IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Vice Chair Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
Secretary Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hideki Maeda (NTT)
Assistant Shohei Kamamura (NTT)

Conference Date Thu, Oct 20, 2016 13:00 - 17:00
Fri, Oct 21, 2016 10:45 - 12:00
Topics  
Conference Place Himeji Nishi-Harima Areak Network, Room 601 
Address 123, Minamiekimaecho, Himeji, Hyogo, 670-0962 Japan
Transportation Guide http://www.jibasan.or.jp/conference/access.html
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, Oct 20 PM  NS1
13:00 - 14:15
(1) 13:00-13:25 [Encouragement Talk]
Enhanced Sound Mapping for Successive Vehicle Detection in Acoustic Vehicle Count System NS2016-88
Song Liu, Shigemi Ishida (Kyushu Univ.), Shigeaki Tagashira (Kansai Univ.), Akira Fukuda (Kyushu Univ.)
(2) 13:25-13:50 Effective fault diagnosis considering multi-layer dependency for optical network NS2016-89 Hiroki Date, Hiroshi Yamamoto, Aki Fukuda, Shohei Kamamura, Rie Hayashi, Yoshihiko Uematsu (NTT)
(3) 13:50-14:15 Distributed Packet Processing Architecture using Hardware Accelerators for 100Gbps Forwarding Throughput on Virtualized Edge Router NS2016-90 Satoshi Nishiyama, Hitoshi Kaneko, Ichiro Kudo (NTT)
  14:15-14:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Oct 20 PM  NS2 (poster session)
14:25 - 15:55
(4) 14:25-15:55 [Poster Presentation]
A Study of LISP router Aggregation methods for Next Generation Internet NS2016-91
Yuta Kobayashi, Takeshi Ogawa (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(5) 14:25-15:55 [Poster Presentation]
Packet Transmission Scheduling based on Flow Classes of Unicast/Multicast and Channel Quality in Wireless LAN NS2016-92
Yuta Nishida, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(6) 14:25-15:55 [Poster Presentation]
A Study toward Interference Aware Channel Utilization Method in Multi-Channel Software Defined WMN NS2016-93
Toshiki Hamanaka, Yuzo Taenaka (UTokyo), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech), Masaya Nakayama (UTokyo)
(7) 14:25-15:55 [Poster Presentation]
A Power Saving Bandwidth Assignment Method for Large File Transfer with Time Constraints NS2016-94
Masahiko Aihara (Osaka Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.), Nariyoshi Yamai (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.), takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(8) 14:25-15:55 [Poster Presentation]
A Proposal of Access Rights Management Method Considering Stepping-Stone by Tracking Connection with SDN NS2016-95
Hiroshi Imada, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
(9) 14:25-15:55 [Poster Presentation]
Activity Report on Regional Activation with Communication Network Technologies NS2016-96
Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
  15:55-16:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Oct 20 PM  Invited Session
16:10 - 17:00
(10) 16:10-17:00 [Invited Talk]
Energy Saving of Carrier Network Equipment and High Voltage Direct Current Power Supply NS2016-97
Akira Misawa, Toru Okugawa, Kohei Asano, Kenishi Suzuki, Nobuhiko Yamashita, Yuriko Tanaka (NTT)
Fri, Oct 21 PM  NS3
10:45 - 12:00
(11) 10:45-11:10 [Encouragement Talk]
Exploiting Source Correlation in Random Multiway Multirelay Networks NS2016-98
Mohammad Nur Hasan (JAIST), Khoirul Anwar (Telkom Univ.)
(12) 11:10-11:35 Network Topology Components Analysis using Fast Graph Mining NS2016-99 Shohei Kamamura, Aki Fukuda, Hiroshi Yamamoto, Hiroki Date, Rie Hayashi, Yoshihiko Uematsu (NTT)
(13) 11:35-12:00 A Study of Priority Control Method for Low-Latency Communications NS2016-100 Kotaro Ono, Minoru Matsumoto, Naoki Takaya (NTT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shohei Kamamura (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3349
Hideki Maeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-4016 


Last modified: 2016-10-07 13:53:48


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan