9月17日 13:00〜16:30 中央校舎 0308講義室 座長 伊勢田衡平(富士通) | |
B-14-1 | 遠隔サポートシステムを用いた高齢者支援 ○沈 王其・中谷直司・厚井裕司(岩手大) |
B-14-2 | 圧縮と難読化による未知コンピュータウイルス検出の悪影響 ○黄 秀敏・中谷直司・厚井裕司(岩手大) |
B-14-3 | ファイル編集時のGPS位置情報を用いた検索システム ○西田朋広・湯浅将英・大山 実(東京電機大) |
B-14-4 | HTMLドキュメントの構造変更に追従するWebラッパ ◎中野雄介・山登庸次(NTT)・首藤幸司・大竹 誠(NTTコミュニケーションズ) |
休憩(14:15再開) 座長 日比野裕二(NTT-AT) | |
B-14-5 | 通信における非構造化データの構文解析手法の一考察 ○岩下 基・西松 研・下川信祐(NTT) |
B-14-6 | 仮想サーバ環境でのリソース配分における性能傾向 ○太田崇博・岩城正哉(NTT西日本) |
B-14-7 | セッション状態に着目したルータ制御タスク処理高速化の検討 ○清水雅史・坂田浩亮・瀬戸三郎(NTT) |
B-14-8 | 負荷統計情報を考慮したSNMPポーリング周期可変方式によるプロビジョニングサーバ ○吉田 敦・清水雅史・木村辰幸(NTT) |
休 憩(15:00 再開) 座長 馬島宗平(NTT) | |
B-14-9 | 測定遅延時間の多次元クラスタリングによるトポロジー推定 ◎岡田陽士朗・ザニケエフマラット・田中良明(早大) |
B-14-10 | 不完全なトラヒック情報下での帯域設計法評価 ○辻野雅之・松村龍太郎・岩下 基(NTT) |
B-14-11 | NMSによるマルチレイヤネットワークの動的帯域制御手法 ◎宮澤雅典・大垣健一・大谷朋広(KDDI研) |
B-14-12 | 高品質IP映像伝送網監視制御システムの設計,実装および評価 ◎樫原俊太郎・大垣健一・大谷朋広(KDDI研) |
English Tutorial Session |
9月18日 10:50〜15:00 中央校舎 0308講義室 座長 中村 元(KDDI研) | |
BT-3-1 | Missing links among technology, service and standardization in the communication industry 浅見 徹(東大) |
BT-3-2 | Active Measurements in NGN Scenarios ○Marat Zhanikeev・Yoshiaki Tanaka(Waseda Univ.) |
BT-3-3 | Technology and Standardization Trends for NGN QoS Control, Performance Monitoring, and Charging Taesang Choi(ETRI) |
English Session |
9月16日 9:00〜10:40 中央校舎 0410講義室 座長 中西健治(NTT) | |
BS-12-1 | Concept of Dynamic-Shared Allocation with Clearing Buffer Method for Real-Time Mode in Burst Switched Photonic Network ○Nattapong Kitsuwan・Naoto Kishi・Tetsuya Miki(Univ. of Electro-Communications) |
BS-12-2 | Efficient Subcarrier Utilization for OFDMA Systems by Intra-Cell Subcarrier Sharing with Cooperative Base Stations ◎Maduranga C. Liyanage・Iwao Sasase(Keio Univ.) |
BS-12-3 | User Adaptive Connection Support via Feedback Method ◎BINOMAR MUHAMADHANIF・新津義弘(Shibaura Inst. of Tech.) |
BS-12-4 | Wavelength Multicasting Capability of WDM PON Access Network ◎Xuan Trung Le(Waseda Univ.)・Sugang Xu(NICT)・Yoshiaki Tanaka(Waseda Univ.) |
9月16日 12:45〜17:00 中央校舎 0410講義室 座長 栗山 博(NEC) | |
BS-12-5 | Performance Analysis of handover scheme for Network Mobility in Mobile WiMAX Networks ◎Lei Zhong(The Graduate Univ. for Advanced Studies)・Fuqiang Liu(Tongji Univ.)・Yusheng Ji(The Graduate Univ. for Advanced Studies) |
BS-12-6 | Improving the latency and energy efficiency in MAC protocol for wireless sensor networks ○Kien Nguyen(The Graduate Univ. for Advanced Studies)・Ji Yusheng(NII) |
BS-12-7 | DTN: A preferred networking technology for Sparsely-connected Mobile Ad Hoc network ○Anika Aziz(The Graduate Univ. for Advanced Studies) |
休 憩(14:15 再開) 座長 Marat Zhanikeev(早大) | |
BS-12-8 | Alarm Message Broadcasting in Vehicular Ad Hoc Networks (VANETs) ◎Akkhara Pakornsiri・Yuji Sekiya・Yasushi Wakahara(The Univ. of Tokyo) |
BS-12-9 | MB-DSR: A New Routing Protocol for Maximum Bandwidth in Slotted Wireless Ad Hoc Networks ○Jianping Li・Yasushi Wakahara(The Univ. of Tokyo) |
BS-12-10 | QoE Assessment of Audio-Video IP Transmission over Mobile Ad Hoc Networks with IEEE 802.11e EDCA ○Toshiro Nunome・Shuji Tasaka(Nagoya Inst. of Tech.) |
休 憩(15:45 再開) 座長 岡本 学(NTT) | |
BS-12-11 | Business Model Researching Of Femtocell ○Jing Xu(Waseda Univ.) |
BS-12-12 | Anycast Routing in Wireless Ad Hoc Networks ○Martin Macuha・佐藤拓朗(Waseda Univ.) |
BS-12-13 | Energy Efficient Weight Based Clustering Algorithm for MANETs ◎Safdar H. Bouk・Sasase Iwao(Keio Univ.) |
9月17日 9:50〜11:30 中央校舎 0308講義室 座長 水野 修(NTT) | |
BS-12-14 | Peer to Peer Large Data Video Processing System ◎Yanru Chen・Guowei Chen・Mitsuji Matsumoto(Waseda Univ.) |
BS-12-15 | Efficient P2P Technology Based on Circulated Network ○Zhengzhong Lin(Waseda Univ.) |
BS-12-16 | Mesh-based Data Delivery over Multiple Tree-Shaped Routes in P2P Overlay Network ◎Suphakit Awiphan・Su Zhou・Jiro Katto(Waseda Univ.) |
BS-12-17 | Mobile Consistency Control in Mobile Dynamic Contents Delivery Overlay ◎Zhou SU・Suphakit Awiphan・Jiro Katto・Yasuhiko Yasuda(Waseda Univ.) |
9月18日 9:00〜10:40 中央校舎 0308講義室 座長 阿多信吾(阪市大) | |
BS-12-18 | A Novel Hardware-Friendly Regular 3-Step Integer Motion Estimation Algorithm for H.264/AVC ○Wenqi You・Xianghui Wei(Waseda Univ.)・Yang Song(Fujitsu Labs.)・Takeshi Ikenaga・Satoshi Goto(Waseda Univ.) |
BS-12-19 | A Fast Block Type Decision Algorithm for H.264/AVC Intra Prediction ◎Guifen Tian・Tianruo Zhang・Takeshi Ikenaga・Satoshi Goto(Waseda Univ.) |
BS-12-20 | VLSI Design of Level C Bandwidth Reduction Scheme for MPEG-2 to H.264/AVC Transcoding ○魏 湘輝・池永 剛・後藤 敏(Waseda IPS) |
BS-12-21 | Positional Prediction Software Keyboard Layout for Myanmar PDA ○Kyaw Thu Ye・浦野義頼(Waseda Univ.) |
9月18日 15:10〜16:50 中央校舎 0308講義室 座長 中条孝文(富士通研) | |
BS-12-22 | A Proposal of a Knowledge Based System to Support Acquisition of Security International Standards ○Guillermo Horacio Ramirez Caceres・Yoshimi Teshigawara(Soka Univ.) |
BS-12-23 | Defending Ad Hoc Network from Black Hole Attack ◎Xiao Yang Zhang・Yuji Sekiya・Yasushi Wakahara(The Univ. of Tokyo) |
BS-12-24 | Preferential Web-Page Prediction ◎Socheat SUN・Hidenori NAKAZATO(Waseda Univ.) |
BS-12-25 | Study on the Communication and the Management of “Healing Environment” ◎中村達郎・今野紀子・島田尊正・宮保憲治(Tokyo Denki Univ.) |
9月19日 9:50〜11:30 中央校舎 0308講義室 座長 吉原貴仁(KDDI研) | |
BS-12-26 | Performance Evaluation of the Network Design Method under Various Traffic Growth Patterns ◎Ryuta Sugiyama・Tomonori Takeda・Eiji Oki・Kohei Shiomoto(NTT) |
BS-12-27 | Metrics to Evaluate the Cost of Maintaining Diverse BGP Routes ○Cristel Pelsser・Tomonori Takeda(NTT) |
BS-12-28 | Potential Internet Balkanization as a Dangerous Phenomenon for Telecommunication ◎Jun Wang(Waseda Univ.)・Kyoko Yamori(Asahi Univ.)・Yoshiaki Tanaka(Waseda Univ.) |
BS-12-29 | Asymmetric Wavelength Lightpaths Group for Content Delivery on Asymmetric Traffic Demands ○Sugang XU・Weiping REN・Hiroaki HARAI(NICT) |
9月19日 12:45〜17:00 中央校舎 0308講義室 座長 登内敏夫(NEC) | |
BS-12-30 | Traffic Statistics of an ISP in Mongolia ◎Sumiya Terbish・Marat Zhanikeev・Yoshiaki Tanaka(Waseda Univ.) |
BS-12-31 | Statistical Analysis of Active Probing Tools ◎Myrvin Yap・Marat Zhanikeev・Yoshiaki Tanaka(Waseda Univ.) |
BS-12-32 | Accuracy in Overhead-Constrained Network Coordinate Systems ○Marat Zhanikeev・Yoshiaki Tanaka(Waseda Univ.) |
休 憩(14:15 再開) 座長 徐 蘇鋼(NICT) | |
BS-12-33 | Simplifying High-Speed Backbone Traffic for Replaying ◎Dung Pham Van・Marat Zhanikeev・Yoshiaki Tanaka(Waseda Univ.) |
BS-12-34 | Enhancing Bandwidth on Demand Service based on Virutual Network Topology Control ○Takashi Miyamura・Eiji Oki・Ichiro Inoue・Kohei Shiomoto(NTT) |
BS-12-35 | Novel traffic engineering control systems considering impairment in all-optical networks ◎Rie Hayashi・Kaori Shimizu・Eiji Oki・Ichiro Inoue・Kohei Shiomoto(NTT) |
休 憩(10:30 再開) 座長 北脇 淳(日立) | |
BS-12-36 | Dynamic Pricing Scheme as a Congestion Control to Improve Service Quality ◎Hien Quy Dang(Waseda Univ.)・Kyoko Yamori(Asahi Univ.)・Yoshiaki Tanaka(Waseda Univ.) |
BS-12-37 | Identifying anomalous traffic sources using flow statistics ○Ryoichi Kawahara・Noriaki Kamiyama・Shigeaki Harada・Haruhisa Hasegawa(NTT)・Shoichiro Asano(NII) |
BS-12-38 | Effect of Retransmission Timers in Custory-enabled Delay and Disruption Tollerant Networks Farzana Yasmeen(The Graduate Univ. for Advanced Studies)・◎Md. Nurul Huda・Shigeki Yamada(NII) |