IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Joji Kimura (NTT West)
Vice Chair Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
Secretary Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.), Kiyoshi Ueda (NTT)
Assistant Takeshi Kawasaki (NTT), Takashi Ikebe (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hikaru Suzuki (NTT Communications)
Vice Chair Toru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo)
Secretary Naoki Imai (KDDI R&D Labs.), Junichi Murayama (NTT)
Assistant Shinji Inoue (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masashi Toyama (NTT)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 3, 2011 08:40 - 12:10
Fri, Mar 4, 2011 08:30 - 15:50
Topics General, NS+IN workshop (March 3-4) 
Conference Place Okinawa Convention Center 
Address 4-3-1, Mashiki, Ginowan-shi, Okinawa, 901-2224 Japan.
Transportation Guide Refer the following web page, please.
http://www.oki-conven.jp/en/modules/tinyd7/page/page1.html
Contact
Person
+81-98-898-3000
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, Mar 3 AM 
Chair: Atsushi Hiramatsu(NTT)
08:40 - 10:20
(1)
NS
08:40-09:00 BitTorrent over Optical Network
-- High-speed P2P Content Distribution System in Cooperation with Optical Network --
NS2010-163
Syogo Takagi, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(2)
NS
09:00-09:20 Improvement of Dynamic Traffic Grooming using Lightpath Lifetime Prolongation in Photonics Networks NS2010-164 Yuta Goto, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(3)
NS
09:20-09:40 A Study of Next Generation Metro-Access Hybrid Scalable Network by Using PLZT Ultra High Speed Optical Wavelength Selective Switch NS2010-165 Yutaro Hara, Yuji Shimada, Takehiro Sato, Kunitaka Ashizawa, Kazumasa Tokuhashi, Daisuke Ishii, Satoru Okamoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(4)
NS
09:40-10:00 Contention resolution considering multicast traffic in optical burst switching networks NS2010-166 Kouji Hirata, Minoru Kawahara (Ehime Univ.)
(5)
NS
10:00-10:20 A Study on Reinforcement Learning for Improving Fairness in Lightpath Networks NS2010-167 Shu Kobuchi, Takuji Tachibana (NAIST), Sugang Xu (NICT)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
Chair: Shinichirou Chaki (NTT)
10:30 - 12:10
(6)
NS
10:30-10:50 Verification of Potential of Store-carry-forward based Infrastructure NS2010-168 Shinya Yamamura, Akira Nagata (NICT), Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(7)
NS
10:50-11:10 Experiment and Application of Integrating Multiple and Heterogeneous Challenged Networks for Large-Sized Data Transfer NS2010-169 Akira Nagata, Shinya Yamamura (NICT), Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(8)
NS
11:10-11:30 High Speed Communication Protocol for Industrial Network
-- Reduce Cycle Time with Connection Relaying Frame --
NS2010-170
Daisuke Osagawa, Kiyofumi Takeuchi, Haruyuki Otani (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(9)
NS
11:30-11:50 Study on superposition coding scheme with discrete modulation for wireless relay systems NS2010-171 Hirofumi Yamaura, Megumi Kaneko, Kazunori Hayashi, Hideaki Sakai (Kyoto Univ.)
(10)
NS
11:50-12:10 MAC protocol design for PHY-layer Network Coding NS2010-172 Yoshiki Maeda, Masahiro Hashii, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
Chair: Yasushi Takagi (NTT)
08:40 - 10:20
(11)
NS
08:40-09:00 Method for Finding Links Protected for Network Load Balancing during Failures NS2010-173 Akira Noguchi, Takeshi Fujimura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(12)
NS
09:00-09:20 Topology Design and Admission Control of Virtualized Networks for Network Robustness NS2010-174 Mika Mori, Takuji Tachibana, Kentaro Hirata, Kenji Sugimoto (NAIST)
(13)
NS
09:20-09:40 Method for Finding Links Protected to Keep Reachability to Server during Failures NS2010-175 Koji Imagawa, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(14)
NS
09:40-10:00 A study on service data transfer between ASs without service interruption NS2010-176 Naoto Hidaka, Minoru Sakuma, Yoshiharu Koshiro (NTT Corp.)
(15)
NS
10:00-10:20 Data Replication for High Availability Cluster NS2010-177 Makoto Hamada, Toshiyuki Moriya (NTT Corp.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
Chair: Takuji Tachibana (NAIST)
10:30 - 12:10
(16)
NS
10:30-10:50 Proposal on an Improvement of the IMS-Circuit Switch Voice Call Continuity
-- Local Anchoring SRVCC based on the Terminal Capability --
NS2010-178
Katsutoshi Nishida, Takashi Koshimizu (NTT DOCOMO)
(17)
NS
10:50-11:10 Communication quality improvement method using enhancements of sender and receiver sides for TFRC-type streaming applications and its performance evaluation NS2010-179 Atsushi Den, Kenji Masui, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(18)
NS
11:10-11:30 Study of Terminal Mobility under digital rights adaptation NS2010-180 Yu Minakuchi, Masahiko Ohashi, Kinji Kawaguchi, Tomotaka Endo (FUJITSU)
(19)
NS
11:30-11:50 Study on Load Balancing Handover Considering Mobility Information for Multi-band Wireless Access Systems NS2010-181 Daiki Tanaka, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)
(20)
NS
11:50-12:10 Multiple PDN connection method linked service application NS2010-182 Keiichi Kanbara, Keisuke Matsumura, Yasuhiro Echigo (NTT DOCOMO)
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
Chair: Yasuhiro Katsube (Toshiba)
08:40 - 10:20
(21)
NS
08:40-09:00 Optimization of Network Structure Based on Power-Aware Design NS2010-183 Satoshi Imai, Akiko Yamada, Mitsuaki Kakemizu (Fujitsu Ltd.)
(22)
NS
09:00-09:20 New wakeup transceiver for on-demand wireless LAN NS2010-184 Suhua Tang (ATR), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Yoshihisa Kondo, Sadao Obana (ATR)
(23)
NS
09:20-09:40 Radio-On-Demand Wake-up using Wireless LAN Signal NS2010-185 Yoshihisa Kondo (ATR), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ./ATR), Suhua Tang (ATR), Masahito Iwai, Toshiyasu Tanaka (NEC Communication Systems, Ltd.), Hideo Tsutsui, Sadao Obana (ATR)
(24)
NS
09:40-10:00 A Router Architecture comprises plural components of Slice enabling Energy Consumption Reduction NS2010-186 Hisashi Iwamoto, Kazunari Inoue (Renesas), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Shiro Otani (Hitachi Info. & Comm. Eng.), Go Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.), Yuji Yano, Yasuto Kuroda (Renesas), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(25)
NS
10:00-10:20 ID Design for Radio-On-Demand Networks with Wake-up Radio NS2010-187 Kosuke Namba, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Yoshihisa Kondo, Suhua Tang (ATR)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
Chair: Shoji Kasahara (Kyoto Univ.)
10:30 - 12:10
(26)
NS
10:30-10:50 Bearer Management for Gateway Device on Machine-type Communication NS2010-188 Shinkichi Ikeda, Chan-Wah Ng, Hong Cheng (Panasonic)
(27)
NS
10:50-11:10 Parameter Tuning of Protocol Interference Model Considering SINR for Wireless Mesh Networks NS2010-189 Gyeongyeon Kang, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Go Hasegawa, Hirotaka Nakano (Osaka Univ.)
(28)
NS
11:10-11:30 Dynamic Configuration System for Wireless Mesh Networks NS2010-190 Yoshifumi Hoda, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Chihiro Hirata, Hirobumi Watanabe (Inter Energy Co., Ltd.)
(29)
NS
11:30-11:50 Self-Adaptive Routing in Wireless Mesh Networks NS2010-191 Takeshi Koga, Kei Ohnishi (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(30)
NS
11:50-12:10 A Cluster Division Wireless LAN Mesh Network in Disaster Time, and it's Evaluation NS2010-192 Reiji Endoh, Yoh Shiraishi, Osamu Takahashi (Future University Hakodate)
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
08:40 - 10:20
(31)
IN
08:40-09:00 Dynamic Sensing Area Partitioning in Mobile Wireless Sensor Networks IN2010-144 Megumi Takahashi, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(32)
IN
09:00-09:20 QoS Control Method using Path Switching, Time Slot Allocation and Backoff Time Control for Wireless Sensor Networks IN2010-145 Fumiya Hirose, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
(33)
IN
09:20-09:40 Time Slot Allocation Scheme enabling Simultaneous Bidirectional Traffic in Multi-hop Wireless Sensor Networks IN2010-146 Kyokuei Shu (Chiba Univ.), Ryota Kawamoto (Alpha Systems, Inc), Fumiya Hirose, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.), Seiichiro Hara (Alpha Systems, Inc), Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
(34)
IN
09:40-10:00 Shape Estimation Using Networked Binary Sensors with Unknown Sensor Density IN2010-147 Kenya Yamashita, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.), Hiroshi Saito (NTT Labs,)
(35)
IN
10:00-10:20 Barrier Coverage Construction for Border Security Systems in Wireless Sensor Network IN2010-148 Hayato Ozaki, Koji Yamamoto, Takuya Suzuki, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kouichi Mutsuura (Shinshu Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
10:30 - 12:10
(36)
IN
10:30-10:50 Feasibility of Name Lookup Table in Routers for Realizing Content-centric Networks IN2010-149 Haesung Hwang (Osaka Univ.), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(37)
IN
10:50-11:10 A Load Balancing Method with Detour Setting Algorithm in VP-OBS Networks IN2010-150 Ryosuke Takahashi, Yuki Takeda (Kansai Univ.), Young Bok Choi (Tongmyong Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
(38)
IN
11:10-11:30 Location Based Routing Protocol Using Mobile Agent in Wireless Multi Hop Network IN2010-151 Joji Fujikawa, Takuya Matsushita, Shigeki Shiokawa (Kanagawa Inst. of Tech.)
(39)
IN
11:30-11:50 Routing for Decreasing Total Transmission Number in High-Functional Node Networks IN2010-152 Masaki Kobayashi, Takamichi Miyata, Katsunori Yamaoka, Yoshinori Sakai (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(40)
IN
11:50-12:10 Simplified DNS Query Methods under IPv4/IPv6 Mixed Environment IN2010-153 Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC Corp./Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
08:40 - 10:20
(41)
IN
08:40-09:00 A Network Control Method Improving High-speed Performance and Fairness of Flows in Long-distance Broadband Networks IN2010-154 Jin Hirose, Ken-ichi Baba, Hirotake Abe (Osaka Univ)
(42)
IN
09:00-09:20 Link Selection Method for distributed Load-Balancing in consideration of Topology Information in OSPF Networks IN2010-155 Nozomu Kanezaki, Hitomi Tamura, Kenji Kawahara, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(43)
IN
09:20-09:40 Reducing flow convergence routing method of restricting the number of selectable route IN2010-156 Toshihiro Yokoi, Takamichi Miyata, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(44)
IN
09:40-10:00 Characteristic analysis of flow admission control based on equality when requested bandwidth follows some distribution IN2010-157 Takuto Kimura, Sumiko Miyata, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(45)
IN
10:00-10:20 Performance Improvement of Spectrum Visualization System by Reducing Communications Traffic IN2010-158 Takuya Kato, Kei Kusunoki, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (The Univ. of Tokyo)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
10:30 - 12:10
(46)
IN
10:30-10:50 Basic Study on Fresnel Zone Ground Obstruction Judgment for Wireless Communication IN2010-159 Hiroshi Shibuya, Kazutoki Takeda, Yuki Terata, Kazuki Saruta (Akita Prefectural Univ.)
(47)
IN
10:50-11:10 Accuracy Evaluation of Compressed Sensing Point Reduction Scheme for Outdoor Spectrum Sensing IN2010-160 Tatsuya Sasaki, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (The Univ of Tokyo)
(48)
IN
11:10-11:30 Design and Evaluation of an Emulator for High Speed Mobile Communication Environment Based on IEEE 802.11g IN2010-161 Kazuto Shimizu, Lai Yu-Jen (Univ. of Tokyo), Kazuhiro Yamada (JR Central), Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo)
(49)
IN
11:30-11:50 Design and Implementation of a WiMAX Analyzer IN2010-162 Tashi Phuntsho (Univ. of Tokyo.), Chihiro Hirata (Inter Energy), Tomonori Agatsuma (UQ Comm Inc., Japan), Ahmad Kamil Abdul Hamid, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo.), Hirobumi Watanabe (Inter Energy)
(50)
IN
11:50-12:10 Analysis of Throughput Dynamics on Mobile Networks by Viscoelastic Material Model and Channel Quality Indicator IN2010-163 Hiroshi Yoshida, Kosuke Nogami, Kozo Satoda (NEC Corp.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
Chair: Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
08:40 - 10:20
(51)
NS
08:40-09:00 Experiment of early detecting victims by 950MHz band RFID NS2010-193 Hikofumi Suzuki, Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)
(52)
NS
09:00-09:20 VCG Auction with Cooperative Network Coding for Bandwidth Allocation in Multi-rate Wireless Networks NS2010-194 Piriya Chaikijwatana, Takuji Tachibana (NAIST)
(53)
NS
09:20-09:40 Improvement of Time Sslot Assignment Algorithm Considering Upstream Transmission Path in IEEE 802.16j Networks NS2010-195 Shimpei Tanaka, Go Hasegawa, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Hirotaka Nakano (Osaka Univ.)
(54)
NS
09:40-10:00 A distributed method for controlling coverage area using local topology information for wireless networks NS2010-196 Shoichi Takemori, Go Hasegawa, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Hirotaka Nakano (Osaka Univ.)
(55)
NS
10:00-10:20 Improving the Lowest Qaulity of Receivers in Wide-area Wireless Networks by Packet-Level Forward Erasure Correction NS2010-197 Satoshi Hisamatsu (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hitomi Tamura, Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech./NICT), Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
Chair: Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
10:30 - 12:10
(56)
NS
10:30-10:50 Retransmission Method with Network Coding based on Adaptive Cooperation with EDCA in Wireless LANs NS2010-198 Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Jong-Ok Kim (Korea Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(57)
NS
10:50-11:10 A study on reducing channel scanning latency in IEEE 802.11 NS2010-199 Kazumine Ogura, Mineo Takai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(58)
NS
11:10-11:30 A Spectrum Sharing Method Considering Handover in WiFi/WiMAX Integrated Network NS2010-200 Masashi Nakagawa (Osaka Univ.), Keita Kawano (Okayama Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita, Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(59)
NS
11:30-11:50 PID-based Power Control Algorithm in Cognitive Radio Networks NS2010-201 Genki Matsui, Takuji Tachibana (NAIST), Yukinori Nakamura (Tokyo Univ. of Agric and Tech.), Kenji Sugimoto (NAIST)
(60)
NS
11:50-12:10 Design of A Cognitive Virtualization Platform for Wired/Wireless Integrated Networks NS2010-202 Kiyohide Nakauchi, Kentaro Ishizu, Homare Murakami (NICT), Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo), Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
08:40 - 10:20
(61)
IN
08:40-09:00 Control Method of Intermittent Interval for Extending Lifetime of Receiver-driven Multi-hop Wireless Network IN2010-164 Chuluunsuren Damdinsuren, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Masashi Sugano (Osaka Pref Univ), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.), Takaaki Hatauchi (Fuji Elec. Systems)
(62)
IN
09:00-09:20 A Study on Convergence Rate of Autonomous Decentralized Structure Formation Technology for Clustering of Ad Hoc Networks IN2010-165 Kenji Takagi, Yusuke Sakumoto (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ)
(63)
IN
09:20-09:40 Applicability of the Autonomous Decentralized Clustering Mechanism to Ad-hoc Networks Having Inhomogeneous Topology IN2010-166 Hiroki Takayama, Yusuke Sakumoto (Tokyo Metro Politan Univ), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metro Politan Univ)
(64)
IN
09:40-10:00 Bluetooth&Wi-Fi mobile wireless communication experiments and the power law of passing-by frequency distributions
-- The impact of once-in-a-lifetime chance of meetings --
IN2010-167
Akihiro Fujihara, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(65)
IN
10:00-10:20 Epidemic Routing Method Using Mobile History for Sparsely Populated Mobile Ad Hoc Networks IN2010-168 Shiro Ono, Akihiro Fujihara, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
10:30 - 12:10
(66)
IN
10:30-10:50 Proposal of Inter-Cloud System Architecture IN2010-169 Kunio Hato, Hu Bo, Yuichi Murata, Junichi Murayama (NTT Corp.)
(67)
IN
10:50-11:10 Proposal of an Inter-Cloud Resource Assignment Algorithm IN2010-170 Hu Bo, Kunio Hato, Yuichi Murata, Junichi Murayama (NTT Corp.)
(68)
IN
11:10-11:30 Server Push-out Algorithms in Server Migration Service IN2010-171 Koji Kanzaki, Yukinobu Fukushima (Okayama Univ), Tutomu Murase (NEC Corp.), Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ), Tatsuya Suda (California Univ)
(69)
IN
11:30-11:50 Evaluation of a Scalable System for Application Switch IN2010-172 Kei Hamada (Fujitsu Kyushu Network Technologies Limited), Kouichirou Amemiya, Masaaki Takase (FUJITSU LABORATORIES LTD.), Yasushi Kurokawa (Fujitsu Kyushu Network Technologies Limited), Ken-ichi Abiru (FUJITSU LABORATORIES LTD.)
(70)
IN
11:50-12:10 Evaluation of Resource Usage on Data Collection and Distribution Platform IN2010-173 Masaaki Takase, Kouichirou Amemiya (FUJITSU LABS.), Anna Kawano, Ryuji Oda (Fujitsu Kyushu Network Technologies Limited), Ken-ichi Abiru (FUJITSU LABS.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
09:00 - 10:20
(71)
IN
09:00-09:20 A platform connecting home devices and the Web for new user experience IN2010-174 Takeshi Matsumura, Kenta Yasukawa, Shingo Murakami, Johan Hjelm, Toshikane Oda (Nippon Ericsson)
(72)
IN
09:20-09:40 On deriving high-level contexts using multiple sensors and timing constraints in service-oriented home network IN2010-175 Akihiro Maruo, Shuhei Matsuo, Shinsuke Matsumoto, Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ)
(73)
IN
09:40-10:00 Bit Mismatch Allowable ID Matching Mechanism for Wireless Wake-up Communication IN2010-176 Takahiro Takiguchi, Shigemi Ishida (Univ. of Tokyo.), Takahiko Kishi, Eiji Niwa, Kazuaki Minami (TOYOTA InfoTechnology Center), Shunsuke Saruwatari, Hiroyuki Morikawa (Univ. of Tokyo.)
(74)
IN
10:00-10:20 Machine Learning Based Power Management for WWW Server Clusters IN2010-177 Takehito Hirota, Satoru Ohta (Toyama Pref. Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
Chair: Kyoko Yamori (Asahi Univ.)
10:30 - 11:50
(75)
NS
10:30-10:50 Decision Tree Based Flow Search Hardware Engine Combined with Linear Search NS2010-203 Eita Kobayashi, Norio Yamagaki, Takashi Takenaka, Satoshi Kamiya, Masato Motomura (NEC)
(76)
NS
10:50-11:10 Research on High Scale DB Services Improved by the Existing Resources and Technologies on Cloud Computing Environment NS2010-204 Takeshi Tsuchiya (Waseda Univ/Tokyo Univ. of Sci, Suwa.), Wataru Takasaki (Waseda Univ), Takeshi Kugimoto, Shigeki Miyake, Katsuhiro Sebayashi, Hiroshi Sato, Kenji Shimizu, Yoshihiro Nakajima, Mitsuru Maruyama (NTT Labs,), Keiichi Koyanagi (Waseda Univ)
(77)
NS
11:10-11:30 An Application of the WEB Page Layout Optimization Method for Integration of Open Source Software Heterogeneous Manuals NS2010-205 Yuki Hori, Yukikazu Murakami (Kagawa Nat Coll. of Tech.), Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama Univ.)
(78)
NS
11:30-11:50 Development of an Automatic Generation System of Configuration Manuals for Open Source Software NS2010-206 Erina Kagawa, Yukikazu Murakami (Kagawa Nat Coll. of Tech.), Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
Chair: Chikara Ohta (Kobe Univ.)
08:30 - 10:10
(79)
NS
08:30-08:50 Improving a Congestion Control Method extending TCP-Vegas over Wireless Multi-hop Ad-Hoc Networks NS2010-207 Yuuki Ichimura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(80)
NS
08:50-09:10 Gateway Selection Method for Traffic Reducion in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks NS2010-208 Toshihide Morioka, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(81)
NS
09:10-09:30 How to Set Basic Charge and Usage Charge in Ad Hoc Network Service with Relay Reward NS2010-209 Takuya Fujii (Waseda Univ.), Kyoko Yamori (Asahi Univ.), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(82)
NS
09:30-09:50 Geogarphic Routing with Guaranteed Delivery Using Quasi-Block Node in Wireless Sensor Networks NS2010-210 Kyohei Ikeda, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ)
(83)
NS
09:50-10:10 On an Opportunistic Forwarding Protocol Using Smart Antennas for Ad Hoc Networks NS2010-211 Yasuhiro Kato (Shizuoka Univ.), Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.), Takashi Watanabe (Shizuoka Univ.)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
Chair: Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
10:20 - 12:00
(84)
NS
10:20-10:40 A Study on On-Demand Routing in Underwater Sensor Network NS2010-212 Takafumi Ogino, Atsuhiro Takano, Masato Yoshinaga, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.), Hayato Kondo (Tokyo Univ. of Marine and Technology)
(85)
NS
10:40-11:00 Performance Evaluation of Ad Hoc Routing Protocols for Underwater Sensor Networks NS2010-213 Atsuhiro Takano, Masato Yoshinaga, Takafumi Ogino, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.), Hayato Kondo (Tokyo Univ. of Marine Science & Technology)
(86)
NS
11:00-11:20 A Comparative Study on Retransmission Controls for Underwater Acoustic Sensor Networks NS2010-214 Masato Yoshinaga, Takafumi Ogino, Kazumine Ogura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.), Hayato Kondo (Tokyo Univ of Marine Science and Technology)
(87)
NS
11:20-11:40 A Study on FEC usage for Underwater Acoustic Sensor Networks NS2010-215 Tadashi Yamazaki, Masato Yoshinaga, Kazumine Ogura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(88)
NS
11:40-12:00 Performance Evalation of Store-Carry-Forward Routing Schemes in Layered 3D Underwater Sensor Networks NS2010-216 Daisuke Nishiuchi, Takahiro Matsuda, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
Chair: Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
13:00 - 14:00
(89)
NS
13:00-13:20 Web Service Integration Method for Very Low Data Rate Sensor Networks NS2010-217 Koki Mitani, Takeshi Ogawa, Yoshikazu Nakamura, Taizo Yamamoto, Hiroshi Shibata, Satoshi Kotabe (NTT)
(90)
NS
13:20-13:40 Time Slot Allocation Scheme based on Data Traffic for Improving the Total Throughput in Wireless Sensor Networks NS2010-218 Lin Qi (Chiba Univ.), Ryota Kawamoto (ALPHA SYSTEM, Inc.), Fumiya Hirose, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.), Seiichiro Hara (ALPHA SYSTEM, Inc.)
(91)
NS
13:40-14:00 Proposal of autonomous task allocation for dynamic formation of service networks over wireless sensor and actuator networks NS2010-219 Takuya Iwai, Naoki Wakamiya, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  14:00-14:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
Chair: Takashi Miyamura (NTT)
14:10 - 15:30
(92)
NS
14:10-14:30 A Study on Control Plane OAM Mechanism for OpenFlow Networks NS2010-220 Yasunobu Chiba, Yusuke Shinohara, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
(93)
NS
14:30-14:50 A consideration on large-scale OpenFlow networks using Source Flow based technique NS2010-221 Toshio Koide, Yuta Ashida, Yasunobu Chiba, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
(94)
NS
14:50-15:10 A communication load reduction method on Source Flow based large-scale OpenFlow Networks NS2010-222 Yuta Ashida, Toshio Koide, Yasunobu Chiba, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
(95)
NS
15:10-15:30 Power saving in OpenFlow nework control plane with a distributed controller cluster NS2010-223 Lei Sun, Shuji Ishii, Kentaro Sonoda, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
Chair: Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
08:30 - 10:10
(96)
NS
08:30-08:50 Adaptive resource allocation method in mobile communication network NS2010-224 Soichiro Miura (Chuo Univ.), Moo Wan Kim (Tokyo Univ of Info), Shintaro Uno (HUAWEI), Shunji Abe (NII), Shuji Tsukiyama (Chuo Univ.)
(97)
NS
08:50-09:10 A Message Forward Scheduling Based on a Secretary Problem for Mobile Relay Nodes NS2010-225 Ryo Nakano, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(98)
NS
09:10-09:30 A study on inter TOF equipment relocation in SIPTO(solution4) NS2010-226 Yohei Kaminaga, Takashi Komuro (NTTDOCOMO)
(99)
NS
09:30-09:50 A study on application method of caching system for mobile core network NS2010-227 Kenichi Fukasawa, Ken Takahashi, Tomomasa Kuno, Kazuo Sugiyama (DOCOMO)
(100)
NS
09:50-10:10 A study on construction method of subscriber database for mobile network NS2010-228 Tatsuo Matsukawa, Tomonori Kagi, Keiichiro Otsuka, Kengo Yokoyama, Nobuo TakeuchiNobuo Takeuchi, Tohru Hasegawa, Hironari Kobayashi (NTT DOCOMO)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
Chair: Kazuo Sugiyama (NTT Docomo)
10:20 - 12:00
(101)
NS
10:20-10:40 An inquiry into load reduction in 3G core and radio access network with introduction of a traffic offload system NS2010-229 Masato Tachiki, Yasuyuki Oikawa, Takashi Komuro (NTT docomo)
(102)
NS
10:40-11:00 A study on Direct Tunnel application to 3G core network NS2010-230 Yasuyuki Oikawa, Masato Tachiki, Takashi Komuro (DOCOMO)
(103)
NS
11:00-11:20 A study on the method of automatic detection & analysis for user status
-- A proposal of the method to detect Place Type automatically --
NS2010-231
Yasuhiro Hashizume, Isao Sakimura, Koji Yamamoto (NTC Corp.), Osamu Takahashi (Future Univ. Hakodate)
(104)
NS
11:20-11:40 A Study on Terminal Location Retrieval Method for Location Based IMS Call Control NS2010-232 Kazuhito Tokunaga, Katsutoshi Nishida, Hiroshi Waki, Takashi Koshimizu (NTT DOCOMO)
(105)
NS
11:40-12:00 Application extensions of crowd density estimation by wireless sensors NS2010-233 Takamasa Suzuki, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
Chair: Ryuichi Takechi (Fujitsu Laboratories.)
13:00 - 14:00
(106)
NS
13:00-13:20 A Study on Application of HSS in Fixed IP Network
-- A Study on OPEX Reduction of SIP Server Migration --
NS2010-234
Hidemasa Takahashi, Hirozumi Takesue, Koji Tanida, Kenichiro Matsumoto (NTT)
(107)
NS
13:20-13:40 A Study on Routing Method Using ENUM in Next Generation Network NS2010-235 Koji Tanida, Kenichiro Matsumoto, Hidefumi Nakamura (NTT)
(108)
NS
13:40-14:00 A Study on Dynamic Scaling of Distributed Session Control Servers NS2010-236 Michio Irie, Hideo Nishimura, Masashi Kaneko, Hisakazu Bessho, Masami Iio (NTT Corp.)
  14:00-14:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
Chair: Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.)
14:10 - 15:50
(109)
NS
14:10-14:30 Automatic Parameter Setting Mechanism Minimizing Path Cost on MLB Routing NS2010-237 Yusuke Shinohara, Yasunobu Chiba, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC Corp.)
(110)
NS
14:30-14:50 Implementation of Load-Balanced IP Routing Scheme based on Shortest Paths NS2010-238 Shunichi Tsunoda, Abu Hena Al Muktadir, Eiji Oki (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(111)
NS
14:50-15:10 Routing Design Combined with an Adaptive Early Packet Discarding Scheme for Real time Applications NS2010-239 Kazuhiro Odahara, Takeshi Ikenaga, Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(112)
NS
15:10-15:30 A Consideration of Communication Architecture on Distributed Stream Processing Engine for Service oriented Router NS2010-240 Hideyuki Kawashima (Univ. of Tsukuba), Michihiro Koibuchi (NII), Koichi Inoue, Hiroaki Nishi (Keio Univ.)
(113)
NS
15:30-15:50 Routing Metrics based on Node Degree for Load-Balancing in a Large-Scale Network NS2010-241 Hitomi Tamura, Masato Uchida, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
Chair: Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.)
08:30 - 10:10
(114)
NS
08:30-08:50 Evaluation of Privacy Preservation Recommendation Based on Bayesian Networks NS2010-242 Shogo Hachiya, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(115)
NS
08:50-09:10 Encrypted E-mail sharing system with multi-forwarding NS2010-243 Fubuki Kubota, Taiichi Saito (Tokyo Denki Univ)
(116)
NS
09:10-09:30 An in-network spam filtering method using nearest neighbor search of edit distance NS2010-244 Yosuke Tsukajima, Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
(117)
NS
09:30-09:50 Wormhole Attack Detection and Avoidance Method Using Observation Report from Neighbour Nodes NS2010-245 Qi Wang, Ryo Yamamoto, Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(118)
NS
09:50-10:10 Examination of CDS Selection Technique for Backbone Network Construction in Triage Network NS2010-246 Yuto Toguchi, Hikaru Kobayashi, Hiroki Tamura (Keio Univ.), Hiroshi Shigeno (Keio Univ./JST CREST)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
Chair: Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
10:20 - 11:40
(119)
NS
10:20-10:40 A study of improving communication performance for realizing mobile cloud service NS2010-247 Naoki Oguchi (SOKENDAI/Fujitsu Labs.), Shunji Abe (NII)
(120)
NS
10:40-11:00 A Study of a Cloud Service System Using Location Information NS2010-248 Kenji Yokota (Kyoto Univ.), Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(121)
NS
11:00-11:20 Demonstration of Resource Management Framework for Multi-domain Cloud NS2010-249 Atsuko Takefusa, Hidemoto Nakada, Ryousei Takano, Seiya Yanagita, Katsuhiko Ohkubo, Tomohiro Kudoh, Yoshio Tanaka (AIST)
(122)
NS
11:20-11:40 Network Resource Management System for Virtual Private Cloud NS2010-251 Takahiro Miyamoto, Michiaki Hayashi, Kosuke Nishimura (KDDI Labs.,Inc.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
Chair: Shinji Sugawara (Nagoya Institute of Techonology)
13:00 - 14:00
(123)
NS
13:00-13:20 Recording Overlay Network Structure Changing by Time NS2010-252 Yusuke Doi (TOSHIBA Corp./Univ. of Tokyo)
(124)
NS
13:20-13:40 Flexible Routing Tables: Routing Algorithms in Overlay Networks with Total Orders in Routing Table Space NS2010-253 Hiroya Nagao, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(125)
NS
13:40-14:00 Implementation and Preliminary Performance Evaluation of the Overlay Router NS2010-254 Takuya Omizo, Kenji Masui, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
  14:00-14:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
Chair: Tadashi Itoh (NTT)
14:10 - 15:50
(126)
NS
14:10-14:30 Routing Metric for route aggregation toward energy-efficient networking NS2010-255 Kazufumi Arita, Hitomi Tamura, Takeshi Ikenaga, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(127)
NS
14:30-14:50 Design and Implementation of Secret and Public Information Management System using Web Browser NS2010-256 Dai Suzuki, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech)
(128)
NS
14:50-15:10 A method to visualize the communication and execution processes of the MapReduce program on large-scale distributed systems NS2010-257 Norihiro Kawasaki, Ichiro Okajima, Satoshi Tanaka (NTT docomo)
(129)
NS
15:10-15:30 A Messaging Scheme for Wide-Area Distributed Applications NS2010-258 Satoshi Tsutsumi, Michitaka Okuno (Hitachi, Ltd.)
(130)
NS
15:30-15:50 Multicast group aggregation method for IPTV and its performance
-- evaluation in terms of IGMP load --
NS2010-259
Shingo Matsuura, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech)
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
Chair: Noriaki Kamiyama (NTT)
08:30 - 10:10
(131)
NS
08:30-08:50 Performance Evaluation of Partial Deployment of In-Network Query Direction Method in Content Oriented Networks NS2010-260 Tatsuhiro Tsutsui, Hiroyuki Urabayashi, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(132)
NS
08:50-09:10 Prototype development of Content Distribution Middleware Using In-network guidance NS2010-261 Tomohiko Yagyu (NEC Labs.)
(133)
NS
09:10-09:30 Content-based Switching Network
-- A network designed for large content --
NS2010-262
Christophe Michard, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(134)
NS
09:30-09:50 Active Distribution of In-network Guidance Information Considering Popularity and Nodal Load in Content Delivery Networks NS2010-263 Masayuki Kakida, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(135)
NS
09:50-10:10 Graph Construction and Restoration Method for Application Level Multicast Using Network Coding, and it's Evaluation NS2010-264 Kenji Otake, Yoh Shiraishi, Osamu Takahashi (Future University Hakodate)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
Chair: Arata Itoh(NTT West)
10:20 - 12:00
(136)
NS
10:20-10:40 How do algorithms to process the information of P4P reduce the amount of transit in distributing a file over P2P network? NS2010-265 Naoshi Sakamoto, Ken Muramatsu (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(137)
NS
10:40-11:00 P2P Live Streaming System with Content Recommendation based on Users' Preference NS2010-266 Takayuki Hisada, Yusuke Hirota (Osaka Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(138)
NS
11:00-11:20 An Effective Index Poisoning Algorithm for Controlling Peer-to-Peer Network Applications NS2010-267 Pratama Putra, Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
(139)
NS
11:20-11:40 Adaptive Data Transmission Method Considering Video Frame Attribution and User's Reception Status In P2P Streaming NS2010-268 Yohei Okamoto, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(140)
NS
11:40-12:00 Implementation and Evaluation of Multi-Swarm BitTorrent System with Support Nodes NS2010-269 Masaya Yokohata, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
Chair: Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
13:00 - 14:00
(141)
NS
13:00-13:20 TCP Congestion Control using RTT Estimation by Measuring ACK Intervals NS2010-270 Yohei Nemoto, Kazumine Ogura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(142)
NS
13:20-13:40 Evaluation experiment to various client OS of high-speed TCP concerning adaptability NS2010-271 Yoichi Iwanaga, Hitomi Tamura, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(143)
NS
13:40-14:00 A Method of TCP Version Identification for TCP Differentiation NS2010-272 Kazuhide Sonoda, Kazumine Ogura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
  14:00-14:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
Chair: Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
14:10 - 15:50
(144)
NS
14:10-14:30 Performance Evaluation of Rate-Based Pacing Method for Fast Startup TCP Algorithms NS2010-273 Shohei Kodama, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech)
(145)
NS
14:30-14:50 Performance Evaluation of Rapid Retransmission Control for Data Centers NS2010-274 Norio Yamagaki, Kiyohisa Ichino, Satoshi Kamiya (NEC Corp.)
(146)
NS
14:50-15:10 Evaluation of TCP Performance for HTTP Live Streaming NS2010-275 Tomoya Nozaki, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(147)
NS
15:10-15:30 Implementation and Evaluation of Hop-Count Based Audio Streaming Method on Bluetooth NS2010-276 Yugo Horie, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech), Chihiro Hirata, Hirobumi Watanabe (Inter Energy)
(148)
NS
15:30-15:50 Development and Evaluation of μSEcast Protocol for On-demand Streaming NS2010-277 Kenji Sekiya, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
08:30 - 10:10
(149)
IN
08:30-08:50 On Modeling of Fluctuations on Quasi-Static Approach Analyzing the Behavior of the Retry Traffic IN2010-178 Kohei Watabe, Makiko Tanabe, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(150)
IN
08:50-09:10 Network Tomography with l1/l2 Optimization IN2010-179 Takahiro Matsuda (Osaka Univ.), Masaaki Nagahara, Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(151)
IN
09:10-09:30 Performance evaluation of spatial composition method of measurement results in overlay networks IN2010-180 Ryuta Shohara, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ)
(152)
IN
09:30-09:50 An On-line Method for Detecting Continuously High Packet-Rate Flows IN2010-181 Takanori Kudo, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(153)
IN
09:50-10:10 The Method for detecting Silent failures in Virtual Networks IN2010-182 Nobuyuki Nakamura, Satoshi Ikada (OKI)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
10:20 - 12:00
(154)
IN
10:20-10:40 Spectrum Visualization using Distributed Sampling Storage IN2010-183 Junichi Naganawa (The Univ. of Tokyo), Takeru Inoue, Hiroshi Sato, Takahiro Yamazaki (NTT Corp.), Shunsuke Saruwatari, Hiroyuki Morikawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(155)
IN
10:40-11:00 A proposal of efficient access control method for uTupleSpace IN2010-184 Keiichiro Kashiwagi, Yutaka Arakawa, Takayuki Nakamura, Motonori Nakamura (NTT)
(156)
IN
11:00-11:20 Transmission Capacity Reservation Protocol in Wireless Multihop Networks IN2010-185 Yuki Tatsuno, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(157)
IN
11:20-11:40 Control-packet Reduction Scheme with Local Recovery for Ad hoc Multicast IN2010-186 Satoru Kato, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ)
(158)
IN
11:40-12:00 Fairness Aware Back-off Control Scheme in Wireless Network Using Directional MAC Protocol IN2010-187 Keiichi Takano, Shigeki Shiokawa (Kanagawa Inst. of Tech.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
13:00 - 14:00
(159)
IN
13:00-13:20 Analysis of Websites information using Multiple Access Log IN2010-188 Daisuke Waki, Shinya Nogami (Tokyo Univ. of Sci)
(160)
IN
13:20-13:40 Implementation and Evaluation of Efficient Data Management for Sensor Database System Junichiro Takagi (Tokyo Univ.), Hideyuki Kawashima (Tsukuba Univ.), Shunsuke Saruwatari, Hiroyuki Morikawa (Tokyo Univ.)
(161)
IN
13:40-14:00 A study of optimal metadata ranking for the one content to many metadata model IN2010-189 Yuto Yoshinari, Takamichi Miyata, Katsunori Yamaoka, Yoshinori Sakai (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
  14:00-14:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
14:10 - 15:30
(162)
IN
14:10-14:30 A Proposal of Trustworthy Information Oriented Network (TION) IN2010-190 Ruidong Li, Masugi Inoue (NICT)
(163)
IN
14:30-14:50 Performance Improvement by Collision Avoidance of Control Packet for Receiver-driven Multi-hop Wireless Network IN2010-191 Tadashi Hayamizu, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Masashi Sugano (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.), Takaaki Hatauchi (Fuji Elec. Sys.)
(164)
IN
14:50-15:10 Study on Mobility Management Mobile Relay System IN2010-192 Chie Ishida, Takahisa Aoyama (Panasonic)
(165)
IN
15:10-15:30 MIPv6 Fast Handoff and Reducing Packet Loss using Dual-Band Communication Method IN2010-193 Hiroyuki Takahashi, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kouichi Mutsuura (Sinshu Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
08:50 - 10:10
(166)
IN
08:50-09:10 Performance Evaluation of DNS Caching Server in DNSSEC IN2010-194 Yuji Ikeda, Katsuhiko Sakai, Hiroshi Miyao (NTT Corp.)
(167)
IN
09:10-09:30 An Adaptive Defense Against Large DDoS Attack IN2010-195 Takamasa Isohara, Ayumu Kubota, Yutaka Miyake (KDDI Labs.)
(168)
IN
09:30-09:50 Distribution oriented pedestrian detection for P-VCASS in urban intersections IN2010-196 Kazushi Fujimoto, Kazuyuki Sakai, Masaki Isa, Tomomi Yamada, Tomotaka Wada, Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
(169)
IN
09:50-10:10 Development of Emergency Rescue Evacuation Support System in Panic-type Disasters: A New Collection System for the Evacuees' Behavior in Emergency IN2010-197 Yohei Hayakawa, Yusuke Ishida, Akinori Yamane, Kazuya Mori, Kentaro Tsudaka, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kazuhiro Ohtsuki (Kobe Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
10:20 - 12:00
(170)
IN
10:20-10:40 An NLOS Mitigation Algorithm with Weight Factor for TDOA Distance Measurement IN2010-198 Mingmei Li, Naoki Imai, Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI lab)
(171)
IN
10:40-11:00 Search Range for Finding Hub Users in Social Networks IN2010-199 Shotaro Motomura, Hirokazu Kariya, Kohei Watabe, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(172)
IN
11:00-11:20 Topology Analysis of Social Networks with Respect to E-mail Type Communications IN2010-200 Ai Fujikawa, Hirokazu Kariya, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan University Univ.)
(173)
IN
11:20-11:40 A Device Management System using Group Information on SNS IN2010-201 Yusuke Shirakawa, Takahiro Koita (Doshisha Univ.)
(174)
IN
11:40-12:00 A Generic Social Graph Model of SNSes Based on FOAF IN2010-202 Kiminori Yokoi, Mikio Aoyama (Nanzan Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
13:00 - 14:00
(175)
IN
13:00-13:20 Experimental Performance Evaluation of TCP Proxy Mechanism TCP-gSTAR for High Speed Satellite Links IN2010-203 Hiroyasu Obata, Masaaki Bessho, Kenji Ishida, Chisa Takano, Junichi Funasaka (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(176)
IN
13:20-13:40 Improving Throughput Fairness between TCP Connections by AQM Emulation at End Hosts IN2010-204 Keita Ishizu, Hisashi Koga, Toshinori Watanabe (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(177)
IN
13:40-14:00 A Buffer Management Scheme to Achieve the TCP Fairness in Wireless LANs IN2010-205 Kazushige Hayashi, Shigeo Shioda, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC)
  14:00-14:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
14:10 - 15:50
(178)
IN
14:10-14:30 Control Method of Autonomously Formed Unstructured P2P Network Based on Usage History IN2010-206 Keishi Ogura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(179)
IN
14:30-14:50 Reducing Overloaded Search Routes to Reduce Search Load in P2P System IN2010-207 Naoki Ishikawa, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(180)
IN
14:50-15:10 A Checkpointing and Recovery Strategy for Peer-to-Peer Grid System IN2010-208 Huan Wang, Hidenori Nakazato, Mufti Haatiem (Waseda Univ.)
(181)
IN
15:10-15:30 Content Replication Algorithm Considering File Sizes and Popularities IN2010-209 Ryohei Obara, Toshihiro Yokoi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Shinji Sugawara (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(182)
IN
15:30-15:50 A Method for Spreading Service Information Using Mobile Agents for Pure Peer-to-Peer Networks IN2010-210 Kazuya Sumida, Takeshi Hashimoto, Shinji Inoue (Hiroshima City Univ.), Naoki Imai, Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Lab.), Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
Chair: Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
08:30 - 10:10
(183)
NS
08:30-08:50 Statistical Properties of Time-Periodical Packet Sampling and Their Application to Anomaly Detection NS2010-278 Masato Uchida (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Shuichi Nawata (KDDI R&D Labs), Yu Gu (Amazon), Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(184)
NS
08:50-09:10 Analysis of variable available bandwidth for a transmission waiting method with large-buffered routers NS2010-279 Koichi Kishimoto (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Masayoshi Shimamura (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(185)
NS
09:10-09:30 Improving Reliability in a Network-Tomographic OD Traffic Matrix Inference NS2010-280 Yoshiaki Tanaka, Masato Uchida, Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(186)
NS
09:30-09:50 A Score Distribution Estimation Method in Agent Execution Control for Information Retrieval with Time Constraint NS2010-281 Atsushi Narishige, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Nariyoshi Yamai (Okayama Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(187)
NS
09:50-10:10 An Analysis of Redundancy Observed in Video Sharing Service Traffic At Network Edges. NS2010-282 Shogo Ando, Akihiro Nakao, Fumitaka Nakamura (Univ. of Tokyo)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
Chair: Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
10:20 - 12:00
(188)
NS
10:20-10:40 A Parameter Fitting Algorithm for Extended Discrete Autoregressive Model of Order One and Its Application to Network Traffic Modeling NS2010-283 Chihiro Yoshihara, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shunsuke Hayashi, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(189)
NS
10:40-11:00 Autonomic Load Balancing for Flow Measurement NS2010-284 Noriaki Kamiyama, Tatsuya Mori, Ryoichi Kawahara (NTT Corp.)
(190)
NS
11:00-11:20 Performance Analysis of Data-Block Synchronization Mechanism for Coolstreaming
-- Impact of Node Churn on Video Quality --
NS2010-285
Sho Nanao, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(191)
NS
11:20-11:40 Approximation analysis of QoS metrics in finite capacity queue for real-time communications NS2010-286 Masaaki Takano, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech)
(192)
NS
11:40-12:00 Performance Evaluations of Adaptive Rate Control Mechanisms for Video Streaming NS2010-287 Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
Chair: Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
13:00 - 14:00
(193)
NS
13:00-13:20 Improvement of QCN Rate Increase Algorithm for Fairness among Flows in Data Center Networks NS2010-288 Yuki Hayashi, Hayato Itsumi, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(194)
NS
13:20-13:40 Proposal of an unload method for traffic distribution to service modules NS2010-289 Hiroki Date, Takashi Kurimoto, Akira Misawa (NTT Corp.)
(195)
NS
13:40-14:00 Split Connection Methods with Flow Control for Session-based Group-oriented Communication NS2010-290 Hiroshi Emina, Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Masayoshi Shimamura, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech)
  14:00-14:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
Chair: Hiroshi Hashizume (OKI)
14:10 - 15:50
(196)
NS
14:10-14:30 Prototype of Reliable Transport mechanism for Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition Systems NS2010-291 Tomohiko Yagyu, Ichiro Yamaguchi, Yohei Hasegawa, Norihito Fujita, Masahiro Jibiki, Hidenori Waragai, Reiko Matsushima (NEC)
(197)
NS
14:30-14:50 A Study on Dynamic Resource Allocation for Network Control Server NS2010-292 Eriko Iwasa, Hiroyuki Nakamura, Junji Yamanaka (NTT Corp.)
(198)
NS
14:50-15:10 A Model of Future Network Architecture and a Configuration of a Node NS2010-293 Yoshihiro Nakahira, Norihiro Imanaka, Hiroshi Hashizume (OKI)
(199)
NS
15:10-15:30 Opportunistic bandwidth trading for multi-access wireless devices NS2010-294 Yuichi Ito (Univ. of Tokyo.), Yoshimasa Iwase (NTT EAST), Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo.)
(200)
NS
15:30-15:50 Method of Locating Mirror Servers with Restricted Loads on Servers and Links NS2010-295 Ryota Nakamura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

Other published manuscript(s)
Development Environment For IMS Applications Using Cloud System (without presentation) NS2010-250 Yoshihiro Nomoto (NTT), Jun Wu, Yan Ma (BUPT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Takeshi Kawasaki (NTT)
TEL0422-59-4033
Takashi Ikebe (NTT)
TEL0422-59-4246
Kiyoshi Ueda (NTT)
TEL0422-59-3564 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Naoki Imai (KDDI R&D Labs.)
TEL +81 49 278-7321, FAX +81 49 278-7510
Shinji Inoue (Hiroshima City Univ.)
TEL +81 82-830-1608, FAX +81 82-830-1792
E-:in_-n-2007 


Last modified: 2011-02-22 21:28:58


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan