IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev CS Conf / Next CS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)
Vice Chair Jun Terada (NTT)
Secretary Kenji Kanai (Waseda Univ.), Kenichi Nakura (Mitsubishi Electric)
Assistant Kazutaka Hara (NTT), Hiroyuki Saito (OKI)

Conference Date Thu, Jul 4, 2019 09:00 - 16:45
Fri, Jul 5, 2019 09:00 - 12:40
Topics Next Generation Networks, Access Networks, Broadband Access, Power Line Communications, Wireless Communication Systems, Coding Systems, etc. 
Conference Place Amami City Social Welfare Center 
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on CS.

Thu, Jul 4 AM 
09:00 - 09:15
(1) 09:00-09:15 Trust-based Verification Attack Prevention Scheme using Tendency of Contents Request on NDN CS2019-13 Hironori Nakano, Hiroya Kato, Shuichiro Haruta, Masashi Yoshida, Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(2) 09:00-09:15 A Novel Visual Similarity-based Phishing Detection Methodology Using Hue Information with Auto Updating Database CS2019-14 Shuichiro Haruta, Fumitaka Yamazaki, Hiromu Asahina, Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(3) 09:00-09:15 Android Malware Detection Scheme Based on Level of SSL Server Certificate CS2019-15 Hiroya Kato, Shuichiro Haruta, Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(4) 09:00-09:15 An Approximation Scheme for Better Visualization of Trajectory Mapping with BLE Beacons in Libraries CS2019-16 Ryusei Goto, Hiromu Asahina, Kentaroh Toyoda, Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(5) 09:00-09:15 Analyzing MAC address randomization for Wi-Fi signal based mobile device tracking CS2019-17 Yuki Furuya, Hiromu Asahina, Kentaroh Toyoda, Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(6) 09:00-09:15 Traffic Feature-based Botnet Detection Scheme Emphasizing the Importance of Long Patterns CS2019-18 Yichen An, Shuichiro Haruta, Sanghun Choi, Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(7) 09:00-09:15 Demonstration of Reflected Interference Compensation Technique in Single-Wavelength Bidirectional WDM-PON Transmission System CS2019-19 Sho Shibita, Daisuke Hisano, Ken Mishina, Akihiro Maruta (Osaka Univ.)
(8) 09:00-09:15 A study on peak cancellation and in-band distortion compensation for massive MIMO-OFDM CS2019-20 Tomoya Kageyama, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
(9) 09:00-09:15 A study on spatial pre-coding method considering antenna correlation under peak power constraint CS2019-21 Ryo Tazoe, Tomoya Kageyama, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
(10) 09:00-09:15 A study on BER improvement with peak power control and extra antenna for non-lienar pre-coded massive MIMO systems CS2019-22 Shimon Kawagoe, Tomoya Kageyama, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
Thu, Jul 4 AM 
09:15 - 11:50
(11) 09:15-09:30 A study on QoE based transmission rate control using SVC in wireless LAN multicast distribution CS2019-23 Hirofumi Iida, Isamu Shitara, Takuya Shindou, Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
(12) 09:15-09:30 A Study of Shiitake Mushroom Cultivation Method Using Artificial lightning CS2019-24 Yuki Hoshino, Takuya Shindo, Hiroyuki Shimizu, Kenko Ota, Masanori Kimoto, Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
(13) 09:15-09:30 A Study on Feature quantities for Identification of fruit and flower by machine learning CS2019-25 Eisuke Fukuyama, Yuki Hosino, Takuya Sindo, Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
(14) 09:15-09:30 A Study of Parameter Control Method Based on QoE by Machine learning CS2019-26 Hiroto Kurosawa, Takuya Shindou, Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
(15) 09:15-09:30 A Study on Communication Scheme in Drones Mesh Network using Massive MIMO CS2019-27 Isamu Shitara, Yoshiaki morino, Takuya Shindo, Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
(16) 09:15-09:30 A study of dynamic throughput suppression control by multiple routes that include longest route CS2019-28 Jun Kiyama, Takuya Shindo, Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
(17) 09:15-09:30 Downlink Bandwidth Allocation Control by Success Prioritized DCF CS2019-29 Yamato Yoshikawa, Daisuke Umehara (KIT)
(18) 09:15-09:30 Effects of Comparator on CAN Transmission Characteristics CS2019-30 Takahiro Hara, Daisuke Umehara (KIT)
(19) 09:15-09:30 IoT Networks using MQTT for Wildlife Monitoring System CS2019-31 Keitaro Terada, Eisei Yoshida, Koichi Ishibashi, Hiroaki Mukai, Tetsuya Yokotani (KIT)
(20) 09:15-09:30 Concept for and Application to Wildlife Monitoring to Contribute Sustainable Development Goals CS2019-32 Eisei Yoshida, Tetsuya Yokotani, Keitaro Terada, Koichi Ishibashi (KIT)
(21) 09:15-09:30 A method of LPWA radio transmission of exercise electrocardiography with conductive sports wear hitoe CS2019-33 Hiroshi Fujisaki, Koki Iwamoto, Satoshi Takahashi, Koichi Tanaka, Makoto Fujiwara, Naohisa Happo (Hiroshima City Univ.)
  09:30-09:40 Break ( 10 min. )
(22) 09:40-10:40  
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
(23) 10:50-11:50  
  11:50-13:30 Break ( 100 min. )
Thu, Jul 4 PM 
13:30 - 14:45
(24) 13:30-13:55 [Invited Talk]
Challenging of Three-Dimensional Drone Mesh Networks and Formation Flight Configurations
-- Cross-cutting Approach from Antenna Design to Networking Technologies --
CS2019-34
Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
(25) 13:55-14:20 [Invited Talk]
Application of Optical Digital Coherent Technology for Long-Reach and High-Splitting Ratio of Optical Access Networks CS2019-35
Takuya Kanai, Masamichi Fujiwara, Ryo Koma, Ryo Igarashi, Noriko Iiyama, Jun-ichi Kani, Jun Terada (NTT)
(26) 14:20-14:45 [Invited Talk]
Design and Analysis of Success Prioritized Busy Doubled Backoff Algorithm for Non-persistent CSMA CS2019-36
Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.)
  14:45-15:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jul 4 PM 
15:00 - 15:45
(27) 15:00-15:45 [Special Invited Talk]
Work-style Reform of Agriculture by using AI/IoT
-- Toward Digitization of the Agriculture --
CS2019-37
Hiroki Ikeda (TrexEdge)
  15:45-16:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jul 4 PM 
16:00 - 16:45
(28) 16:00-16:45 [Special Invited Talk]
Challenge to Smart Agriculture with IoT and ICT CS2019-38
Takefumi Hiraguri, Takuya Shindo, Hiroyuki Shimizu, Masanori Kimoto, Kenko Ota (NIT)
Fri, Jul 5 AM 
09:00 - 10:15
(29) 09:00-09:25 Trends and issues about improvement of the optical access systems CS2019-39 Seiji Kozaki, Takeshi Suehiro, Kenichi Nakura (Mitsubishi Electric), Hiroyuki Saito, Yoshihiro Nakahira, Masayuki Kashima (OKI), Shu Yamamoto, Akihiro Nakao (The University of Tokyo)
(30) 09:25-09:50 Pilot Subcarriers in Orthogonal Precoded OFDM CS2019-40 Hikaru Kawasaki, Takeshi Matsumura, Kentaro Ishizu, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(31) 09:50-10:15 A Sequential Estimation Scheme for RSS Map Using Graph Laplacian CS2019-41 Takahiro Matsuda (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Fumie Ono (NICT), Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Fumihide Kojima, Ryu Miura (NICT)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 5 PM 
10:25 - 11:15
(32) 10:25-10:50 [Invited Talk]
Demonstration of Two-Level Scheduling for RAN Slicing in Multi-CU/DU Architecture CS2019-42
Yu Tsukamoto, Haruhisa Hirayama, Shinobu Nanba, Kosuke Nishimura (KDDI Research)
(33) 10:50-11:15 CS2019-43
  11:15-11:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 5 PM 
11:25 - 12:40
(34) 11:25-11:50 A method of detecting wake-up signal considering cumulative time probability for ISDB-T television receivers CS2019-44 Satoshi Takahashi (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(35) 11:50-12:15 Reflecting user location to caching based on network delay in NDN CS2019-45 Naoki Yamaguchi (Waseda Univ.)
(36) 12:15-12:40 Optimum Routing to Cache using SoCCeR CS2019-46 Kota Ozaki, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special Invited TalkEach speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
CS Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-: _nieice 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the web site:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cs/


Last modified: 2019-06-28 16:06:52


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to CS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev CS Conf / Next CS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan