IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Information Theory (IT) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yasutada Oohama (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Vice Chair Tadashi Wadayama (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Mitsugu Iwamoto (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Nariaki Kuzuoka (Wakayama Univ.)
Assistant Takuya Kusaka (Okayama Univ.)

Technical Committee on Signal Processing (SIP) [schedule] [select]
Chair Osamu Houshuyama (NEC)
Vice Chair Makoto Nakashizuka (Chiba Inst. of Tech.), Masahiro Okuda (Univ. of Kitakyushu)
Secretary Masanori Tsujikawa (NEC), Akira Hirabayashi (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Assistant Takamichi Miyata (Chiba Inst. of Tech.)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
Vice Chair Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
Secretary Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant Jun Mashino (NTT), Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic), Takamichi Inoue (NEC), Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba), Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.)

Conference Date Mon, Jan 18, 2016 10:10 - 18:30
Tue, Jan 19, 2016 10:10 - 16:00
Topics Signal Processing for Wireless Communications, Learning, Mathematical Science, Communication Theory, etc. 
Conference Place Osaka Umeda Campus, Kwansei Gakuin University 
Address Address: 19-19 Applause Tower 14th Floor, Chaya-machi Kita-ku Osaka
Transportation Guide 10minutes walk from JR Osaka Station, 5minutes walk from Hankyu Umeda Station
http://global.kwansei.ac.jp/kwansei_007789.html
Contact
Person
Kwansei Gakuin University, Motohiko Isaka
+81-79-565-7952
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by IEEE IT Society Japan Chapter and IEEE Signal Processing Society Japan Chapter.
Announcement Please come up to the 14th floor using the the elevator of office building. Admission to Osaka Umeda campus will be after 9:30.
Please join us for a banquet to be held on 18th Jan.
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Mon, Jan 18 AM  IT1 (Room 1004)
Chair: Yu Morishima(National Institute of Technology, Suzuka College)
10:10 - 12:15
(1) 10:10-10:35 A Note on Unequal Error Protection in Random Network Coding IT2015-48 SIP2015-62 RCS2015-280 Tomohiko Saito (Tokyo City Univ.), Koki Kazama (Waseda Univ.), Toshihiro Niinomi (Tokyo City Univ.), Toshiyasu Matsushima (Waseda Univ.)
(2) 10:35-11:00 A Study on Soft Decision Decoding for Array-Error Channel IT2015-49 SIP2015-63 RCS2015-281 Koki Kazama, Akira Kamatsuka, Toshiyasu Matsushima (Waseda Univ.)
(3) 11:00-11:25 A Study on Message Passing Algorithm for Counting Short Cycles in Sparse Bipartite Graphs IT2015-50 SIP2015-64 RCS2015-282 Yuta Nakahara, Shota Saito, Toshiyasu Matsushima (Waseda Univ.)
(4) 11:25-11:50 Cutsize Distributions for Partitions of Random Hypergraphs IT2015-51 SIP2015-65 RCS2015-283 Takayuki Nozaki (Yamaguchi Univ.)
(5) 11:50-12:15 Reduction of Decoding Iterations for Zigzag Decodable Fountain Codes IT2015-52 SIP2015-66 RCS2015-284 Takayuki Nozaki (Yamaguchi Univ.)
  12:15-13:15 Break ( 60 min. )
Mon, Jan 18 AM  RCS1 (Room 1405)
Chair: Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
10:10 - 12:15
(6) 10:10-10:35 Optimization of VP's in Downlink MU-MIMO NLP based on LR-THP IT2015-53 SIP2015-67 RCS2015-285 Kazuki Imamura, Fumio Takahata (Waseda Univ.)
(7) 10:35-11:00 Investigations on Power Control Algorithm in Our Previously Reported Joint Control Method of Autonomous Cell Association and Power Control for Heterogeneous Networks IT2015-54 SIP2015-68 RCS2015-286 Kota Ito, Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(8) 11:00-11:25 Inter-cell Interference Coordination Method Using Inter-cell Interference Power Control in Uplink Heterogeneous Networks IT2015-55 SIP2015-69 RCS2015-287 Yuji Ishinabe, Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(9) 11:25-11:50 Iterative Time-Domain Compression Method of MIMO Channel State Information Using Iterative Updates of Path Selection IT2015-56 SIP2015-70 RCS2015-288 Tomohiro Nabeshima, Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(10) 11:50-12:15 Performance Analysis for Single-Carrier Space-Time Block Coding Diversity in a High Mobility Environment IT2015-57 SIP2015-71 RCS2015-289 Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku. Univ.)
  12:15-13:15 Break ( 60 min. )
Mon, Jan 18 AM  SIP1 (Room 1406)
10:10 - 12:15
(11) 10:10-10:35 Effectiveness of L1 Regularization for Sparse Impulse Response Estimation Using colored Noise IT2015-58 SIP2015-72 RCS2015-290 Keito Kito, Ryo Tanaka, Takahiro Murakami (Meiji Univ.)
(12) 10:35-11:00 Multiplicative Update for Nonnegative Matrix Factorization based on Generalized Error Function and Its Global Convergence IT2015-59 SIP2015-73 RCS2015-291 Masato Seki, Norikazu Takahashi (Okayama Univ.)
(13) 11:00-11:25 Singing Voice Separation from Monaural Music Signals Using HPSS and Sliding NMF Algorithm IT2015-60 SIP2015-74 RCS2015-292 Hirotaka Akasaki, Shunsuke Takahashi, Shigeo Wada (Tokyo denki Univ.)
(14) 11:25-11:50 Text Independent Speaker Recognition Using Subspase method and Phase Information IT2015-61 SIP2015-75 RCS2015-293 Shunsuke Takahashi, Shigeo Wada (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(15) 11:50-12:15 Abnormal Respiratory Sound Detection for Auscultatory Sound Using Wavelet Transform IT2015-62 SIP2015-76 RCS2015-294 Yuka Yokota, Keita Uchida, Masahiro Fukumoto (Kochi Univ. of Tech.)
  12:15-13:15 Break ( 60 min. )
Mon, Jan 18 PM  IT2 (Room 1004)
Chair: Takayuki Nozaki(Yamaguchi University)
13:15 - 14:55
(16) 13:15-13:40 New class of quadratic multivariate public key cryptosystem K(XVI)SE(2)PKC constructed based on Reed-Solomon code IT2015-63 SIP2015-77 RCS2015-295 Masao Kasahara (Waseda Univ./Chuo Univ.)
(17) 13:40-14:05 Representation of the extension field using the even irreducible polynomial IT2015-64 SIP2015-78 RCS2015-296 Shigeki Kobayashi (Nagano nct), Hiroyuki Ebato, Tatsuo Sugimura (Shinshu Univ.)
(18) 14:05-14:30 A contents distribution scheme based on domatic partition of ad hoc networks IT2015-65 SIP2015-79 RCS2015-297 Takahiro Oshima, Tadashi Wadayama (NIT)
(19) 14:30-14:55 An Improved Upper Bound on Block Error Probability of Least Squares Sparse Superposition Codes with Bernoulli Dictionary IT2015-66 SIP2015-80 RCS2015-298 Yoshinari Takeishi, Jun'ichi Takeuchi (Kyshu Univ.)
  14:55-15:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Mon, Jan 18 PM  RCS2 (Room 1405)
Chair: Shinsuke Ibi(Osaka Univ.)
13:15 - 14:55
(20) 13:15-13:40 A study of human-centric heterogeneous multihop communications IT2015-67 SIP2015-81 RCS2015-299 Akira Tanaka (NIT, Tokyo College)
(21) 13:40-14:05 Phase Noise Estimation and Compensation in OFDM/OQAM Systems IT2015-68 SIP2015-82 RCS2015-300 Manabu Sakai, Hai Lin, Katsumi Yamashita (OPU)
(22) 14:05-14:30 RF and Array Geometry Calibration Scheme Using Reference Signal Transmitted by Itself IT2015-69 SIP2015-83 RCS2015-301 Naoto Egashira, Yasuharu Amezawa (MTC)
(23) 14:30-14:55 Indoor Experiment of Wideband MU-MIMO transmission for 5G Ultra High-Density Distributed Smart Antenna Systems IT2015-70 SIP2015-84 RCS2015-302 Masafumi Tsutsui, Kazuaki Ando, Chiyoshi Akiyama, Takashi Dateki, Hiroyuki Seki (Fujitsu Labs), Morihiko Minowa (Fujitsu), Tatsuki Okuyama, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
  14:55-15:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Mon, Jan 18 PM  RCS3 (Room 1406)
Chair: Satoshi Denno(Okayama Univ.)
13:15 - 14:30
(24) 13:15-13:40 Radio Resource Allocation for Device-to-Device Communication with Resource Sharing in Public Safety LTE IT2015-71 SIP2015-85 RCS2015-303 Kazushi Muraoka, Taichi Ohtsuji, Hiroaki Aminaka, Gen Motoyoshi, Yasuhiko Matsunaga (NEC)
(25) 13:40-14:05 Field Evaluation Results of Inaudible Frequency Band Acoustic Communications in Station Environment IT2015-72 SIP2015-86 RCS2015-304 Shigetoshi Yoshida, Kazuto Miura, Tetsuya Abe (JR East), Akinobu Murayama, Souichiro Morita, Nanase Yumuto, Takahide Ichikawa, Ritsuko Miyazaki, Hiroshi Kubo (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(26) 14:05-14:30 Evaluation of Field Experiment for Routing Algorithm in Wi-Fi Mesh Network and Application for Agricultural Field IT2015-73 SIP2015-87 RCS2015-305 Kohei Otagiri, Masashi Ikeda, Takuya Akiyama (Suwa Tokyo Univ), Kaito Komatsu, Reo Tsuchida, Zyunto Hiraguri, Tadaaki Yangisawa, Ikuhiro Ishizawa (Komagane industrial High School), Kazuhiro Yamguchi, Hideaki Matsue (Suwa Tokyo Univ)
  14:30-15:10 Break ( 40 min. )
Mon, Jan 18 PM  Special Session1: Fundamental and Theoretical Research for Radio Communication (Room 1004)
Chair: Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
15:10 - 16:40
(27) 15:10-15:40 [Invited Lecture]
Wireless Communications on Graphs: Fundamentals and Applications IT2015-74 SIP2015-88 RCS2015-306
Koji Ishibashi (The Univ. of Electro-Communications)
(28) 15:40-16:10 [Invited Lecture]
Secrecy Capacity of Wiretap Channels with the Bit Error Rate Criterion IT2015-75 SIP2015-89 RCS2015-307
Ryutaroh Matsumoto (Tokyo Tech.)
(29) 16:10-16:40 [Invited Lecture]
Control of Multi-agent Systems IT2015-76 SIP2015-90 RCS2015-308
Masaaki Nagahara (Kyoto Univ.)
  16:40-16:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Mon, Jan 18 PM  Special Session2: Fundamental and Theoretical Research for Radio Communication (Room 1004)
16:50 - 18:30
(30) 16:50-17:40 [Invited Talk]
Consensus Control and Distributed Optimization IT2015-77 SIP2015-91 RCS2015-309
Masaaki Nagahara (Kyoto Univ.)
(31) 17:40-18:30 [Invited Talk]
Stochastic Signal Detection for Massive MIMO IT2015-78 SIP2015-92 RCS2015-310
Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
Tue, Jan 19 AM  IT3 (Room 1004)
Chair: Kazushi Mimura(Hiroshima City University)
10:10 - 12:15
(32) 10:10-10:35 Group Shuffled BP decoding based on Local Girth IT2015-79 SIP2015-93 RCS2015-311 Kyohei Yoshida, Hiroyoshi Morita, Akiko Manada, Ryuichi Tatsukawa (UEC)
(33) 10:35-11:00 CRC Design for List Decoding of Polar Codes IT2015-80 SIP2015-94 RCS2015-312 Takumi Murata, Hideki Ochiai (Yokohama Nat. Univ.)
(34) 11:00-11:25 Error Performance Analysis of Fixed-Rate Spinal Codes IT2015-81 SIP2015-95 RCS2015-313 Yu Morishima (NIT, Suzuka Coll.)
(35) 11:25-11:50 PAPR Reduction of OFDM Signals Using Spinal Codes IT2015-82 SIP2015-96 RCS2015-314 Hodaka Tashiro (Osaka City Univ.), Yu Morishima (SNCT), Ikuo Oka, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.)
(36) 11:50-12:15 Transmit Power Optimization for Tree Networks Employing Data-fusion in End-nodes IT2015-83 SIP2015-97 RCS2015-315 Longfei Zhou, Ikuo Oka, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.)
  12:15-13:15 Break ( 60 min. )
Tue, Jan 19 AM  RCS4 (Room 1405)
Chair: Yukitoshi Sanasa (Keio Univ.)
10:10 - 12:15
(37) 10:10-10:35 Performance Evaluation of System-level Throughput of NOMA with SIC in Cellular MIMO Downlink under FTP Traffic Model IT2015-84 SIP2015-98 RCS2015-316 Masahiro Kimura (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Anass Benjebbour (NTT DOCOMO), Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(38) 10:35-11:00 A Study on Beamforming Control Based on Firefly Algorithm IT2015-85 SIP2015-99 RCS2015-317 Takuya Hoshino, Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(39) 11:00-11:25 A Study on Multi-Channel Access with Adjacent Channel Interference Cancellation in Millimeter Wave Communication Systems IT2015-86 SIP2015-100 RCS2015-318 Noboru Osawa, Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(40) 11:25-11:50 Performance Evaluation of An Adaptive Allocation Method of Scattered Pilots for Fading Variation IT2015-87 SIP2015-101 RCS2015-319 Takuro Yokoyama, Fumio Takahata (Waseda Univ.)
(41) 11:50-12:15 A Dynamic Resources Allocation Based on Learning Algorithm for Dense HetNets IT2015-88 SIP2015-102 RCS2015-320 Atefeh Hajijamali Arani (IUT/Tohoku Univ.), Abolfazl Mehbodniya (Tohoku Univ.), Mohammad Javad Omidi (IUT), Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
  12:15-13:15 Break ( 60 min. )
Tue, Jan 19 AM  SIP2 (Room 1406)
10:10 - 12:15
(42) 10:10-10:35 Unnormalized bilateral filter on graph spectral domain and its applications to image processing IT2015-89 SIP2015-103 RCS2015-321 Ryuta Nagamatsu, Masaki Onuki, Akie Sakiyama, Yuki Iizuka, Yuichi Tanaka (TUAT)
(43) 10:35-11:00 Multiscale Transform for Dynamic Graph Signals IT2015-90 SIP2015-104 RCS2015-322 Yohei Uchizono, Akie Sakiyama, Yuichi Tanaka (TUAT)
(44) 11:00-11:25 A New Constant Modulus Algorithm Using a Real Coefficient Filter IT2015-91 SIP2015-105 RCS2015-323 Osamu Hoshuyama, Akihiko Sugiyama (NEC)
(45) 11:25-11:50 Robust beamforming for physical-layer secrecy IT2015-92 SIP2015-106 RCS2015-324 Jingbo Zou, Shuichi Ohno (Hiroshima Univ.)
(46) 11:50-12:15 A Study on Overloaded MIMO Signal Detection Using Slab Decoding and Lattice Reduction IT2015-93 SIP2015-107 RCS2015-325 Ryo Hayakawa, Kazunori Hayashi, Megumi Kaneko (Kyoto Univ.)
  12:15-13:15 Break ( 60 min. )
Tue, Jan 19 PM  Special Session3: Fundamental and Theoretical Research for Radio Communication (Room 1405)
Chair: Yasutada Oohama(The University of Electro-Communications)
13:15 - 14:35
(47) 13:15-13:45 [Invited Lecture]
Outage Probability Analyses of HARQ with M-in-1 XORed Packet Using Theorem of Source Coding with a Helper IT2015-94 SIP2015-108 RCS2015-326
Ade Irawan, Tadashi Matsumoto (JAIST)
(48) 13:45-14:35 [Invited Talk]
Recent Trends and Future of Deep Learning
-- Focusing Mostly on Applications to Computer Vision --
IT2015-95 SIP2015-109 RCS2015-327
Takayuki Okatani (Tohoku Univ.)
  14:35-14:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Jan 19 PM  RCS5 (Room 1405)
Chair: Koji Ishibashi(The University of Electro-Communications)
14:45 - 16:00
(49) 14:45-15:10 Wireless Steganography using Nonlinear Amplifier in OFDM system IT2015-96 SIP2015-110 RCS2015-328 Keisuke Hokai, Hideichi Sasaoka, Hisato Iwai (Doshisha Univ.)
(50) 15:10-15:35 Spatially-Coupled Coding Approaching Symmetric Information Rate of Finite-State-Markov Fading Channels IT2015-97 SIP2015-111 RCS2015-329 Hiroshi Abe, Kenta Kasai (Tokyo Tech)
(51) 15:35-16:00 On the user channel instability of the localized SC-FDMA over doubly selective channels IT2015-98 SIP2015-112 RCS2015-330 Takeshi Hashimoto, Chenggao Han (UEC)
Tue, Jan 19 PM  SIP3 (Room 1406)
14:45 - 15:35
(52) 14:45-15:10 Implementation of Digital Signal Processing Circuits in the Delta-Sigma Domain and its Application IT2015-99 SIP2015-113 RCS2015-331 Yasui Yuto, Hirano Satoshi, Goto Tomio, Sakurai Masaru (NIT)
(53) 15:10-15:35 A design method for closed form 2-D maximally flat FIR digital filter IT2015-100 SIP2015-114 RCS2015-332 Taiki Shinohara, Takashi Yoshida, Naoyuki Aikawa (Tokyo Univ. of Science)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (IT,SIP)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (RCS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited LectureEach speech will have 25 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
IT Technical Committee on Information Theory (IT)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:it-c(to IT Secretaries)
.
Mitsugu Iwamoto (University of Electro-Communications)
Shigeaki Kuzuoka (Wakayama University)
Takuya Kusaka (Okayama University) 
SIP Technical Committee on Signal Processing (SIP)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Masanori Tsujikawa (NEC)
E: tucbc 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Takamichi Inoue (NEC)
E-:r_- 


Last modified: 2016-01-12 17:07:00


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to IT Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SIP Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan