IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
Vice Chair Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
Secretary Yosuke tanigawa (Osaka Pref Univ.), Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
Assistant Shinya Kawano (NTT)

Conference Date Thu, May 14, 2020 15:10 - 17:45
Fri, May 15, 2020 11:10 - 15:00
Topics High level protocol, Networking technologies (IP and high-layer routing/filtering, Multicast, Quality/Routing control), IP network application technologies (P2P, P4P, Overlay, SIP, NGN), Network system related technologies (System configuration, Interface, Architecture, Hardware/Software/Middleware), Security, Blockchain etc. 
Conference Place Online 
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on NS.

Thu, May 14 PM 
15:10 - 16:50
(1) 15:10-15:35 A Query Transfer Method in Cooperation with Different Two Skip Graphs Suitable for Searching Spatially-Autocorrelated Data NS2020-9 Yuuki Fujita, Akihiro Fujimoto (Wakayama Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(2) 15:35-16:00 Time Correction Technique Based on Clock Drift Characteristics and Its Versatility NS2020-10 Kiyonari Katsura, Naoto Hoshikawa, Katsumi Hirata (Oyama College), Atsushi Shiraki, Tomoyoshi Shimobaba, Tomoyoshi Ito (Chiba Univ.)
(3) 16:00-16:25 Virtual CCN Construction with Multi-Objective Optimization Problem to Realize Efficient Content Delivery in Limited Network Resources NS2020-11 Takumi Morioka, Yasuhiro Urayama (NIT, Kochi College)
(4) 16:25-16:50 A Study of Dynamic Pricing Mechanisms for Self-Balanced Docked Bike Sharing Systems NS2020-12 Donghui Chen, Kazuya Sakai (TMU)
  16:50-17:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, May 14 PM 
17:00 - 17:45
(5) 17:00-17:45 [Invited Talk]
LAN Security Monitoring Project NS2020-13
Hideya Ochiai (UTokyo)
Fri, May 15 AM 
11:10 - 12:00
(6) 11:10-11:35 Prediction of Hyper Giants in AS topology using machine learning NS2020-14 Takuro Kudo, Michiko Harayama (Gifu Univ.)
(7) 11:35-12:00 Progressive Slicing : Practical Application Classification System for Application Slicing NS2020-17 Takamitsu Iwai, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
  12:00-13:20 Lunch Break ( 80 min. )
Fri, May 15 AM 
13:20 - 15:00
(8) 13:20-13:45 [Invited Lecture]
Fiscal 2019 Report of Research Trends in Technical Committee on Network Systems NS2020-18
Yosuke Tanigawa (OPU), Shinya Kawano, Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
(9) 13:45-14:10 Route Construction Method Considering Distance and Safety of UAV Home Delivery Using Smart Meter Wireless Device NS2020-19 Shintaro Natsui, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(10) 14:10-14:35 Transmission Control Method Based on Transmission Position and Received Signal Level for Spatio-Temporal Data Retention NS2020-20 Ichiro Goto, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(11) 14:35-15:00 Network Coding Communication based on Collisions of Control Messages by Transmission Power Control in Wireless Multihop Networks NS2020-21 Akari Abe, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

(12) - Performance Improvement of Network Application by Application Switch Considering Packet Acknowledgement NS2020-15 Tomoaki Kanaya (Kogakuin Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.), Shu Yamamoto (UTokyo), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(13) - A Service Identification Based on Frequencies of SNIs NS2020-16 Yuto Soma, Akihiro Yamauchi (Kogakuin Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.), Shu Yamamoto (UTokyo), Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shinya Kawano (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3143
Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-6965 


Last modified: 2020-11-06 15:15:10


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan