IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RCS Conf / Next RCS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Seiichi Sampei
Vice Chair Osamu Kato, Makoto Taromaru
Secretary Hiroyuki Tsuji, Mitsuru Uesugi
Assistant Eisuke Kudo

Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yoichi Maeda
Vice Chair Kouichiro Wakasugi
Secretary Youichi Fukada, Tetsuya Yokotani

Conference Date Wed, Jan 26, 2005 13:00 - 17:40
Thu, Jan 27, 2005 09:00 - 17:20
Fri, Jan 28, 2005 09:00 - 17:00
Topics Broadband Wireless Access Techniques, Wireless Access Technologies for IP Networks, Optical Wireless Systems, Wireless Communication Systems, etc. 
Conference Place  
Contact
Person
Prof. Yoshinori Namihira
Announcement Please join us for an opening reception.

Wed, Jan 26 PM  Session A (Room A)
13:00 - 17:40
(1) 13:00-13:20 Adaptive Transmission Power Control for Packet Relay in 3G Radio Access Networks Satoshi Okada, Ryoichi Shinkuma, Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(2) 13:20-13:40 Performance Comparison between Rate Adaptation and Multihop Route Selection in Single-Cell Cellular Systems Koji Yamamoto, Atsushi Kusuda, Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.)
(3) 13:40-14:00 Distributed Layered Mobility Management for Multi-hop Virtual CellularNetwork Eisuke Kudoh, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(4) 14:00-14:20 Transmit Power Efficiency of Multi-Hop MRC Diversity for a Virtual Cellular Network Imane Daou, Eisuke Kudoh, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
  14:20-14:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(5) 14:40-15:00 Capacity enhancement with space-time coded cooperative relaying in multihop inter-vehicle communications Masakazu Tanaka, Toshiaki Koike, Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.)
(6) 15:00-15:20 A Study on Channel Capacity for Wireless Ad Hoc Networks using IEEE802.11 DCF MAC Jun Nishimura, Hideyuki Uehara, Mitsuo Yokoyama (TUT)
(7) 15:20-15:40 Masahiro Watanabe, Shinsuke Tanaka, Sadao Obana, Bokuji Komiyama (ATR), Fujise (NICT)
(8) 15:40-16:00 Inter-Vehicle Voice Communication using Multiple Hops Takahide Konishi (Keio Univ.), Yuichi Tanaka (Oki Electric Industry Co., Ltd.), Masao Nakagawa (Keio Univ.)
  16:00-16:20 Break ( 20 min. )
(9) 16:20-16:40 A study on influence and countermeasures of attenuation in vegetation for quasi-mm wave broadband FWA system Ryutaro Ohmoto, Naoto Takahashi, Shuta Ueno, Yukihide Mizumoto, Yoshiyuki Yasui, Katsutoshi Nidaira, Tetsuya Shirozu (NTT)
(10) 16:40-17:00 Performance Evaluation of a Field Experimental Network for Next Generation Broadband Fixed Wireless Access Systems Shinobu Nanba, Takeshi Kitahara, Satoshi Konishi, Shinichi Nomoto (KDDI R&D Labs.)
(11) 17:00-17:20 An Experimental Study on Switching Threshold for Adaptive Modulation Used in Next Generation Broadband Fixed Wireless Access Systems Satoshi Konishi, Takeshi Kitahara, Shinobu Nanba, Shinichi Nomoto (KDDI R&D Labs.)
(12) 17:20-17:40 Evaluation of Traffic Load Balancing for Next Generation Broadband Fixwd Wireless Access Systems in Field Experiments Takeshi Kitahara, Yujin Noishiki, Shinobu Nanba, Satoshi Konishi, Yoji Kishi, Shinichi Nomoto (KDDI Labs.)
Wed, Jan 26 PM  Session B (Room B)
13:00 - 17:20
(13) 13:00-13:20 Compensation of linear distortions using SOM neural network for π/4 shift QPSK mobile radio Takeshi Kawamura, Hong Zhou (Osaka Institute of Technology)
(14) 13:20-13:40 The optimum discrete approximation of non-uniform FIR filter banks Yuichi Kida, Takuro Kida (Nihon Univ.)
(15) 13:40-14:00 Characteristics of Mobile Radio Rayleigh Fading Simulator Using Pulse Trains Satisfying WSSUS Condition Kenji Arimoto, Hiroshi Suzuki, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Inst Tech)
(16) 14:00-14:20 Sampling Frequency Selection Scheme in Undersampling Systems Naohiro Sahara (Chuo Univ.), Yoshio Kunisawa, Hisato Iwai (KDDI Labs.), Hiroshi Shirai (Chuo Univ.)
  14:20-14:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(17) 14:40-15:00 Quadrature Component Estimation with Least-squares Method in Bandpass Sampling Techniques Kazuaki Yoshibayashi, Hiroshi Suzuki, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Inst Tech)
(18) 15:00-15:20 Field Experiments on Three-Step Fast Cell Search Algorithm Employing Common Pilot Channel for OFCDM Broadband Wireless Access in Forward Link Motohiro Tanno, Kenichi Higuchi, Hiroyuki Atarashi, Mamoru Sawahashi (NTT DoCoMo)
(19) 15:20-15:40 Optimization of Pilot Channel and Performance of 4-step Cell Search Algorithm for OFDM Wireless Access in Forward Link Minori Morita, Sadaki Futagi (Panasonic Mobile Communications Kanazawa R&D Lab. Co., Ltd.), Masahiko Nanri, Keiji Takakusaki (Panasonic Mobile Communications Co., Ltd.)
(20) 15:40-16:00 Experimental study on the in-building location estimation dealing with propagational fluctuation Hua Xu, Koji Yamamoto, Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.)
  16:00-16:20 Break ( 20 min. )
(21) 16:20-16:40 A Scheme of Secret Key Agreement Based on the Change of Received Signal Strength by Antenna switching in Land Mobile Radio Akito Kitaura, Hideichi Sasaoka (Doshisha University)
(22) 16:40-17:00 A scheme of Secret Key Agreement Based on the Change of Eigenvalue of Correlation Matrix in MIMO-OFDM system Yoshihiko Ogawa, Hideichi Sasaoka (Doshisha Univ.), Tomohiro Imai, Yasuaki Yuda, Kenichi Miyoshi, Koichi Homma (Matsushita Electric Industrial Co.)
(23) 17:00-17:20 Experiment of IEEE802.15.4 Wireless PAN ESPARSKey(Encryption Scheme Parasite Array Radiator Secret Key) Keisuke Higuchi, Tomoyuki Aono, Takashi Ohira (ATR), Hideichi Sasaoka (Doshisha Univ.)
Thu, Jan 27 AM  Session A (Room A)
09:00 - 12:00
(24) 09:00-09:20 Performance evaluation of OFDM using Walsh transform for hardware reduction Shogo Tanaka, Kentaro Noguchi (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.), Kazunori Inogai (PMC), Yoshiaki Tadokoro (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
(25) 09:20-09:40 Effect of channel estimation error for OFDM/TDM Shinsuke Takaoka, Haris Gacanin, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(26) 09:40-10:00 OFDM Packet Transmission System with a sequentially updated channel estimation algorithm
-- concept and fundamental transmission characteristics --
Hiroshi Harada (NICT), Ryuhei Funada (Univ.), Chang-Jun Ahn, Satoshi Takahashi (NICT), Manabu Sawada (Denso Corp.)
(27) 10:00-10:20 OFDM Packet Transmission System with a Sequentially Updated Channel Estimation Algorithm
-- Experimental Results in High Mobility Environment --
Manabu Sawada, Kenichi Koeda, Yasunobu Sugiura, Kunihiko Sasaki (DENSO CORP.), Hiroshi Harada (NICT), Ryuhei Funada (Chuo Univ.)
  10:20-10:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(28) 10:40-11:00 A study on channel estimation for DPC-OF/TDMA systems Kazunari Yokomakura, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.), Hiroshi Harada (NiCT), Norihiko Morinaga (Hiroshima International Univ.)
(29) 11:00-11:20 A novel desired signal to undesired signal power ratio estimation method in one-sell reuse DPC-OF/TDMA Masafumi Moriyama, Hiroshi Harada (NICT), Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ)
(30) 11:20-11:40 A Study on Inter-CellInterference Suppression using Frequency Domain Equalizer for One-Cell Reuse Broadband TDMA Systems Kouji Kadooka, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(31) 11:40-12:00 Study on transmit/receive diversity for multi-carrier transmission Hiromichi Tomeba, Kazuaki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
Thu, Jan 27 PM  Session A (Room A)
13:00 - 15:30
(32) 13:00-13:20 OFDM Turbo Equalizer Characteristics in Multipath Environments with Large Delay Spread for Different Modulation Schemes, Coding Rates and Channel Models Tomoaki Inoue, Satoshi Suyama, Hiroshi Suzuki, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Tech)
(33) 13:20-13:40 Joint use of STTD and Receive Antenna Diversity for OFDM/TDM Haris Gacanin, Shinsuke Takaoka, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(34) 13:40-14:00 Investigation of Very-Low Rate Channel Coding for VSF-Spread OFDM Broadband Wireless Access in Forward Link Yoshihisa Kishiyama, Nobuhiko Miki, Hiroyuki Atarashi, Mamoru Sawahashi (NTT DoCoMo)
(35) 14:00-14:20 A Study on Inserting Duration of Long-preamble on STBC-OFDM System in Rayleigh Fading Kenji Ueda (Kyushu Institute of Tech.), Shigenori Kinjo (Que-Wave), Hiroshi Ochi (Kyushu Institute of Tech.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
(36) 14:30-14:50 MMSE/MSN combined adaptive array antenna for packet communication systems Hiroyuki Suzuki, Takeo Fujii, Yukihiro Kamiya, Yasuo Suzuki (TUAT)
(37) 14:50-15:10 MMSE interference cancellation using adaptive array antenna on the central base station for OFDM distributed access point system Masahiro Yoshikane, Takeo Fujii, Yukihiro Kamiya, Yasuo Suzuki (TUAT)
(38) 15:10-15:30 Experiments on Adaptive Antenna Array-Beam Forming Receiver Considering Direction of Arrival of Interference Signal in Reverse Link DS-CDMA Broadband Wireless Access Takashi Kataoka, Hidekazu Taoka, Kenichi Higuchi, Mamoru Sawahashi (NTT DoCoMo)
  15:30-15:50 Break ( 20 min. )
Thu, Jan 27 AM  Session B (Room B)
09:00 - 12:00
(39) 09:00-09:20 Spreading-Code Assignment for Wireless P-MP Video Transmission Hiroshi Nakamura, Ryoichi Shinkuma, Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(40) 09:20-09:40 Study on Interference Reduction of Space-Time Packet Scheduler with inter-BTS Cooperation Kenzaburo Fujishima, Mikio Kuwahara (Hitachi), Masanori Taira, Syunsaku Abe (Hitachi Comm.)
(41) 09:40-10:00 Unified Fast Packet Scheduling Method Considering Fluctuation in Frequency Domain in Forward Link for Spread OFDM Broadband Packet Wireless Access Yoshiaki Ofuji, Sadayuki Abeta, Mamoru Sawahashi (NTT DoCoMo)
(42) 10:00-10:20 Capacity evaluation of multiband transmission using dynamic channel allocation Naoto Matoba, Takatoshi Sugiyama, Masashige Shirakabe, Hitoshi Yoshino (NTT DoCoMo)
  10:20-10:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(43) 10:40-11:00 A Study of Implementation of Packet Compression Function on Mobile Packet Access Network Shinji Akiyama, Tomoki Shibahara, Katsumi Sekiguchi, Yuichi Suwa (NTT DoCoMo,Inc.)
(44) 11:00-11:20 PDMA based Overlapping of Large and Small Cells Sharing a Channel Masataka Ohta (TIT)
(45) 11:20-11:40 A study of the digital terrastrial broadcasting testbed systems for mobile reception Hiroki Ohta, Hiromitsu Wakana (NICT)
(46) 11:40-12:00 Reliability-based Hybrid ARQ (RB-HARQ) Schemes using Low-Density Parity-Check (LDPC) codes Yoichi Inaba, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (TUS)
Thu, Jan 27 PM  Session B (Room B)
13:00 - 15:30
(47) 13:00-13:20 Analysis on Performance of Bilateral Robot System using Wireless Communication Takeshi Marugame, Makoto Ohnishi, Masao Nakagawa (Keio Univ. Grad. School)
(48) 13:20-13:40 High reliable open loop network based on Ethernet technology Tetsuya Yokotani, Teruko Fujii, Hironori Terauchi, Tetsujiro Yasushi (Mitsubishi)
(49) 13:40-14:00 Implementation and Performance Test of the WFQ (Weighted Fair Queuing) with a number of Connections Ryusuke Kawate, Sachiko Taniguchi, Takashi Kikuzawa, Tetsuya Yokotani, Tetsujiro Yasushi (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(50) 14:00-14:20 Study on Multiplexing Control Method based on Access Unit Priority Masayuki Baba, Yoshiaki Kato (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
(51) 14:30-14:50 Time-Division-Multiplexed Fiber Bragg Grating Sensor Using Chirped Fiber Bragg Grating Shoji Ichiki, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (TUS)
(52) 14:50-15:10 A Study on Optical Orthogonal Codes with Unequal Weights Using FBG Encoders Tetsuo Tsujioka, Kazunari Inoue, Hisayoshi Sugiyama, Masashi Murata (Osaka City Univ.)
(53) 15:10-15:30 Simultaneous Measurements of PMD, Chromatic Dispersion and Polarization Fluctuations in Actual OPGW W. Yamasaki, Yoshinori Namihira, Kazuya Miyagi, N. Zou, L. V. Massawe (University of the Ryukyus), T. Arakaki, Eiji Ikemiyagi (OTNet), Masatsugu Toma (Okinawa Electric Power)
  15:30-15:50 Break ( 20 min. )
Thu, Jan 27 PM  Plenary Session (Room A and B)
15:50 - 17:20
(54) 15:50-16:30 [Special Talk]
A study of the experiment in Okinawa using a stratospheric soloar powered plane
Yuichiro Nishi (JSC), Ryu Miura (NICT)
  16:30-16:40 Break ( 10 min. )
(55) 16:40-17:20 [Special Talk]
Present State and Future of Broadband Communication Networks in Okinawa
Yoshinori Namihira (University of Ryukyus)
Fri, Jan 28 AM  Session A (Room A)
09:00 - 12:00
(56) 09:00-09:20 Simplified Blind Channel Tracking Scheme for MIMO-OFDM systems Yusuke Asai, Daisei Uchida, Wenjie Jiang, Takeshi Onizawa, Atsushi Ohta, Satoru Aikawa (NTT Corporation)
(57) 09:20-09:40 Simplified maximum-likelihood detection scheme employing metric segmentation and norm constraint Toshiaki Koike, Daisuke Nishikawa, Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.)
(58) 09:40-10:00 FPGA implementation and performance evaluation of real-time MIMO-MLD usiing simplified metrics Yukinaga Seki, Toshiaki Koike (Kyoto Univ.), Hidekazu Murata (Tokyo Inst. Tech.), Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.), Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Inst. Tech.)
(59) 10:00-10:20 Quasi-ML iterative space-time equalizer assisted by frequency-domain MMSE equalization Toshiaki Koike, Yasunori Nouda, Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.)
  10:20-10:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(60) 10:40-11:00 Stochastic Prediction of Transmission Errors in MIMO Eigenbeam Space Division Multiplexing Satoshi Takahashi, Chang-Jun Ahn, Hiroshi Harada, Yukiyoshi Kamio (NICT)
(61) 11:00-11:20 Performance comparison between OFDM and DS-CDMA radio access using MIMO multiplexing in multi-path fading channel Kenichi Higuchi, Junichiro Kawamoto, Hiroyuki Kawai, Noriyuki Maeda, Mamoru Sawahashi (NTT DoCoMo)
(62) 11:20-11:40 A Study of MIMO for W-CDMA Uplink Toyohisa Tanaka, Takeo Ohgane, Toshihiko Nishimura, Yasutaka Ogawa (Hokkaido Univ.)
(63) 11:40-12:00 Effect of spreading factor for multicode DS-CDMA MIMO Multiplexing using Frequency-domain Iterative Parallel Interference Cancellation Akinori Nakajima, Garg Deepshikha, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
Fri, Jan 28 PM  Session A (Room A)
13:00 - 16:40
(64) 13:00-13:20 Adaptive Sub-carrier Block Modulation with Differentially Modulated Pilot Symbol Assistance for Down-link OFDM Using Up-link Delay Spread Chang-Jun Ahn, Satoshi Takahashi, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(65) 13:20-13:40 polarization diversity employing transmit power control in MIMO-OFDM system Tsutomu Ohno, Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(66) 13:40-14:00 Algorithm of Low-Power Consumption Standby For Wireless LAN-Capable Mobile Phones Kiyohito Nagata (NTT DoCoMo), Masutada Mouri (NTT DoCoMo Kansai)
  14:00-14:20 Break ( 20 min. )
(67) 14:20-14:40 Compressed Block Ack, an efficient selective repeat mechanism for IEEE802.11n Tetsu Nakajima, Tomoko Adachi, Yasuyuki Nishibayashi, Yoriko Utsunomiya, Tomoya Tandai, Masahiro Takagi (Toshiba Crop.)
  - Withdraw
(68) 14:40-15:00 A Study on Adaptive Multi-code Transmission Technique using the Link Quality Estimation by Pseudo-error Rate for Wireless LAN Yoshinori Mizutani, Hideichi Sasaoka (Doshisha Univ.)
(69) 15:00-15:20 Access Control for Fair Two-Way Communication in Wireless LAN Masakatsu Ogawa, Yutaka Kuno, Tetsu Sakata, Shuji Kubota (NTT)
  15:20-15:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(70) 15:40-16:00 A MAC Protocol for 20/40 MHz Coexistence in High Throughput Wireless LAN Yoriko Utsunomiya, Yasuyuki Nishibayashi, Tetsu Nakajima, Tomoya Tandai, Tomoko Adachi, Masahiro Takagi (Toshiba)
(71) 16:00-16:20 A New Multi-channel Multi-radio Mesh Architecture for extending the Coverage Area of WLAN Hot Zones Luis Loyola, Tomoaki Kumagai, Kengo Nagata, Shinya Otsuki, Satoru Aikawa (NTT)
(72) 16:20-16:40 A New Transmission Method for Efficient Radio Resource Sharing between Uplink and Downlink Channels in IEEE 802.11 WLAN system Kengo Nagata, Shinya Otsuki, Tomoaki Kumagai, Luis Loyola, Satoru Aikawa (NTT)
Fri, Jan 28 AM  Session B (Room B)
09:00 - 12:00
(73) 09:00-09:20 Wireless Sensor Networks with Local Fusion Hiroshi Yamamoto, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (TUS)
(74) 09:20-09:40 Study on Optical ZCZ Codies and their Optical CDMA Systems Takuo Takahashi, Shinya Matsufuji, Takahiro Matsumoto, Yoshihiro Tanada (Yamaguchi Univ.)
(75) 09:40-10:00 A Trial of a Digital Matched Filter for an M-ary/DS-SS System Using an Optical ZCZ Code Takahiro Matsumoto, Shigeo Tsukiashi, Shinya Matsufuji, Yoshihiro Tanada (Yamaguchi Univ.)
(76) 10:00-10:20 Train Communication System using Millimeter Wave Norio Senda (Keio Univ.), Yuichi Tanaka (Oki Electric), Masao Nakagawa (Keio Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
(77) 10:30-10:50 Technical Requirements for 10 Gbit/s Free Space Optical Transmission System Shigeru Kuwano, Masashi Hashimoto, Masahiro Umehira (NTT)
(78) 10:50-11:10 Proposals of optical/RF hybrid wireless LAN that can provide high-speed downlink Koji Akimoto, Kenji Hisadome, Noboru Iwasaki (NTT)
  11:10-11:20 Break ( 10 min. )
(79) 11:20-12:00 [Keynote Address]
Optical and Wireless Access Integrated Services and Standardization
Shuji Kubota (NTT)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Jan 28 PM  Session B (Room B)
13:00 - 17:00
(80) 13:00-13:20 Automatic LUT Estimation for Baseband Predistortion Hiroyuki Nakamura, Kazuji Watanabe, Takashi Maruyama, Masashi Nakatsugawa (NTT)
(81) 13:20-13:40 Throughput and link capacity of slotted Aloha DS-CDMA with random TPC in a multi-cell environment ZhiSen Wang, Eisuke Kudoh, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(82) 13:40-14:00 DS-CDMA Frequency-domain Multi-access Interference Canceller Koichi Ishihara, Kazuaki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(83) 14:00-14:20 Iterative frequency-domain ICI canceller for improving DS-CDMA signal transmission performance Kazuaki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
  14:20-14:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(84) 14:40-15:00 Frequency-domain differential encoding/decoding for single-carrier DS-CDMA Le Liu, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(85) 15:00-15:20 Joint Transmission for Time Space Block Coded TD-SCDMA Norharyati Binti Harum, Riaz Esmailzadeh, Masao Nakagawa (Keio Univ.)
(86) 15:20-15:40 Performance Evaluation of Layered Space-Frequency Equalization with Iterative Cancellation Amane Inoue, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (TUS)
  15:40-16:00 Break ( 20 min. )
(87) 16:00-16:20 Intersymbol Interference Characteristics of Single Side-Band QPSK and Its Turbo Equalizer Performance Boonsarn Pitakdumrongkija, Hiroshi Suzuki, Satoshi Suyama, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Inst. Tech.)
(88) 16:20-16:40 Interference Cancellation Technique Using Cycle-and-Add Property Mariko Araki, Yoshikazu Yamaguchi, Mitsuo Yokoyama, Hideyuki Uehara (TUT)
(89) 16:40-17:00 Improvement of Bandwidth Efficiency of Ultra Wideband-Impulse Radio (UWB-IR) with Frequency-Domain Equalization (FDE) based on Cyclic Prefix (CP) Reconstruction Shintaro Yoshida, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (TUS)

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hiroyuki Tsuji(Communications Research Laboratory,Incorporated Administrative Agency)
TEL046-847-5071,FAX046-847-5069
E-:r_- 
CS Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Youichi Fukada (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
TEL 043-211-3289, FAX 043-211-8282
E-:uiansl
Tetsuya Yokotani (Information Technology R&D Center, Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)
TEL 0467-41-2433, FAX 0467-41-2419
isllco 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cs/


Last modified: 2005-01-21 21:44:30


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to CS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RCS Conf / Next RCS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan