IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Vice Chair Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
Secretary Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hideki Maeda (NTT)
Assistant Shohei Kamamura (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Takuji Kishida (NTT)
Secretary Takeshi Kitahara (KDDI R&D Labs.), Tatsuro Kimura (NTT)
Assistant Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.), Takashi Natsume (NTT)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 2, 2017 08:50 - 12:00
Fri, Mar 3, 2017 09:10 - 16:10
Topics General 
Conference Place  

Thu, Mar 2 AM 
08:50 - 10:30
(1)
IN
08:50-09:10 Log Analysis in HTTP Proxy Server for Accurately Estimating Web QoE Anan Sawabe, Hiroshi Yoshida, Kousuke Nogami (NEC)
(2)
IN
09:10-09:30 Extracting Information on Traffic Changes from Social Media Data for Predictive Traffic Engineering Kota Kawashima, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(3)
IN
09:30-09:50 Detection of Bot-infected PCs based on C&C Session Classification Hinako Moroi, Masatoshi Kawarasaki (Tsukuba Univ)
(4)
IN
09:50-10:10 Traffic observation scheduling method in network control using predictive distribution Kodai Satake, Tatsuya Otoshi, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(5)
IN
10:10-10:30 Enhanced Analysis and Study of the Packet Inter-arrival Time of IP Traffic in the Enterprise Network Kei Saito, Hirohumi Tsuchiya (NTT Communications)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(6)
IN
10:40-11:00 Caching Optimisation of 4G-LTE Network Taiki Shinohara, Masatoshi Kawarasaki (Tsukuba Univ.)
(7)
IN
11:00-11:20 A method of coordinating multiple control algorithms for NFV Akito Suzuki, Masahiro Kobayashi (NTT), Yousuke Takahashi (NTT COM), Shigeaki Harada, Ryoichi Kawahara (NTT)
(8)
IN
11:20-11:40 A study on abstraction of configuration in network equipment Masato Hirose, Kunio Akashi, Yoichi Shinoda (JAIST)
(9)
IN
11:40-12:00 A Study of Vulnerability of Campus-wide Information Communication Networks Considering Dependency on Power Distribution Networks Yukio Ogawa (Muroran IT), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Thu, Mar 2 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(10)
NS
09:10-09:30 An Evaluation of Resource Management Method of CCN for Serving QoS Zhao Fan, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
(11)
NS
09:30-09:50 User-Driven Privacy Management Framework for Content Access Daishi Kondo (UL), Thomas Silverston (NICT), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Tohru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo), Olivier Perrin (UL)
(12)
NS
09:50-10:10 Adaptive Distribution of In-network Guidance Information for Information-Centric Networks Kenichi Hashimoto, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(13)
NS
10:10-10:30 Content Retrieval Method based on Caching Property Analyses in Cooperation between CDN and Breadcrumbs-based In-network Guidance Method Yutaro Inaba, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(14)
NS
10:40-11:00 Performance Evaluations of Event Detection and Rate Adaptation Based on Multiple Sensor Information for Video Surveillance System Keigo Ogawa, Kenji Kanai, Masaru Takeuchi, Jiro Katto, Toshitaka Tsuda (Waseda Univ.)
(15)
NS
11:00-11:20 Hierarchical Information Sharing System Considering Autonomous Cars on Vehicular Ad Hoc Network Satoshi Fujioka (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.), Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
(16)
NS
11:20-11:40 Effective data channel selection scheme based on database/cooperative sensing collaboration for V2V communication Yuya Takemoto, Kazuya Tsukaomoto (Kyutech)
(17)
NS
11:40-12:00 Real-time contents delivery method in traffic offloading by V2X Shunsuke Otsuki, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
Thu, Mar 2 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(18)
NS
09:10-09:30 Construction of International On-demand Network over SINET5 and NSI Network Testbed Atsuko Takefusa, Takashi Kurimoto, Kento Aida (NII)
(19)
NS
09:30-09:50 Implementation and Interperability Test of Orchestrator-to-Orchestrator Interface in Multi-carrier Software-Defined Transport Network Yoshiaki Inoue (Keio Univ.), Noboru Yoshikane (KDDI Research), Jun Matsumoto, Satoru Okamoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(20)
NS
09:50-10:10 Multi-layer optical transport systems capable of flexible accommodation of paths Hiroshi Yamamoto, Aki Fukuda, Shohei Kamamura, Rie Hayashi, Yoshihiko Uematsu (NTT)
(21)
NS
10:10-10:30 Constructing Transportable Experiment System of ID/Locator Split Architecture HIMALIS and Its Applications in International Sports Game Yusuke Fukushima, Tomoji Tomuro, Yasunaga Kobari, Hiroaki Abe, Hiroaki Harai (NICT), Kazuki Kusumoto, Toshiyuki Shibuya, Yuki Tanaka, Akinori Kanda, Tobias Beinert (JSC)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 AM 
10:40 - 11:40
(22)
NS
10:40-11:00 Energy-Aware On-line Server Location Decision Algorithm in Server Migration Service Hiromichi Sugiyama, Yukinobu Fukushima (Okayama Univ.), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.), Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)
(23)
NS
11:00-11:20 A design method of work place capacity using minimum dominating set in server migration service Itsuho Goda, Yukinobu Fukushima (Okayama Univ.), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.), Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)
(24)
NS
11:20-11:40 Resource Trading based on Quality of Service for Network Slicing Syouta Fukuhara, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
Thu, Mar 2 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(25)
IN
09:10-09:30 HCCA control for throughput fairness in densely deployed WLANs Toshitaka Yagi, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(26)
IN
09:30-09:50 A Contention Resolution Scheme with Parameter Adjustment Mechanism for Multi-Channel CATV Networks Tomoya Saito (Yamaguchi Univ.), Hiroshi Inai (Okayama Prefectural Univ.)
(27)
IN
09:50-10:10 High throughput and fairness control for multi-hop wireless network with dynamic numbers of frame aggregation Satoru Yamamoto, Tianran Luo, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(28)
IN
10:10-10:30 A MAC Method Using Capture Effect for Bi-Directional Flows over Densely placed WLANs Yosuke Izumikawa, Hiroyasu Obata (Hiroshima City Univ.), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.), Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(29)
IN
10:40-11:00 A Configuration Method of Optimal Retransmission Persistency for Delay Reduction in HARQ Yuuki Hida, Kazuhiko Fukawa, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(30)
IN
11:00-11:20 Experimental Evaluation of Transmission Rate Variation and Throughput over Multi-Rate Wireless LAN Yunosuke Morishita, Yosuke Izumikawa, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(31)
IN
11:20-11:40 Quality Improvement by Optimal Placement with Considering Interference in Multiple Ad-Hoc Networks Riku Ohmiya (Nagoya Univ.), Hiroyasu Obata (Hiroshima City Univ.), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(32)
IN
11:40-12:00 A Throughput Guarantee Mechanism based on TCP Receiver Window Control by Access Point over Wireless LAN Yoshiaki Teraoka, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Thu, Mar 2 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(33)
NS
09:10-09:30 Polynomial-time Algorithm for Case that Updated Links are Restricted in Traffic Engineering Problem by Link Metric Update Shinya Kurimoto, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(34)
NS
09:30-09:50 Optimal Resource Allocation Considering Carrier Aggregation and Backhaul Link for Heterogeneous Networks Gaku Kato, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(35)
NS
09:50-10:10 Optimum VM Allocation Method Considering processing capacity of Server and Migration Delay in Mobile Edge Computing Takuya Inoue, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(36)
NS
10:10-10:30 A Bandwidth Allocation Scheme to Meet Flow Requirements in Mobile Edge Computing Yusuke Ito, Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Katsuyoshi Iida (Hokkaido Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(37)
NS
10:40-11:00 Improving Network Throughput on Application by Weighting Subflows of Muti-Path TCP Adapted to Conditions Takeshi Tsuchiya (TUS,Suwa), Hiroaki Sawano (AIT), Hiroo Hirose, Tadashi Miyosawa, Tetsuyasu Yamada (TUS,Suwa), Keiichi Koyanagi (Waseda University)
(38)
NS
11:00-11:20 Virtual Access Point Configuration in Heterogeneous Wireless LANs with Non-uniform Placement Kotomi Fukata, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.)
(39)
NS
11:20-11:40 Identification of TCP congestion control algorithm with neural networks Takahiro Nogiwa, Kouji Hirata, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(40)
NS
11:40-12:00 A Transport Protocol to Shorten Millimeter-Wave Link Disconnection Time Hiroaki Sato, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
Thu, Mar 2 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(41)
NS
09:10-09:30 VM Allocation Control Considering Network Bandwidth for High Availability Distributed Clusters Takahiro Yada, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(42)
NS
09:30-09:50 Failure Detection and Monitoring Method for High Availability Distributed Cluster Tomohiro Ono, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(43)
NS
09:50-10:10 A study on allocation methods of ACT-SBY VMs for HW failure Naoto Hidaka, Toshiyuki Moriya (NTT)
(44)
NS
10:10-10:30 Method for Finding Server Placement and Protected Links to Keep Connectivity to Servers Daishi Irie, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(45)
NS
10:40-11:00 Method for Finding Protected Nodes to Keep Robust Network against Sequential Crashes of Nodes Daiki Setomoto, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(46)
NS
11:00-11:20 Method for Finding Protected Links to Keep Robust Network against Link Failure Considering Failure Probability Keyaki Uji, Moeko Inoue, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(47)
NS
11:20-11:40 Load Balancing Method for Data Management using Highly Available Distributed Clusters Shota Furuya, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(48)
NS
11:40-12:00 Virtual Node ID Allocation Scheme for High Availability Cluster using Raspberry Pi Katsunari Nagase, Kiyosi Ueda (Nihon Univ)
Thu, Mar 2 AM 
08:50 - 10:30
(49)
IN
08:50-09:10 Bottleneck Analysis on Packet Forwarding of an NDN Software Router Junji Takemasa, Kosuke Taniguchi, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(50)
IN
09:10-09:30 Design and Simulation-based Analysis of Location-based Forwarding Using Publish/Subscribe Communication Yoshiki Kurihara, Kai Ryu, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(51)
IN
09:30-09:50 Secure Contents Request Method to Protected User Privacy in Content Centric Network Shouhei Nagai, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(52)
IN
09:50-10:10 Routing Table Structure to Reduce Redundant Traffic for Search on Tag-based Information Centric Networking Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.), Naoto Takasaki (NHN Techorus Corp.)
(53)
IN
10:10-10:30 Improvement of Cache Reference Rate in Information-Centric Networking-based Wireless Sensor Network Masafumi Koike, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(54)
IN
10:40-11:00 Coordinated Edge-Caching for Content Delivery in Information-Centric Networking Xiaolan Jiang (SOKENDAI), Zhi Liu (Waseda Univ.), Yusheng Ji (NII/SOKENDAI)
(55)
IN
11:00-11:20 Mechanism for Transmission Rate Control Considering Usage Duration and Locator Change in ID/Locator Separation Networks Yurie Shirosaki, Farhanah Ibrahim (Univ. of Fukui), Ved P. Kafle (NICT), Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(56)
IN
11:20-11:40 A Study on synchronized live-streaming replay system at multiple locations Toshiki Tsuchiya, Masatoshi Kawarasaki (Univ. of Tsukuba)
(57)
IN
11:40-12:00 Content Reallocation Algorithm Considering Popularity Variation Shohei Imai, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(58)
IN
09:10-09:30 A Method of Fast Detection of Alternative Route under Unknown Failure on SDN Network Takumi Matsuura (Tokyo Tech), Hiroki Nakayama, Tsunemasa Hayashi (BOSCO), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(59)
IN
09:30-09:50 Flow Discarding Method in WRR Weight Assignment Method Sho Noda, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(60)
IN
09:50-10:10 A Characteristic of Flow Aggregation under End-to-End Allowable Delay Limitation in SDN Takuya Kosugiyama, Kazuki Tanabe (Tokyo Tech), Hiroki Nakayama, Tsunemasa Hayashi (BOSCO), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(61)
IN
10:10-10:30 Evaluation of The Flow-Level Routing Method Focused on Source IP Address and Available Bandwidth Yuki Udagawa, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(62)
IN
10:40-11:00 Performance Evaluation on V2X Communications by LTE for Crash Warning Application Ryoya Kawasaki, Takeshi Hirai (Nagoya Univ.), Hirofumi Onishi (Alpine Electronics Research of America, Inc.), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(63)
IN
11:00-11:20 Evaluation of Network Policy Editing Function in Network Management System using OpenFlow Takeshi Oowari, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(64)
IN
11:20-11:40 Network Slicing using Network Virtualization and its applications Shu Yamamoto, Yoshiaki Kiriha, Akihiro Nakao (U-Tokyo)
(65)
IN
11:40-12:00 Reconstruction of Virtual Network by Bayesian Attractor Model Tatsuya Otoshi, Yuichi Ohshita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(66)
NS
09:10-09:30 Dynamic Data Collection Scheme for Quality Requirement Aware Real-Spatial Group Communication Hitomi Fuji, Kazuya Tsukamoto (KIT), Akira Nagata, Katsuichi Nakamura (iD)
(67)
NS
09:30-09:50 Multi Group Routing Scheme for Real-Spacial Information based Group Communication Fumiho Iwamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga, Daiki Nobayashi (KIT), Akira Nagata, Katsuichi Nagata (iD)
(68)
NS
09:50-10:10 A Study for Improving Method of Response of VDI in Multicloud Yosuke Takano, Naoki Oguchi (Fujitsu Labolatories Ltd.), Shunji Abe (NII)
(69)
NS
10:10-10:30 Proposal of building and operating method for end-to-end virtual networks Naoki Oguchi, Motoyoshi Sekiya (Fujitsu Labo)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(70)
NS
10:40-11:00 Classification of Highly-Accurate Identifiable Applications Using Gini Index and Cosine Similarity Takamitsu Iwai, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(71)
NS
11:00-11:20 Analysis of Segmented File Download Methods using PR-SCTP in Saturated Flow Cases
-- Relation between Back-off Duration and Control Parameters on Servers --
Kazuya Takeda, Junichi Funasaka, Kenji Ishida (Hirosima City Univ.)
(72)
NS
11:20-11:40 A Proposal on Optimizing End-to-End Network Test based on Topological Similarity Megumi Shibuya, Teruyuki Hasegawa (KDDI Research), Hirozumi Yamaguchi (Osaka Univ.)
(73)
NS
11:40-12:00 Software implementation to control white-box switches for applying to virtualized networking Shigemasa Kumagawa, Hitoshi Irino, Ken Takahashi, Takanori Iwai, Hirotaka Yoshioka (NTT)
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(74)
NS
09:10-09:30 Development of the network collaboration construction exercise system using virtual machine Yoshiaki Ooka, Yuichiro Tateiwa, Naohisa Takahashi (NITech)
(75)
NS
09:30-09:50 An Implementation of a Router Monitoring System and an Application to a Network Topology Estimation Module in Network Construction Exercise Yuta Murakami, Yonghwan Kim, Yuichiro Tateiwa, Yoshiaki Katayama, Naohisa Takahashi (NITech)
(76)
NS
09:50-10:10 Problem for Determining Recovery Order for Intermittent Link Failures Tsuyoshi Yamasaki, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(77)
NS
10:10-10:30 Construction method of logical links considering distance between nodes for low delay Skip Graph Takahiro Toda, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
10:40 - 11:40
(78)
NS
10:40-11:00 Load Balancing based on Model Predictive Control for Edge Computing Satoshi Imai, Toru Katagiri (Fujitsu Lab.)
(79)
NS
11:00-11:20 A Study and Evaluation of Inter-VM Communication for High Performance and Flexible Service Function Chaining Yasufumi Ogawa, Tetsurou Nakamura, Naoki Takada, Hiroyuki Nakamura (NTT)
(80)
NS
11:20-11:40 A Study on Policy Management Considering Subscriber Lines in Fixed Carrier Networks Chiharu Morioka, Hidetaka Nishihara (NTT)
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(81)
IN
09:10-09:30 On Obstacle Avoidance by Splitting a Group of Drones Based on Basic Operation Rules of Boids Genta Obata, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ)
(82)
IN
09:30-09:50 Implementation and Evaluation of the Dynamic Filtering Mechanism using a Machine Learning on the In-vehicle Security Gateway Mizuki Teshiba, Hiroyuki Inoue, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(83)
IN
09:50-10:10 Frame Relaying for High Speed Vehicles and Emergency Vehicles in Crash Warning Application in V2X Communication Takeshi Hirai, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(84)
IN
10:10-10:30 Low Power Consumption Emission Method for Crash Warning on Vehicle-to-Pedestrian Communications
-- Context Aware Control Algorithm on Sending Interval --
Hayami Ito (TITECH), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.), Kazuyuki Sasajima (TITECH), Hirofumi Onishi (Alpine)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(85)
IN
10:40-11:00 A Proposal of Applying TPM Based Authentication on IoT Devices Access Control Techniques. Tsuyoshi Kondoh, Masami Ueno (NTT)
(86)
IN
11:00-11:20 Design and Implementation of Directory Service for Future IoT Applications Ved P. Kafle, Yusuke Fukushima, Pedro Martinez-Julia, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(87)
IN
11:20-11:40 Proposal of a dynamic resource control method based on real world representation with potential field Kodai Kanda, Shin'ichi Arakawa (Osaka Univ.), Satoshi Imai, Toru Katagiri, Motoyoshi Sekiya (Flab), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(88)
IN
11:40-12:00 Multiple Data Aggregation and Relay System for Collecting a Huge Amount of Small Size Data on Wireless Networks Junichi Teruya, Kenji Kawahara (KIT)
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(89)
NS
09:10-09:30 Cog Network for realizing End-to-End Services Arata Koike, Yoshiko Sueda, Naoki Higo (NTT)
(90)
NS
09:30-09:50 A study on network architecture for Push-based Intermittent communication Yoshiko Sueda, Naoki Higo, Arata Koike (NTT)
(91)
NS
09:50-10:10 A study of network function for robotic feedback control system Naoki Higo, Yoshiko Sueda, Arata Koike (NTT)
(92)
NS
10:10-10:30 A Method for Reducing Network Delay and Improving Bandwidth Utilization of ITS Applications Using Pub/Sub Multicast and Packet Aggregation peng minjiong, Hamid Farhady, Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(93)
NS
10:40-11:00 QoE-aware Quality-level Selection for Adaptive Video Streaming with Scalable Video Coding Shungo Mori, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
(94)
NS
11:00-11:20 An Efficient Pseudo-Muticast Method for Streaming Content Delivery with Cached Network Coding Pieces Yuta Inoue, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
(95)
NS
11:20-11:40 In-cluster video prefix sharing in P2P video sharing system Atsuhiro Furumoto, Akihiro Fujimoto, Fumitaka Uchio (Wakayama Univ.)
(96)
NS
11:40-12:00 Traffic Modeling and Comparison on P2PTV Live Streaming Applications Naoki Takeuchi, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Olivier Fourmaux (UPMC)
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(97)
NS
09:10-09:30 A Congestion Control Scheme for NDN Using Explicit Rate Notification and Hop-by-hop Window Control Takahiko Kato, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
(98)
NS
09:30-09:50 Performance Analysis of Adaptive Coefficient Control in Backoff-based Opportunistic Routing Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.), Ryo Yamamoto (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Tadahide Kunitachi (YAZAKI CORP.), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(99)
NS
09:50-10:10 A Study on Throughput Improvement of Communication using HTTP/2 on Network with High Latency and High Packet Loss Rate Naoki Oda, Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(100)
NS
10:10-10:30 Proposal of usage notification method for traffic control with user usage amount by using the Policy and Charging Control Hiroki Iwahashi, Hideaki Iwata (NTT)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(101)
NS
10:40-11:00 A Study on SIP Server Software Update Method Applied Server Virtualization/NFV Technology Minoru Sakuma, Keisuke Kurokawa, Shun Kawaguchi, Kazuhiro Kikuma (NTT)
(102)
NS
11:00-11:20 Basic analysis on the effect of network topology on portable storage communications Aoi Inoue, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ)
(103)
NS
11:20-11:40 Shared Database Free method for Web Servers' Data Yoshito Ito, Akinori Shiraga (NTT)
(104)
NS
11:40-12:00 Virtual Machine Assignment for Multi-Tenant Data Center Networks Tomotaka Kimura, Takaya Suzuki (TUS), Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.), Masahiro Muraguchi (TUS)
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(105)
IN
09:10-09:30 Implementation and Evaluation of MANET-DTN Integrated Network Takuya Matsumoto, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(106)
IN
09:30-09:50 DTN Performance Improvement Based on Communicable Time between Nodes Han Jia, Masatoshi Kawarasaki (Tsukuba Univ.)
(107)
IN
09:50-10:10 Mobility-Controlled Flying Routers for Information Centric Networking Taku Kitagawa (Osaka Univ.), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Eum Suyong, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(108)
IN
10:10-10:30 Throughput Characteristics of Ordering Method for Selecting Cooperative Robots in Cooperative Multiple Robots System Takuya Sakakibara (Nagoya Univ.), Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.), Tutom Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(109)
IN
10:40-11:00 Study on Social Network Analysis using Random Matrix Tsukasa Kameyama (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(110)
IN
11:00-11:20 Reconstruction of Network Structure from Incomplete Set of Observed Information by Using Compressed Sensing Shun Sugimoto, Masaki Aida (TMU)
(111)
IN
11:20-11:40 Spatial pattern analysis using chromatic network motif Jinattaporn Khumsri, Akihiro Fujihara (FUT)
(112)
IN
11:40-12:00 Self-organized multi-agent control method inspired by collective decision making Saeko Shigaki, Naomi Kuze, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Kashima (Kyoto Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
13:00 - 14:20
(113)
IN
13:00-13:20 Design and Implementation of End-to-End TE for Network Greening by using Multi-Path TCP Takumi Ito, Kenji Kawahara (KIT)
(114)
IN
13:20-13:40 Improvement of Accommodation Efficiency in Emergency Communication Network by Introducing Permissible Number of Transmission Trials Takumi Kada, Takuya Okamoto, Kazuki Tanabe, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(115)
IN
13:40-14:00 Estimation Scheme of Path Utilization to Delay Segment Transmission and Increase Window size for Energy-aware TCP Akihiko Noda, Kenji Kawahara (KIT)
(116)
IN
14:00-14:20 Evaluation of Efficiency of Routing with Asymmetric Diffusion-Based Autonomous Clustering Ryosuke Morita (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
14:30 - 16:10
(117)
IN
14:30-14:50 A study on Dynamic Service Chain Allocation Method Considering Service Duration and Server Resource Utilization Naoki Akutsu, Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.)
(118)
IN
14:50-15:10 Effects of Mobile Traffic on vEPC Optimal Resource Assignment Kazuki Tanabe (Tokyo Tech), Hiroki Nakayama, Tsunemasa Hayashi (BOSCO), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(119)
IN
15:10-15:30 Dynamic resource control scheme for anomal traffic prevention. Hidetoshi Kawaguchi, Yuichi Ishihara, Kenichiro Matsumoto (NTT)
(120)
IN
15:30-15:50 Control method of Information Gathering Nodes for Disaster Damage Map Creation Wataru Furukawa, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(121)
IN
15:50-16:10 Evolution of Structure in Network-related Function Calls during the Linux Kernel Development Shin'ichi Arakawa, Hirotaka Miyakawa, Tetsuya Takine, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
13:00 - 14:20
(122)
NS
13:00-13:20 8K RealTime CG Uncompressed Transmission using Multi-Site Linked MOCAP Streaming System Kazuya Kojima (KAIT), Eiji Kawai, Hideki Otsuki, Kazumasa Kobayashi (NICT), Shigeo Urushidani, Hiroshi Yamada, Takeshi Kurimoto (NII), Hiroyuki Kimiyama (TDU), Hajime Iwata, Mitsuru Maruyama (KAIT)
(123)
NS
13:20-13:40 QoS and QoE Evaluations of 4K Video Delivery using MPEG-DASH in Various Environments Tatsuya Nagashima, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(124)
NS
13:40-14:00 QoE enhancement for video streaming based on a human perceptual mechanism Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Takanori Iwai, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(125)
NS
14:00-14:20 150 Gbps data transfer between US and Japan using a file transfer protocol MMCFTP Kenjiro Yamanaka, Shunji Abe, Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
14:30 - 16:10
(126)
NS
14:30-14:50 Proposal on edge cloud architecture using flow control edge routers Akira Misawa, Toru Okugawa, Masaaki Omotani (NTT)
(127)
NS
14:50-15:10 Low-Power Edge Computing over Virtual Programmable Photonic Edge Jun Matsumoto, Takehiro Sato, Satoru Okamoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.), Kazuo Sugai, Takayuki Muranaka (ALAXALA Networks)
(128)
NS
15:10-15:30 Energy Efficient Link Power Control Method for Avoidance of Congestion in Accordance with Fluctuation of Traffic Demand Yuya Kawata, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(129)
NS
15:30-15:50 Demand Response Minimizing the Impact on the Consumers' Utility Towards Renewable Energy Ryo Kutsuzawa, Naoya Takemura, Akira Yamashita, Jun Matsumoto (Keio Univ.), Makoto Tanaka (GRIPS), Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(130)
NS
15:50-16:10 Income and Expenditure Evaluation in Control Method of Smart House Demand Response Based on Mathematical Programming Koki Soeda, Taiju Mikoshi, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
13:00 - 14:20
(131)
NS
13:00-13:20 Access control method considering user transmission time in wireless LAN access point Tomoya Baba, Fujimoto Akihiro, Uchio Fumitaka (Wakayama Univ.)
(132)
NS
13:20-13:40 A Progressive Download Method using Multiple TCP Flows to Obtain Maximum Goodput on Each of Multiple Paths Tokumasa Hiraoka, Junichi Funasaka, Kenji Ishida (Hirosima City Univ.)
(133)
NS
13:40-14:00 A Proposal of Power-Saving for Wireless Stations Based on Possibility Transmission in Dense Wireless LAN Environments Kohei Omori, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(134)
NS
14:00-14:20 A Communication Method for Wireless Body Area Networks Considering Human Movement Hirotaka Kobayashi, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
14:30 - 16:10
(135)
NS
14:30-14:50 A Reduction Method of Multi-Path Configuration Messages in Wireless Sensor Networks for Smart Livestock Farming Masanori Kumagai, Taiju Mikoshi, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(136)
NS
14:50-15:10 Routing Control Method aiming at Planned Exchange to Reduce Battery Replacement Cost in Smart Meter Networks Io Amatsu, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(137)
NS
15:10-15:30 A Multiple Gateway-based Routing Method using Localized Adjacent Node Information for the Secure Dispersed Data Transfer Method for Wireless Sensor Network Ryuma Tani, Kento Aoi, Eitaro Kohno, Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City Univ)
(138)
NS
15:30-15:50 Energy Consumption Evaluations of Power Saving Upload Method for Mobile Sensor Data Wataru Kawakami, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(139)
NS
15:50-16:10 A study of Simplified Label Switching for IoT Local Multihop Networks Akira Tanaka (NIT, Tokyo College), Mitsuru Maruyama (KAIT), Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
13:00 - 14:20
(140)
IN
13:00-13:20 Autonomous distributed control methods for wireless sensor networks based on nonlinear dynamics of frog choruses Ikkyu Aihara (Tsukuba Univ.), Daichi Kominami, Yasuharu Hirano, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(141)
IN
13:20-13:40 Performance Evaluation on Wireless Multi-hop Networks connected to Mobile Edge Computing Jun Kikuchi (Nagoya Univ.), Celimuge Wu (UEC), JI Yusheng (NII), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(142)
IN
13:40-14:00 Performance evaluation of a two-stage scheduling to improve capacity for inter-concentrator communication in hierarchical wireless sensor networks Yuriko Yoshino, Masafumi Hashimoto, Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
(143)
IN
14:00-14:20 User Cooperative Mobility for QoS Improvement Considering Performance Anomaly in Ad-hoc Network Tianran Luo, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
14:30 - 16:10
(144)
IN
14:30-14:50 An IP-VPN routing by IEEE 802.15.4 MAC Address Hiroaki Hata, Yuka Kamizuru (NTT Communications)
(145)
IN
14:50-15:10 Shortest-path queries by using property of geographical density in network Yukitoshi Senshu, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(146)
IN
15:10-15:30 Multiplexing Method of a Communications Protocol by Using Backward Links Takuya Okamoto, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(147)
IN
15:30-15:50 Selection Algorithm of Links to Aggregate Traffic for Network Greening with considering Transmission Performance Atsushi Yorichika, Kenji Kawahara (KIT)
(148)
IN
15:50-16:10 Hole Bypassing Geographic Routing Protocol with Delay Guarantee in WSNs Phi Le Nguyen (SOKENDAI), Yusheng Ji (NII/SOKENDAI), Thanh Trung Nguyen, Thanh-Hung Nguyen (HUST)
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
13:00 - 14:20
(149)
NS
13:00-13:20 A Consideration of Partial Channel Interference in Channel Assignment for Holding Access-Point Assignment Problem in Wireless Local-Area Networks Shigeto Tajima (Osaka Univ.), Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama Univ.), Teruo Higashino (Osaka Univ.)
(150)
NS
13:20-13:40 A Study for Improvement of Throughput in High Dense Wireless LAN Access Networks Takahiro Kawasaki, Yumi Takaki, Tomio Kamada, Chikara Ohta (Kobe Univ.)
(151)
NS
13:40-14:00 Distributed Cooperative Access Point Selection for Airtime Fairness in Dence WLAN Deployment Shinya Yamada, Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(152)
NS
14:00-14:20 An Adaptive Throughput Control Method based on WLAN Media Access Control SP-MAC Yuuki Yamamoto, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida, Ryo Hamamoto (Hiroshima City Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
14:30 - 16:10
(153)
NS
14:30-14:50 User Selection Algorithm Considering Time Degradation of CSI for MU-MIMO systems Yuhi Kawakita, Yumi Takaki, Tomio Kamada, Chikara Ohta (Kobe Univ.)
(154)
NS
14:50-15:10 Coalition formation approach for cooperative spectrum sensing in cognitive radio networks by multi-armed bandit problem Sho Iizuka, Jun Kawahara, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(155)
NS
15:10-15:30 Performance Analysis of the IEEE 802.11 DCF Based on a Macroscopic State Description Considering Frame-Size Variety Xiang Li, Yuta Goto, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
(156)
NS
15:30-15:50 Transmission opportunity based group formation of secondary users for collaborative spectrum sensing in cognitive radio networks with multiple primary users Tomohiro Nishida, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(157)
NS
15:50-16:10 Performance Evaluation of the Interference Aware Channel Utilization Method for Multi-Radio Software Defined WMN Toshiki Hamanaka, Yuzo Taenaka (UTokyo), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech), Masaya Nakayama (UTokyo)
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
13:00 - 14:20
(158)
NS
13:00-13:20 Experimental evaluation on temporal trends in utilization of Wi-Fi Networks at UOMACHI. Tomohito Ayabe, Hitomi Tamura (FIT), Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto (KIT)
(159)
NS
13:20-13:40 On Path Selection Considering Length and Reliability for Automatic Evacuation Guiding Based on Interactions between Evacuees and Their Mobile Nodes Takanori Hara, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(160)
NS
13:40-14:00 A Fast Availability-Enhanced Connection Establishment Method for Bluetooth MANETs Nobuhiro Kajikawa, Yuma Nakao, Eitaro Kohno, Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(161)
NS
14:00-14:20 The wireless mesh network operation method in static high density environmental Taleshi Sakoda, Mitsuru Kanda (TOSHIBA)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
14:30 - 15:50
(162)
NS
14:30-14:50 Considerations of suppressing the diffusion of self-evolving botnets Koki Hongyo (Kansai Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura (Tokyo Univ. Sci.), Takanori Kudo (Setsunan Univ.), Yoshiaki Inoue (Osaka Univ.), Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)
(163)
NS
14:50-15:10 Attack Blocking Method on Autonomous and Distributed Security Infrastructure for the Internet Hiroyuki Kimiyama, Ken Eguchi, Tomoaki Tsutsumi, Kaori Sano, Hirohumi Yamaki, Yoichiro Ueno, Naoki Yonesaki, Ryoichi Sasaki, Hiroshi Kobayashi (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(164)
NS
15:10-15:30 Solutions against caller identity spoofing over IMS networks Kenjiro Arai (NTT)
(165)
NS
15:30-15:50 A Study for Utilizing Multi Computers in User Living Environment Hirofumi Noguchi, Takashi Ikebe, Junko Sasaki (NTT)
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
13:00 - 14:20
(166)
IN
13:00-13:20 Method for Estimating Eigenvectors of the Scaled Laplacian Matrix using Resonance of Oscillation Dynamics on Networks Satoshi Furutani (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(167)
IN
13:20-13:40 Experimental Research on the Effect of Adjacency Relationship among Nodes on Eigenvalues of Normalized Laplacian Matrix Ryosuke Sawada, Yusuke Sakumoto (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(168)
IN
13:40-14:00 Analysis and Strategies for Improving Robustness and Efficiency of Interconnected Networks Masaya Murakami, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Leibnitz (CiNet), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(169)
IN
14:00-14:20 Effects of methods for generating people flow data on epidemic routing Yusuke Sakai, Akihiro Fujihara (FUT)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 PM 
14:30 - 16:10
(170)
IN
14:30-14:50 Campus net based on LTE protocol all with dense small-cells Takahiko Yamada, Toshikazu Nishimura (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(171)
IN
14:50-15:10 Control System for Interactive Projection Mapping using WebVR Jo Hagikura, Soma Yamamoto, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(172)
IN
15:10-15:30 Development of Information Sharing System Using Mobile Ad-hoc Network and Its Application to The Welfare Field Ryota Shinzato, Takashi Tobaru, Tomoki Miyazato (Univ. Ryukyus)
(173)
IN
15:30-15:50 Evacuation guiding method with map information and congestion information based on compass routing and desital sinage Kazuyoshi Hikita, Hiroyoshi MIwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(174)
IN
15:50-16:10 A Study on the Secure Sharing of User Authentication Private Keys among Devices Belonging to the Same Owner Hideo Nishimura, Yoshihiko Omori, Takao Yamashita, Tetsuya Iwata (NTT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shohei Kamamura (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3349
Hideki Maeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-4016 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Takeshi Kitahara (KDDI Labs)
Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)
E-:in_-n-2007 


Last modified: 2017-02-27 21:04:14


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan