IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev CS Conf / Next CS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tetsuya Yokotani (Kanazawa Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)
Secretary Tomohiro Taniguchi (NTT), Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)

Conference Date Thu, Jul 7, 2016 09:30 - 17:25
Fri, Jul 8, 2016 09:00 - 12:05
Topics Next generation networks, access network, broadband access system, power-line communications, wireless communication systems, coding system, etc. 
Conference Place Miyakojima Hirarakou Terminal Bldg. 
Notes on Review This article is a technical report without peer review, and its polished version will be published elsewhere.
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on CS.

Thu, Jul 7 AM  CS (1)
Chair: Kenichi Nakura (Mitsubishi Elec.)
09:30 - 10:45
(1) 09:30-09:55 Performance Evaluation of λ-Tunable Burst-Mode Transmitter Using Reverse Bias Controlled Booster SOA for High-Splitting-Ratio TWDM-PON Katsuhisa Taguchi, Kota Asaka, Shunji Kimura, Ken-Ichi Suzuki, Akihiro Otaka (NTT)
(2) 09:55-10:20 Comparison and Experimental Evaluation of Generation Method of Management and Control Channels for WDM-PON System Accommodating Future Mobile Network Kazuaki Honda, Takayuki Kobayashi, Susumu Nishihara, Tatsuya Shimada, Jun Terada, Akihiro Otaka (NTT)
(3) 10:20-10:45 An Impact Study of 1G-, 10G-, and 40G-Class PON Coexisting Systems by applying WDM Technology Kazutaka Hara, Yuki Sakaue, Katsuhisa Taguchi, Kota Asaka, Ken-Ichi Suzuki, Akihiro Otaka (NTT)
  10:45-10:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 7 AM  CS (2)
Chair: Toshihito Fujiwara (NTT)
10:55 - 12:10
(4) 10:55-11:20 A Study of Access Control Scheme for Multi-Beam Massive MIMO Transmission Yoshiaki Morino, Takefumi Hiraguri, Hideaki Yoshino (NIT), Kentaro Nishimori (Niigata Univ.)
(5) 11:20-11:45 A Study of Video Transmission Considering Propagation Environment Isamu Shitara (NIT), Kentaro Nishimori (NU), Yoshiaki Morino, Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
(6) 11:45-12:10 A Study of the Solution Search Performance Improvement Method of Particle Swarm Optimization by Parallelization using MPI Takuya Shindo, Takefumi Hiraguri, Kenya Jin'no (NIT)
  12:10-13:10 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Jul 7 PM  Invited Talk(1)
Chair: Tomohiro Taniguchi (NTT)
13:10 - 14:25
(7) 13:10-13:35 [Invited Talk]
Multiplex transmission of visible light communication using RGB multi-color light emitting diodes
Saeko Oshiba, Natsuno Kado, Hiroki Watanabe (KIT)
(8) 13:35-14:00 [Invited Talk]
Consideration for precision improvement of GNSS time synchronization in the multipath environment
Keisuke Nishi, Seiji Yoshida, Takashi Hirose (NTT)
(9) 14:00-14:25 [Invited Talk]
Adaptive Peak Cancellation and its Performance Analysis for MIMO-OFDM systems
Osamu Muta, Tomoya Kageyama (Kyushu Univ.), Haris Gacanin (Nokia Belgium)
  14:25-14:35 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 7 PM  Invited Talk(2)
Chair: Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
14:35 - 15:25
(10) 14:35-15:00 [Invited Talk]
A Study of Traffic Control on Domain-based In-vehicle Network
Ayako Inoue, Ryuma Matsushita, Yoshifumi Hotta, Ryusuke Kawate (Mitshubishi Electric)
(11) 15:00-15:25 [Invited Talk]
A study on automatic design algorithms for mobile fronthaul network
Naoki Agata (KDDI), Naoya Nishi, Shinobu Nanba, Kosuke Nishimura (KDDI Labs.)
  15:25-15:35 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 7 PM  Special Invited Talk (1)
Chair: Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)
15:35 - 16:25
(12) 15:35-16:25 [Special Invited Talk]
Progress and Issues for Information Communication Systems Research
-- The Viewpoint of Transmission Technology --
Toshinori Tsuboi (TUT)
  16:25-16:35 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 7 PM  Special Invited Talk (2)
Chair: Tetsuya Yokotani (Kanazawa Inst. of Tech.)
16:35 - 17:25
(13) 16:35-17:25 [Special Invited Talk]
3D Scene Representation for FTV
Masayuki Tanimoto (NISRI)
Fri, Jul 8 AM  CS (3)
Chair: Yasuyuki Kuroda (Oki Electric Industry)
09:00 - 10:15
(14) 09:00-09:25 Upstream Transmission Performances for SDM-PON Using Bias Sending Scheme Buyanjargal Dalkhaa, Hiromi Ueda (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.)
(15) 09:25-09:50 Introduction of New FASA Concept for Future Access Systems yoshino manabu, ujikawa hirotaka, yasunaga ryoma, harada takumi, asaka kota, kani jun-ichi, suzuki ken-Ichi, otaka akihiro (NTT)
(16) 09:50-10:15 Development of Smartphone with Super Resolution Seiichi Gohshi (Kogakuin Univ.), Sakae Inoue, Isao Masuda, Takashi Ichinose, Yoshikatsu Tatsumi (Fujitsu Connected Technologies)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 8 AM  CS (4)
Chair: Takefumi Hiraguri (Nippon Institute of Technology)
10:25 - 12:05
(17) 10:25-10:50 Remote Measurement System of Heat Environment in Industrial Food Processing Ovens in Wireless Communications
-- Evaluation of Accuracy and Reliability of Thermocouple Measurement with Delta-Sigma A/D Converters --
Tetsuo Tsujioka, Tatsuya Mizoguchi, Akira Nagaoka, Kazuma Kodama, Hiroyuki Iyota (Osaka City Univ.)
(18) 10:50-11:15 Immediate transmission scheme for emergency packets on TDM systems Daisuke Murayama, Hideya So, Kohei Mizuno, Takashi Shimizu (NTT)
(19) 11:15-11:40 Interleaved MUDiv Block Allocation and Optimum Power Control for SC-FDMA Yuta Ida, Tomohito Sasaki, Takahiro Matsumoto, Shinya Matsufuji (Yamaguchi Univ.)
(20) 11:40-12:05 A study on adaptive peak cancellation for multicarrier transmission over powerline channel
-- Effect of peak cancellation for both power amplifier nonlinear distortion mitigation and impulse noise detection --
Tomoya Kageyama, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.), Haris Gacanin (Nokia Belgium)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
CS Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Tomohiro Taniguchi (NTT)
Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
E-: n2015n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the web site:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cs/


Last modified: 2016-06-03 09:53:16


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to CS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev CS Conf / Next CS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan