IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SR Conf / Next SR Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC)
Vice Chair Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Kentaro Ishidu (NICT)
Secretary Kazuto Yano (ATR), Koji Ishibashi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Syusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.)
Assistant Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Teppei Oyama (Fujitsu Lab.), Kentaro Kobayashi (Nagoya Univ.)

Conference Date Mon, Jan 25, 2021 10:00 - 15:50
Tue, Jan 26, 2021 10:00 - 15:10
Topics Cognitive Radio, Spectrum Management, Heterogeneous Network, SDN, Machine Learning Application, etc. 
Conference Place Online 
Announcement We have a online social meeting on January 25.
Date : 1/25 (Mon.) 19:00 - 20:30
Venue : Online (Zoom)
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on SR.

Mon, Jan 25 AM  SR1
Chair: Katsuya Suto (UEC)
10:00 - 10:50
(1) 10:00-10:25 Study on Communication Parameter Control when Transmission Power Control Range is insufficient for LPWA Network using Radio Environment Monitoring SR2020-47 Hiroaki Sudo, Kazuhiro Kosaka, Akihiko Odani, Noriyuki Gejoh, Takeshi Yasunaga (Panasonic)
(2) 10:25-10:50 A Study on Dynamic and Autonomous Decentralized Spectrum Sharing System SR2020-48 Haruya Oguni, Toshiyuki Maeyama (Takushoku Univ.), Tatsuya Yoshioka (ATR), Nobuo Suzuki (Kindai Univ.), Akio Hasegawa, Hiroyuki Yokoyama (ATR)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Mon, Jan 25 PM  Invited Talk 1
Chair: Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
11:00 - 11:50
(3) 11:00-11:50 [Invited Talk]
Toward optical and wireless integrated full-coherent access network SR2020-49
Toshihiko Hirooka, Keisuke Kasai, Masato Yoshida, Masataka Nakazawa (Tohoku Univ.)
  11:50-13:30 Lunch ( 100 min. )
Mon, Jan 25 PM  Panel Discussion
Chair: Teppei Oyama (Fujitsu)
13:30 - 15:50
(4) 13:30-13:35 Introduction
(5) 13:35-13:50 [Panel Discussion]
Contribute to society and future prospects in smart agricultur research and development SR2020-50
Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
(6) 13:50-14:05 [Panel Discussion]
Challenge of Amoeba-inspired Combinatorial Optimization Machines
-- Promoting Efficient Manufacturing and Logistics for Realization of Society 5.0 --
SR2020-51
Masashi Aono (Amoeba Energy)
(7) 14:05-14:20 [Panel Discussion]
Challenge for commercialization of small cell wireless backhaul SR2020-52
Hiroshi Furukawa (PicoCELA)
(8) 14:20-14:35 [Panel Discussion]
Digital Communication Venture Business in Okinawa SR2020-53
Tomohisa Wada (Ryukyu Univ.)
  14:35-14:50 Break ( 15 min. )
(9) 14:50-15:50 Discussion
Tue, Jan 26 AM  SR2
Chair: Mamiko Inamori (Tokai Univ.)
10:00 - 11:40
(10) 10:00-10:25 Channel Selection Method with Multi-Armed Bandit Algorithm for Spectrum Sharing SR2020-54 Takashi Imanaka, Mai Ohta, Makoto Taroumaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
(11) 10:25-10:50 An evaluation of CNN using Deep Residual Learning for Modulation Classification SR2020-55 Teruji Ide (NIT, Kagoshima College), Rozeha A. Rashid, Leon Chin, M A Sarijari, Rubita Sudirman (UTM)
(12) 10:50-11:15 An radio access control mechanism based on deep reinforcement learning SR2020-56 Hang Zhou, Xiaoyan Wang, Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ.)
(13) 11:15-11:40 Reinforcement Learning based Joint Channel/Subframe Selection Scheme for Fair LTE-WiFi Coexistence SR2020-57 Yuki Kishimoto, Xiaoyan Wang, Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ.)
  11:40-13:30 Lunch ( 110 min. )
Tue, Jan 26 PM  Invited Talk 2
Chair: Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC)
13:30 - 15:10
(14) 13:30-14:20 [Invited Talk]
R&D and Social Imprementation of Resilient Information and Communication Technologies with Autonomous Decentralized Coordination Functions SR2020-58
Yasunori Owada, Katsuhiro Temma, Goshi Sato, Toshiaki Kuri, Masugi Inoue (NICT)
(15) 14:20-15:10 [Invited Talk]
Frequency Spectrum and Node Sensing Techniques for Wireless IoT SR2020-59
Takashi Shiba, Tomoyuki Furuichi, Mizuki Motoyoshi, Suguru Kameda, Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
SR Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Mr. Teppei Oyama, E-: sr_ac-sec [at] .ieice.org 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the IEICE TCSR WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/eng/


Last modified: 2021-01-22 09:58:30


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to SR Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SR Conf / Next SR Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan