IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RCC Conf / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Shunichi Azuma (Nagoya Univ.)
Vice Chair Shunichi Azuma (Hokkaido Univ.), Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.)
Secretary Toshinori Kagawa (CRIEPI), Kunihisa Okano (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Assistant SHAN LIN (NICT), Ryosuke Adachi (Yamaguchi Univ.)

Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tetsuya Oishi (NTT)
Vice Chair Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Insti of Tech.)
Secretary Takashi Ikebe (NTT), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
Assistant Kotaro Mihara (NTT)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
Vice Chair Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba), Fumihide Kojima (NICT), Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
Secretary Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic), Koichi Adachi (Univ. of Electro-Comm), Osamu Nakamura (Sharp)
Assistant Manabu Sakai (Mitsubishi Electric), Masashi Iwabuchi (NTT), Tatsuki Okuyama (NTT DOCOMO), Issei Kanno (KDDI Research), Yuyuan Chang (Tokyo Inst. of Tech)

Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Suguru Kameda (Hiroshima Univ.)
Vice Chair Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Kentaro Ishidu (NICT), Kazuto Yano (ATR)
Secretary Syusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.), Mamiko Inamori (Tokai Univ.), Doohwan Lee (NTT)
Assistant Taichi Ohtsuji (NEC), WANG Xiaoyan (Ibaraki Univ.), Akemi Tanaka (MathWorks), Katsuya Suto (Univ. of Electro-Comm)

Technical Committee on Sensor Network and Mobile Intelligence (SeMI) [schedule] [select]
Chair Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
Vice Chair Kazuya Monden (Hitachi), Yasunori Owada (NICT), Shunsuke Saruwatari (Osaka Univ.)
Secretary Yuki Katsumata (NTT DOCOMO), Yu Nakayama (Tokyo Univ. of Agri. and Tech.), Akira Uchiyama (Osaka Univ.)
Assistant Yuki Matsuda (NAIST), Akihito Taya (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.), Takeshi Hirai (Osaka Univ.)

Conference Date Wed, Jul 13, 2022 10:00 - 18:30
Thu, Jul 14, 2022 09:10 - 17:00
Fri, Jul 15, 2022 09:10 - 16:30
Topics Distributed Wireless Network, M2M (Machine-to-Machine),D2D (Device-to-Device),IoT(Internet of Things), etc 
Conference Place THE KANAZAWA THEATRE 
Address 6-27 Shimohonda-machi, Kanazawa 920-0993
Transportation Guide https://www.kanazawa-cb.com/search/pdf/e-01kagekiza.pdf
https://www.kagekiza.gr.jp/access/
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on NS, SR, RCS, SeMI, RCC.
Due for Registration Please proceed the payment of registration fee by 3 days before the workshop date. The meeting URL was announced from one of the secretaries of the committee via e-mail, just before the workshop date.

Wed, Jul 13 AM 
10:00 - 10:50
(1) 10:00-10:50 [Invited Talk]
Application and commercialization of Wi-Fi sensing
-- Commercialization of Wi-Fi sensing: In the case of AI6 --

[updated]
Tomoyuki Kadotani, Shinya Fujita, Ryuji Hosaka, Satoshi Fujii, Masato Marumo (AI6 K.K.)
[updated]
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Jul 13 AM 
11:00 - 11:50
(2) 11:00-11:50 [Invited Talk]
Emergency Wireless Netwroks Using Drones for Wide-area Disasters
-- Flight Method to Achieve Low Delivery Delay of Information Transmissions --
Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.)
  11:50-13:00 Break ( 70 min. )
Wed, Jul 13 PM 
13:00 - 13:50
(3) 13:00-13:50 [Invited Talk]
Evolution of 5G toward Super Smart Society
Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Tech)
  13:50-14:05 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Jul 13 PM 
14:05 - 15:20
(4)
RCS
14:05-14:30 Experimental Evaluation of Outdoor Long-distance High-Speed Optical Wireless MIMO System Toshifumi Yamada, Chedlia Ben Naila, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ)
(5)
RCS
14:30-14:55 Outdoor Experiments of Long-distance High-Speed Imaging MIMO Systems Daiki Ishikawa, Chedlia Ben Naila, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(6)
RCS
14:55-15:20 Compensation method for transmission weight matrix of SVD-MIMO using machine learning
[updated]
Kiminobu Makino, Takayuki Nakagawa, Naohiko Iai (NHK)
  15:20-15:35 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Jul 13 PM 
15:35 - 16:25
(7)
RCS
15:35-16:00 Wireless Measurement by Deep Learning for Indoor Environments Changwoo Pyo, Hirokazu Sawada, Takeshi Matsumura (NICT)
(8)
RCS
16:00-16:25 Precoder Design for Over-the-Air Computation in Correlated Data Aggregation on Wireless Sensor Networks Ayano Nakai-Kasai, Tadashi Wadayama (NITech)
  16:25-17:00
[updated]
Break ( 35 min. )
Wed, Jul 13 PM 
17:00 - 18:30
(9)
[updated]
17:00-17:30
[updated]
[Invited Lecture]
Optimal Operation Plan of Energy Equipment for minimizing total cost
Ken-ichi Tokoro (CRIEPI)
(10)
[updated]
17:30-18:00
[updated]
[Invited Lecture]
Construction of Data-Driven Smart Systems and Their Industrial Implementation
Toru Yamamoto (Hiroshima Univ.)
(11)
[updated]
18:00-18:30
[updated]
[Invited Lecture]
Lessons Learned from End-to-End Autonomous Driving Systems
Shunsuke Aoki (NII)
Wed, Jul 13 PM 
14:00 - 15:40
(12)
SeMI
[updated]
14:00-14:25 A vision training application using VR HMD with eye tracking function Fu Hirose, Masashi Sugano (Osaka Metro. Univ.)
(13)
SeMI
[updated]
14:25-14:50 Cleaning Activities Assistance System with Spatial Augmented Reality Using Accelerometer and Projection Mapping Mana Fukasawa (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.), Masayuki Mikuriya, Fumitoshi Ogino (Duskin), Yu Nakayama (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.)
(14)
SeMI
[updated]
14:50-15:15 Investigation of noise removal using U-Net and voice recognition performance improvement
-- for train running noise --
Jian Lin, Shota Sano, Yuusuke Kawakita, Tsuyoshi Miyazaki, Hiroshi Tanaka (KAIT)
(15)
SeMI
[updated]
15:15-15:40 Evaluation of Migratory Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Systemfor Automation Inspection of Infrastructure Hideya So (SIT)
  15:40-15:55 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Jul 13 PM 
15:55 - 16:45
(16)
RCC
[updated]
15:55-16:20 Effects of Communication Imperfection on Operation Quality of Wireless-Controlled Industrial Robots Yosuke Takagi, Ben Naila Chedlia, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(17)
RCC
[updated]
16:20-16:45 Effects of Communication Imperfection on Operation Quality of Video-Based Remote-Control of Industrial Robots Sasaki Fumiharu, Ben Naila Chedlia, Okada Hiraku, Katayama Masaaki (Nagoya Univ)
Wed, Jul 13 PM 
14:00 - 15:15
(18)
NS
[updated]
14:00-14:25 A Proposal of Prioritized Transmission of Urgent Data Composed of Multiple Frames in Wireless Sensor Networks
[updated]
Keita Yoshitomi, Yosuke Tanigawa, Daishi Kondo, Hideki Tode (OMU)
(19)
NS
[updated]
14:25-14:50 A Study on Placement and Power Control towards Saving Energy when Using Electric Vehicles as Base Stations in Wireless Mesh Networks in Disaster Scenarios Atsuki Nakashima, Yuichi Kawamoto, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.)
(20)
NS
[updated]
14:50-15:15 Development and Evaluation of Sensor Network System for Observing Unhealthy Conditions based on Posture and Behavior Sensing Haoting Zhang, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ)
  15:15-15:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Jul 13 PM 
15:30 - 16:45
(21)
NS
[updated]
15:30-15:55 Performance Study on Application Switch including Simple Syntax Analyses Satoshi Ito (Kogakuin Univ), Akihiro Nakao (University of Tokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu University), Saneyasu yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ)
(22)
NS
[updated]
15:55-16:20 Stochastic geometry based handover analysis of aerial base station networks with different altitudes Koki Fujieda, Tatsuaki Kimura, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(23)
NS
[updated]
16:20-16:45 A Clustering Algorithm Based on Cluster Head Competition for WSNs Xin Huadong, Shigetomo Kimura (Univ. of Tsukuba)
Thu, Jul 14 AM 
09:10 - 11:10
(24)
[updated]
09:10-09:40 [Invited Lecture]
R&D and Future Prospects for Wireless Power Transfer Technologies in IoT/CPS
[updated]
Yoshiaki Narusue (Univ. of Tokyo)
(25)
[updated]
09:40-10:10 [Invited Lecture]
Study on Integration of Wireless Power Transfer to Data Communication for Full-Wireless Society
Naoki Hasegawa (SB)
(26)
[updated]
10:10-10:40 [Invited Lecture]
Development of Wireless Power Transfer System with Distributed Antenna for supply to IoT Devices
Yuki Tanaka, Hikaru Hamase, Hiroshi Sato, Yoshio Koyanagi, Takuma Ikeda, Manabu Gokan, Hiroyuki Tani (Panasonic)
(27)
[updated]
10:40-11:10 [Invited Lecture]
Development of Wireless Power Transmission Technology using Microwave
Yukihiro Homma (Mitsubishi Electric)
  11:10-11:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 14 AM 
11:20 - 12:10
(28)
RCS
[updated]
11:20-11:45 A Study of Quantum Computing-based Cluster-Layering Method in Distributed Antenna Networks
[updated]
Keishi Hanakago, Ryo Takahashi, Takahiro Ohyama (PSNRD), Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(29)
RCS
[updated]
11:45-12:10 BRAN Based UE Accommodation Smoothing Methods When Multiple Wireless Standards Are Mixed
[updated]
Takeru Fukushima, Motoharu Sasaki, Toshiro Nakahira, Daisuke Murayama, Takatsune Moriyama (NTT)
  12:10-13:00 Break ( 50 min. )
Thu, Jul 14 AM 
11:20 - 12:10
(30)
SR
[updated]
11:20-11:45 Evaluation of Object Detection AI in Pseudo-Analog Communications Junichiro Yamada, Suto Katsuya (UEC)
(31)
SR
[updated]
11:45-12:10 An Experimental Study on Automatic Gain Control in HAPS Repeater System Takuya Hasegawa, Mitsukuni Konishi, Yoshichika Ohta, Atsushi Nagate (SoftBank)
  12:10-13:00 Break ( 50 min. )
Thu, Jul 14 AM 
11:10 - 12:25
(32)
NS
[updated]
11:10-11:35 Construction of IoT System Based on Zero Trust Networks Yudai Sakurai, Eishin Nagaoka, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
(33)
NS
[updated]
11:35-12:00 A Study on TCP in IoT from Congestion Control Viewpoint Jun Kanzaki (Kansai Univ.), Nobuhiko Itoh, Hideaki Yoshino (NIT), Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(34)
NS
[updated]
12:00-12:25 Study of Relay Timing Control Method for Inter-Vehicle Information Sharing using 920 MHz Band Private LoRa Naoki Eguchi (QU), Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto (KIT), Yutaka Arakawa (QU), Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
  12:25-13:10 Break ( 45 min. )
Thu, Jul 14 PM 
13:00 - 14:40
(35)
RCS
[updated]
13:00-13:25 A Study on Wireless Resource Scheduling Algorithm for Round-Trip Low Latency.
[updated]
Kabuto Arai, Obata Haruka, Toshihisa Nabetani (TOSHIBA)
[updated]
(36)
RCS
[updated]
13:25-13:50 Deep Reinforcement Learning-based IRS-aided Wireless Communication without Channel State Information Hashida Hiroaki, Kawamoto Yuichi, Kato Nei (Tohoku Univ.), Iwabuchi Masashi, Murakami Tomoki (NTT)
(37)
RCS
[updated]
13:50-14:15 A Study on Wireless Communication System Using Standalone Intelligent Reflecting Surface and Resource Allocation Method by Quantum Computing Takahiro Ohyama (PSNRD), Yuichi Kawamoto, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.)
(38)
RCS
[updated]
14:15-14:40 Data Rate Improvement by Combinatorial Optimization of Access Points and Intelligent Reflecting Surface in Joint Transmission Tatsuya Nakazato, Yuichi Kawamoto, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 14 PM 
14:50 - 16:05
(39)
RCS
[updated]
14:50-15:15 A Study on Joint Peak Cancellation and In-band Distortion Compensation for Precoded Massive MIMO-OFDM with Uniform Planar Array Riku Nojima, Osamu Muta, Tomofumi Makita (Kyushu Univ.), Kazuki Maruta (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(40)
RCS
[updated]
15:15-15:40 Physical Cell ID Detection Probability Using Integer Frequency Offset Verification Based on PSS Correlation for SSB with Beamforming Transmission
[updated]
Shun Yoneda, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Satoshi Nagata (NTT DOCOMO)
(41)
RCS
[updated]
15:40-16:05 Bit Error Rate Performance of OFDM Using Hierarchical Modulation in 3GPP TDL Channel Model
[updated]
Daiki Mitamura, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO)
  16:05-16:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 14 PM 
16:15 - 17:00
(42)
[updated]
16:15-17:00 [Invited Talk]
Network Sofwarized 5G Device for Flexibility and Efficiency
Kien Nguyen, Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Uni.)
Thu, Jul 14 PM 
13:00 - 14:15
(43)
SeMI
[updated]
13:00-13:25 Comparison of Performance Metrics of Sensor Networks Considering Freshness Ryota Tanahashi, Ben Naila Chedlia, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(44)
SeMI
[updated]
13:25-13:50 Testbed Development and Preliminary Evaluation for Information-Centric Wireless Sensor Networks Shintaro Mori (Fukuoka Univ.)
(45)
SeMI
[updated]
13:50-14:15 Study on Information Sharing Scheme Using Autonomous Clustering for Evacuation System in Wireless Networks Yuki Matsunaga, Tomoyuki Ohta (Hiroshima City Univ.)
  14:15-14:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jul 14 PM 
14:30 - 15:45
(46)
SR
[updated]
14:30-14:55 IRS placement method for improving radio environment spaces shielded by structures Kazuki Fujii, Katsuya Suto (UEC)
(47)
SR
[updated]
14:55-15:20 Phase Control Determination by Codebook Technology without CSI for Standalone-IRS
[updated]
Ryuhei Hibi, Yuichi Kawamoto, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.)
(48)
SR
[updated]
15:20-15:45 A Study on Communication Performance Evaluation of Optimal IRS Placement Determined Through Ray Tracing Ei Tanaka, Yuichi Kawamoto, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.)
Thu, Jul 14 PM 
13:10 - 14:50
(49)
NS
[updated]
13:10-13:35 Choosing SNIs based on their Occurrence Probability on Service Identification Ryo Asaoka (Kogakuin Univ), Akihiro Nakao (University of Tokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu University), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ)
(50)
NS
[updated]
13:35-14:00 Building a Federated Personalized Recommendation Model to Balance Similarity and Diversity
[updated]
Masahiro Hamada, Taisho Sasada, Yuzo Taenaka, Youki Kadobayashi (NAIST)
(51)
NS
[updated]
14:00-14:25 A Study of Dynamic Privacy Control Method in LDP for Preserving Temporal/Spatial Intrinsic Information Value of Trajectory Data
[updated]
Taisho Sasada, Yuzo Taenaka, Youki Kadobayashi (NAIST)
(52)
NS
[updated]
14:25-14:50 Development and Evaluation of Blockchain-based Work Execution Status Management and Verification System Rui Tanaka (Ritsumeikan Univ.), Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan University)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 14 PM 
15:00 - 15:50
(53)
RCC
[updated]
15:00-15:25 Network Diagnosis with Group Testing
-- Minimum Number of Measurements and Optimal Probes --
Fangyuan Xu, Shun-ichi Azuma, Ryo Ariizumi, Toru Asai (Nagoya Univ.)
(54)
RCC
[updated]
15:25-15:50 Temporal Sequence Modeling and Spatial Attention for High Reliable mmWave Massive MIMO Beam Prediction Haohui Jia, Zaoshi Wang, Na Chen, Minoru Okada (NAIST)
[updated]
Fri, Jul 15 AM 
09:10 - 10:40
(55)
[updated]
09:10-09:40 [Invited Lecture]
Federated Learning in Wireless Networks
Takayuki Nishio (TokyoTech)
(56)
[updated]
09:40-10:10 [Invited Lecture]
Evolution of Radio Access Network Brought by AI/ML
Hiroyuki Kawai, Liu Liu, Issei Nakamura, Anxin Li, Yu Jiang, Lan Chen (DOCOMO Beijing Labs)
[updated]
(57)
[updated]
10:10-10:40 [Invited Lecture]
Local 5G verification test on Shinkansen deadhead line
Yusuke Dohi, Masahiro Yamashita, Reiji Ishima (JRE), Koki Senda, Hiroya Matsunaga, Yosuke Sakamoto (NEC)
  10:40-10:55 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Jul 15 AM 
10:55 - 12:00
(58)
RCS
[updated]
10:55-11:20 Study on the utilization of Public 5G for Railway Operations using Local 5G Kazuki Nakamura, Takayasu Kitano, Shogo Ogawa, Keiichi Takeuchi, Satoko Ryuo, Kunihiro Kawasaki (RTRI)
[updated]
(59)
RCS
[updated]
11:20-11:45 Transmission performance simulation for SU-MIMO in Local 5G System under the campus outdoor environment
[updated]
HIroki Urasawa, Soya Hayato, Yamaguchi Kazuhiro, Matsue Hideaki (SUS)
(60)
[updated]
11:45-12:00  
  12:00-13:00 Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Jul 15 AM 
10:40 - 12:20
(61)
SeMI
[updated]
10:40-11:05 Proposal of a location correction method for the development of an activity history tracing system in hospital facilities using BLE beacons
[updated]
Shoki Kishizoe, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ)
(62)
SeMI
[updated]
11:05-11:30 Study on Extended Ranging and Improved Accuracy of Indoor Positioning Using 5G D2D Communications Takeshi Yamamoto, Eiji Okamoto (NITech)
(63)
SeMI
[updated]
11:30-11:55 Human counting with low-resolution thermal camera from small data sets Daisuke Aoshima (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Masashi Sugano (Osaka Metro. Univ.)
[updated]
(64)
SeMI
[updated]
11:55-12:20 Vision-Aided Frame-Capture-Based CSI Recomposition for WiFi Sensing: A Multimodal Approach Hiroki Shimomura, Takamochi Kanda, Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Takayuki Nishio (Kyoto Univ./Tokyo Tech.), Akihito Taya (Kyoto Univ./Aoyama Gakuin Univ.)
  12:20-13:10 Break ( 50 min. )
Fri, Jul 15 AM 
10:40 - 12:20
(65)
NS
[updated]
10:40-11:05 A Method for Selecting Training Data using Topic Models and Doc2Vec for Automatic Test Cases Generation Yuto Fujita, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(66)
NS
[updated]
11:05-11:30 Performance Analysis of a Packet Loss Recovery Method Cooperating with Neighbor Nodes in Distributed Databases Shohei Yamamoto, Taku Yamazaki, Takumi Miyoshi, Yoshihiro Niitsu, Thomas Silverston (SIT)
(67)
NS
[updated]
11:30-11:55 Development and Evaluation of Automated Design System of Automotive Ethernet by Linkage of Machine Learning and Meta-heuristics Yasuhiro Mori, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.), Yojiro Suyama, Tatsuya Izumi (Sumitomo Electric Industries), Hirofumi Urayama (AutoNetwork Technology Research Institute), Shiho Kobayashi, Shigeki Umehara, Hideaki Tani (Sumitomo Electric System Solutions)
[updated]
(68)
NS
[updated]
11:55-12:20 Delay and available bandwidth estimation using neural network Yuta Ushizuka, Ryoichi Kawahara (Toyo Univ.)
  12:20-13:15 Break ( 55 min. )
Fri, Jul 15 PM 
13:00 - 14:15
(69)
SR
[updated]
13:00-13:15 [Short Paper]
Optimal Index Design for Aggregation Accuracy in Packet Level Index Modulation
Ryuji Miyamoto, Osamu Takyu, Hiroshi Hujiwara (Shinshu Univ.), Koichi Adachi (UEC), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(70)
SR
[updated]
13:15-13:30 [Short Paper]
Evaluation of Packet Success Rate for Simultaneous Access in 429 MHz Band LPWA in Actual Equipment
Keita Takeda, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
(71)
SR
[updated]
13:30-13:45 [Short Paper]
Evaluations on RNN-based interference suppression method for CS radar
[updated]
Ryoto Koizumi, Xiaoyan Wang (Ibaraki Univ.), Masahiro Umehira (Nanzan Univ.), Shigeki Takeda (Ibaraki Univ.)
(72)
SR
[updated]
13:45-14:00 [Short Paper]
Deep reinforcement learning based analog beamforming for mobile user
hang zhou, Xiaoyan Wang (Ibaraki Univ.), masahiro umehira (Nanzan Univ.), yusheng ji (NII)
[updated]
(73)
SR
[updated]
14:00-14:15 [Short Paper]
Beam Selection Algorithm by Directional Antenna Beamforming for Spectrum Sharing
Kizuku Kawamura (Shinshu Univ.), Kohei Akimoto (Akita Pref. Univ.), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
  14:15-14:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Jul 15 PM 
14:30 - 16:30
(74)
SR
[updated]
14:30-14:55 Blockage prediction for millimeter-wave communications based on people flow data Hirofumi Nakajo, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(75)
SR
[updated]
14:55-15:20 High-Sensitivity Detection Method for Signals in PhyC-SN Toshi Ito, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Mai Ohta (Fkuoka Univ.), Takeo Fujii, Koichi Adachi (UEC)
(76)
SR
[updated]
15:20-15:45 Packet-level Index Modulation under Duty Cycle constraints Ryogo Oya, Shinichiro Kakuda, Takeo Fujii (UEC), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Koichi Adachi (UEC)
(77)
[updated]
15:45-16:30  
Fri, Jul 15 PM 
13:10 - 14:25
(78)
SeMI
[updated]
13:10-13:35 Data Transfer Technology between Projector and camera Ayano Higuchi, Yu Nakayama (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.)
(79)
SeMI
[updated]
13:35-14:00 Farm monitoring system with drones and Optical Camera Communication Shinnosuke Kondo (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.), Naoto Yoshimoto (Chitose Inst. of Science and Tech), Yu Nakayama (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.)
(80)
SeMI
[updated]
14:00-14:25 Image Processing Methods for Underwater Optical Camera Communications Asako Shigenawa, Onodera Yukito, Takeshita Erika (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech), Hisano Daisuke (Osaka Univ.), Maruta Kazuki (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Nakayama Yu (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech)
  14:25-14:40 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Jul 15 PM 
14:40 - 15:55
(81)
SeMI
[updated]
14:40-15:05 Interruptive Task Scheduling among Hybrid Workers based on Real-time Focus Monitoring Kaori Ota (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.), Yoshiaki Inoue (Osaka Univ.), Erina Takeshita, Yu Nakayama (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.)
(82)
SeMI
[updated]
15:05-15:30 A Predictive Model of Heat Stress Using Heart Rate Variability Analysis Yusuke Shimada, Masashi Sugano (Osaka Metro. Univ.)
(83)
SeMI
[updated]
15:30-15:55 Rehabilitation method for attention function using Trail Making Test with Leap Motion Controller Shun Ito, Masashi Sugano (Osaka Metro. Univ.)
Fri, Jul 15 PM 
15:55 - 16:20
(84)
[updated]
15:55-16:20  
Fri, Jul 15 PM 
13:15 - 14:55
(85)
NS
[updated]
13:15-13:40 Analysis of Backoff Time in LPWA Mesh Networking Using Opportunistic Routing Yuta Kobayashi (SIT), Eri Hosonuma (UT), Taku Yamazaki, Takumi Miyoshi, Yoshihiro Niitsu, Thomas Silverston (SIT)
(86)
NS
[updated]
13:40-14:05 Performance Analysis of a Link Symmetry Confirmation Method in Backoff-based Opportunistic Routing Takuma Yamazaki (SIT), Eri Hosonuma (UT), Taku Yamazaki, Takumi Miyoshi, Thomas Silverston (SIT)
(87)
NS
[updated]
14:05-14:30 A Packet Routing using Lightweight Reinforcement Learning Based on Online Sequential Learning Kenji Nemoto, Hiroki Matsutani (Keio Univ.)
(88)
NS
[updated]
14:30-14:55 Communication Size Reduction of Federated Learning based on Neural ODE Model Yuto Hoshino, Hiroki Kawakami, Hiroki Matsutani (Keio Univ.)
Fri, Jul 15 PM 
14:55 - 15:20
(89)
[updated]
14:55-15:20  

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (RCS, NS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (SR, RCC, SeMI)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (RCS, SR, RCC, SeMI)Each speech will have 25 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (NS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (RCS, SR, RCC, SeMI)Each speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (NS)Each speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RCC Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address rcc-c 
Announcement http://www.ieice.org/~rcc/
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Kotaro Mihara (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3642
Takashi Ikebe (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3417 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Mr. Taichi Ohtsuji, E-: sr_ac-sec [at] .ieice.org 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the IEICE TCSR WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/eng/
SeMI Technical Committee on Sensor Network and Mobile Intelligence (SeMI)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address -c 


Last modified: 2022-06-30 09:21:58


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCC Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SeMI Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RCC Conf / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan