9月22 日 9:00 〜 12:10 E 棟E303 講義室
座長 阿多信吾(阪市大)9月20 日 9:30 〜 12:00 E 棟E214 講義室
座長 伊勢田衡平(富士通研)
BS-10-1 Lightweight Discrete Utilization Jitter Estimation
○Wayman Tan・Marat
Zhanikeev・Yoshiaki Tanaka(Waseda Univ.)
BS-10-2 Experimental Study of Congestion Control Method for Massive and
Intensive Traffic in
Communication-Broadcasting
Integrated Services
◎Hideyuki Koto・Hiroki
Furuya・Hajime Nakamura(KDDI R&D Labs.)
BS-10-3 A simulation based performance evaluation of different
transport protocols for SIP
◎Jun Liu・Mitsuji
Matsumoto(Waseda Univ.)
BS-10-4 Transient behavior of DAR/1/D/1/N
◎Takahiro Kawahara・Hiroyuki
Masuyama・Yutaka Takahashi(Kyoto Univ.)
BS-10-5 An Effective Error Control Scheme for No-Packet-Level
Acknowledgement Protocol in
Infrared Wireless LANs
◎Shamim Ara Shawkat・Mohammad
Shah Alam・Mitsuji Matsumoto(Waseda Univ.)
BS-10-6 Performance Analysis of IrBurst for High-Speed exchange of
Large Data Objects
◎Mohammad Shah Alam・Shamim
Ara Shawkat・Mitsuji Matsumoto(Waseda Univ.)
9月20 日 13:00 〜 17:45 E 棟E214 講義室
座長 桐葉佳明(NEC)
BS-10-7 An Effect of Dynamic Class Assignment using Bandwidth
Request Declaration
◎Kenta Yasukawa(Tokyo
Inst. of Tech.)・Ken-ichi Baba(Osaka Univ.)・
Katsunori
Yamaoka(Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)・Noboru Sonehar(NII)
BS-10-8 Dynamic Virtual Path Allocation for Connection Oriented
Networks
○Manodha Gamage・Mitsuo
Hayasaka・Tetsuya Miki(Univ. of Electro-Communications)
BS-10-9 Architecture for Supporting QoS in Optical Burst Switched
Networks
○Jumpot
Phuritakul/(Graduate Univ. for Advanced Studies)・Yusheng Ji(NII)
BS-10-10 An Edge Buffering Based Fast Restoration Scheme for
Optical Burst Switching Networks
◎Ping
DU(Sokendai)・Shunji ABE(NII)
BS-10-11 A Logical Topology Optimization with Tabu Search in IP
over WDM Networks
◎Galy Lee(Waseda
Univ.)・Sugang Xu(NICT)・Yoshiaki Tanaka(Waseda Univ.)
座長 徐 蘇鋼(NICT)
BS-10-12 Detection of P2P Traffic at Packet Flow Level
○John McKeown・Marat
Zhanikeev・Yoshiaki Tanaka(Waseda Univ.)
BS-10-13 On P2P Media Streaming Technologies
◎Horacio
Sanson・Mitsuji Matsumoto(Waseda Univ.)
BS-10-14 Retrieval and Pre-fetching algorithms for Segmented
Streaming in Mobile Peer-to-Peer
Networks
○zhou su・jiro
katto・yasuhiko yasuda(Waseda Univ.)
BS-10-15 Pico-cell in a unified microcellular network to release
the local congestion
○Thanh Hoa Phan・Newaz
A.K.M.Ali・Takahiko Yamada(Ritsumeikan Univ)
BS-10-16 Multi-hop distance based handoff scheme by Wipaporn
○Wipaporn
Clayboot・Takuro Sato・Kenichi Itoh(Waseda Univ.)
BS-10-17 A Framework of Graceful Vertical Handover
○Ved
Kafle(SOKENDAI)・Eiji Kamioka・Shigeki Yamada(NII)
9月21 日 9:00 〜 11:55 E 棟E214 講義室
座長 北井 敦(NTT コムウエア)
BS-10-18 Modelling Incentive for Cooperation in Wireless Ad Hoc Networks
◎Mingmei Li(Sokendai)・Eiji
Kamioka・Shigeki Yamada(NII)
BS-10-19 Link Adaptive Reliable Multicast MAC Protocol for WLANs
◎Anas Basalamah・Hiroki
Sugimoto・Takuro Sato(Waseda Univ.)
BS-10-20 On Data Dissemination in Wireless Sensor Networks
○Quazi Mamun・Hidenori
Nakazato(Waseda Univ.)
BS-10-21 Remote Maintenance of HGW
◎Hiroyuki Sakaguchi・Susumu
Takekoshi(NTT)
BS-10-22 A Home Network Framework for Ever Expanding Appliance
Functionality
○Xili Lily Yang・Hidenori
Nakazato・Yoshihiko Akita(Waseda Univ.)・
Takashi Nakamura(Oki Telecommunication Systems)
BS-10-23 On an Application of Mobile Agents to the Access Control of
Network Servers
◎Takashi Nishimura・Kazuoki
Osada(Kinki Univ.)
BS-10-24 Privacy loss in Multi-agent Negotiation
◎Md. Nurul
Huda(SOKEN-DAI)・Eiji Kamioka・Shigeki Yamada(NII)