IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 

*** This conference is held online due to the prevention of the spread of coronavirus infection. ***





Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
Vice Chair Tetsuya Oishi (NTT)
Secretary Takashi Ikebe (NTT), Masahiro Yoshida (Chuo Univ.)
Assistant Kotaro Mihara (NTT)

Technical Committee on Optical Communication Systems (OCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takeshi Hoshida (Fujitsu)
Secretary Shuto Yamamoto (NTT), Takuya Oda (Fujikura)

Technical Committee on Photonic Network (PN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hideaki Furukawa (KDDI Research)
Vice Chair Kohei Shiomoto (Tokyo City Univ.), Ryuichi Sugizaki (Furukawa Electric), Noboru Yoshikane (KDDI Research)
Secretary Masahiro Nakagawa (NTT), Motoharu Matsuura (Univ. of Electr-Comm.)
Assistant Yojiro Mori (Nagoya Univ.), Kenji Ishii (Mitsubishi Electric)

Conference Date Thu, Jun 24, 2021 10:45 - 15:50
Fri, Jun 25, 2021 10:20 - 16:15
Topics  
Conference Place  
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on PN, NS, OCS.

Thu, Jun 24 AM  PN1
10:45 - 12:00
(1)
PN
10:45-11:10 Study of underwater optical wireless communication system using data-rate adaptive time-domain hybrid PAM PN2021-4 Kobori Fumiya, Muhamad Aizat, Keita Tanaka (Kagawa Univ.), Yoshiaki Inoue (Osaka Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Masahiko Jinno, Takahiro Kodama (Kagawa Univ.)
(2)
PN
11:10-11:35 The temperature dependence of the waveform distortion and noise parameters on burst optical amplification with EDFAs PN2021-5 Kana Masumoto, Toshiya Matsuda, Masahiro Nakagawa, Kota Nishiyama, Takashi Miyamura (NTT)
(3)
PN
11:35-12:00 Ultra-wideband and low-loss five-core 1X8 core selective switch PN2021-6 Itsuki Urashima, Tsubasa Ishikawa, Takahiro Kodama, Yudai Uchida, Masahiko Jinno (Kagawa Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Jun 24 PM 
13:00 - 13:50
(4) 13:00-13:50 [Invited Talk]
A Study on Machine Learning based Approach for Spectrum Resource Assignment Problem in Elastic Optical Networks NS2021-25 OCS2021-1 PN2021-7
Yusuke Hirota (NICT)
  13:50-14:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jun 24 PM 
14:00 - 14:50
(5) 14:00-14:50 [Invited Talk]
Mode multiplier of photonic orbital angular momentum via spatial light modulator NS2021-26 OCS2021-2 PN2021-8
Hirokazu Kobayashi, Katsushi Iwashita (Kochi Univ. Tech.)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jun 24 PM 
15:00 - 15:50
(6) 15:00-15:50 [Invited Talk]
t.b.d. NS2021-27 OCS2021-3 PN2021-9
Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Tech)
Fri, Jun 25 AM  NS1
10:20 - 12:00
(7)
NS
10:20-10:45 Communication Performance Measurement of Robot Control Middleware on Wireless Systems NS2021-28 Takumi Oishi (Hitachi)
(8)
NS
10:45-11:10 Overhead Reduction for Point Cloud Wireless Delivery using Graph Signal Processing NS2021-29 Soushi Ueno, Takuya Fujihashi (Osaka Univ.), Toshiaki Koike-Akino (MERL), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(9)
NS
11:10-11:35 Spectral clustering with an autonomous distributed manner for hierarchical routing of MANET NS2021-30 Naoki Matsuhashi (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(10)
NS
11:35-12:00 Optimal scheduling of virtual network function for minimizing a duration of QoS degradaton NS2021-31 Msayoshi Iwamoto, Akito Suzuki, Masahiro Kobayashi (NTT)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Jun 25 PM  OCS1
13:00 - 14:15
(11)
OCS
13:00-13:25 An experimental study on polarization multiplexing of analog RoF signals OCS2021-4 Yo Nakamura, Amila Kariyawasam, Joji Maeda (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(12)
OCS
13:25-13:50 Field reconstruction of optical OFDM signals using temporal transport-of-intensity equation OCS2021-5 Masayuki Matsumoto (Wakayama Univ.)
(13)
OCS
13:50-14:15 Low-Loss and Low Crosstalk MuticoreFiber OCS2021-6 Masanri Takahashi, Koichi Maeda, Keiici Aiso, Kazunori Mukasa, Ryuichi Sugizaki (Furukawa Electric), Daiki Soma, Hidenori Takahashi, Takehiro Tsuritani (KDDI Research), Yoshihiro Arasitani (Furukawa Electric)
  14:15-14:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jun 25 PM  PN2
14:25 - 15:15
(14)
PN
14:25-14:50 Fault-Tolerant Multi-Path Routing Method under High Network Failure Environment PN2021-10 Taichi Okumura, Masaki Murakami, Yoshihiko Uematsu, Satoru Okamoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(15)
PN
14:50-15:15 A Dynamic Path Establishment Method using Superposition Coding in EON PN2021-11 Hiroyasu Sato, Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.), Yusuke Hirota (NICT)
  15:15-15:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jun 25 PM  OCS2
15:25 - 16:15
(16)
OCS
15:25-15:50 Full-coupling or half-split switchable point-to-multipoint optical transmission system OCS2021-7 Tomoya Nakagawa, Tetsuji Goto (Kagawa Univ.), Ryosuke Matsumoto (AIST), Takahiro Kodama (Kagawa Univ.)
(17)
OCS
15:50-16:15 Study of the Effect on Soft-decision Decoding of the Coherent M-QAM using Multi-stage symbol Placement Retention Masking OCS2021-8 Keiji Shimada, Masahiro Misumi, Takahiro Kodama (Kagawa Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Kotaro Mihara (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3642
Takashi Ikebe (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3112 
OCS Technical Committee on Optical Communication Systems (OCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-: ocs-contact [at mark] .ieice.org
Takuya Oda (Fujikura)
TEL: 043-484-2197
Shuto Yamamoto(NTT) 
Announcement URL of OCS is:https://www.ieice.org/cs/ocs/jpn/
PN Technical Committee on Photonic Network (PN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Masahiro Nakagawa (NTT)
TEL: +81-422-59-3951
E: whhco
Motoharu Matsuura (UEC)
TEL: +81-42-443-5766
E: muc 


Last modified: 2021-06-23 16:19:32


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to OCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to PN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan