IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Secretary Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Hideki Maeda (NTT)
Assistant Shohei Kamamura (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hidetsugu Kobayashi (NTT)
Vice Chair Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Takahiro Hamada (NTT), Takeshi Kitahara (KDDI)
Assistant Yuichi Sudo (NTT), Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)

Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toshinori Tsuboi (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Tetsuya Yokotani (Kanazawa Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Satoshi Takahashi (Hiroshima City Univ.), Tomohiro Taniguchi (NTT)

Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV) [schedule] [select]

Conference Date Thu, Sep 3, 2015 09:50 - 18:25
Fri, Sep 4, 2015 09:20 - 18:20
Topics Post IP networking, Next Generation Network (NGN)/New Generation Network (NWGN), Contingency Plan/BCP, Network Coding/Network Algorithms, Session Management (SIP/IMS), Internetworking/Standardization, Network configuration, etc. 
Conference Place Iwateken Kokaido Room 26 
Address 11-2, Uchimaru, morioka-shi, iwate-ken, 020-0023, Japan
Transportation Guide http://www.iwate-kokaido.jp/access.html
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, Sep 3 AM  CS1
Chair: Nobuhiko Sugasawa (Toshiba)
09:50 - 10:40
(1)
CS
09:50-10:15 A Study of Transport Layer Copying Method for Accommodating Multicast Traffic CS2015-38 Toru Homemoto, Takafumi Fukatani, Hiroki Mori, Masatoshi Namiki, Kazunori Seno, Daisaku Shimazaki, Masaru Katayama, Katsutoshi Koda (NTT)
(2)
CS
10:15-10:40 A method of detecting earthquake early warning signals for ISDB-T terrestrial television with emergency warning signal detection CS2015-39 Satoshi Takahashi (Hiroshima City Univ.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 3 AM  IN1
Chair: Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
10:50 - 12:05
(3)
IN
10:50-11:15 Cooperative Jamming by Neighbor Nodes of Intermediate Nodes for Secure Wireless Multihop Transmissions IN2015-39 Isamu Shimada, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(4)
IN
11:15-11:40 Improvement of Wireless Multihop Connectivity by Mobility of Neighbor Nodes of Intermediate Nodes for Inter-Route Collision Avoidance IN2015-40 Koji Isano, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(5)
IN
11:40-12:05 Report on ICDCS 2015 IN2015-41 Kazuya Sakai (TMU)
  12:05-13:05 Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Sep 3 PM  Special Invited Talk 1
Chair: Toshinori Tsuboi (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.)
13:05 - 13:50
(6) 13:05-13:50 [Special Invited Talk]
Implementation of Demand-Addressable Sensor Network Realizing Demand-Driven Wide-Area Sensing NS2015-70 IN2015-42 CS2015-40
Toshiaki Miyazaki, Peng Li, Song Guo, Takafumi Hayashi, Junji Kitamichi, Tsuneo Tsukahara (Univ. of Aizu)
  13:50-14:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 3 PM  Special Invited Talk 2
Chair: Toshinori Tsuboi (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.)
14:00 - 14:45
(7) 14:00-14:45 [Special Invited Talk]
Prospects and Issues of MVNO NS2015-71 IN2015-43 CS2015-41
Hiroki Ikeda (Freebit)
  14:45-14:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 3 PM  NV Invited Talk
14:55 - 15:40
(8) 14:55-15:40 The Invited session of Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV). http://www.ieice.org/~nv/conference/
  15:40-15:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 3 PM  Invited Talk 1
Chair: Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech.)
15:50 - 16:35
(9) 15:50-16:35 [Invited Talk]
Issues on Disaster Communications NS2015-72 IN2015-44 CS2015-42
Yuko Murayama (Iwate Prefectural Univ.)
  16:35-16:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 3 PM  Invited Talk 2
Chair: Noriyuki Takahashi (NTT)
16:45 - 17:30
(10) 16:45-17:30 [Invited Talk]
GreenICN: Research Project on Energy-Saving Information Centric Network NS2015-73 IN2015-45 CS2015-43
Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)
  17:30-17:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 3 PM  Invited Talk 3
17:40 - 18:25
(11) 17:40-18:25 [Invited Talk]
ZNA: A Six-Layer Network Architecture for New Generation Networks NS2015-74 IN2015-46 CS2015-44
Fumio Teraoka, Heryanto, Takao Kondo, Shinji Kawaguchi, Ryota Ohshima, Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)
Fri, Sep 4 AM 
09:20 - 11:00
(12)
NS
09:20-09:45 Stability evaluation of chemical-inspired placement method of virtulized services NS2015-75 Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(13)
NS
09:45-10:10 Improvement of Rejection Rate using Node Allocation Candidate in Virtual Network Embedding NS2015-76 Yusuke Tsuchiya, Taiju Mikoshi, kiyoshi Ueda, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(14)
NS
10:10-10:35 A Novel Rate Switching Method for Live Video Streaming via Mobile Network NS2015-77 Natsuki Kai, Hiroshi Yoshida, Koichi Nihei, Kozo Satoda, Dai Kanetomo (NEC Corp.)
(15)
NS
10:35-11:00 [Encouragement Talk]
Identification of Mobile Applications via In-Network Machine Learning Using N-gram for Application-Specific Traffic Control NS2015-78
Takamitsu Iwai, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
  11:00-11:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Sep 4 AM 
Chair: Nobuyuki Nakamura (OKI Electric Industry)
11:10 - 12:25
(16)
IN
11:10-11:35 Receiver Window Control for Guaranteeing TCP Throughput in Access Point over WLAN IN2015-47 Yoshiaki Teraoka, Hiroyasu Obata, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(17)
IN
11:35-12:00 Suppressing Selfish Transmission with Extending NAV Period and Resetting CW size in Wireless LAN IN2015-48 Takashi Sasagawa, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
(18)
IN
12:00-12:25 Near Real-Time Group Movement Detection Method Based on LTE Control Signals IN2015-49 Quentin Plessis, Masaki Suzuki, Takeshi Kitahara, Shigehiro Ano (KDDI Labs.)
  12:25-13:25 Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Sep 4 PM  NS2
13:25 - 15:05
(19)
NS
13:25-13:50 [Encouragement Talk]
Cache Decision Policy for Breadcrumbs in Wireless Multi-hop Cache Networks NS2015-79
Kento Ikkaku, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(20)
NS
13:50-14:15 Content Retrieval Method in Cooperation with CDN and Breadcrumbs-based In-network Guidance Method NS2015-80 Yutaro Inaba, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(21)
NS
14:15-14:40 Modelling Popularity Dynamics of YouTube Videos NS2015-81 Noriaki Kamiyama (Osaka Univ./NTT), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(22)
NS
14:40-15:05 Study of reduction for equilibrium value in data migration of storage renewal NS2015-82 Kotaro Mihara, Kazuhiro Kikuma (NTT)
  15:05-15:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Sep 4 PM  IN3
Chair: Hiroyuki SHIBA (NTT)
15:15 - 16:30
(23)
IN
15:15-15:40 cost and performance evaluation of hybrid cloud systems based on traffic prediction IN2015-50 Yukio Ogawa (Hitachi Ltd.), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(24)
IN
15:40-16:05 Adaptive Probabilistic Caching for Information-Centric Networking IN2015-51 Saran Tarnoi (SOKENDAI), Vorapong Suppakitpaisarn (Univ.Tokyo), Yusheng Ji (NII)
(25)
IN
16:05-16:30 A Study on Network Architecture based on Architecture Evolution of the Internet IN2015-52 Tetsuya Hishiki, Hiroshi Waki, Takumi Ohba, Arata Koike (NTT)
  16:30-16:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Sep 4 PM  NS3
16:40 - 18:20
(26)
NS
16:40-17:05 Study of Architecture that Assists M2M/IoT Devices for Secure Connection as Necessary NS2015-83 Mika Mori, Yoshiko Sueda, Masao Aihara (NTT)
(27)
NS
17:05-17:30 A Study of Dynamic Private View SandBox Network to prevent DoS attack, IP spoofing and IP based-gathering NS2015-84 Takeshi Ogawa, Yuta Kobayashi, Noriharu Miyaho (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(28)
NS
17:30-17:55 A study on solutions against caller identity spoofing over IMS networks NS2015-85 Kenjiro Arai, Koji Tanida, Tsuyoshi Jocha (NTT)
(29)
NS
17:55-18:20 Efficient Paging Method Considering Movement Condition of Mobile Terminals in LTE Network NS2015-86 Takeshi Hashimoto, Takeshi Kubo, Yoshinori Kitatsuji (KDDI Lab)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (IN, CS)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (NS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation.
Special Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shohei Kamamura (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3349
Hideki Maeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-4016 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Takahiro Hamada (NTT)
TEL +81 422 59-4062
Yuichi Sudo (NTT)
TEL +81 422 59-4066
E-:in_-n-2007 
CS Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Satoshi Takahashi (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Tomohiro Taniguchi (NTT)
E-: n2015n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the web site:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cs/
NV Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2015-09-02 18:40:43


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NV Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan