IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Electron Devices (ED) [schedule] [select]
Chair Koichi Maezawa (Univ. of Toyama)
Vice Chair Kunio Tsuda (Toshiba)
Secretary Toshikazu Suzuki (JAIST), Manabu Arai (New JRC)
Assistant Masataka Higashiwaki (NICT), Toshiyuki Oishi (Saga Univ.)

Technical Committee on Component Parts and Materials (CPM) [schedule] [select]
Chair Satoru Noge (Numazu National College of Tech.)
Vice Chair Fumihiko Hirose (Yamagata Univ.)
Secretary Junichi Kodate (NTT), Nobuyuki Iwata (Nihon Univ.)
Assistant Takashi Sakamoto (NTT), Yuichi Nakamura (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)

Technical Committee on Silicon Device and Materials (SDM) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tatsuya Kunikiyo (Renesas)
Vice Chair Takahiro Shinada (Tohoku Univ.)
Secretary Rihito Kuroda (Tohoku Univ.), Tadashi Yamaguchi (Renesas)
Assistant Hiroya Ikeda (Shizuoka Univ.)

Conference Date Thu, May 25, 2017 13:30 - 17:05
Fri, May 26, 2017 09:30 - 11:10
Topics  
Conference Place Venture Hall (3F), VBL, Nagoya University 
Address Furo-cho, Chigusa-ku, Nagoya 464-8601, JAPAN
Transportation Guide http://www.vbl.nagoya-u.ac.jp/access-e.html
Contact
Person
Prof. Seiichi Miyazaki
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by The Japan Society of Applied Physics.
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, May 25 PM 
13:30 - 17:05
(1) 13:30-13:55 Fabrication and characterization of flexible organic thin film solar cells for indoor light harvesting ED2017-15 CPM2017-1 SDM2017-9 Yusuke Kawamatsu, Mizuki Ito, Shinya Kato, Tetsuo Soga, Naoki Kishi (NITech)
(2) 13:55-14:20 Study on thermal evaporation of tin sulfide films in vacuum ED2017-16 CPM2017-2 SDM2017-10 Yasushi Takano, Yukio Suganuma (Shizuoka Univ.)
(3) 14:20-14:45 Fabrication of NiO thin film by electrochemical deposition ED2017-17 CPM2017-3 SDM2017-11 Miki Koyama, Masaya Ichimura (NITech)
(4) 14:45-15:10 Fabrication of n-type AlOx thin films by drop photochemical deposition ED2017-18 CPM2017-4 SDM2017-12 Masanari Umemura, Masaya Ichimura (NITech)
  15:10-15:25 Break ( 15 min. )
(5) 15:25-15:50 Electrochemical deposition of Cu-doped p-type Fe-O thin films ED2017-19 CPM2017-5 SDM2017-13 Satoshi Kobayashi, Masaya Ichimura (NITech)
(6) 15:50-16:15 Development of Plasmonic Logical Circuit Using Multimode Interference ED2017-20 CPM2017-6 SDM2017-14 Ryo Watanabe, Masashi Ota, Yudai Kikuchi, Tomohiro Hirano, Yuya Ishii, Mitsuo Fukuda (TUT)
(7) 16:15-16:40 Development of plasmonic retention circuit using bow-tied metallic waveguide ED2017-21 CPM2017-7 SDM2017-15 Takahiro Furuki, Masashi Ota, Yuya Ishii, Mitsuo Fukuda (TUT)
(8) 16:40-17:05 Development of plasmonic multiplexer/demultiplexer and inverter ED2017-22 CPM2017-8 SDM2017-16 Kotaro Nakayama, Asahi Sumimura, Yuta Tonooka, Masashi Ota, Yuya Ishii, Mitsuo Fukuda (TUT)
Fri, May 26 AM 
09:30 - 11:10
(9) 09:30-09:55 Heteroepitaxial Growth of InGaSb Thin Films on GaSb/Si(111)-√3×√3-Ga Surface Phase ED2017-23 CPM2017-9 SDM2017-17 Md.Monzur-ul-akhir, Masayuki Mori, Hiroya Shimoyama, Koichi Maezawa (Univ. of Toyama)
(10) 09:55-10:20 Suppression of surface recombination at the 4H-SiC (0001) Si-face by immersing aqueous solutions ED2017-24 CPM2017-10 SDM2017-18 Masashi Kato, Yoshihito Ichikawa, Masaya Ichimura (NITech), Tsunenobu Kimoto (Kyoto Univ.)
(11) 10:20-10:45 Characterization of GaN epilayers grown on GaN substrates by a microwave photoconductivity decay method ED2017-25 CPM2017-11 SDM2017-19 Takato Asada (N.I.Tech), Yoshihito Ichikawa (NITech), Kenji Ito, Kazuyoshi Tomita, Tetsuo Narita (Toyota Central R&D Labs.), Tetsu Kachi (Nagoya Univ.), Masashi Kato (NITech)
(12) 10:45-11:10 N-polar GaN MIS-HEMTs with Flat Interface Grown by Optimized MOVPE ED2017-26 CPM2017-12 SDM2017-20 Kiattiwut Prasertsuk, Tomoyuki Tanikawa, Takeshi Kimura, Shigeyuki Kuboya, Tetsuya Suemitsu, Takashi Matsuoka (Tohoku Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
ED Technical Committee on Electron Devices (ED)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Koji Matsunaga(NEC)
TEL:+81-44-435-8348 FAX:+81-44-455-8253
E-: k-fpc
Toshikazu Suzuki (JAIST)
TEL : +81-761-51-1441 Fax : +81-761-51-1455
E- : sijaist 
CPM Technical Committee on Component Parts and Materials (CPM)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
SDM Technical Committee on Silicon Device and Materials (SDM)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Rihito Kuroda(Tohoku Univ.)
Tel 022-795-4833 Fax 022-795-4834
E-: e3 


Last modified: 2017-03-17 19:31:57


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to ED Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CPM Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SDM Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan