IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Cross-Field Research Association of Super-Intelligent Networking (RISING) [schedule] [select]
Chair Akihiro Nakao (The University of Tokyo)
Vice Chair Shingo Ata (Osaka City University), Hiroaki Harai (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology), Takeo Fujii (The University of Electro Comunications)
Secretary Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Institute of Technology), Akinori Taira (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation), Takuji Tachibana (University of Fukui)

Conference Date Tue, Nov 26, 2019 08:45 - 19:00
Wed, Nov 27, 2019 09:00 - 17:50
Topics Researches on Super-Intelligent Networking, etc. 
Conference Place FUKUTAKE B2F Foyer, Hongo Campus, The University of Tokyo 
Address 7-3-1, Hongo, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo 113-0033, Japan
Transportation Guide Please see the following URL.
https://fukutake.iii.u-tokyo.ac.jp/english/access.html

Tue, Nov 26 AM  Opening (Fukutake Learning Theater)
Chair: Akinori Taira (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
08:45 - 09:00
(1) 08:45-09:00 Akihiro Nakao General Chairs (The University of Tokyo)
Opening Remarks
Tue, Nov 26 AM  Keynote (Fukutake Learning Theater)
Chair: Akinori Taira (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
09:00 - 09:20
(2) 09:00-09:20 Yuji Nakamura (Telecommunications Bureau, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications)
TBD
Tue, Nov 26 AM  (Fukutake Learning Theater
Chair: Takuji Tachibana (University of Fukui)
09:20 - 10:30
(3) 09:20-09:30 Akihiro Nakao (The University of Tokyo)
(4) 09:30-10:00  
(5) 10:00-10:30  
Tue, Nov 26 AM  Poster Session 1 (FUKUTAKE B2F Foyer)
Chair: Takahiro Matsuda (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
10:30 - 11:20
(6) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Anomaly Classification in LAN using Hilbert Curve and Deep Convolutional Neural Network
Yuwei Sun, Hideya Ochiai, Hiroshi Esaki (UTokyo)
(7) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Prioritized Transmission of Mobile IoT Data Using Machine Learning Models
Yuichi Inagaki, Ryoichi Shinkuma, Takehiro Sato, Oki Eiji (Kyoto Univ.)
(8) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Robustness Estimation for Communication Networks Using Convolutional Neural Networks
Yuki Shimizu, Tomotaka Kimura, Jun Cheng (Doshisha Univ.)
(9) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Performance Fairness Between TCP BBR Connections
Kouto Miyazawa, Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(10) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Collaborative Task Allocation to Reduce Total Response Time in MEC Platform
Yukiko Katayama, Takuji Tachibana (Univ.Fukui)
(11) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Photonic Analog-to-Digital and Digital-to-Analog Conversion Using Semiconductor Optical Amplifiers
Takuya Okada, Ryuichi Kobayashi, Wang Rui, Masaki Sagara, Motoharu Matsuura (UEC)
(12) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Initial Evaluation of Modulation Recognition Based on Deep Learning using Estimated SNR as Side Information
Yasutaka Yamashita, Shigeru Uchida, Hiroshi Aruga (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(13) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Performance evaluation of rendezvous channel method including misdetection by ε-greedy method using learning type occupancy measurement
Yuki Nishio, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Hayato Soya (Neko 9 Lab.), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ.)
(14) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Application of Machine Learning to Optical Eigenvalue Communication
Ken Mishina, Shohei Yamamoto (Osaka Univ.), Yuki Yoshida (NICT), Daisuke Hisano, Akihiro Maruta (Osaka Univ.)
(15) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
A Method of Standardization and Finding Reusable Frequent Pattern in Troubleshooting Logs by Data Mining
Tao Kawarai, Natsuki Fukazawa (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroki Nakayama, Tsunemasa Hayashi (BOSCO), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.)
(16) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Computational-Complexity of Time- and Frequency-Domain Artificial Neural Network for Optical Nonlinearity Compensation
Takeru Kyono, Moriya Nakamura (Meiji Univ.)
(17) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Slice Admission Control Scheme using the Ensemble Learning Method in 5G RAN Slicing Environments
Seungil Moon, Haruhisa Hirayama, Yu Tsukamoto, Shinobu Nanba, Kosuke Nishimura (KDDI Research Inc.)
(18) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
An Efficient Content sharing with Dynamic Fog Using Mobile Terminals in a Dense Area
Takuya Itokazu, Shinji Sugawara (Chiba Institute of Tech)
(19) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Detecting Cache Pollution Attack at MEC Caches
Takakazu Ashihara, Noriaki Kamiyama (Fukuoka Univ.)
(20) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Reconstruction of Occluded Human Skeleton Information Using Generative Adversarial Network
Bochao Zhang, Takashi Nishitsuji, Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(21) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Principle of Mind-Reading Machine
-- Anti-personnel Radar Applied to Brain-Machine Interface --
Makoto Koike (MK Microwave)
(22) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Energy detection for M-QAM signal
Shun Ishihara, Kenta Umebayashi (TUAT), Janne Lehtomaki (UOO)
(23) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
A Study of Performance of TCP BBR and CUBIC TCP in a Deep Buffer Network
Kanon Sasaki, Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(24) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Basic performance evaluation of Wi-Fi Backscatter sensor for battery-less activity recognition
Toru Maeda, Akira Uchiyama, Teruo Higashino (Osaka Univ.)
(25) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Pluvial Flood Prediction Model based on CNN-LSTMConsidering Branch Sewer Effect
Ryoma Kondo, Yoshiaki Narusue, Hiroyuki Morikawa (UTokyo)
(26) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Quality Evaluations of Rate Control Method for 360-degree Video Delivery Based on Viewport Movement Prediction
Yuya Shinohara (Waseda Univ.), Kenji Kanai (Waseda Research Institute for Science and Engineering), Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(27) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Consideration of a countermeasure model against future malware evolution
Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.)
(28) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Array Antenna for Power Saving of Sensor Nodes in UAV-BS Enabled WSN
Hendrik Lumbantoruan, Koichi Adachi (UEC)
(29) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on User Identification with Deep Learning Based on Sensed Data of Accelerometer
Yusuke Sato (Kogakuin Univ.), Takeshi Kamiyama, Akira Fukuda (Kyushu Univ.), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(30) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Dynamic Routing-and-Spectrum-Assignment Algorithm with Adaptation to Traffic-Distribution Change for Flexible-Grid Networks
Ryuta Shiraki, Yojiro Mori, Hiroshi Hasegawa (Nagoya Univ.), Ken-ichi Sato (AIST)
(31) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Automatic error identification method in call control protocol
Keishu Umoto, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Yasubumi Chimura, Nobuyuki Nakamura, Taketsugu Yao (OKI)
(32) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
Intelligent Application Switch for KVS Performance Improvement
Tomoaki Kanaya, Hiroaki Yamauchi (Kogakuin Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ.), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.), Shu Yamamoto (Tokyo Univ.), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(33) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
[MIKA/RISING Collaboration] Modulation Estimation using Convolutional Neural Network in Multi-beam Massive MIMO
Ryotaro Taniguchi, Kentaro Nishimori, Tsuyoshi Ohota (Niigata Univ.)
(34) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
[MIKA/RISING Collaboration] Wireless link quality prediction based on environment recognition with smart connected devices
Riichi Kudo, Kahoko Takahashi, Takeru Inoue, Kohei Mizuno (NTT)
(35) 10:30-11:20 [Poster Presentation]
[MIKA/RISING Collaboration] A study on range of propagation loss by hexahedral antennas based on 0.9/2.4/5.1 GHz band measured data
Yuki Igarashi, Kentaro Nishimori (Niigata Univ), Yasunori Shimazaki (Panasonic), Ryotaro Taniguchi (Niigata Univ), Taichi Hamabe, Akihiro Tatsuta, Teppei Emura, Takuya Asada (Panasonic)
(36) 10:30-11:20 [Invited Lecture]
Wearable Body Motion Classification System using Low-Cost Wireless Sensor Network
Masahiro Mitta, Minseok Kim (Niigata Univ.)
(37) 10:30-11:20 [Invited Lecture]
Development of a Spectrum Usage Measurement System for Dynamic Spectrum Sharing
Hiroki Iwata, Ahmed Al-Tahmeesschi, Kenta Umebayashi (TUAT)
(38) 10:30-11:20 [Invited Lecture]
Autonomic Resource Management in Service Function Chaining Platform
Takahiro Hirayama (NICT)
(39) 10:30-11:20 [Invited Lecture]
User request matching content search method for Spatio-temporal contents delivery on Geo-Centric Information Platform
Kaoru Nagashima (Kyutech), Yuzo Taenaka (NAIST), Akira Nagata (iD), Hitomi Tamura (FIT), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(40) 10:30-11:20 [Invited Lecture]
Mobile Data Offloading Using Deep Reinforcement Learning
Hiroshi Mineno (Shizuoka Univ.)
(41) 10:30-11:20 [Invited Lecture]
In Operation Optical Link Bending Diagnosis Using Deep Neural Network and Telemetry
Takafumi Tanaka, Seiki Kuwabara, Hideki Nishizawa, Tetsuro Inui (NTT)
(42) 10:30-11:20 [Invited Lecture]
Implementation and evaluation of Automatic system failure cause specification and restoration by using configuration management data from automatic building script
Shinsaku Numata, Shoji Hashimoto, Dai Kashiwa (NTTCommunications)
Tue, Nov 26 AM  (Fukutake Learning Theater)
Chair: Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima University)
11:20 - 12:20
(43) 11:20-11:50  
(44) 11:50-12:20  
Tue, Nov 26 PM  Lunch
12:20 - 13:10
(45) 12:20-13:10 Lunch
Tue, Nov 26 PM  Invited Talk (Fukutake Learning Theater
Chair: Akihiro Nakao (The University of Tokyo)
13:10 - 14:10
(46) 13:10-14:10 Yutaka Matsuo (The University of Tokyo)
TBD
Tue, Nov 26 PM  Poster Session 2 (FUKUTAKE B2F Foyer)
Chair: Koichi Adachi (The University of Electro-Communications)
14:10 - 15:00
(47) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
A Study for Knowlage Distillation Based Semi-Supervised Federated Learning with Low Communication Cost
Sohei Itahara, Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura, Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ)
(48) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Vulnerability Assessment of Network Anomaly Detection System Using Machine Learning
Yuji Ogawa, Tomotaka Kimura, Jun Cheng (Doshisha Univ)
(49) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Optimal VNF Placement and Route Selection with Model Predictive Control for Service Chains
Masaya Kumazaki (Univ. Fukui), Masaki Ogura (Osaka Univ.), Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(50) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Study on Airborne Base Stations using Power-over-Fiber
Ryo Yazawa, Natsuki Shindo, Motoharu Matsuura (UEC)
(51) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Fairness of Reinforcement Learning Based Congestion Control
Meguru Yamazaki, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(52) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Object Localization and Recognition Using RFID in Smart Environment
Motoki Ougida, Hirozumi Yamaguchi, Teruo Higashino (Osaka Univ.)
(53) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Temporal Multimodal CNN Method for Predicting Service Impact of Network Failure
Yoichi Matsuo (NTT), Tatsuaki Kimura (Osaka University)
(54) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Prediction of Network Traffic Variations Based on Network Parameters in Wired Network by Deep Learning
Haruka Osanai (Ochanomizu Univ.), Akihiro Nakao, Shu Yamamoto (The Univ. of Tokyo), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.)
(55) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
SMPC traffic control using Neural Network
Noboru Miyagawa, michiko harayama (Gifu Univ.)
(56) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Overestimation Comparison of Artificial Neural Network and Volterra Series Transfer Function with PRBS Data
Kai Ikuta, Yuta Otsuka, Moriya Nakamura (Meiji Univ.)
(57) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
*
Masahiro Sasabe (NAIST)
(58) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Utilization of convolutional neural network for the fabrication processes of semiconductor nanostructures
Tomoki Tanoue, Kyoko Kitamura (Kyoto Inst. Tech.), Masahiro Yoshida, Kohei Suenaga, Kenji Ishizaki, Susumu Noda (Kyoto Univ.)
(59) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Development and evaluation of habitat observation system of wild bird using UAV and machine learning technologies
Yoshihiro Higashiura, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(60) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Physarum-based Path Diversification for Wireless Multi-hop Networks
Hiroshi Katada (Waseda Univ.), Taku Yamazaki, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Shigeru Shimamoto, Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(61) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Service Identification based on SNI Analysis in TLS Encrypted Communication
Hiroaki Yamauchi (Kogakuin Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.), Shu Yamamoto (Univ. of Tokyo), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(62) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Re-Evaluating Model Performance of Mobile Application Identifier on Chronologically and User-dependent Dataset
Takamitsu Iwai, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(63) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Parameter Prediction for a Patch Array Antenna Using Machine Learning and the FDTD Method
Pieter van Wyk, Takahiro Matsumoto, Satoshi Iwasaki, Yukiko Kishiki, Masayuki Asanuma (KKE)
(64) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
GPS position information error estimation method based on ionospheric ionogram using neural network
Mikito Mouri, Yuga Maki, Akiko Fujimoto, Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(65) 14:10-15:00
(66) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Accuracy Evaluations of Human Moving Behavior Recognition using Communication Quality Factors
Wataru Kawakami, Kenji Kanai, Bo Wei, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(67) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Optimal Network Configuration for Fault Tolerance in D2D-based Social Networking Service
Hanami Yokoi, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(68) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Spectrum Occupancy Prediction based on Recurrent Neural Network with State Identification
Yoshiki Kasahara, Hiroki Iwata, Ahmed Al-Tahmeesschi, Kenta Umebayashi (TUAT)
(69) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Issues for Application of Machine Learning to Prediction of Blockage of Millimeter Wave toward Advancement of 5G Mobile Communication System
Takahide Murakami, Satoshi Ito, Shoichiro Mihara, Hiroyuki Shinbo (KDDI Research)
(70) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
A method of improving device identification based on multiple identification methods
Yuki Imamura (Osaka City Univ.), Nobuyuki Nakamura, Taketsugu Yao (OKI), Shingo Ata, Ikuo Oka (Osaka City Univ.)
(71) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Client Selection Problem in Federated Learning in Wireless Networks with Heterogeneous Clients
Takayuki Nishio (Kyoto Univ.), Ryo Yonetani (OSX)
(72) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Receiver Beacon Transmission Interval Design Using Machine Learning for Multi-Stage Wireless Sensor Networks
Yu-ki Hatada, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(73) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
Opportunistic Data Exchange Algorithm for Animal Wearable Device through Active Behavior against External Stimuli
Keijiro Nakagawa, Atsuya Makita (U Tokyo), Miho Nagasawa, Takefumi Kikusui (Azabu University), Hiroki Kobayashi, Kaoru Sezaki (U Tokyo)
(74) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
A Demonstrative Study on the Throughput Improvement for Store-Carry-Forward Data Delivery
-- An Approach of Vehicle Mobility Prediction Based on Deep Learning --
Yoshito Watanabe, Wei Liu, Yozo Shoji (NICT)
(75) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
A Recognition Method of Symptoms of Anomalies by Forecasting Time Series Data in Network Management
Kenta Masaki, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.)
(76) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
[MIKA/RISING Collaboration] Study on DoA estimation in the 19GHz band using the results of the outdoor experiment and Ray Tracing
Saki Uemura, Kentaro Nishimori, Ryotaro Taniguchi (Niigata Univ.), Minoru Inomata, Koshiro Kitao (NTT DOCOMO)
(77) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
[MIKA/RISING Collaboration] Analysis of the Impact of Social Network Structure on the Survival of Online Discussion Communities
Sho Tsugawa (Univ. of Tsukuba), Sumaru Niida (KDDI Research, Inc.)
(78) 14:10-15:00 [Poster Presentation]
[MIKA/RISING Collaboration]Performance of SWIPT MIMO Relay Transmission Systems
Shigenobu Sasaki, Hayato Kumazawa (Niigata Univ.)
(79) 14:10-15:00 [Invited Lecture]
Channel Estimation via Convolutional Neural Network for Massive MIMO with Pilot Contamination
Hiroki Hirose, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(80) 14:10-15:00 [Invited Lecture]
An Application of Traffic Offloading Exploiting Q-Learning
Hideki Tode, Ryo Kojima, Yosuke Tanigawa (OPU), Yusuke Hirota (NICT)
(81) 14:10-15:00 [Invited Lecture]
MPTCP Packet Scheduler to Reduce Head of Line Blocking for Video Streaming
Shinichi Nagayama, Dirceu Cavendish, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyutech)
(82) 14:10-15:00 [Invited Lecture]
Reliable and Low-Energy Wireless Body Area Network by Machine Learning
-- Transmission Power Control based on Human Motion Classification using Features Automatically Extracted From Signal Strength --
Shintaro Sano, Takahiro Aoyagi (Tokyo Tech)
(83) 14:10-15:00 [Invited Lecture]
Takanori Hara, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
Tue, Nov 26 PM  Distinguished Expert Panel (Fukutake Learning Theater)
Chair: Akihiro Nakao (The University of Tokyo)
15:00 - 16:00
(84) 15:00-16:00  
  16:00-16:45 Break ( 45 min. )
Tue, Nov 26 PM  Banquet (Toh-Ten-Koh Ueno Flagship Shop)
Chair: Yusuke Hirota (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology), Chika Sugimoto (Yokohama National University), Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univesity)
16:45 - 19:00
(85) 16:45-19:00  
Wed, Nov 27 AM  Tutorial
Chair: Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto University)
09:00 - 11:40
(86) 09:00-11:40  
Wed, Nov 27 AM  Case Study 1
09:00 - 10:30
(87) 09:00-09:30  
(88) 09:30-10:00  
(89) 10:00-10:30  
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Nov 27 AM  Case study 2
10:40 - 11:40
(90) 10:40-11:10  
(91) 11:10-11:40  
Wed, Nov 27 PM  Lunch
11:40 - 12:30
(92) 11:40-12:30 Lunch
Wed, Nov 27 PM  (Fukutake Learning Theater)
12:30 - 13:55
(93) 12:30-12:40  
(94) 12:40-13:05  
(95) 13:05-13:30  
(96) 13:30-13:55  
Wed, Nov 27 PM  Poster Session 3 (FUKUTAKE B2F Foyer)
Chair: Tatsuaki Kimura (Osaka University)
13:55 - 14:45
(97) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Building Activity Profiling
-- Explainable and Predictive Modeling for Building Automation --
Takashi Kasuya (Tokyo Univ.), Takeshi Takai (Takenaka Corp.), Hiroshi Esaki (Tokyo Univ.)
(98) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Proposal of Data Collection Platform and Probabilistic Packet Selection for Network Analysis with Machine Learning
Takuji Tachibana, Ryota Yoshiyama (Univ. Fukui)
(99) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Network design support system that characterizes configurations based on information in manuals and recommends similar configurations
Yuji Kojima, Kodo Ran, Yasuhiko Aoki, Takeshi Nishiyama (FUJITSU)
(100) 13:55-14:45
(101) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
A study of Content Placement Control with User Movement Control for Content Delivery Services
Yudai Mori, Takuji Tachibana (Univ.Fukui)
(102) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Handover Control for mmWave Networks with Proactive Performance Prediction Using Depth Images and Deep Reinforcement Learning
Yusuke Koda, Kota Nakashima, Koji Yamamoto, Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
(103) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
TCP Throughput Fairness Improvement by Click Switch
Yuto Soma (Kogakuin University), Akihiro Nakao, Shu Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo), Masato Oguch (Ochanomizu University), Aki Kobayashi, Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin University)
(104) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Frequency Channel Allocation using Reinforcement Learning in LoRaWAN
Naoki Aihara, Koichi Adachi (UEC), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(105) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Real-time workload allocation optimizer for computing systems by using deep learning
Hayato Kuwahara, Ying-Feng Hsu, Kazuhiro Matsuda, Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
(106) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Channel Assignment Using GA in Dense LTE/Wi-Fi Network with Unlicensed Bands
Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.), Kazuki Ginnan (Osaka Univ.), Keita Kawano (Okayama Univ.), Hiroki Nakayama, Tsunemasa Hayashi (BOSCO), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(107) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Edge Concierge: Democratizing Cost-Effective and Flexible Network Operations using Network Layer AI at Private Network Edges
Anan Sawabe (NEC/UTokyo), Takanori Iwai (NEC), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(108) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Modeling of Utility Function for Real-time Prediction of Spatial Information Using Machine Learning
Keiichiro Sato, Ryoichi Shinkuma, Takehiro Sato, Eiji Oki (Kyoto Univ.), Takahiro Iwai, Takeo Onishi, Takahiro Nobukiyo, Dai Kanetomo, Kozo satoda (System platform Research Labs, NEC Corporation)
(109) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
A Study of mmWave Received Power Prediction from Depth Images
Takayuki Nishio, Koji Yamamoto, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
(110) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
IoT Device for Predicting Crowd Behavior with Projecting Evacuation Information using FPGA
Shunsuke Watanabe (Chiba Univ.), Takashi Nishitsuji (TMU), Yota Yamamoto, Ikuo Hoshi (Chiba Univ.), Naoto Hoshikawa (National Institute of Technology, Oyama College), Tomoyoshi Ito (Chiba Univ.)
(111) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Representation Method of P2PTV Traffic Using Unit Traffic Patterns
Rina Ooka, Takumi Miyoshi, Taku Yamazaki (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
(112) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Wireless LAN Communication with Running Vehicle Access Points
Shoya Kobayashi, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(113) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
A Proposal on an Efficient Data Communication Method Based on Gossip Protocol in DTN Environment Where Resources Are Limited
Yusuke Ishibayashi, Shinji Sugawara (CIT)
(114) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Compression scheme for electro-holography based on the vector quantization of point-light sources considering optical spatial resolution
Yudai Hosono, Takashi Nishitsuji, Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metro Univ.)
(115) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Video Rate Control to Maximize Engagement with Bayesian Optimization
Takuto Kimura (NTT), Tatsuaki Kimura (Osaka Univ.), Jun Okamoto (NTT)
(116) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Reducing TCP Errors in Wi-Fi enabled Accelerated Android
Ryosuke Onozato, Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.), Akira Fukuda, Takeshi Kamiyama (Kyushu Univ.), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.)
(117) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Development and evaluation of physical condition estimation system using smart cutlery and machine learning technologies
Keidai Hori, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(118) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
User Cooperatibve Mobility Considering Interference between Netowrks for High Throughput in Multiple Ad-Hoc Networks
Kousuke Okumura, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(119) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Battery-powered arrhythmia detection system implemented in low-power FPGA device
Yuji Yano (Osaka City Univ./PCN), Hisashi Iwamoto, Takuma Yoshimura (PCN), Kazutami Arimoto (Okayama PU), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.)
(120) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Resource Allocation Incorporating Real-World Information For Network Slices With Human Brain Cognition
Semin An, Yuichi Ohsita, Nasayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(121) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Investigation of influence of GPS location information error on communication performance
Yuga Maki, Mikito Mouri, Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(122) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Interpretation of Review Classification by SVM and DNN
Kosuke Nakamura, Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(123) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
DNN-assisted Business Process Management Framework for NFV Closed-loop Operation
Tatsuji Miyamoto, Genichi Mori, Yusuke Suzuki (KDDI Research, Inc.), Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(124) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Route Control for Vehicle Access Point for Pedestrian
Ryota Miyazaki, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(125) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Clustering of Signal Power Distribution Toward Low Storage Crowdsourced Spectrum Database
Yoji Uesugi, Keita Katagiri (UEC), Koya Sato (TUS), Takeo Fujii (TMCIT), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(126) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
[MIKA/RISING Collaboration] A Comparative Study on Outdoor to Indoor Penetration Propagation Loss
Yuta Mizuno, Kentaro Nishimori, Ryotaro Taniguchi (Niigata Univ.)
(127) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
[MIKA/RISING Collaboration]The study of interference mitigation method for dynamic spectrum sharing
Ryochi Kataoka, Issei Kanno (KDDI Research), Toshinori Suzuki (KDDI Research/Tohoku Gakuin Univ.), Hiroyasu Ishikawa (KDDI Research/Nihon Univ.), Kosuke Yamazaki, Yoji Kishi (KDDI Research)
(128) 13:55-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
[MIKA/RISING Collaboration] Two-step Wireless Area Quality Prediction by Artificial Neural Network for Wireless Service Area Planning
Kentaro Saito, Yongri Jin, CheChia Kang, Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Tech.)
(129) 13:55-14:45 [Invited Lecture]
Estimating physical state and its confidence-level by using stochastic regularization of convolutional neural networks and fiber-carrying high speed optical signals
Takahito Tanimura (Fujitsu)
(130) 13:55-14:45 [Invited Lecture]
Underdetermined BSS Learning Using epsilon-Vanishing Polynomial Networks
Lu Wang, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(131) 13:55-14:45
(132) 13:55-14:45 [Invited Lecture]
Adaptive Server and Path Switching Scheme Based on Traffic Information for Content Delivery Networks
Hiroyuki Nishimuta, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyutech)
(133) 13:55-14:45 [Invited Lecture]
Success Prioritized Random Access Protocols
Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.)
Wed, Nov 27 PM  (Fukutake Learning Theater)
Chair: Daisuke Umehara
14:45 - 15:50
(134) 14:45-14:50  
(135) 14:50-15:50  
  15:50-15:55 Break ( 5 min. )
Wed, Nov 27 PM  (Fukutake Learning Theater)
Chair: Daisuke Umehara
15:55 - 16:55
(136) 15:55-16:55  
  16:55-17:00 Break ( 5 min. )
Wed, Nov 27 PM  (Fukutake Learning Theater)
Chair: Daisuke Umehara
17:00 - 17:30
(137) 17:00-17:30  
Wed, Nov 27 PM 
Chair: Daisuke Umehara
17:30 - 17:35
(138) 17:30-17:35  
Wed, Nov 27 PM  Closing (Fukutake Learning Theater)
Chair: Takuji Tachibana (University of Fukui)
17:35 - 17:50
(139) 17:35-17:50 Award ceremony & Closing

Announcement for Speakers
Poster PresentationEach speech will have 50 minutes for presentation and 0 minutes for discussion.
Invited LectureEach speech will have 50 minutes for presentation and 0 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RISING Cross-Field Research Association of Super-Intelligent Networking (RISING)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
TEL:0776-27-9971
E-: -tu-i 
Announcement Please check the latest information from
https://www.ieice.org/cs/rising/jpn/index.html


Last modified: 2019-12-05 09:49:21


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RISING Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan