IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Vice Chair Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
Secretary Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hideki Maeda (NTT)
Assistant Shohei Kamamura (NTT)

Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kyoko Yamori (Asahi Univ.)
Vice Chair Takanori Hayashi (NTT), Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
Secretary Takahiro Matsuzaki (Osaka Univ.), Ryogo Kubo (Keio Univ.)
Assistant Hirantha Abeysekera (NTT), Norihiro Fukumoto (KDDI R&D Labs.)

Technical Committee on Information and Communication Management (ICM) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toshio Tonouchi (NEC)
Vice Chair Manabu Nakagawa (NTT Communications), Yuji Nomura (Fujitsu Labs.)
Secretary Eiji Takahashi (NEC), Masao Murata (Fujitsu)
Assistant Masaharu Hattori (KDDI R&D Labs.)

Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV) [schedule] [select]

Conference Date Thu, Nov 24, 2016 09:45 - 17:50
Fri, Nov 25, 2016 09:30 - 16:40
Topics Network Quality, Network Measurement and Management, Network Virtualization, Network Service, General 
Conference Place Shimonoseki Chember of Commerce and Industry 3F 
Transportation Guide http://www.shimonoseki.cci.or.jp/?page_id=431
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on CQ, ICM.

Thu, Nov 24 AM  NS1
09:45 - 11:50
(1)
NS
09:45-10:10 A Study of Computing Resource Allocation Based on Model Predictive Control for Business-Critical Systems in Hybrid Cloud Environment NS2016-101 Yukio Ogawa (Muroran IT), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(2)
NS
10:10-10:35 Content Retrieval Method in Cooperation with CDN and Breadcrumbs and its Caching Property Analyses NS2016-102 Yutaro Inaba, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture University)
(3)
NS
10:35-11:00 [Encouragement Talk]
Characteristic Analysis and Prediction Method of P2PTV Traffic NS2016-103
Naoki Takeuchi, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Olivier Fourmaux (UPMC)
(4)
NS
11:00-11:25 Study on Migration Scheduling Algorithm for Virtual Machines Containing Identical Data NS2016-104 Koji Sugisono, Aki Fukuoka, Masaaki Omotani (NTT)
(5)
NS
11:25-11:50 Detection of Flow Entry Conflict among multiple SDN Applications NS2016-105 Satoru Nishimaki, Kenji Hikichi, Toshio Soumiya, Yamada Akiko (Fujitsu Lab.)
  11:50-13:00 Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, Nov 24 AM  CQ1
09:45 - 11:50
(6)
CQ
09:45-10:10 A study on performance evaluation for anomaly traffic detection based on sketch schemes CQ2016-73 Masamichi Yoshioka, Takefumi Hiraguri, Hideaki Yoshino (NIT)
(7)
CQ
10:10-10:35 Effect of AQM based RLC Buffer Management on the eNB Scheduling Algorithm in LTE Network CQ2016-74 Anup Kumar Paul, Hidehiko Kawakami, Atsuo Tachibana, Teruyuki Hasegawa (KDDI R&D LAB)
(8)
CQ
10:35-11:00 System development for healthcare and livelihood support
-- Reports of demonstration experiment --
CQ2016-75
Masaharu Hara, Isamu Shitara, Takuya Inuki, Katsuhiro Matsumura, Toshinari Akimoto (NIT), Mitsue Ssato (TCHS), Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
(9)
CQ
11:00-11:25 Consideration of a Model with Relaxed Dissensus Condition in Consensus Building through Word of Mouth CQ2016-76 Yusuke Sakumoto, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(10)
CQ
11:25-11:50 Dynamical Model for Describing Flaming on Social Media Networks CQ2016-77 Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  11:50-13:00 Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, Nov 24 PM  Invited Session1
13:00 - 13:45
(11) 13:00-13:45 [Invited Talk]
Efforts of QuEST Forum and New Quality Paradigm in Virtualized Network NS2016-106 CQ2016-78 ICM2016-24
Masahiro Shimbashi (Fujitsu)
Thu, Nov 24 PM  Invited Session2
13:45 - 14:30
(12) 13:45-14:30 [Invited Talk]
Traffic Characteristics Change in Bottleneck Status NS2016-107 CQ2016-79 ICM2016-25
Keisuke Ishibashi (NTT)
  14:30-14:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 24 PM  Invited Session3
14:40 - 15:25
(13) 14:40-15:25  
Thu, Nov 24 PM  Invited Session4
15:25 - 16:10
(14) 15:25-16:10 [Invited Talk]
Network Services Based on Enterprise Value Coordination NS2016-108 CQ2016-80 ICM2016-26
Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
  16:10-16:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 24 PM  Invited Session5
16:20 - 17:05
(15) 16:20-17:05 [Invited Talk]
Performance Effects of DPDK Usage in Open Source Virtual Switches NS2016-109 CQ2016-81 ICM2016-27
Ryota Kawashima (NIT)
Thu, Nov 24 PM  Invited Session6
17:05 - 17:50
(16) 17:05-17:50 [Invited Talk]
The state of art of SD-WAN solution and evaluation results NS2016-110 CQ2016-82 ICM2016-28
Atsushi Ohta (BOSCO), Koichi Nakajima (NISSHO), Tsunemasa Hayashi, Hiroki Nakayama (BOSCO)
Fri, Nov 25 AM  NS2
09:30 - 10:45
(17)
NS
09:30-09:55 Dynamic Resource Migration in Virtualized Networks by Using Reinforcement Learning NS2016-115 Takaya Miyazawa, Ved P. Kafle, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(18)
NS
09:55-10:20 An evaluation of the Software Development Environment using the OSS for large scale communication system software NS2016-112 Kazuhiro Kikuma, Takahiko Shinoda (NTT), Akira Fukuda (Kyushu Univ.)
(19)
NS
10:20-10:45 [Encouragement Talk]
Performance Evaluations of Energy-efficient Video Delivery Based on Playout Buffer Control over Wireless Networks NS2016-113
Yuya Ishizu, Wataru Kawakami, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.), Marie Hirose (Panasonic Advanced Technology Development Co., Ltd.)
  10:45-10:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Nov 25 PM  CQ2
10:55 - 12:35
(20)
CQ
10:55-11:20 Vehicular DTN as an Approach for Post-disaster Communication CQ2016-83 Celimuge Wu, Tsutomu Yoshinaga (UEC), Yusheng Ji (NII)
(21)
CQ
11:20-11:45 Network Coding in Store-carry-forward routing for file transfer across multiple islands CQ2016-84 Rabenirina Aina Tsiory, Masato Tsuru (KIT)
(22)
CQ
11:45-12:10 A study of bypassing route construction scheme for congestion avoidance by using mobile relay stations in wireless mesh networks CQ2016-85 Ryuichi Hayashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Hiromu Asahina (Keio Univ.), Hisao Yamamoto (Tokyo City Univ.)
(23)
CQ
12:10-12:35 Energy-Efficient Schemes for Disaster Scenarios in Wireless Mesh Networks CQ2016-86 Satoshi Ito (Tokyo City Univ), Hiromu Asahina (Keio Univ), Hisao Yamamoto, Akihide Utani (Tokyo City Univ)
  12:35-13:35 Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Nov 25 PM  CQ3
13:35 - 14:50
(24)
CQ
13:35-14:00 QoE Assessment of Audio-Video Groupcast with IEEE 802.11aa GCR in Wireless Terminals with Different Communication Distances CQ2016-87 Takuya Komatsu, Toshiro Nunome (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
(25)
CQ
14:00-14:25 No-reference noise prediction for still images CQ2016-88 Yasuhiro Inazumi, Naho Ito, Yuukou Horita (Univ. of Toyama)
(26)
CQ
14:25-14:50 Field validation of Web quality degradation section determination method CQ2016-89 Noriko Yoshimura, Shigemi Kikuchi, Hideki Nojiri, Jun Okamoto (NTT)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Nov 25 PM  NS3
15:00 - 16:40
(27)
NS
15:00-15:25 [Encouragement Talk]
Energy Consumption Characteristics of Surveillance System Utilizing Wi-SUN devices NS2016-114
Daiki Aoki, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto, Hidenori Nakazato, Toshitaka Tsuda (Waseda Univ.)
(28)
NS
15:25-15:50 OPS traffic offloading method within available optical path resources in OPS/OCS integrated network NS2016-111 Masaki Osako, Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Yusuke Hirota (Osaka Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(29)
NS
15:50-16:15 [Encouragement Talk]
A Study of Soft Patch Panel for High Performance and Flexible Inter-VM Communication NS2016-116
Yasufumi Ogawa, Tetsuro Nakamura, Naoki Takada, Hiroyuki Nakamura (NTT)
(30)
NS
16:15-16:40 Virtual Network Configuration and Resource Allocation Tightly Coupling Big Data and Peripheral Computer Resources NS2016-117 Hirotaka Nakano, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
Fri, Nov 25 AM  ICM1
09:30 - 10:45
(31)
ICM
09:30-09:55 Performance Evaluation of MongoDB v2.6 and v3.0 Using Data Format for Integrated Monitoring Systems ICM2016-38 Nobuaki Ozaki, Tatsuya Sato (Hitachi)
(32)
ICM
09:55-10:20 [Encouragement Talk]
Quality Index Based on LTE Cell Load Estimated from Signal Measurement ICM2016-29
Takeo Onishi, Eiji Takahashi, Takayuki Suzuki, Daisuke Ota, Kosei Kobayashi (NEC)
(33)
ICM
10:20-10:45 Backhaul Virtualization for Bandwidth Guaranty in Public Wireless LANs ICM2016-30 Kazuki Ginnan (Osaka Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.), Keita Kawano (Okayama Univ.), Hiroki Nakayama, Tsunemasa Hayashi (BOSCO), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
  10:45-10:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Nov 25 PM  ICM2
10:55 - 12:35
(34)
ICM
10:55-11:20 Study of Variable Management Architecture for Diverse Networks ICM2016-31 Masataka Sato, Kazuaki Akashi, Shingo Horiuchi, Tadashi Kotani (NTT)
(35)
ICM
11:20-11:45 Proposal of Resource Mapping Method for Network Service Creation ICM2016-32 Kazuaki Akashi, Masataka Sato, Shingo Horiuchi, Tadashi Kotani (NTT)
(36)
ICM
11:45-12:10 A Flow Aggregation Method Based on End-to-End Delay in SDN ICM2016-33 Takuya Kosugiyama, Kazuki Tanabe (Titech), Hiroki Nakayama, Tsunemasa Hayashi (BOSCO), Katsunori Yamaoka (Titech)
(37)
ICM
12:10-12:35 A Study on Optimal Resource Assignment for C/D-plane Virtualization of vEPC ICM2016-34 Kazuki Tanabe (Titech), Hiroki Nakayama, Tsunemasa Hayashi (BOSCO), Katsunori Yamaoka (Titech)
  12:35-13:55 Break ( 80 min. )
Fri, Nov 25 PM  ICM3
13:55 - 15:10
(38)
ICM
13:55-14:20 The Functional Requirement of Operation Support System achieving End to End Management and Orchestration ICM2016-35 Kensuke Takahashi, Motomu Nakajima, Yuji Soejima (NTT)
(39)
ICM
14:20-14:45 Atutomated Change Planning for Network Device with Model-based Aproach ICM2016-36 Manabu Nakanoya, Takayuki Kuroda, Toshio Tonouchi (NEC)
(40)
ICM
14:45-15:10 Detecting operational errors and identifying incorrect items utilizing accumulated operational logs from information systems ICM2016-37 Yuya Maruyama, Shiro Ogasawara, Akira Inoue (NTT)
  15:10-15:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Nov 25 PM  NV1
15:20 - 16:10
(41) 15:20-16:10  

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (CQ,IMC)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (NS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shohei Kamamura (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3349
Hideki Maeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-4016 
CQ Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Takahiro Matsuda (Osaka University)
TEL +81-6-6879-7741, FAX +81-6-6875-5901
E-: cq_-n
Ryogo Kubo (Keio University)
TEL +81-45-566-1763. FAX +81-45-566-1529
E-: cq_-n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cq/jpn/
ICM Technical Committee on Information and Communication Management (ICM)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address ICM Secretaries
E-:icm-n
http://www.ieice.org/~icm/ 
NV Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2016-11-17 18:05:52


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CQ Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ICM Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NV Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan