IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.), Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.), Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba)
Secretary Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.), Kazushi Muraoka (NEC)
Assistant Koichi Adachi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Osamu Nakamura (Sharp), Manabu Sakai (Mitsubishi Electric), Masashi Iwabuchi (NTT), Tatsuki Okuyama (NTT DOCOMO)

Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC)
Vice Chair Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Kentaro Ishidu (NICT)
Secretary Kazuto Yano (ATR), Koji Ishibashi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Syusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.)
Assistant Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Teppei Oyama (Fujitsu Lab.), Kentaro Kobayashi (Nagoya Univ.)

Technical Committee on Short Range Wireless Communications (SRW) [schedule] [select]
Chair Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
Vice Chair Keiichi Mizutani (Kyoto Univ.), Kentaro Saito (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Hanako Noda (Anritsu)
Secretary Tomoki Murakami (NTT), Shigenobu Sasaki (NIigata Univ.)
Assistant Masaaki Fuse (Anritsu), Akihito Noda (Nanzan Univ.)

Conference Date Wed, Mar 3, 2021 09:45 - 18:00
Thu, Mar 4, 2021 09:00 - 17:10
Fri, Mar 5, 2021 09:00 - 17:45
Topics Mobile Communication Workshop 
Conference Place Online Conference 
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by Tokyo University of Science and the IEEE VTS Tokyo/Japan Chapter,
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on RCS, SR, SRW.

Wed, Mar 3 AM  RCS1 (Online room 1)
Chair: Chiharu Yamazaki
09:45 - 11:00
(1)
RCS
09:45-10:10 Performance Evaluation of a Machine Learning-Based Rate Selection Scheme for Wireless LAN in the Presence of Contention and Hidden Nodes RCS2020-203 Souki Watanabe, Hiraku Okada, Ben Naila Chedlia, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(2)
RCS
10:10-10:35 Development of System to Collect Redundant Information for Efficient Access Control in Wireless LAN RCS2020-204 Kazuto Yano, Eiji Nii, Kenta Suzuki (ATR), Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
(3)
RCS
10:35-11:00 A Study on Gaussian Belief Propagation with Whitening Filter for Faster-than-Nyquist Transmissions RCS2020-205 Natsuki Yanai, Shinsuke Ibi (Doshisha Univ.), Takumi Takahashi (Osaka Univ.), Hisato Iwai (Doshisha Univ.)
  11:00-11:15 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 3 AM  RCS2 (Online room 1)
Chair: Masashi Iwabuchi
11:15 - 12:30
(4)
RCS
11:15-11:40 BLER of OFDM Using FTN Signaling with Turbo SIC Multiplying Symbol Estimate by Weighting Factor RCS2020-206 Toshiharu Obara, Tsubasa Shobudani, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO)
(5)
RCS
11:40-12:05 Detection Probability of PRACH Preamble for NR Radio Interface in 3GPP TDL Channel Models RCS2020-207 Kosuke Kamata, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO)
(6)
RCS
12:05-12:30 Physical-Layer Cell Identity Detection Probability for Broadband Single-Carrier Transmission RCS2020-208 Kyogo Ota, Daisuke Inoue, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Satoshi Nagata (NTT DOCOMO)
Wed, Mar 3 AM  RCS3 (Online room 2)
Chair: Issei Kanno
09:45 - 11:00
(7)
RCS
09:45-10:10 Wireless Resource Reuse Employing Fog Nodes with Interference Cancellation for D2D Communications RCS2020-209 Hiroyuki Kyoshima, Yuyuan Chang, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Tech)
(8)
RCS
10:10-10:35 Radio and computational resource allocation in heterogeneous networks RCS2020-210 Riku Saito, Koichi Adachi (UEC)
(9)
RCS
10:35-11:00 Context-Based MEC Platform for Augmented-Reality Services in 5G Networks RCS2020-211 Yue Wang, Tao Yu, Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Tech)
  11:00-11:15 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 3 AM  RCS4 (Online room 2)
Chair: Megumi Kaneko
11:15 - 12:30
(10)
RCS
11:15-11:40 Design of MEC 5G and Beyond Cellular Networks
-- Viewpoint from Local Telecom Operators and Cloud Owners --
RCS2020-212
Jin Nakazato, Zongdian Li, kazuyuki Maruta, Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Tech)
(11)
RCS
11:40-12:05 Multi-Drone Full-Duplex Communication Systems for Joint Video Transmission and Flight Control RCS2020-213 Shunya Imada, Tao Yu, Kiyomichi Araki, Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Tech)
(12)
RCS
12:05-12:30 A Study on Lazy Learning-Based Self-Interference Cancellation Approach for In-Band Full-Duplex Wireless Communication Systems RCS2020-214 Ou Zhao, Wei-Shun Liao, Keren Li, Takeshi Matsumura, Fumihide Kojima, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
Wed, Mar 3 AM  SRW1 (Online room 3)
Chair: Shinichi Miyamoto
10:10 - 11:00
(13)
SRW
10:10-10:35 Multi-input Physical Layer Network Coding in wireless two-way relay networks SRW2020-51 Hideaki Tsugita, Satoshi Denno, Hou Yafei (Okayama Univ)
(14)
SRW
10:35-11:00 Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access that allocates subcarriers based on factor graphs SRW2020-52 Taichi Yamagami, Satoshi Denno, Ahi Ko (Okayama Univ.)
  11:00-11:15 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 3 AM  SR1
Chair: Akemi Tanaka
11:15 - 12:05
(15)
SR
11:15-11:40 Wireless Resource Detection based on Radio Sensor and Radio Map SR2020-60 Kei Inage (TMCIT), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(16)
SR
11:40-12:05 A Study on Level Estimation of Radio Noise and Interference using Radio Monitoring Node SR2020-61 Kenta Suzuki, Takuya Kurihara, Kazuto Yano, Satoru Shimizu, Yoshinori Suzuki (ATR)
  12:05-14:00 Break ( 115 min. )
Wed, Mar 3 PM  6G Workshop (Online Room 1)
Chair: Satoshi Suyama
14:00 - 18:00
(17) 14:00-14:25 [Invited Lecture]
Latest Trends in 6G Policy RCS2020-215 SR2020-62 SRW2020-53
Shinichiro Ebara (MIC)
(18) 14:25-14:50 [Invited Lecture]
Outlook for 6G Wireless Technology RCS2020-216 SR2020-63 SRW2020-54
Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO)
(19) 14:50-15:15 [Invited Lecture]
Towards Super Smart Society using Beyond 5G RCS2020-217 SR2020-64 SRW2020-55
Kei Sakaguchi, Kazuki Maruta, Eisuke Fukuda (Tokyo Tech)
  15:15-15:30 Break ( 15 min. )
(20) 15:30-15:55 [Invited Lecture]
Prospects and NEC's Activities toward 6G Radio Area Network RCS2020-218 SR2020-65 SRW2020-56
Ogami Tadashi (NEC)
(21) 15:55-16:20 [Invited Lecture]
Ericsson 6G vision and activities RCS2020-219 SR2020-66 SRW2020-57
Masanobu Fujioka, Hedeshi Murai (Ericsson)
(22) 16:20-16:45 [Invited Lecture]
NICT's R&D Activities on the Future Terrestrial Wireless Communication Systems toward B5G/6G
-- Integrated Communication Systems That Harmonize Requirements with Environments --
RCS2020-220 SR2020-67 SRW2020-58
Fumihide Kojima, Takeshi Matsumura (NICT)
  16:45-17:00 Break ( 15 min. )
(23) 17:00-18:00  
Thu, Mar 4 AM  RCS5 (Online room 1)
Chair: Manabu Sakai
09:00 - 10:15
(24)
RCS
09:00-09:25 A Study on Conversion of NLoS conditions to LoS conditions using Sidelink in Smart Factory Environments RCS2020-221 Akihiro Kubota, Seiichi Sampei, Takumi Takahashi (Osaka Univ.)
(25)
RCS
09:25-09:50 A Study on Movement Route Control of Autonomous Vehicles Based on Radio Environment Monitoring in Factory Environment RCS2020-222 Taisei Michimi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ)
(26)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Transmission Timing Control Using ACK Signal in LoRaWAN with Multiple Frequency Channels RCS2020-223 Muying Chen, Koichi Adachi (UEC), Osamu Takyu (SU), Mai Ohta (FU), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  RCS6 (Online room 1)
Chair: Toshihiko Nishimura
10:30 - 11:20
(27)
RCS
10:30-10:55 Performance of CRC-Aided Erasure Demodulation of M-ary Chirp Spread Spectrum Signal RCS2020-224 Yukitoshi Sanada, Takumi Ono (Keio Univ.)
(28)
RCS
10:55-11:20 Polar Code Construction using Tabu Search with Bhattacharyya Parameter RCS2020-225 Akira Yamada, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  RCS7 (Online room 2)
Chair: Naoto Ishii
09:00 - 10:15
(29)
RCS
09:00-09:25 HAPs Dynamic Antenna Control Using Fuzzy Q Learning and Deep Q Network in MultiCell Configuration RCS2020-226 Kenshiro Wada, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Yohei Shibata, Wataru Takabatake, Kenji Hoshino, Atsushi Nagate (Softbank Corp.)
(30)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Adaptive Interference/Radio Resource Management Integrating Inner-cell Interference Coordination and Inter-cell Interference Coordination for 5G Advanced Ultra-dense RAN RCS2020-227 Ryo Takahashi, Hidenori Matsuo, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(31)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Sum Capacity Maximization-based Power Allocation for Cluster-wise Distributed MU-MIMO RCS2020-228 Sijie Xia, Chang Ge, Qiang Chen, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  RCS8 (Online room 2)
Chair: Kazushi Muraoka
10:30 - 11:20
(32)
RCS
10:30-10:55 2-step RCN-GCA for Interference Coordination for Multicell Distributed MU-MIMO in Ultra-dense RAN RCS2020-229 Chang GE, Sijie Xia, Qiang Chen, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(33)
RCS
10:55-11:20 A Study of Feedback Control for Suppression of Communication Quality Deterioration in Adaptive RAN RCS2020-230 Haruhisa Hirayama, Yu Tsukamoto, Shinobu Nanba, Hiroyuki Shinbo (KDDI Research)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  SR2 (Online room 3)
Chair: Tran Gia Khanh
09:25 - 10:15
(34)
SR
09:25-09:50 Fundamental Investigation of Multiple Access Method for 5-GHz Band Simplified Beam Forming Wireless IoT Communication Using Wi-Fi Backscatter SR2020-68 Suguru Kameda, Koki Edamatsu, Mizuki Motoyoshi, Takashi Shiba, Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku Univ.)
(35)
SR
09:50-10:15 Fundamental Investigation of Backoff Control Method for Fair transmission opportunity of mmW WBAN in Over Crowded Environment SR2020-69 Tsukasa Chida, Suguru Kameda, Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku Univ.)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  SRW2 (Online room 3)
Chair: Shigenobu Sasaki
10:30 - 10:55
(36)
SRW
10:30-10:55 Performance Evaluation of Digital Pre-Distortion based Linearizer using Operation Point Estimation Pilot for Mobile Terminal in Non-linear HPA with AM/AM and AM/PM Characteristics SRW2020-59 Atsushi Masubuchi, Akira Tada, Masahiro Umehira, Xiaoyan Wang, Shigeki Takeda (Ibaraki Univ.)
  10:55-11:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  Poster Session (Online room 1)
Chair: Masashi Iwabuchi
11:35 - 12:15
(37) 11:35-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
User Pairing via Reinforcement Learning Based Selection in NOMA Systems RCS2020-231 SR2020-70 SRW2020-60
Ahmad Gendia, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
(38) 11:35-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Performance Evaluations of Multi-AP Wireless LAN Transmissions in a Factory Environment RCS2020-232 SR2020-71 SRW2020-61
Kazuma Yamamoto, Takumi Matsumoto, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Takuya Asada, Yasufumi Ichikawa (Panasonic Corp.)
(39) 11:35-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Fading Variation Estimation Employing Deep Learning Based on Level Crossing Rate RCS2020-233 SR2020-72 SRW2020-62
Koshiro Kawachi, Yukiko Shimbo, Hirofumi Suganuma, Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
(40) 11:35-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
An Application of Decision Feedback Channel Estimation to MIMO Sphere Decoding RCS2020-234 SR2020-73 SRW2020-63
Yuki Maruyama, Hirofumi Suganuma, Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
(41) 11:35-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Channel State Information Selection for Wireless LAN-based Object Detection Systems, Part-II RCS2020-235 SR2020-74 SRW2020-64
Eiki Ando, Hiroki Senji, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.), Tomoki Murakami, Shinya Otsuki (former NTT)
(42) 11:35-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Measurement Results of 920MHz LPWA Radiowave Propagation at Half Wavelength Interval in LOS/NLOS Environment RCS2020-236 SR2020-75 SRW2020-65
Tomoyuki Kawashima, Shusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Kenta Umebayashi (TUAT), Hiroshi Naruse (Mie Univ.)
(43) 11:35-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Radio Propagation Prediction Using Building Information in Radio Environment Map for Smart Meters RCS2020-237 SR2020-76 SRW2020-66
Soraya Mitate, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(44) 11:35-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Spatially Interpolated Measurement Results of Environmental Information for Optimization of Sensor Placement and Its Evaluation RCS2020-238 SR2020-77 SRW2020-67
Ryoma Yasutani, Koki Kitazumi, Shusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Kenta Umebayashi (TUAT), Hiroshi Naruse (Mie Univ.)
(45) 11:35-12:10 [Poster Presentation]
Development of Computational Cost Reducing Technique for Physical Optics based Propagation Channel Simulator at mm-Wave band RCS2020-239 SR2020-78 SRW2020-68
CheChia Kang, Kentaro Saito, Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Tech.)
(46) 11:35-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Study on verifying technology on interoperability of base station equipment RCS2020-240 SR2020-79 SRW2020-69
Tetsuya Yasui, Yoshinori Ishikawa (YRP)
(47) 11:35-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Development of a Baseball Sign Transmission System Using Electronic Communication Devices RCS2020-241 SR2020-80 SRW2020-70
Shinichi Motomura, Yamato Maekawa, Yasunori Ishihara (Nanzan Univ.)
(48) 11:35-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Connectivity of UAV equipped with ULA using CoMP Transmission in Cellular Network RCS2020-242 SR2020-81 SRW2020-71
Junpei Kawakami, Koichi Adachi (UEC)
  12:15-13:10 Break ( 55 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 PM  招待講演1 (Online room 1)
Chair: Masayuki Ariyoshi
13:10 - 14:00
(49) 13:10-14:00 [Invited Talk]
Evolution and Prospect of Digital RF Transceiver Technologies RCS2020-243 SR2020-82 SRW2020-72
Noriharu Suematsu, Mizuki Motoyoshi, Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.)
  14:00-14:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 PM  Invited Talk2 (Online room 1)
Chair: Satoshi Denno
14:10 - 15:00
(50) 14:10-15:00 [Invited Talk]
Research and Development of Beyond 5G and 6G Systems Based on Viewpoints of Resilient Radio Resource Utilization RCS2020-244 SR2020-83 SRW2020-73
Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
  15:00-15:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 PM  Invited Talk3 (Online room 1)
Chair: Eiji Okamoto
15:10 - 16:00
(51) 15:10-16:00 [Invited Talk]
Intelligent Wireless Communications towards 6G RCS2020-245 SR2020-84 SRW2020-74
Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
  16:00-16:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 PM  Panel Discussion: Evolution and future perspective of wireless communication technologies (Online room 1)
Chair: Makoto Taromaru
16:10 - 17:10
(52) 16:10-17:10 Panel Discussion
Fri, Mar 5 AM  RCS9 (Online room 1)
Chair: Tatsuki Okuyama
09:00 - 10:15
(53)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Interaction Between Communication Systems With and Without Time-Division Control RCS2020-246 Hiroshi Aoki, Shinji Yamaguchi, Akio Hasegawa, Hiroyuki Yokoyama (ATR)
(54)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Satellite-Terrestrial Cooperation System Based on Relaying through Mobile Vehicle Base Stations and Traffic Signal Base Stations RCS2020-247 Kenta Matsufuji, Xuanning Liu, Kazutoshi Yoshii, Pan Zhenni, Megumi Saito, Jiang Liu, Shigeru Shimamoto (Waseda Univ.), Takuya Okura, Amane Miura, Hiroyuki Tsuji, Naoko Yoshimura (NICT)
(55)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Automated Driving with Cooperative Perception Using Millimeter-wave V2I Communications for Safe and Efficient Passing Through Intersections RCS2020-248 Ryuichi Fukatsu, Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Tech.)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 AM  RCS10 (Online room 1)
Chair: Takayasu Kitano
10:30 - 11:45
(56)
RCS
10:30-10:55 Performance Evaluation of Base Station Cooperation Technologies in Millimeter-Wave Bands at Variable Base Station Deployments under High-Mobility Environments RCS2020-249 Tatsuki Okuyama, Satoshi Suyama, Nobuhide Nonaka, Takahiro Asai (NTT DOCOMO)
(57)
RCS
10:55-11:20 Selective Reflection Control-based Channel Estimation Overhead Reduction in IRS-aided Mobile Communication Systems RCS2020-250 Hashida Hiroaki, Kawamoto Yuichi, Kato Nei (Tohoku Univ.)
(58)
RCS
11:20-11:45 Utilization of Spectrum Database for interference management in Small Cell System based on Monte Carlo Stochastic Constraint RCS2020-251 Tetsuki Taniguchi, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  RCS11 (Online room 2)
Chair: Fumiaki Maehara
09:00 - 10:15
(59)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Adaptive Channel Prediction over Multi-Cluster and Time-Varying Channels for Analog-Digital-Hybrid Massive MIMO Systems RCS2020-252 Kenta Tsuge, Yuyuan Chang, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Tech), Satoshi Suyama, Takahiro Asai (NTT DOCOMO)
(60)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Massive MIMO Detection with BP Algorithm using DIP for Removing Residual Interference and Noise and DNN for Learning Scaling Factor RCS2020-253 Junta Tachibana, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(61)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Deep Learning-based Channel Estimation to Mitigate Channel Aging in Massive MIMO with Pilot Contamination RCS2020-254 Hiroki Hirose, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 AM  RCS12 (Online room 2)
Chair: Takeshi Matsumura
10:30 - 11:45
(62)
RCS
10:30-10:55 A Study on Trainable Gaussian Belief Propagation Using Deep Unfolding for Large NOMA Detection RCS2020-255 Ryuichi Kume, Shinsuke Ibi (Doshisha Univ.), Takumi Takahashi (Osaka Univ.), Hisato Iwai (Doshisha Univ.)
(63)
RCS
10:55-11:20 Beamforming Design for Heterogeneous Wireless Systems with Coded-Caching RCS2020-256 Ayaka Urabe, Koji Ishibashi (UEC)
(64)
RCS
11:20-11:45 Tensor-aided Beamforming Design for Cell-Free MIMO RCS2020-257 Kengo Ando (UEC), Hiroki Iimori, Giuseppe Abreu (JUB), Koji Ishibashi (UEC)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  SRW3 (Online room 3)
Chair: Akihito Noda
10:30 - 11:45
(65)
SRW
10:30-10:55 Propagation Measurement using 920 MHz band Wireless Device to Construct the Information Collection System in a Factory Environment SRW2020-75 Hirokazu Sawada, Kazuo Ibuka, Takeshi Matsumura, Fumihide Kojima (NICT), Kotaro Ikeda, Kensuke Matsui, Takuto Kurose (YAZAKI), Yasuyuki Yanagi (YAZAKI ES), Tadahide Kunitachi (YAZAKI)
(66)
SRW
10:55-11:20 A Study on Spectrum Database for Wireless LAN SRW2020-76 Junya Yamaguchi, Shigenobu Sasaki (Niigata Univ.), Riku Ohmiya, Tomoki Murakami (NTT)
(67)
SRW
11:20-11:45 IEEE 802.15.4-based OFDM transmission scheme toward adaptive IoT wireless communication systems SRW2020-77 Shunsuke Kadoi, HIdetomo Ochiai, Ryota Okumura, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
  11:45-13:00 Break ( 75 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Special Invited Talk1 (Online room 1)
Chair: Masayuki Ariyoshi
13:00 - 13:50
(68) 13:00-13:50 [Special Invited Talk]
Contribution of Wireless ICT such as Beyond 5G(6G). Ultra-Wide Band(UWB), Wireless Power Transfer(WPT) and Data Science to Prevent Pandemic and Support High QoL
-- Considering a way for Study Group to contribute for Social Service and Business --
RCS2020-258 SR2020-85 SRW2020-78
Ryuji Kohno (YNU)
  13:50-14:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Special Invited Talk2 (Online room 1)
Chair: Satoshi Denno
14:00 - 14:50
(69) 14:00-14:50 [Special Invited Talk]
Present, Past and Future of Wireless Systems
-- Looking back the half century with radio --
RCS2020-259 SR2020-86 SRW2020-79
Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ.)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Special Invited Talk3 (Online room 1)
Chair: Eiji Okamoto
15:00 - 15:50
(70) 15:00-15:50 [Special Invited Talk] Research on Wireless Circuit and Signal Processing
Yasushi Yamao (UEC)
This is a transfered presentation from RCS workshop in March. (Index is RCS2019-364 SR2019-129 SRW2019-69).
  15:50-16:05 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  RCS13 (Online room 1)
Chair: Osamu Muta
16:05 - 17:45
(71) 16:05-16:30 [Invited Lecture] A Study on Coexistence between Wireless Power Transfer System and Existing 5GHz-WLAN
Kentaro Taniguchi, Hiroki Mori (Toshiba)
This is a transfered presentation from RCS workshop in March. (Index is RCS2019-399).
(72) 16:30-16:55 [Invited Lecture] Resource Allocation Strategy for LoRa Networks under Imperfect Spreading Factor Orthogonality
Megumi Kaneko (NII)
This is a transfered presentation from RCS workshop in March. (Index is RCS2019-395).
(73)
RCS
16:55-17:20 Compensation for axis misalignment of UCA with OAM beam control RCS2020-260 Nobuhiko Sakuraya, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane (Hokkaido Univ), Tomoya Tandai, Daisuke Uchida (Toshiba)
(74)
RCS
17:20-17:45 [Encouragement Talk]
A Study on Downlink Channel Estimation Based on Multipath Separation in a Wideband FDD System RCS2020-261
Shiori Tosaka, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane, Yasutaka Ogawa, Junichiro Hagiwara, Takanori Sato (Hokkaido Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Special Session "AI and Machine Learning for Realization of Smart Radio" (Online room 2)
Chair: Taichi Ohtsuji
16:05 - 17:45
(75)
SR
16:05-16:30 [Invited Lecture]
Application of Machine Learning Algorithms to Wireless Human Sensing SR2020-87
Takuya Sakamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
(76)
SR
16:30-16:55 [Invited Lecture]
A Hazardous Spot Detection Framework by Mobile Sensing and V2V Opportunistic Networks SR2020-88
Yoshito Watanabe, Yozo Shoji (NICT)
(77)
SR
16:55-17:20 Electromagnetic Noise Classification and Novelty Detection for Frequency Sharing among Various Communications in the Manufacturing Field SR2020-89 Michio Miyamoto, Ayano Ohnishi, Yoshio Takeuchi (ATR), Toshiyuki Maeyama (ATR/Takushoku Univ.), Akio Hasegawa, Hiroyuki Yokoyama (ATR)
(78)
SR
17:20-17:45 A Study of Transmission Control Method by Machine Learning considering Physical Environment Fluctuation at Factory SR2020-90 Kazuki Kanai, Kenshi Horihata, Rei Hasegawa, Yasufumi Ichikawa (Panasonic)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  SRW4 (Online room 3)
Chair: Masahiro Umehira
16:05 - 17:45
(79)
SRW
16:05-16:30 [Invited Lecture]
A Study on Controlling Radio Wave Propagation by Using Intelligent Reflecting Surface SRW2020-80
Yuichi Kawamoto (Tohoku Univ.)
(80)
SRW
16:30-16:55 [Invited Lecture]
Reconfigurable Intelligent Surface Aided Coverage Enhancement towards 5G Evolution and 6G SRW2020-81
Yuto Hama, Daisuke Kitayama (NTT DOCOMO)
(81)
SRW
16:55-17:20 [Invited Lecture]
Intelligent radio-wave design that controls the propagation path itself SRW2020-82
Riku Ohmiya, Masashi Iwabuchi, Tomoki Murakami, Tomoaki Ogawa, Yasushi Takatori (NTT)
(82)
SRW
17:20-17:45 [Invited Lecture]
A Study on mmWave Multi-hop Analog Relay Single-User MIMO SRW2020-83
Takumi Yoneda, Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Tech), Masashi Iwabuchi, Tomoki Murakami (NTT)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (RCS (一般・奨励講演))Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (RCS)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (SR)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (SR)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (SRW)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (SRW)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Osamu Muta (Kyushu University)
E-:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-: sr_ac-sec [at] .ieice.org 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the IEICE TCSR WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/eng/
SRW Technical Committee on Short Range Wireless Communications (SRW)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-: srw-c 


Last modified: 2021-03-02 14:35:49


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SRW Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan