IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
Vice Chair Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
Secretary Yosuke tanigawa (Osaka Pref Univ.), Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
Assistant Shinya Kawano (NTT)

Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
Vice Chair Jun Okamoto (NTT), Takefumi Hiraguri (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Kenko Ota (Nippon Inst. of Tech.), Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Hiroaki Yamanaka (NICT)
Assistant Chikara Sasaki (KDDI Research), Yoshiaki Nishikawa (NEC), Takuto Kimura (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information and Communication Management (ICM) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Research)
Vice Chair Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Yoichi Sato (NEC)
Secretary Haruo Ooishi (NTT), Saburo Seto (NTT)
Assistant Hiroki Nakayama (Bosco)

Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takashi Shimizu (NTT)
Vice Chair Hiroaki Harai (NICT), Masanori Miyazawa (KDDI)
Secretary Kiyohide Nakauchi (NICT)
Assistant Masashi Hayano (Fujitsu Lab.), Tatsuya Fukuda (NEC)

{INFOMESITEM}
Conference Date Thu, Nov 21, 2019 09:30 - 18:25
Fri, Nov 22, 2019 09:00 - 17:10
Topics Network quality, Network measurement/management, Network virtualization, Network service, Blockchain, Security, Network intelligence, etc. 
Conference Place Rokkodai 2nd Campus, Kobe Univ. 
Address 1-1, Rokkodai-cho, Nada-ku, Kobe, 657-8501, JAPAN
Transportation Guide http://www.kobe-u.ac.jp/en/campuslife/campus_guide/campus/index.html
Contact
Person
Prof. Chikara Ohta
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on NS, ICM, CQ.

Thu, Nov 21 AM  NS1
09:55 - 11:10
(1)
NS
09:55-10:20 Investigation of influence on network performance by position of Selfish node on MANET NS2019-120 Atuya Misaki, Bista B Bhed, Kanayo Ogura, Toyoo Takata (Iwate Prefectural Univ.)
(2)
NS
10:20-10:45 Visual Analytics for Anomaly Classification in LAN Based on Deep Convolutional Neural Network NS2019-121 Yuwei Sun, Hideya Ochiai, Hiroshi Esaki (UTokyo)
(3)
NS
10:45-11:10 Investigation of The Effect of Using Attribute Information in Network Traffic Prediction with Deep Learning NS2019-122 Yusuke Tokuyama, Yukinobu Fukushima, Yuya Tarutani, Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)
Thu, Nov 21 AM  CQ1
09:30 - 11:10
(4)
CQ
09:30-09:55 Risk Evaluation of Block Diffusion Delaying Attacks in a Bitcoin Network CQ2019-88 Masanari Yamamoto, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(5)
CQ
09:55-10:20 Deep Neural Network Based Distortion Compensation for Doherty Amplifiers CQ2019-89 Yoshimasa Egashira, Reina Hongyo, Keiichi Yamaguchi (Toshiba)
(6)
CQ
10:20-10:45 Proposal of access control scheme for straight routing in drone relay networks CQ2019-91 Taisei Hayashi, Isamu Shitara, Takefumi Hiraguri, Tsutomu Mitsui (NIT), Kentaro Nishimori (Niigata Univ.)
(7)
CQ
10:45-11:10 Virtual Edge: A Method to Edge Selection for Task Offloading in VANETs CQ2019-104 Narisu Cha, Celimuge Wu, Tsutomu Yoshinaga (UEC)
  11:10-11:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 21 AM  NS2
11:20 - 12:35
(8)
NS
11:20-11:45 Experiment of DDoS Attack Detection with UTM Log Analysis Using Decision Tree NS2019-123 Aoshi Fujioka, Hiroyuki Okazaki, Hikofumi Suzuki (Shinshu Univ.)
(9)
NS
11:45-12:10 Analysis of UTM traffic log using LLL algorithm NS2019-124 Takuya Morita, Hikofumi Suzuki, Hiroyuki Okazaki (Shinshu Univ.)
(10)
NS
12:10-12:35 Blockchain simulation against network routing attacks NS2019-125 Kazuma Matsuoka, Tsunehiko Suzuki (Chukyo Univ.)
Thu, Nov 21 AM  ICM1
11:20 - 12:35
(11)
ICM
11:20-11:45 A Silent Anomaly Detection Approach Using Machine Learning in Mobile Access Networks ICM2019-21 Akihiro Shiozu, Masatomo Suzuki, Seiji Shibata, Yuichi Suwa (DOCOMO Technology,Inc.)
(12)
ICM
11:45-12:10 An adaptive interval adajustment method for an agent-based monitoring system ICM2019-22 Masaru Sakai, Kensuke Takahashi, Satoshi Kondou (NTT)
(13)
ICM
12:10-12:35 Study on Reduction of Inconsistency between SDN Controllers Considering Traffic Fluctuation ICM2019-23 Masaru Kosugi, Kohei Shiomoto (Tokyo City Univ.)
  12:35-13:35 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Nov 21 PM  Invited Talk1
13:35 - 15:05
(14) 13:35-14:20 [Invited Talk]
Trends and Prospects in Private Mobile Infrastructure ICM2019-24
Yohei Motomura, Jun-ya Kato (NTT)
(15) 14:20-15:05 [Invited Talk]
AI that can verify learning history
-- The AI pedigree verification platform using blockchain --
NS2019-126
Yasutaka Kawamoto, Akihiro Kobayashi (OKI)
  15:05-15:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 21 PM  Invited Talk 2
15:15 - 16:45
(16) 15:15-16:00 [Invited Talk]
Collecting and analyzing video streaming services' quality data with Web browser CQ2019-92
Tomoya Asai (WebDINO), Takuto Kimura (NTT)
(17) 16:00-16:45 [Invited Talk]
Trends and Countermeasures of Cyber Attacks
-- Introduction to Cyber Security for Network Engineers --
CQ2019-93
Yukiko Yano (NEC)
  16:45-16:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 21 PM  Invited Talk 3
16:55 - 18:25
(18) 16:55-17:40 [Invited Talk]
Research Trends in Congestion Control for Datacenter CQ2019-94
Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(19) 17:40-18:25 [Invited Talk(NV)] Data mining for network management in mobile-aware large scale software-defined networking
Kohei Shiomoto (Tokyo City Univ.)
Fri, Nov 22 AM  NS3
09:00 - 10:40
(20)
NS
09:00-09:25 Twilio services analyses and positioning by view of IN services implementation technology. NS2019-127 Yoshihiro Konno (Twilio Japan)
(21)
NS
09:25-09:50 A survey of response characteristics by wide area network scanning in Japan NS2019-128 Yutaka Ishioka, Hiroaki Waki, Kazuhito Matsushita, Mitsuhiro Ohsaki (NTT-AT)
(22)
NS
09:50-10:15 Optimization of Link Weights against Multiple Link Failures NS2019-129 Yuki Hirano, Fujun He, Takehiro Sato, Eiji Oki (Kyoto Univ.)
(23)
NS
10:15-10:40 Performance of Backup Resource Assignment for Middleboxes NS2019-130 Risa Fujita, Fujun He, Takehiro Sato, Eiji Oki (Kyoto Univ.)
Fri, Nov 22 AM  CQ2
09:00 - 10:40
(24)
CQ
09:00-09:25 Environment Sensing Based on Non-Geotagged Sensor Data CQ2019-95 Shigeo Shioda, Yuto Oohashi, Shino Shiraki (Chiba Univ.)
(25)
CQ
09:25-09:50 A study on effects of measurement interval on delay characteristics in adaptive aggregation number control CQ2019-96 Ryunosuke Sugihara, Yuta Okuzawa, Takefumi Hiraguri, Kenko Ota, Hideaki Yoshino (NIT)
(26)
CQ
09:50-10:15 Efficient Use of Mobile Core Node Resources by Signaling Control Considering IoT Devices CQ2019-97 Tomoya Adachi, Shuya Abe (Osaka Univ.), Go Hasegawa (Tohoku Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(27)
CQ
10:15-10:40 Transmission scheduling for tandemly-connected sensor networks with non-uniform packet generation rates CQ2019-98 Ryosuke Yoshida, Ryota Kimura, Masahiro Shibata, Masato Tsuru (Kyutech)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Nov 22 AM  NS4
10:50 - 12:05
(28)
NS
10:50-11:15 Performance Evaluation of Multi-Hop Communication on Location-based P2P Network NS2019-131 Takashi Toma, Yusuke Shimomura, Takumi Miyoshi (SIT), Olivier Fourmaux (Sorbonne Univ.)
(29)
NS
11:15-11:40 A Note on Routing Protocol Utilizing Drones in Delay Tolerant Networks NS2019-132 Katsuyuki Takenaka, Kazuya Sakai (TMU)
(30)
NS
11:40-12:05 Designing Content Placement for Improving Aggregation Effect of ICN FIBs NS2019-133 Yu Sasaki, Noriaki Kamiyama (Fukuoka Univ.)
Fri, Nov 22 AM  CQ3
10:50 - 12:30
(31)
CQ
10:50-11:15 Quality of Service Metrics for Intermittent Communication to Support Remotely Controlled Robotics Devices CQ2019-99 Arata Koike (Tokyo Kasei), Yoshiko Sueda (Meisei)
(32)
CQ
11:15-11:40 Effect of QoS Control for Hand Delivery of Object between Remote Robot Systems with Force Feedback CQ2019-100 Qin Qian, Yutaka Ishibashi (NITech), Pingguo Huang (Seijoh Univ), Yuichiro Tateiwa (NITech)
(33)
CQ
11:40-12:05 Study on Video Quality Characteristics for AVC, HEVC, VP9, and AV1 CQ2019-101 Noriko Yoshimura, Lebreton Pierre, Noritusgu Egi, Kazuhisa Yamagishi (NTT)
(34)
CQ
12:05-12:30 [Invited Lecture]
A Study of Live HTTP Streaming Video Distribution with Multicast Overlay Transmission CQ2019-102
Toshihito Fujiwara, Tomohiro Taniguchi (NTT)
  12:30-13:30 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Nov 22 PM  Invited Talk 4
13:30 - 14:15
(35) 13:30-14:15 [Invited Talk]
Security and Privacy for Personal Data ICM2019-25
Katsumi Takahashi (NTT)
  14:15-14:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Nov 22 PM  ICM2
14:30 - 16:10
(36)
ICM
14:30-14:55 Operation Worker Development Method for Autonomous Management Loop ICM2019-26 Tomoki Ikegaya, Kensuke Takahashi, Satoshi Kondoh (NTT)
(37)
ICM
14:55-15:20 On Retrieval Order of Statistics Information from OpenFlow Switches to Locate Lossy Links by Network Tomographic Refinement ICM2019-27 Takemi Nakamura, Suguru Goto, Masahiro Shibata, Masato Tsuru (kyutech)
(38)
ICM
15:20-15:45 Implementation and Evaluation of Zero-Touch Operation System for Recovery Operation of a Large-Scale Cloud Services ICM2019-28 Akari Tsuji (NTT Communications), Yuki Miyazaki (NTTCom Engineering), Shinsaku Numata (NTT Communications), Kazukuni Koyama (NTTCom Engineering), Masakatsu Sawada (NTT Communications)
(39)
ICM
15:45-16:10 Proposal of consistency check function and feedback function with setting procedure manual in network setting operation ICM2019-29 Kouki Nakanishi, Nagatoshi Nawa, Takeshi Masuda, Haruo Oishi, Hiroyuki Nakamura (NTT)
Fri, Nov 22 PM  CQ4
14:30 - 16:10
(40)
CQ
14:30-14:55 A Consideration of a Method for Management of Migration Traffic in Edge Computing Infrastructure CQ2019-103 Hiroaki Yamanaka, Yuuichi Teranishi, Eiji Kawai, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(41)
CQ
14:55-15:20 Experimental evaluation of drone wireless relay using directional antenna CQ2019-90 Fumiya Morii, Isamu Shitara, Tsutomu Mitsui, Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
(42)
CQ
15:20-15:45 An Experimental Study on Congestion Control for Multipath TCP and Conventional TCP CQ2019-105 Shiho Haruyama, Ryo Yamamoto, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
(43)
CQ
15:45-16:10 Performance Evaluation of Multipath-TCP Congestion Controls in Virtual Wi-Fi System CQ2019-106 Jingwei Liu, Kien Nguyen, Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.)
  16:10-16:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Nov 22 PM  NV1
16:20 - 17:10
(44) 16:20-16:45 Performance Evaluation of Network Service Scheduling Model with Resource Sharing and Preemption
Yuncan Zhang, Fujun He, Takehiro Sato, Eiji Oki (Kyoto University, Japan)
(45) 16:45-17:10 Allocation of Virtual Network Function Maximizing Continuous Available Time of Service Function Chains
Rui Kang, Fujun He, Takehiro Sato, Eiji Oki (Kyoto University, Japan)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (NV/CQ/ICM)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (NV/CQ/ICM)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (NS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (NS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (全研究会)Each speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shinya Kawano (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3143
Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-6965 
CQ Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kenko Ota (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)
Hiroaki Yamanaka (NICT)
Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.)
E-: cq_-n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cq/jpn/
ICM Technical Committee on Information and Communication Management (ICM)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address ICM Secretaries
E-:icm-n
http://www.ieice.org/~icm/ 
NV Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2019-11-21 15:40:11


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CQ Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ICM Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NV Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan