IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SS Conf / Next SS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Software Science (SS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroyuki Seki (NAIST)
Vice Chair Shin Nakajima (NII)
Secretary Yoshiaki Takata (Kochi Univ. of Tech.), Naruki Mitsuda (Wakayama Univ.)
Assistant Hironobu Washizaki (Waseda Univ.)

Conference Date Mon, Mar 7, 2011 09:00 - 17:00
Tue, Mar 8, 2011 09:00 - 14:45
Topics General 
Conference Place Okinawa-ken Seinen Kaikan 
Address 2-15-23, Kume, Naha-shi, 900-0033 Japan.
Transportation Guide http://www.okinawakenseinenkaikan.or.jp/new/page.php?7
Announcement Please join us for an opening reception.
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Mon, Mar 7 AM 
09:00 - 17:00
(1) 09:00-09:25 A Study of Detecting Chain Reaction between Sensor Driven Services SS2010-53 Takuya Inada, Kousuke Ikegami, Shinsuke Matsumoto, Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.), Hiroshi Igaki (TUT)
(2) 09:25-09:50 Application Framework for Developing Personal Remote Controllers in Home Network System SS2010-54 Keisuke Tokuda, Takuya Inada, Shinsuke Matsumoto, Masahide Nakamura (Koube Univ.)
(3) 09:50-10:15 A Device Model for Devices with Various Network Protocols SS2010-55 Satoshi Noguchi, Kenji Suzuki (Mitsubishi Electric)
(4) 10:15-10:40 A Distributed Real-Time Operating System with Location-Transparent System Calls for Embedded Control Systems SS2010-56 Takahiro Chiba (TCU), Yuichi Itami (Hitachi JTE Co., Ltd.), Myungryun Yoo, Takanori Yokoyama (TCU)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
(5) 10:50-11:15 An Aspect-oriented Customization Method for Embedded Operating Systems SS2010-57 Kazuki Abe, Takanori Yokoyama, Myungryun Yoo (TCU)
(6) 11:15-11:40 Propose of Real-time Scheduling Algorithm based on Utilization SS2010-58 Akira Okazaki, Myungryun Yoo, Takanori Yokoyama (Tokyo City Univ.)
(7) 11:40-12:05 A Real-Time Scheduling Algorithm with Decreasing Preemption for Multiprocessor Based on RM SS2010-59 Kouhei Nishigaki, Myungryun Yoo, Takanori Yokoyama (Tokyo City Univ.)
  12:05-13:30 Lunch Break ( 85 min. )
(8) 13:30-13:55 A Simulink to UML Model Transformation Tool with a Function to Generate Behavioral Models SS2010-60 Masayoshi Tamura, Tatsuya Kamiyama, Takahiro Soeda, Myungryun Yoo, Takanori Yokoyama (TCU)
(9) 13:55-14:20 Reusability Evaluation of Past Bug Fixes in Open Source Repositories SS2010-61 Masaru Shiozuka (KIT), Naoyasu Ubayashi (Kyushu Univ.)
(10) 14:20-14:45 Towards Objective Estimations of Software Implementation Progress SS2010-62 Camargo Cruz Ana Erika, Koichiro Ochimizu (JAIST)
(11) 14:45-15:10 Tree Automata with Constraints and their Closure-Properties SS2010-63 Katsuhisa Kurahashi, Masahiko Sakai, Naoki Nishida, Futoshi Nomura, Toshiki Sakabe, Keiichirou Kusakari (Nagoya Univ.)
  15:10-15:20 Break ( 10 min. )
(12) 15:20-15:45 A supporting method of scenario retrieval using differential scenarios SS2010-64 Yusaku Yoshida, Atsushi Ohnishi (Ritsumeikan U.)
(13) 15:45-16:10 Supporting Class Responsibility Assignment with Responsibility Description SS2010-65 Motohiro Akiyama, Shinpei Hayashi (Tokyo Tech.), Takashi Kobayashi (Nagoya Univ.), Motoshi Saeki (Tokyo Tech.)
(14) 16:10-16:35 Analysis and evaluation of open source project evolution based on the automatic classification of SCM data SS2010-66 Kago Tai, Kenji Kaijiri, Haruhiko Kaiya (Sinsyu Univ.)
(15) 16:35-17:00 Feature analysis of development style based on noncompliance measurement of coding conventions SS2010-67 Hitoshi Teraoka, Kenji Kaijiri, Haruhiko Kaiya (Shinshu Univ.)
Tue, Mar 8 AM 
09:00 - 14:45
(16) 09:00-09:25 Modular Verification using Bounded Model Checking technique with Test Case Generation SS2010-68 Yuusuke Hashimoto (Sokendai), Shin Nakajima (NII)
(17) 09:25-09:50 Towards Verifying Pointer-Manipulating Program using Program Transformation
-- A Case Study with Morris' Binary Tree Traversal Algorithm --
SS2010-69
Takuo Watanabe, Sosuke Moriguchi, Kazuhiro Yamada, Shin-ya Nishizaki (Tokyo Tech)
(18) 09:50-10:15 A Process Algebra Compiler with Negative Premises SS2010-70 Jun Ban, Shoji Yuen (Nagoya Univ.)
(19) 10:15-10:40 Division and verification of Sequential Game Program on GameFrameWork Cerium SS2010-71 Yusuke Kobayashi, Shinji Kono, Kaito Tagano, Yutaka Kinjo (Ryukyu Univ.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
(20) 10:50-11:15 Class Enhancement of our OCL to JML translation tool and Its Application to a Curriculum Management System SS2010-72 Kiyoyuki Miyazawa, Kentaro Hanada, Kozo Okano, Shinji Kusumoto (Osaka Univ.)
(21) 11:15-11:40 An Environment for PBL Type Software Engineering Education based on Real-time Visualization of Repositories
-- for Holding PBL Class Continuously --
SS2010-73
Naoki Fukuyasu (Wakayama Univ.), Sachio Saiki (Kochi Univ. of Tech.), Yasuharu Mizutani (OIT)
(22) 11:40-12:05 Progress Management System for Programming Education by Real-time Access Analysis of HTML-based Learning Material SS2010-74 Makoto Yamada (TUT), Satoshi Horiguchi (Keio Univ), Hiroshi Igaki, Akifumi Inoue, Tohru Hoshi (TUT)
  12:05-13:05 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
(23) 13:05-13:30 Software Restructuring Method Based on the Object-Oriented Design Principles SS2010-75 Yusuke Ichikawa, Shin Aida, Sadahiro Isoda (Toyohashi Tech.)
(24) 13:30-13:55 A New Code Coverage that Focuses on Edge Pairs in a Control Flow Graph SS2010-76 Satoru Nishimoto, Tatsuhiro Tsuchiya, Tohru Kikuno (Osaka Univ.)
(25) 13:55-14:20 Interaction Histories Mining for Software Change Guide SS2010-77 Nozomu Kato, Takashi Kobayashi, Kiyoshi Agusa (Nagoya Univ.)
(26) 14:20-14:45 Improvement Case of Development Process with SysML in Airship Auto Navigation System SS2010-78 Tetsushi Fukuda, Fumichika Sueyasu, Katsuya Niwaki, Kenji Morita, Kenji Hisazumi, Tsunenori Mine, Naoyasu Ubayashi (Kyushu Univ.), Masayuki Hirayama (IPA/Toshiba), Naoki Hamada (IPA), Takao Futagami (TOYO)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
SS Technical Committee on Software Science (SS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Yoshiaki Takata (Kochi Univ. Tech.)
TEL 0887-57-2207
FAX 0887-57-2220
E-: a- 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage
http://www.info.kochi-tech.ac.jp/sigss/


Last modified: 2011-02-24 14:26:06


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to SS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SS Conf / Next SS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan