocking Information Leakage from an Intranet |
Ryuji Maeda, Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.) |
(21) IN |
11:35-12:00 |
Ad-hoc Routing Method based on Predicted Link Connection Duration and Hop Count |
Wataru Nagata, Takeshi Misu, Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences), Hidehiro Kanemitsu (Waseda Univ.), Yasuo Nagai (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences) |
(22) IN |
12:00-12:25 |
Analysis of cell growth model and its possible application in IoT service systems |
Shin'ichi Arakawa (Osaka Univ.), Yuji Chikashige, Kenji Leibnitz, Tokuko Haraguchi (NICT), Yasushi Hiraoka, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.) |
|
12:25-13:25 |
Break ( 60 min. ) |
Fri, May 12 PM Special Session 1 地下3F研修2号室 Chair: Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.) 13:25 - 15:25 |
(23) |
13:25-13:55 |
[Invited Lecture]
Elements of Stochastic Geometry Analysis of Cellular Networks |
Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.) |
(24) |
13:55-14:25 |
[Invited Lecture]
Overviews on Rel-13/14 LTE IoT and future mMTC |
Kazuaki Takeda, Yosuke Sano (DOCOMO), Xiaohang Chen (Beijing Labs.), Satoshi Nagata, Takehiro Nakamura (DOCOMO) |
(25) |
14:25-14:55 |
[Invited Lecture]
Reachability Analysis of Multi-hop D2D Communications at Disaster |
Noriaki Kamiyama, Keisuke Ishibashi, Yoko Hoshiai (NTT) |
(26) |
14:55-15:25 |
[Invited Lecture]
Implementing a distributive virtual firewall using OpenFlow |
Eitetsu Gen, Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.) |
|
15:25-15:35 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, May 12 PM NV (地下3F研修2号室) Chair: Keiji Shimizu (NTT) 15:35 - 16:25 |
(27) |
15:35-16:25 |
◆第二種研究会 ネットワーク仮想化時限研究会(NV) 一般講演
動作検証可能な機械学習を用いた仮想サーバリソース割り当て方式の実装と評価
○水谷后宏,井上武,間野暢,永田尚志,明石修(NTT)
An Initial Resource Demand Estimation Game for Entrant Virtual Network Operators
○Abu Hena Al Muktadir, Ved. P. Kafle, Pedro Martinez-Julia, Hiroaki Harai(NICT)
http://www.ieice.org/~nv/conference/ |
Fri, May 12 PM 19:00 - 20:30 |
(28) |
19:00-20:30 |
|