IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Information Theory (IT) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toyoo Takata (Iwate Pref. Univ.)
Vice Chair Tomohiko Uematsu (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Hideki Yoshikawa (Tohoku Gakuin Univ.), Masazumi Kurihara (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Assistant Mitsuharu Arimura (Shonan Inst. of Tech.)

Technical Committee on Information Security (ISEC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kazuo Ota (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Vice Chair Kazuo Takaragi (Hitachi), Toru Fujiwara (Osaka Univ.)
Secretary Yoshiaki Shiraishi (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.), Noboru Kunihiro (Univ. of Tokyo)
Assistant Katsuyuki Takashima (Mitsubishi Electric)

Technical Committee on Wideband System (WBS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.)
Vice Chair Makoto Itami (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Hiromasa Habuchi (Ibaraki Univ.)
Secretary Kazuo Mori (Mie Univ.), Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
Assistant Fumie Ono (Yokohama National Univ.), Naohiko Iwakiri (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

Conference Date Mon, Mar 9, 2009 09:00 - 18:00
Tue, Mar 10, 2009 09:00 - 18:20
Topics  
Conference Place Future University - Hakodate 
Contact
Person
Prof. Hideki Satoh
+81-138-34-6323
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by IEEE IT Society Japan Chapter.

Mon, Mar 9 AM  ISEC (Auditorium)
Chair: ISEC
09:00 - 10:40
(1) 09:00-09:25 Proposal of Piece Falsification Detection Method on JetJigsaw Tatsuyuki Matsushita, Kentaro Umesawa, Shinji Yamanaka (Toshiba)
(2) 09:25-09:50 Access control model for distributed systems and its application for service proxies Yoshiharu Asakura, Atsushi Honda, Naoshi Higuchi, Yoshinori Saida (NEC)
(3) 09:50-10:15 Network Usage Control Based on Evaluation of User Security Takuma Hori, Yasuyoshi Okada, Naoshi Sato (Institute of Information Security)
(4) 10:15-10:40 Anomaly detection based on the machine learning of the human behavior on home network Yuji Shintani, Yasuyoshi Okada, Naoshi Sato (Institute of Information Security)
Mon, Mar 9 AM  ISEC (Auditorium)
Chair: ISEC
10:50 - 12:05
(5) 10:50-11:15 On the Possibility of Taking off Prime Number Generation in RSA-based Access Control Jin Tamura (NICT)
(6) 11:15-11:40 A Note on Security of Knapsack Type PKC with Random Sequence Yasuyuki Murakami (Osaka Electro-Comm Univ.)
(7) 11:40-12:05 Security Gap between Double-Sequence Knapsack PKC and Single-Sequence Knapsack PKC against Low-Density Attack Takeshi Nasako, Yasuyuki Murakami (Osaka Electro-Comm Univ.), Masao Kasahara (Osaka Gakuin Univ.)
  12:05-13:10 Lunch Break ( 65 min. )
Mon, Mar 9 PM  Invited Talk (Auditorium)
13:10 - 16:10
(8) 13:10-14:10 [Invited Talk]
Advances in Public-Key Cryptography (RSA, ECC, IBE)
Tsuyoshi Takagi (Future Univ. Hakodate.)
(9) 14:10-15:10 [Invited Talk]
Performance Evaluation of Error Correcting Codes
Toru Fujiwara (Osaka Univ.)
(10) 15:10-16:10 [Invited Talk]
Algebraic topology and sensor networks
Yasuaki Hiraoka (Hiroshima Univ./JTS PRESTO), Zin Arai (Hokkaido Univ./JTS PRESTO), Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
Mon, Mar 9 PM  ISEC+IT[Joint session] (Auditorium)
Chair: ISEC
16:20 - 18:00
(11) 16:20-16:45 Analysis of Fast Correlation Attack Using Dynamically Constructed Parity Checks Youji Fukuta (Aichi Univ. of Edu.), Yoshiaki Shiraishi (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.), Masami Mohri (Gifu Univ.), Masakatu Morii (Kobe Univ.)
(12) 16:45-17:10 Sharing Multilevel Secrets among Groups Using Concatenation of Reed-Solomon Codes Hachiro Fujita (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chigusa Kawashima (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Tomoko K. Matsushima (Polytechnic Univ.)
(13) 17:10-17:35 Easy Key Management in Multiple Association by Using (2,2)-threshold Secret Sharing For A Group File Sharing System Mariko Uchida (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.), Youji Fukuta (Aichi Univ. of Edu.), Masami Mohri (Gifu Univ.), Yoshiaki Shiraishi (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
(14) 17:35-18:00 Practical Methodology of Secret Key Agreement System Using Variable Directional Antenna Takayuki Umaba (ATR), Masahiko Maeda (ATR/Univ. of Hyogo,), Yosuke Harada (ATR/Doshisha Univ.), Masazumi Ueba (ATR), Satoru Aikawa (ATR/Univ. of Hyogo,), Hisato Iwai, Hideichi Sasaoka (Doshisha Univ.)
Mon, Mar 9 AM  IT (Rm.593)
Chair: IT
09:00 - 10:40
(15) 09:00-09:25 Spectrum spreading sequences generated by chaotic dynamics and its correlational properties Tohru Kohda, Takao Une, Yuichiro Koura (Kyushu Univ.)
(16) 09:25-09:50 Markovian Coded Gaussian Filter with its application to Filterbanks Tohru Kohda, Yutaka Jitsumatsu, Tatsuma Kuwazaki, Kenjiro Fujino (Kyushu Univ.)
(17) 09:50-10:15 Data Dissemination in Mobile Environment Using Collaborative Approach Mohd Rashid, Atsushi Kinjo, Tomokazu Nagata, Shiro Tamaki (Univ. of the Ryukyus)
(18) 10:15-10:40 Modulation Classification Based on Amplitude and Cosine moments Shinji Ohara, Masato Kita, Ikuo Oka, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.)
Mon, Mar 9 AM  IT (Rm.593)
Chair: IT
10:50 - 12:05
(19) 10:50-11:15 Error-Trellis State Complexity of LDPC Convolutional Codes Based on Circulant Matrices Masato Tajima, Koji Okino, Takashi Miyagoshi (Univ. of Toyama)
(20) 11:15-11:40 Accelerated Algorithm for Computing the Weight Distribution of Convolutional Codes, part 2 Yasuo Asakura, Masanori Hirotomo, Masakatu Morii (Kobe Univ.), Hiroshi Sasano (Kinki Univ.)
(21) 11:40-12:05 Sum-Product decoding of 3GPP Turbo Code Toru Anzai, Toshiyuki Shohon, Haruo Ogiwara (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.)
Mon, Mar 9 PM  IT (Rm.593)
Chair: IT
16:20 - 18:00
(22) 16:20-16:45 Relationship among Conditional Complexities of Individual Sequences Yuki Tanaka, Tomohiko Uyematsu, Ryutaroh Matsumoto (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(23) 16:45-17:10 A Study on the Construction of Search Systems Indices Shigeki Miyake (NTT Network Innovation Lab.)
(24) 17:10-17:35 A Coding Theorems for Cheating-Detectable (2,2)-Threshold Schemes Hiroki Koga (Univ. Tsukuba), Mitsugu Iwamoto (Univ. Electro-Communications), Hirosuke Yamamoto (Univ. Tokyo)
(25) 17:35-18:00 Travel Time Forecasting based on Wavelet Method Yusuke Kakihara, Jun'ichi Takeuchi (Kyushu Univ), Takashi Fujita, Eijen Yao (NEC Corp.), Hiromasa Oka (Mitsubishi Electric Information Network Corp.)
Mon, Mar 9 AM  WBS (Rm.594)
Chair: WBS
09:00 - 10:40
(26) 09:00-09:25 Collaborative Decoding Based on Average LLR in a Segment Jun Hirosawa, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(27) 09:25-09:50 Hierarchical Modulation Schemes with APSK on the Road side to Vehicle Communication Yusuke Oka, Hiromasa Habuchi (Ibaraki Univ.), Kouji Ohuchi (Shizuoka Univ.), Koichiro Hashiura (Ibaraki Univ.)
(28) 09:50-10:15 Influence of channel errors on a wireless-controlled rotary inverted pendulum Reo Kohinata, Takaya Yamazato, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(29) 10:15-10:40 Reduced-Rank MMSE Signal Detection for MC/CDMA Communication Systems Akihiko Furuya, Tsuyoshi Ichikawa, Kohei Otake (Hosei Univ.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Mon, Mar 9 AM  WBS (Rm.594)
Chair: WBS
10:50 - 12:05
(30) 10:50-11:15 Weighted Cooperative Sensing for Shadowing Enviroments in Cognitive Radio Kento Nakamura, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(31) 11:15-11:40 Cooperative Spectrum Sensing Techniques Using Decision Comparison for Cognitive Radio Systems Including Malicious Nodes Toru Sakaguchi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(32) 11:40-12:05 [Special Talk]
ISSSTA2008 and ICUWB2008 Conference Report
Kohei Ohno (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Tetsushi Ikegami (Meiji Univ.)
Mon, Mar 9 PM  WBS (Rm.594)
Chair: WBS
16:20 - 18:00
(33) 16:20-16:45 A Study on Interference Suppression using Weighting factors for MB-OFDM systems Atsushi Minakawa, Masahiro Fujii, Yu Watanabe (Utsunomiya Univ.)
(34) 16:45-17:10 a prototype of ultra wideband spatio-temporal channel sounder and its performance evaluation Hiroto Iiduka, Masaki Takahashi, Naohiko Iwakiri, Takehiko Kobayashi (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(35) 17:10-17:35 TOA UWB Position Estimation with 2 receivers and one known reflector Jan Kietlinski-Zaleski, Takaya Yamazato, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(36) 17:35-18:00 An AOA-based NLOS Error Mitigation Technique for Location Estimation Takahiro Aso, Teruyuki Miyajima (Ibaraki Univ)
Tue, Mar 10 AM  ISEC (Auditorium)
Chair: ISEC
09:25 - 10:40
(37) 09:25-09:50 Elliptic curves with a pre-determined embedding degree Shoujirou Hirasawa, Atsuko Miyaji (JAIST)
(38) 09:50-10:15 Theoretical analysis of RC4 PRGA by Using Nonzero Bit Differences with pseudo-colliding key pair (1) Masahiro Sukegawa, Atsuko Miyaji (JAIST)
(39) 10:15-10:40 Theoretical analysis of RC4 PRGA by Using Nonzero Bit Differences with pseudo-colliding key pair (2) Mitsuki Ajiro, Masahiro Sukegawa, Atsuko Miyaji (JAIST)
Tue, Mar 10 AM  ISEC (Auditorium)
Chair: ISEC
10:50 - 12:05
(40) 10:50-11:15 The Distinguishing Attack on the Stream Cipher Consisting of the SPN Structure Rei Onga, Ryoichi Teramura, Masakatu Morii (Kobe Univ.)
(41) 11:15-11:40 Bit Slice Cryptanalysis of Simplified K2 Stream Cipher Takashi Ohshima, Munetoshi Iwakiri (National Defense Academy)
(42) 11:40-12:05 Improvement of LFSR Initial State Reconstruction Algorithm in Fast Correlation Attack Using Dynamically Constructed Parity Check Equations Hiroaki Saitoh, Masami Mohri (Gifu Univ.), Youji Fukuta (Aichi Univ. of Edu.), Yoshiaki Shiraishi (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
  12:05-13:00 Lunch Break ( 55 min. )
Tue, Mar 10 PM  ISEC (Auditorium)
Chair: ISEC
13:00 - 14:40
(43) 13:00-13:25 A Note on the Security of Cryptographic Hash Functions Shoichi Hirose (Univ. Fukui)
(44) 13:25-13:50 Formalizing Security of Hash Functions Against Length-Extension Attacks Hidenori Kuwakado (Kobe Univ.), Shoichi Hirose (Univ. of Fukui)
(45) 13:50-14:15 AURORA: A Cryptographic Hash Algorithm Family Tetsu Iwata (Nagoya Univ.), Kyoji Shibutani, Taizo Shirai, Shiho Moriai, Toru Akishita (Sony Corp.)
(46) 14:15-14:40 Hardware Implementations of the Cryptographic Hash Function Familiy AURORA Toru Akishita (Sony), Tadaoki Yamamoto, Hiroyuki Abe (Sony LSI Design)
Tue, Mar 10 PM  ISEC (Auditorium)
Chair: ISEC
14:50 - 16:05
(47) 14:50-15:15 Composition of functionalities in UC framework Tadashi Araragi (NTT), Chunhua Su, Kouichi Sakurai (Kyushu Univ.)
(48) 15:15-15:40 Multi-receiver Authentication Codes with Secrecy and Revocation Capability for Multiple Message Transmissions Shinpei Chiba, Takahiro Yoshida (Chuo Univ), Nuttapong Attrapadung (AIST), Hideki Imai (Chuo Univ/AIST)
(49) 15:40-16:05 A Study of Multicast Encryption Key Management Suitable for Frequent Member Replacement Harumine Yoshiba (Panasonic Corp./Inst. of Info Security), Hidehiko Tanaka (Inst. of Info Security)
Tue, Mar 10 PM  ISEC (Auditorium)
Chair: ISEC
16:40 - 18:20
(50) 16:40-17:05 On incident forecasting using independent component alalysis Eisuke Nishino, Jun'ichi Takeuchi (Kyushu Univ./Info Tech and Nanotechnologies), Katsunari Yoshioka (Yokohama National Univ.), Daisuke Inoue, Masashi Eto, Koji Nakao (NICT)
(51) 17:05-17:30 A study of incident detection based on correlation analysis between network traffic time series Junya Kitagawa, Jun'ichi Takeuchi (Kyushu Univ./Info Tech and Nanotechnologies,), Katsunari Yoshioka (Yokohama National Univ.), Daisuke Inoue, Masashi Eto, Koji Nakao (NICT)
(52) 17:30-17:55 Detecting anomalies by monitoring terminals in Home Network Kengo Kuniyoshi, Masakatu Morii (Kobe Univ.)
(53) 17:55-18:20 Traffic Data Visualization of a Campus-wide Network Shun Matsumoto, Takao Miyamoto, Shigeki Aoki, Motoi Iwata, Akira Shiozaki (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Tue, Mar 10 AM  IT (Rm.593)
Chair: IT
09:00 - 10:40
(54) 09:00-09:25 A proof of universality of the source coding by most frequent match Yangao Lin, Tomohiko Uyematsu, Ryutaroh Matsumoto (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(55) 09:25-09:50 A Necessary and Sufficient Condition for the Existence of a Universal Fixed-Rate Lossless Code Shigeaki Kuzuoka (Wakayama Univ.)
(56) 09:50-10:15 Universal Lossless Source Coding Based on Sequential Grammar Transforms Masaki Jono, Tomohiko Uyematsu, Ryutaroh Matsumoto (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(57) 10:15-10:40 Adaptive Antidictionary Data Compression Using a Set of Restricted Length of Minimal Forbidden Words Takahiro Ota (Nagano Prefectural Inst. of Tech.), Hiroyoshi Morita (Univ. of Electro-Commu.)
Tue, Mar 10 AM  IT (Rm.593)
Chair: IT
10:50 - 12:05
(58) 10:50-11:15 Closed Forms of the Achievable Rate Region for Wyner's Source Coding Systems Tetsunao Matsuta, Tomohiko Uyematsu, Ryutaroh Matsumoto (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(59) 11:15-11:40 Error Exponents for Wyner's Source Coding System Tetsunao Matsuta, Shun Watanabe, Tomohiko Uyematsu, Ryutaroh Matsumoto (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(60) 11:40-12:05 On the Admissible Rate Region of Slepian-Wolf Coding Problem with LDPC Code and Mismatched Decoder Kazuhiro Yamasaki, Ryutaroh Matsumoto, Tomohiko Uyematsu (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
  12:05-13:00 Lunch Break ( 55 min. )
Tue, Mar 10 PM  IT+ISEC[Joint session] (Rm.593)
Chair: IT
13:00 - 14:40
(61) 13:00-13:25 Strongly Secure Privacy Amplification Cannot Be Obtained by Encoder of Slepian-Wolf Code Shun Watanabe, Tsuki Saitou, Ryutaroh Matsumoto, Tomohiko Uyematsu (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(62) 13:25-13:50 Optimal Axis Compensation in Quantum Key Distribution Protocols Shun Watanabe, Ryutaroh Matsumoto, Tomohiko Uyematsu (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(63) 13:50-14:15 Video Watermarking Using Ramp Secret Sharing Scheme Shingo Saito, Kazuhiko Yamaguchi (Univ. of Electro-Comm)
(64) 14:15-14:40 Audio Watermarking Based on LDPC Code for Clipping Attack and the decoding-extracting algorithm with self-synchronization(2) Isao Abe, Yusuke Kobayashi, Raul Martinez-Noriega, Kazuhiko Yamaguchi (Univ of Electro-Comm.)
Tue, Mar 10 PM  IT (Rm.593)
Chair: IT
14:50 - 16:30
(65) 14:50-15:15 A Grouping Method Based on Degree Distribution of Irregular LDPC Codes for Group Shuffled BP Decoding Algorithm Yoshiyuki Sato, Gou Hosoya, Shigeichi Hirasawa (Waseda Univ.)
(66) 15:15-15:40 An Efficient Method for Evaluating Max-Fractional Distance Based on A Primal Path-Following Interior Point Method Makoto Miwa, Tadashi Wadayama, Ichi Takumi (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
(67) 15:40-16:05 Minimum span analysis for a combined graph ensemble of low-density parity-check codes Yujin Ishikawa, Yoshiyuki Sato, Gou Hosoya, Shigeichi Hirasawa (Waseda Univ.)
(68) 16:05-16:30 Sufficient Conditions for Convergence of the Sum-Product Decoding Tomoharu Shibuya (Sophia Univ.)
Tue, Mar 10 PM  IT (Rm.593)
Chair: IT
16:40 - 17:55
(69) 16:40-17:05 Constructions of Irregular LDPC Code for a Burst Erasure Gou Hosoya (Wased Univ.), Manabu Kobayashi (Shonan Inst. of Tech.), Shigeichi Hirasawa (Wased Univ.)
(70) 17:05-17:30 Reliability Function, Asymptotic Distance Ratio, and The Probability of Undetected Error for Product Codes Toshihisa Nishijima (Hosei Univ.), Kin-ichiroh Tokiwa (Osaka Sangyo Univ.)
(71) 17:30-17:55 A Video Packet Detection Method in Wireless Communications Shoichiro Yamasaki (Polytechnic UIniv.), Hirokazu Tanaka (Hokkaido Univ.)
Tue, Mar 10 AM  WBS (Rm.594)
Chair: WBS
09:00 - 10:40
(72) 09:00-09:25 Approximate ML Symbol Detection of OSTBC-OFDM over Unknown Channels Tomoya Aizawa, Teruyuki Miyajima (Ibaraki Univ.)
(73) 09:25-09:50 A BER floor suppression scheme of OFDM system with Overlap-FDE Tetsuya Kobori, Fumio Takahata (Waseda Univ)
(74) 09:50-10:15 Theoretical Analysis of Error Rate for IP Packet on Coded OFDM Systems Yu Komatsu, Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
(75) 10:15-10:40 Theoretical Analysis of Bit Error Rate for MB-OFDM System in the Presence of Frequency Characteristics between Sub-bands Ryouhei Kaneko, Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 10 AM  WBS+IT[Joint session] (Rm.594)
Chair: WBS
10:50 - 11:40
(76) 10:50-11:15 Achievable Rate of Dual-Hop Non-Regenerative OFDM Relay Systems without FFT-based Relay Process Shuhei Haraguchi, Masato Saito (Nara Inst. of Sci and Tech.), R. N. Athaudage, Jamie Evans (Univ. of Melbourne), Minoru Okada (Nara Inst. of Sci and Tech.)
(77) 11:15-11:40 A Study on Joint Optimization of Power Allocation and Subcarrier Mapping Method for Dual-hop Non-regenerative OFDM Relay Systems Masato Saito (Nara Inst. of Sci and Tech.), Chandara Athaudage, Jamie Evans (Univ. of Melbourne)
Tue, Mar 10 PM  WBS (Rm.594)
Chair: WBS
11:40 - 12:30
(78) 11:40-12:05 Proposal of MIMO-SDM System considering Correlation of Channels Tatsuhiko Yoshihara, Masayuki Yoshida, Fumiaki Maehara, Fumio Takahata (Waseda Univ.), Takashi Onodera (Sharp Corp.)
(79) 12:05-12:30 A Study on the Iterative Compensation of Clipping Noise for MIMO-OFDM systems. Soichi Minamigi, Hideki Ochiai (Yokohama National Univ)
  12:30-13:25 Break ( 55 min. )
Tue, Mar 10 PM  WBS (Rm.594)
Chair: WBS
13:25 - 15:05
(80) 13:25-13:50 Phase Compensation for Narrowband Power-Line Communication Channels with Cyclic Time-Varying Features Yoshie Sugiura, Takaya Yamazato, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(81) 13:50-14:15 Investigation on an effect of Single/Double Optical Hard Limiter in the optical CDMA systems
-- Effect of quantum noises on OHL --
Chinatsu Ito (Polytechnic Univ.), Noboru Ochiai (Ibarki Pref. Academy of Industrial Tech.), Takeshi Nagao (Sansou System), Tomoko K. Matsushima, Yasuaki Teramachi (Polytechnic Univ.)
(82) 14:15-14:40 Influence of scintillation on optical wireless CSK with extended prime code sequences Yusuke Kozawa, Hiromasa Habuchi (Ibaraki Univ.)
(83) 14:40-15:05 Study on Multipulse PPM using Replaced Permutation System for Broadcasting Optical Wireless Communications Toshiki Kato, Fumie Ono (Yokohama National Univ.), Hiromasa Habuchi (Ibaraki Univ.)
Tue, Mar 10 PM  ISEC (Rm.594)
Chair: ISEC
15:15 - 16:30
(84) 15:15-15:40 McEliece Digital Signature with LDPC codes
-- Practicality and Security Evaluation --
Shigenori Yamakawa (Chuo Univ.), Yang Cui, Manabu Hagiwara, Kazukuni Kobara (AIST/Chuo Univ.), Hideki Imai (Chuo Univ./AIST)
(85) 15:40-16:05 On the Computational Complexity of the Discrete Logarithm Problem over Algebraic Tori Yuji Nishigaki, Shingo Hasegawa, Shuji Isobe, Eisuke Koizumi, Masao Sakai, Hiroki Shizuya (Tohoku Univ.)
(86) 16:05-16:30 On the Security of Torus-based Cryptography and Pairing Inversion Problem Hirofumi Muratani, Tomoko Yonemura, Kenji Ohkuma, Taichi Isogai, Kenichiro Furuta, Yoshikazu Hanatani, Yuichi Komano, Hanae Nozaki, Atsushi Shimbo (Toshiba Corp.)
Tue, Mar 10 PM  ISEC (Rm.594)
Chair: ISEC
16:40 - 17:30
(87) 16:40-17:05 Construction of EUF-CMA-secure Digital Signatures Based on weak Identity-Based Signatures Takahiro Oshima, Taiichi Saito (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(88) 17:05-17:30 An ID-Based 2-Functional Proxy Cryptosystem Lihua Wang (NICT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.
Special TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
IT Technical Committee on Information Theory (IT)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hideki Yoshikawa(Tohoku Gakuin Univ.)
TEL +81-22-368-7295, FAX +81-22-368-7295
E-:htjcc-in
Masazumi Kurihara(Univ. of Electro-Communications)
TEL +81-42-443-5310, FAX +81-42-443-5291
E-:icec 
ISEC Technical Committee on Information Security (ISEC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Yoshiaki Shiraishi (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
TEL +81-52-735-7240, FAX +81-52-744-1355
E-: ic-c (to ISEC secretaries) 
WBS Technical Committee on Wideband System (WBS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda University)
TEL/FAX: +81-3-5286-2930
E-: a_m 


Last modified: 2009-02-17 17:30:23


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to IT Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ISEC Schedule Page]   /   [Return to WBS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan