IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Secretary Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Akira Shibata (NTT)
Assistant Masazumi Oota (NTT), Syouhei Kamamura (NTT)

Conference Date Thu, May 21, 2015 09:30 - 17:45
Fri, May 22, 2015 09:30 - 11:45
Topics  
Conference Place  
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, May 21 AM 
09:30 - 10:45
(1) 09:30-09:55 Link Reinforcement in Internet Protocol Networks NS2015-14 Hiroki Tahara, Kaptchouang Stephane, Eiji Oki (UEC)
(2) 09:55-10:20 Evaluation of the fair traffic control method for best-effort service NS2015-15 Takamitsu Narumi (NTT)
(3) 10:20-10:45 Evaluation of a network function optimizing M2M communications for motion-controllable devices NS2015-16 Naoki Higo, Yoshiko Sueda, Takumi Ohba, Masao Aihara (NTT)
  10:45-10:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, May 21 PM 
10:55 - 12:10
(4) 10:55-11:20 An Optimal Deployment of Software Components for Distributed Systems NS2015-17 Hiroaki Kobayashi, Sachi Fujioka, Takehiro Kitano, Satoshi Kondoh (NTT)
(5) 11:20-11:45 Analizing Geographical Usage of CDN and Original Content of Website NS2015-18 Noriaki Kamiyama, Yuusuke Nakano (Osaka Univ./NTT), Kohei Shiomoto (NTT), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata, Hideo Miyahara (Osaka Univ.)
(6) 11:45-12:10 Bandwidth Reservation using Flow Grouping for Realtime Ethernet NS2015-19 Yuki Hayashi, Jun Suzuki, Masaki Kan, Shinya Miyakawa (NEC)
  12:10-13:20 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, May 21 PM 
13:20 - 14:35
(7) 13:20-13:45 Data exchange method under resource constraints in DTN NS2015-20 Fumitaka Takami, Shota Tajima (Kyoto Univ.), Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(8) 13:45-14:10 World's first cloud-based video-handling system for over 10 G rich content with real-time processing and distribution to multiple locations NS2015-21 Mitsuru Maruyama (KAIT), Hiroyuki Kimiyama (NTT), Akira Yutani, Masatoshi Kakiuchi (NAIST), Hideki Otsuki, Kazumasa Kobayashi (NICT), Takashi Kouno, Takeki Hayashi (NTT-IT), Masayuki Kobayashi, Atsushi Tanaka (PAL), Michinori Sano (Astorodesign), Kazuya Kojima, Hajime Iwata (KAIT)
(9) 14:10-14:35 Study on Automatic Conversion for State Transition Models
-- Definitions of States and Wait of an Event Execution --
NS2015-22
Akira Takura (Jumonji Univ.), Tadashi Ohta
  14:35-14:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, May 21 PM 
14:45 - 15:30
(10) 14:45-15:30 [Invited Talk]
Towards the Implementation of Information-Centric Networking (ICN) NS2015-23
Hitoshi Asaeda (NICT)
  15:30-15:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, May 21 PM 
15:45 - 17:45
(11) 15:45-17:45  
Fri, May 22 AM 
09:30 - 10:45
(12) 09:30-09:55 Selfish Behavior Preventing Method with User's Information in Incentive-Based Delay Tolerant Networking NS2015-24 Naoto Shimada, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(13) 09:55-10:20 A Study of Algorithm for Mitigating Large-Scale DDoS Attacks based on the Available Bandwidth NS2015-25 Hiroaki Maeda, Hisashi Kojima, Masao Aihara (NTT)
(14) 10:20-10:45 Traffic engineering with SDN based network utilization NS2015-26 Takashi Naito, Eiji Oki (Univ. of Elctro-Comm.)
  10:45-10:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, May 22 PM 
10:55 - 11:45
(15) 10:55-11:20 Design and Evaluation of the distributed streaming system for low latency applications NS2015-27 Masaru Dobashi, Koyo Yoshida, Kazumi Takeuchi (NTT Data), Yoshinobu Masatani (NII), Ryohei Suzuki, Norihiro Kawasaki, Goro Kunito, Satoshi Tanaka (NTT DOCOMO)
(16) 11:20-11:45 Implementation and Evaluation of Group Communication Platform between Wireless LAN Memory Cards NS2015-28 Masato Yasuda, Prakash Chaki, Kazuaki Nakajima (NEC)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Masazumi Oota (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3396
Akira Shibata (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3205 


Last modified: 2015-05-18 18:51:29


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan